Only a few days to go: We’re raising £25,000 to keep TheyWorkForYou running and make sure people across the UK can hold their elected representatives to account.

Donate to our crowdfunder

Who says Twickenham the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Twickenham, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
151 Mr Toby Jessel MP Mar 1971 – Feb 1997
115 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 1997 – Sep 2019
91 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Nov 2001 – Nov 2017
83 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Apr 2002 – Jun 2014
73 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 1960 – Sep 2019
67 Lord Willetts (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Jul 2014
66 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2005 – Jan 2019
61 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 1997 – Feb 2019
60 John Healey MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – Jun 2007
44 Tania Mathias MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Mar 2017
44 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2002 – Jan 2018
43 Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) Nov 1996 – Jun 2008
41 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) Jan 2002 – Apr 2009
40 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Jun 1997 – Jan 2010
39 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 1993 – Apr 2009
38 Miss Melanie Johnson MP (Labour) Feb 2000 – Mar 2004
33 Mr Roger Cooke MP Nov 1961 – Jul 1969
33 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Apr 2004 – Jul 2012
32 Lord Darling of Roulanish (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 1998 – Dec 2010
32 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 1992 – May 2012
30 Ann Keen MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Apr 2010
28 Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Feb 1995 – Apr 2007
28 Philip Hammond MP (Independent) Jun 1999 – Mar 2009
28 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) Feb 2002 – Mar 2011
26 Kenneth Clarke MP (Independent) Jul 1979 – Mar 2010
26 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Jan 2002 – Jan 2008
25 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Dec 1999 – Sep 2015
25 Ruth Kelly MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Mar 2009
24 David Gauke MP (Independent) Jun 2005 – Nov 2013
23 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Mar 2002 – Jun 2008
22 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2002 – Jun 2008
22 Nigel Waterson MP (Conservative) Mar 2001 – Jan 2007
22 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Feb 2020
21 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jan 1990 – Nov 2015
20 Nigel Griffiths MP (Labour) May 1991 – Nov 2008
20 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2006 – Oct 2009
19 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – Feb 2006
19 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) Jun 1998 – Mar 2010
19 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Apr 2009 – Jan 2019
18 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Jul 1999 – Mar 2019
17 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Nov 1996 – Dec 2011
17 Phil Hope MP (Labour) Dec 2004 – Mar 2010
16 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Nov 1984 – Nov 2015
16 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee May 1997 – Oct 2008
16 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Mar 2002 – Mar 2010
16 Jacqui Smith MP (Labour) Mar 1999 – Jun 2004
16 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2004 – Mar 2010
15 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014 – May 2014
15 David Lammy MP (Labour) Oct 2002 – Mar 2013
15 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) Nov 1998 – Sep 2004
15 Mr Edward Du Cann MP Jun 1960 – Nov 1964
14 Ed Vaizey MP (Independent) Dec 2010 – Nov 2018
14 Edward Balls MP (Labour) Nov 2006 – Jun 2007
14 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) May 2006 – Jun 2014
14 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jul 2005 – Mar 2010
13 Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke (Labour) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jun 1997 – Jan 2001
13 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Apr 2002 – Jun 2013
13 Malcolm Wicks MP (Labour) Mar 2002 – Jun 2009
13 Mr Brian Wilson MP (Labour) Mar 1996 – Feb 2003
13 Mr Richard Page MP (Conservative) May 1999 – May 2002
13 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) Jan 1980 – Dec 2014
13 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – Jan 2010
13 Geoffrey Robinson MP (Labour) Mar 1998 – Jun 2010
12 Julia Goldsworthy MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2007 – Dec 2009
12 Robert Key MP (Conservative) Jan 1986 – Apr 2004
12 Mr Iain Sproat MP Nov 1981 – Apr 1996
12 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 1991 – Nov 2018
12 Lord Stratford (Labour) Jul 1983 – Dec 1996
12 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) May 2005 – Jun 2017
12 Ian Pearson MP (Labour) May 2004 – Jan 2010
11 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2004 – Jun 2007
11 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Feb 2001 – Mar 2018
11 Mr Anthony Barber MP Jun 1960 – Jul 1972
11 Stephen Ladyman MP (Labour) Oct 2002 – Jul 2008
11 Mr Anthony Royle MP Jul 1960 – Mar 1983
11 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2001 – Apr 2012
11 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Jun 2018
10 Baroness Tonge (Independent Liberal Democrat) Mar 1998 – Mar 2010
10 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2002 – Oct 2012
10 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2005 – Mar 2015
10 Mr Clinton Davis MP Mar 1973 – Feb 1983
10 George Mudie MP (Labour) Mar 2008 – May 2009
10 Charles Clarke MP (Labour) Mar 2000 – Mar 2008
10 Mr Steven Norris MP May 1984 – Jun 1996
9 Mr Jeremy Hanley MP Jul 1983 – May 1996
9 Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan (Labour) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Nov 1979 – Dec 2004
9 Jim Cousins MP (Labour) Feb 2000 – Apr 2008
9 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2002 – Oct 2011
9 Lord Flight (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jun 1998 – Mar 2005
9 Mr Douglas Jay MP Apr 1964 – Jun 1973
9 Paul Goodman MP (Conservative) Jul 2004 – May 2007
9 Vera Baird MP (Labour) Jul 2001 – Jan 2010
9 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) Dec 1985 – Apr 2019
9 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) Mar 2003 – Oct 2017
9 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Feb 1997 – Apr 2010
9 Stephen Dorrell MP (Conservative) Mar 1999 – Dec 2008
9 Mr Nigel Spearing MP Nov 1970 – Dec 1984
9 John Horam MP (Conservative) Nov 1977 – May 2003
8 Mark Todd MP (Labour) Jul 1998 – Nov 2009
8 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) Feb 2007 – Mar 2010
8 Kim Howells MP (Labour) Jul 1999 – Jul 2007
8 Nicholas Winterton MP (Conservative) Feb 1975 – Apr 2007
8 Mr David Jamieson MP (Labour) Jul 2001 – Jun 2003
8 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Apr 2002 – Nov 2005
8 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Dec 2018
8 Mr Richard Luce MP Feb 1986 – Feb 1992
8 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) Nov 1984 – Jun 2010
8 Mr Terry Dicks MP Jan 1985 – Dec 1994
8 David Mundell MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Mar 2014
8 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Mar 2004 – Feb 2018
8 Tim Yeo MP (Conservative) May 1991 – Oct 2002
8 Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville (Conservative) Mar 1985 – May 2004
8 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jul 1998 – Jun 2002
8 Baroness Jowell (Labour) Jul 1998 – Mar 2008
8 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Dec 2011 – Mar 2019
8 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Nov 1998 – Jun 2017
8 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Nov 1997 – Jul 2019
8 Hon. John Silkin MP Apr 1968 – Jul 1981
8 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Oct 2010 – Feb 2019
8 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 1999 – Apr 2007
8 Mr David Webster MP Apr 1962 – May 1968
8 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Dec 2003 – Sep 2008
8 Mr Harold Lever MP Dec 1962 – Nov 1968
7 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2002 – Mar 2017
7 Christopher Huhne MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2005 – Feb 2009
7 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Mar 2002 – Nov 2009
7 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) Dec 2007 – Feb 2010
7 Alun Michael MP (Labour) Nov 1996 – Mar 2007
7 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Feb 1995 – Jan 2002
7 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Apr 2002 – Jul 2007
7 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) May 2005 – Dec 2009
7 Mr Ernest Marples MP Jul 1960 – Jan 1964
7 Mr John Carlisle MP Jan 1980 – Oct 1994
7 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2005 – Jul 2009
7 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jun 2011 – Jan 2018
7 Mr Richard Tracey MP Jun 1984 – Mar 1996
7 Sir Ronald Bell MP Jun 1961 – Feb 1980
7 Robert Smith MP (Liberal Democrat) May 1999 – Nov 2009
7 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2002 – Mar 2013
7 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Dec 2017
7 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2005 – Dec 2012
7 John Randall MP (Conservative) Feb 1999 – Apr 2009
7 Mr David Mellor MP Dec 1985 – May 1993
7 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Apr 2001 – Apr 2018
7 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) Jun 1999 – Jun 2019
7 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) Oct 2002 – Mar 2007
7 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Jul 1984 – Mar 2009
7 Mr Stephen Swingler MP Oct 1965 – Jun 1967
7 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Oct 2002 – Jul 2011
7 Mr Jack Diamond MP May 1963 – Jun 1965
7 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Nov 1997 – Oct 2007
7 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 1998 – Mar 2017
7 Lord Tyrie (Non-affiliated) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Feb 2004 – Jan 2009
7 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 1983 – Feb 1996
7 Dr Horace King MP Oct 1965 – Feb 1970
6 Lord Cotter (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2000 – Sep 2004
6 Mr Harry Greenway MP Jul 1981 – May 1993
6 John Barrett MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2003 – Mar 2010
6 Sally Keeble MP (Labour) Jul 2001 – Nov 2009
6 Stuart Bell MP (Labour) May 1984 – Nov 2009
6 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Apr 2019
6 Derek Wyatt MP (Labour) Jun 1997 – Jan 2010
6 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) Feb 1987 – Feb 2006
6 Ian McCartney MP (Labour) May 1993 – May 2007
6 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) Jan 1989 – Jun 2010
6 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee Apr 2002 – Apr 2009
6 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2001 – Dec 2018
6 Mr Paul Channon MP Feb 1962 – Jul 1988
6 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Feb 2020
6 Richard Caborn MP (Labour) Dec 2000 – May 2006
6 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Mar 2000 – Apr 2016
6 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee Oct 2001 – Mar 2007
6 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Mar 2003 – May 2006
6 David Heathcoat-Amory MP (Conservative) Oct 1990 – Mar 2010
6 Tony Blair MP (Labour) Apr 2003 – Jun 2007
6 Adam Ingram MP (Labour) Oct 2003 – Mar 2007
6 Glenda Jackson MP (Labour) Mar 1996 – Nov 2001
6 Mr John Biggs-Davison MP Feb 1969
6 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Oct 2002 – Nov 2015
6 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2004 – Jan 2012
6 Lord Spicer (Conservative) Nov 1984 – Apr 1986
6 Andrew Love MP (Labour) Jul 1999 – May 2009
6 Mr James Wellbeloved MP Jun 1966 – Jun 1982
6 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Labour) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Procedure Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, House of Lords Commission Mar 2004 – Mar 2010
6 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Nov 1997 – Feb 2013
6 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) Jun 2001 – Nov 2007
6 Mr Leslie Huckfield MP May 1968 – May 1969
6 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2002 – Jun 2003
6 Mr Ronald Brown MP May 1974 – Jun 1982
5 Miss Alice Bacon MP Apr 1961 – Jul 1969
5 Mark Fisher MP (Labour) Jun 1984 – Feb 1990
5 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2000 – Dec 2018
5 David Wilshire MP (Conservative) Jun 1988 – Jan 2005
5 Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) Mar 2001
5 Lord Prescott (Labour) Feb 1984 – Nov 2006
5 John Grogan MP (Labour) Mar 1999 – Feb 2008
5 Lord Moonie (Labour) Apr 2001 – Oct 2002
5 Colin Breed MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2003 – Jan 2010
5 Sir David Price MP Aug 1963 – Feb 1980
5 Sarah McCarthy-Fry MP (Labour) Feb 2009 – Mar 2010
5 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) May 1994 – Jan 2017
5 Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) Dec 1994 – Jul 2008
5 Evan Harris MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2001 – Apr 2009
5 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 1998 – Dec 2005
5 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Oct 1979 – Oct 1992
5 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Mar 2007 – Mar 2018
5 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 1999 – Nov 2014
5 Mr Patrick Jenkin MP Jun 1966 – Feb 1980
5 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) Mar 1995 – May 2003
5 Lord Sheldon (Labour) Feb 1969 – Nov 1988
5 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Apr 2009
5 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Feb 1995 – Jan 2018
5 Frank Field MP (Independent) Jun 2007 – Dec 2008
5 Mr Roy Jenkins MP Jan 1964 – Jan 1976
5 Mr Eric Lubbock MP Nov 1962 – Jul 1969
5 Elliot Morley MP (Labour) Mar 1992 – Jan 2005
5 Mr Maurice Macmillan MP Jun 1960 – Jun 1964
5 Lembit Öpik MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2008 – Feb 2009
5 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Feb 2020
5 Doug Henderson MP (Labour) Dec 2007 – Nov 2009
5 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) Feb 2005 – Jul 2008
5 Mr Eric Ogden MP Feb 1966 – May 1969
5 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) Apr 2011 – Nov 2015
5 Mr Keith Speed MP Jul 1973 – May 1977
5 Lord Smith of Finsbury (Non-affiliated) Mar 1987 – May 2001
5 Mr George Thomas MP May 1961 – Jul 1982
5 Mr Geoffrey Finsberg MP Apr 1973 – Mar 1983
5 Roger Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2008 – Mar 2012
5 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) May 2006 – Feb 2013
5 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) Jan 2002 – Jun 2010
5 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Nov 1984 – Mar 2010
5 Mr Robert Mellish MP Jul 1960 – Jun 1968
5 Lord Deben (Conservative) Jan 1996 – Feb 2008
5 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jul 2005 – Jan 2019
5 Mr Dudley Smith MP Jul 1960 – May 1968
5 Mr Ivan Lawrence MP Mar 1976 – Feb 1993
5 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Mar 2017
5 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012 – Apr 2019
5 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 1997 – Jun 1999
5 Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2003 – Oct 2009
5 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Mar 2002 – Feb 2012
5 Mr Dick Taverne MP Jun 1963 – Dec 1968
5 Mark Lancaster MP (Conservative) Feb 2006 – Feb 2017
5 Mr John Hay MP Jul 1960 – Aug 1963
5 Mr Leslie Spriggs MP Apr 1962 – May 1977
5 Mr Norman Tebbit MP May 1974 – Nov 1979
5 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2008 – Apr 2014
5 Mr David Hinchliffe MP (Labour) Apr 1993 – May 2002
5 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) Feb 2005 – Jan 2010
4 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Jan 2002 – Apr 2012
4 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Jan 2004 – Jul 2008
4 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Nov 2002 – Nov 2003
4 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) Feb 1978 – Apr 2014
4 Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2004 – Jun 2005
4 Tom Harris MP (Labour) Jul 2004 – Nov 2006
4 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Sep 2012 – Mar 2018
4 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Jul 2018
4 John Stanley MP (Conservative) Oct 1990 – Apr 2009
4 Richard Benyon MP (Independent) Aug 2011 – Jul 2013
4 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 1998 – Jul 2010
4 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Jan 2007 – Jun 2018
4 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Feb 2007
4 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) Jul 1986 – Mar 2001
4 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2010 – Dec 2018
4 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2002 – Mar 2011
4 Ian Austin MP (Independent) Jun 2009
4 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2014 – Feb 2017
4 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) Nov 1998 – Dec 2001
4 John Greenway MP (Conservative) Nov 1998 – Mar 2001
4 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) Jan 2007 – May 2008
4 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Feb 1995 – Jul 2016
4 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2002 – Mar 2008
4 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2009 – Nov 2009
4 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Feb 2012
4 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jul 1990 – Jan 2017
4 David Davis MP (Conservative) Mar 2009 – Jun 2019
4 Mr Maurice Foley MP Dec 1964 – Apr 1967
4 Mr David Ashby MP Dec 1985 – Mar 1987
4 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Mar 2002
4 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) Apr 2003 – Jun 2015
4 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Jun 2009 – Jan 2020
4 Hon. Douglas Hurd MP Nov 1985 – Nov 1994
4 Mr George Darling MP Jun 1960 – Jul 1967
4 Mr Sydney Allen MP Jul 1960 – Jun 1961
4 Hon. Nicholas Ridley MP Jun 1976 – May 1989
4 Mr Denis Howell MP Jul 1961 – Dec 1964
4 Lord Maclennan of Rogart (Liberal Democrat) Feb 1990 – Dec 1994
4 Mr Anthony Grant MP Jun 1965 – Mar 1992
4 Mr John Wilkinson MP (Conservative) Nov 1981 – Mar 2001
4 Mr Peter Fry MP Mar 1976 – Jul 1996
4 Mr Harold Wilson MP May 1961 – Aug 1961
4 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – Nov 2015
4 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) Mar 1999 – Apr 2007
4 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – May 2014
4 Mr Peter Archer MP Jul 1979 – Dec 1981
4 Bernard Braine MP Mar 1971 – Jul 1983
4 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Nov 2006 – Nov 2009
4 David Jones MP (Conservative) Jul 2005 – Jul 2013
4 Mr Marcus Lipton MP Mar 1961 – Apr 1973
4 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee Jun 2009 – Oct 2017
4 Mr William Molloy MP Jul 1973 – Jun 1976
4 Mr Hugh Jenkins MP Jul 1970 – Oct 1973
4 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Jan 2004 – May 2006
4 Mr Roger Stott MP (Labour) Jul 1982 – Jan 1992
4 Mr John Lee MP Oct 1983 – Feb 1986
4 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jun 2006 – Nov 2009
4 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Dec 2018
4 Mr Charles Howell MP Mar 1961 – Jun 1961
4 Lord Carrington of Fulham (Conservative) Mar 1989 – May 1993
4 Sir Harry Hylton-Foster MP Dec 1960 – Dec 1964
4 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Oct 2002 – Mar 2009
4 Bill Rammell MP (Labour) May 2006 – Jul 2008
4 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) Jun 1989 – Oct 1995
4 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) Dec 2016 – Jan 2020
4 Mr Richard Harris MP Jun 1960 – Jul 1969
4 Lord Pendry (Labour) Jan 1993 – Jun 2011
4 Sandra Gidley MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2004 – Jun 2009
4 Adam Price MP (Plaid Cymru) Mar 2004 – Feb 2008
4 Mr Mark Carlisle MP Mar 1976 – Mar 1987
4 Mr Kenneth Robinson MP Feb 1963 – Feb 1968
4 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 1989 – Jun 2005
4 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Justice Sub-Committee Feb 1966 – May 1977
4 Mr Chris Pond MP (Labour) May 2004 – Sep 2004
4 Mr Peter Pike MP (Labour) Mar 1987 – Dec 1993
4 Mr Kevin McNamara MP (Labour) Jun 1980 – Dec 1995
4 Mr Denzil Davies MP (Labour) Jun 1997 – Mar 2004
4 Mr Laurie Pavitt MP Jun 1960 – Feb 1984
4 Mr Tony Colman MP (Labour) Jun 1997 – Nov 2001
4 Mr Neil Thorne MP Jun 1984 – Dec 1990
4 Mr Norman Atkinson MP Aug 1966 – Jun 1985
4 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) Nov 2001 – Feb 2006
4 Lord Risby (Conservative) Nov 1996 – Mar 2008
4 Kitty Ussher MP (Labour) Dec 2007 – Jun 2009
3 Mr Fred Mulley MP Dec 1961 – Feb 1973
3 Mr Joseph Mallalieu MP Jul 1967 – Feb 1973
3 Mr Alan L. Williams MP Jul 1967 – Apr 1968
3 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – Apr 2007
3 Mr David Ennals MP Oct 1969 – Oct 1976
3 Michael Jack MP (Conservative) Jun 1997 – Oct 2002
3 Mr David Weitzman MP May 1964 – Feb 1977
3 Mr George Thomson MP Feb 1963 – May 1968
3 Mr Henry Brooke MP Nov 1962 – Apr 1964
3 Mr Francis Noel-Baker MP Dec 1960 – Nov 1964
3 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Mar 2014
3 Mr Hugh Wilson MP May 1965 – Dec 1969
3 Mr Will Howie MP Apr 1968 – Feb 1969
3 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Dec 2014
3 Tom Watson MP (Labour) May 2008 – Jan 2019
3 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Nov 2006 – Dec 2016
3 Mr Geoffrey Hirst MP Jun 1961 – Jul 1961
3 Mr Raymond Gunter MP May 1962 – Mar 1964
3 Mr Jon Rankin MP Jun 1960
3 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) Jan 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Sir Gerald Nabarro MP Jun 1961 – Mar 1962
3 Mr John Tilney MP Jun 1960 – Jun 1967
3 Mr Guy Barnett MP Oct 1976 – May 1977
3 Mr Christopher Woodhouse MP Apr 1963 – Jan 1966
3 Mr William Worsley MP Dec 1960 – Mar 1970
3 Mr Christopher Mayhew MP Dec 1960
3 Mr William Hamling MP May 1965 – Jun 1972
3 Mr Selwyn Lloyd MP Nov 1960 – May 1973
3 Mr Anthony Crosland MP Jan 1964 – Jun 1964
3 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Apr 2011 – Feb 2012
3 Hon. Anthony Berry MP May 1966 – Jul 1983
3 Dr Alan Glyn MP Aug 1972 – Mar 1991
3 Mr John Page MP Jan 1968 – Dec 1985
3 Lord Lyell of Markyate (Conservative) Nov 1986 – Feb 2001
3 Dr Rhodes Boyson MP Nov 1983 – May 1987
3 Mr John Bowis MP Jul 1990 – Nov 1996
3 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2006 – Mar 2010
3 Malcolm Rifkind MP (Conservative) Dec 1996 – Feb 2007
3 Mr Brian Sedgemore MP (Labour) Jun 1984 – Oct 1984
3 Mark Hunter MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2007 – Jan 2009
3 Mr Tam Dalyell MP (Labour) Jan 1966 – Jan 2005
3 Alan Keen MP (Labour) Jul 1992 – Jan 2009
3 Eric Illsley MP (Labour) Apr 1998 – May 2007
3 Robin Cook MP (Labour) Dec 1977 – Mar 2002
3 John Butterfill MP (Conservative) Mar 2000 – Apr 2007
3 Mr Tony Newton MP Feb 1994 – May 1995
3 Richard Younger-Ross MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2007 – Dec 2009
3 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 1985 – Oct 2010
3 Bob Spink MP (Independent) May 1992 – Jun 2009
3 David Curry MP (Conservative) Apr 2002 – Jan 2007
3 Neil Turner MP (Labour) Nov 1999 – Mar 2009
3 Linda Gilroy MP (Labour) Nov 1999 – Mar 2004
3 Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Mar 2009
3 Ken Purchase MP (Labour) Jan 2001 – Apr 2002
3 James Plaskitt MP (Labour) Nov 2006 – Feb 2008
3 Andrew MacKinlay MP (Labour) Feb 1996 – May 2001
3 Mr Tristan Garel-Jones MP Jun 1992 – Jan 1993
3 Mr Timothy Renton MP Feb 1992 – Oct 1995
3 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2006 – Oct 2008
3 Mr Bernard Weatherill MP Jun 1984 – Dec 1991
3 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Jan 2016
3 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Mar 2017
3 James Berry MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Mar 2017
3 Gerald Kaufman MP (Labour) Nov 1977 – Dec 2001
3 Mr Reginald Eyre MP Oct 1972 – Oct 1980
3 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Jan 2007 – Jan 2015
3 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Jan 2003 – Mar 2004
3 James Clappison MP (Conservative) Mar 1995 – Feb 2008
3 David Kidney MP (Labour) Nov 1998 – Jun 2003
3 John Denham MP (Labour) Jul 2001 – Jan 2003
3 Mr Julian Ridsdale MP Mar 1963 – Jan 1968
3 Mr Jerry Wiggin MP Mar 1976 – May 1994
3 Mr Colin Moynihan MP Apr 1988 – May 1990
3 Mr Philip Goodhart MP Feb 1961 – Jul 1989
3 Mr Michael Foot MP Jun 1984 – May 1988
3 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Jun 2006 – Jul 2008
3 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Nov 1997 – Jan 2003
3 Mrs Lynda Chalker MP Jul 1975 – Jul 1982
3 Mr Robert Adley MP Jun 1973 – Feb 1976
3 Mr John Patten MP Feb 1990
3 Mr Michael Brown MP Mar 1985 – Dec 1995
3 Tony Cunningham MP (Labour) Dec 2010 – Jan 2011
3 Mr Harold Walker MP May 1990 – May 1991
3 Mr Derek Fatchett MP (Labour) Feb 1992 – Mar 1992
3 Lord Allan of Hallam (Liberal Democrat) Nov 1998 – Jan 2002
3 Lord Maxton (Labour) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Apr 1985 – Mar 2001
3 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2008 – Jun 2013
3 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Jun 2009 – Apr 2010
3 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Feb 2017 – Nov 2018
3 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Mar 2010 – Dec 2015
3 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) Apr 2000 – Feb 2013
3 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Apr 2016
3 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2008 – Dec 2016
3 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jul 1999 – Jun 2017
3 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee Jul 2017 – Sep 2017
3 Andrew Dismore (Labour) Nov 1997 – Feb 2010
3 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Mar 2002 – Feb 2008
3 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) Jul 1987 – Feb 2010
3 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) Jan 1993 – Jan 2019
3 Arlene Foster (DUP) Apr 2012 – Jan 2014
3 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee Apr 2007 – Nov 2015
3 Lord Soley (Labour) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Apr 1982 – Dec 1985
3 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Nov 2009 – Mar 2010
3 Lord Blunkett (Labour) May 2005 – Mar 2010
3 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 1982 – Jan 2007
3 Lord MacGregor of Pulham Market (Conservative) Dec 1982 – Apr 2000
3 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) Dec 1979 – Jan 1987
3 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) Nov 1998 – May 2005
3 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Mar 2002 – Feb 2011
3 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Jan 2006 – Oct 2013
3 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
3 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Nov 1997 – Apr 2007
3 Lord Fowler (Conservative) - Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jul 1979 – Jul 1981
3 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – Jul 2018
3 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 1985 – Feb 1998
3 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) Nov 1998 – Mar 2005
3 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Jun 2005 – Feb 2008
3 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Apr 2016
3 Patrick McLoughlin MP (Conservative) Feb 1991 – May 2018
3 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Jan 2001 – Nov 2015
2 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) Oct 2005 – Dec 2018
2 Paul Rowen MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2006 – Mar 2009
2 Andrew Pelling MP (Independent) Oct 2005 – Nov 2009
2 Mr Christopher Chataway MP Feb 1963
2 Mr Myer Galpern MP Oct 1976 – Aug 1978
2 James Purnell MP (Labour) Jan 2007 – Feb 2007
2 Ian Gibson MP (Labour) Jun 2005 – Apr 2009
2 Christopher Fraser MP (Conservative) Mar 2001 – May 2006
2 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2004
2 Mr Ernest Perry MP Dec 1973 – Feb 1976
2 Mr David Renton MP Apr 1961 – May 1968
2 Mr James Scott-Hopkins MP Feb 1964 – Nov 1965
2 David Taylor MP (Labour) Feb 2005 – Jan 2008
2 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 1999 – Nov 2012
2 Mr Ifor Davies MP May 1961 – Apr 1963
2 Mr James Johnson MP Mar 1968 – May 1972
2 Mr Jock Stallard MP Mar 1981 – Jun 1982
2 Ms Linda Perham MP (Labour) Oct 2003
2 Lord Lyell (Conservative) Nov 2000 – Nov 2007
2 Mr Archie Norman MP (Conservative) May 1999 – May 2003
2 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) - Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jan 2014
2 Mr Keith Wickenden MP Nov 1979
2 Mr Arthur Lewis MP Jun 1967 – Nov 1974
2 Mr Nick Hawkins MP (Conservative) Feb 2001
2 Mr Harry Lamborn MP May 1974
2 Mr Neil Carmichael MP Nov 1967 – Nov 1974
2 Lord Sutherland of Houndwood (Crossbench) Feb 2010 – May 2013
2 Mr Stephen Hastings MP Feb 1969 – Mar 1971
2 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) Feb 1988 – Mar 2002
2 Sir Sydney Chapman MP (Conservative) Mar 1996 – Mar 2001
2 Mr Ivor Caplin MP (Labour) Jan 2000 – Oct 2003
2 Mr Harry Barnes MP (Labour) Apr 2002
2 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jun 2000 – Mar 2002
2 Mr Jeremy Thorpe MP Jun 1960
2 Robert Wareing MP (Independent) Jan 1985 – Mar 1985
2 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Mar 2019
2 Mr Thomas Peart MP Feb 1969
2 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) May 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Lord Heseltine (Conservative) Dec 1971 – May 1973
2 Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2017
2 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) Dec 2010 – Jun 2018
2 Sir John Hall MP May 1965 – Mar 1971
2 Stephen Hesford MP (Labour) Mar 1999 – Apr 2007
2 Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Malcolm Moss MP (Conservative) Jan 1993 – Dec 2004
2 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Jun 2014
2 Keith Hill MP (Labour) Jul 2000
2 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
2 Damian Green MP (Conservative) Apr 2002 – Oct 2011
2 Lynne Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2008 – Mar 2010
2 Lord Hain (Labour) Feb 1998 – Nov 2001
2 Eric Martlew MP (Labour) Feb 1988 – May 1994
2 Chris Mullin MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Nov 2009
2 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) May 2011 – Mar 2018
2 Clare Short MP (Independent Labour) Dec 1999 – Mar 2003
2 Lord James of Blackheath (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Nov 2013
2 Mr Tom Iremonger MP Jun 1960 – Nov 1966
2 Mr Douglas Crawford MP Jul 1975 – Dec 1977
2 Mr George Strauss MP Jan 1964
2 Paddy Tipping MP (Labour) Jun 2002 – Feb 2003
2 Lord Darzi of Denham (Labour) Jul 2008 – Jun 2009
2 Andy Reed MP (Labour) Jan 2004 – Sep 2004
2 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) May 2003 – Mar 2008
2 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2011 – Jun 2011
2 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2003 – Oct 2008
2 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 1999 – Jan 2002
2 John Howell MP (Conservative) Oct 2008 – Nov 2008
2 Mr Robert Cooke MP Feb 1969 – May 1976
2 Edward O'Hara MP (Labour) Feb 1994
2 Mr William Ross MP Jun 1961 – Mar 1975
2 Hon. Richard Wood MP Nov 1960 – Dec 1966
2 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2004 – Jun 2004
2 Mr David Rendel MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2003 – May 2004
2 Mr Cyril Townsend MP Feb 1978 – Nov 1978
2 Mr James Hill MP Nov 1981 – Mar 1991
2 Mr Robert Hughes MP Feb 1984 – Mar 1986
2 Mr Kenneth Baker MP Jan 1984 – Dec 1984
2 Mr Giles Shaw MP Feb 1983 – Jul 1986
2 Mr John Fraser MP Mar 1984 – May 1984
2 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Feb 2006
2 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Jan 2019
2 Mr Russell Johnston MP Feb 1996
2 Mr Cranley Onslow MP Apr 1972 – Aug 1972
2 Mr John Butcher MP Dec 1984 – Apr 1988
2 Mr Lewis Carter-Jones MP Jul 1969 – Nov 1984
2 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Apr 1999 – Jul 1999
2 Mr George Walden MP Jul 1984 – Oct 1986
2 Mr William Waldegrave MP Oct 1983 – Mar 1985
2 Dr Gerard Vaughan MP Feb 1982 – Feb 1983
2 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Apr 2018
2 Mr Clement Freud MP Feb 1986 – Mar 1987
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2009 – Jan 2020
2 Mr Terence Higgins MP Mar 1968 – Jul 1972
2 Mr Norman Buchan MP Mar 1986 – Jun 1986
2 Mr John Osborn MP Feb 1968 – Jul 1974
2 John Baron MP (Conservative) May 2003 – Feb 2008
2 Mr Robin Maxwell-Hyslop MP Apr 1964 – Mar 1967
2 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) Jul 2008
2 Mr Barney Hayhoe MP Oct 1976 – Jul 1984
2 Mr Patrick Ground MP Jan 1985 – Nov 1986
2 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) Jun 2005 – Jul 2008
2 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) Apr 2011 – Jan 2016
2 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Dec 2006 – Nov 2010
2 Mr Sydney Bidwell MP May 1972 – Feb 1980
2 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2003
2 Mr Robin Squire MP May 1984 – Jul 1996
2 Mr Neil Macfarlane MP Oct 1976 – May 1982
2 Mr David Shaw MP Nov 1994 – May 1996
2 Miss Emma Nicholson MP Apr 1988 – Jul 1988
2 Mr Peter Walker MP Jul 1965 – Mar 1971
2 Mr Eldon Griffiths MP Jan 1974 – Jul 1985
2 Mr Stuart Randall MP Nov 1984 – Dec 1995
2 Mrs Edwina Currie MP Jul 1987
2 Mr Alex Carlile MP Jun 1984 – Mar 1987
2 Mr Roger Sims MP Jul 1990 – Jun 1992
2 Mr Tom Sackville MP Jan 1993 – Nov 1996
2 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2012
2 Mr Ian Bruce MP (Conservative) Apr 2000 – Mar 2001
2 Mr John Hannam MP Dec 1992
2 Mr John Golding MP Dec 1973 – Jul 1982
2 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Nov 1972 – Apr 1996
2 Mr Ioan Evans MP Apr 1965 – Jan 1976
2 Mr William Whitelaw MP May 1963 – Feb 1983
2 Mr Andrew Rowe MP (Conservative) Jul 1987 – Feb 2000
2 Sir Peter Emery MP (Conservative) Dec 1972 – Nov 2000
2 Mr Keith Darvill MP (Labour) Feb 1999 – Mar 1999
2 Mr Gerry Bermingham MP (Labour) Jun 1988 – Jun 1992
2 Mr Reginald Prentice MP Jan 1966 – Nov 1971
2 Baroness Morris of Yardley (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Apr 2002 – Nov 2003
2 Mr Frederick Corfield MP Jul 1964
2 Mr Russell Kerr MP Oct 1972 – Feb 1980
2 Ms Sue Doughty MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2002 – Oct 2002
2 Mr Alex Lyon MP Nov 1966 – Jun 1975
2 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2010 – Feb 2013
2 Mr Roland Moyle MP Mar 1978 – Nov 1978
2 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Mar 1991 – Mar 2012
2 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jan 2002 – Sep 2015
2 Dr Jeremy Bray MP Nov 1967
2 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 1999 – Oct 2017
2 Mr Norman Lamont MP Jul 1986
2 Mr Geoffrey Pattie MP Jan 1978 – May 1993
2 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Nov 2009 – Jul 2013
2 Mr William Van Straubenzee MP Jun 1960
2 Mr Richard Needham MP Jan 1992
2 Mr Hector Monro MP Oct 1976 – Jul 1996
2 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 1997 – Jul 2018
2 Mr Max Madden MP Mar 1978 – Jul 1993
2 Mr Ian Lang MP Jun 1980 – Mar 1993
2 Mr Stephen Ross MP Nov 1984 – Jun 1985
2 Mr Kenneth Carlisle MP May 1992 – Dec 1992
2 Mr Willie Hamilton MP Jul 1968 – Mar 1985
2 Mr Keith Best MP Feb 1985 – Mar 1985
2 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2008 – Apr 2010
2 Mr Roger Freeman MP Apr 1986 – Feb 1987
2 Mr Andrew Faulds MP Jun 1980 – Feb 1982
2 Mr Timothy Eggar MP Feb 1992 – Mar 1992
2 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, International Trade Committee Mar 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Mr Nirj Deva MP May 1994 – Feb 1997
2 Earl Attlee (Conservative) May 2011
2 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Jun 2015
2 Mr Merlyn Rees MP Dec 1965 – Mar 1992
2 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Mar 2017
2 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) - Member, Selection Committee May 1999 – Jan 2016
2 Tony Arbour (Conservative) Jan 2019
2 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Ian Davidson MP (Labour) May 2006 – Jan 2008
2 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Oct 2016
2 Mr Cyril Bence MP Dec 1962 – Jan 1968
2 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
2 Mr Iain Macleod MP Mar 1967 – Jan 1968
2 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Jan 2007 – Feb 2008
2 Sir Spencer Summers MP Jan 1968
2 Mr Arthur Skeffington MP Nov 1960 – Nov 1961
2 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2000 – Jan 2002
2 Sir Beresford Craddock MP May 1967
2 Nick Brown MP (Labour) Jan 2002 – Apr 2003
2 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Jun 2005 – Sep 2013
2 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) May 2012 – Mar 2016
2 Mr Arthur Holt MP Nov 1962 – Nov 1963
2 Mr John Boyd-Carpenter MP Feb 1962 – Apr 1968
2 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2007 – Jan 2019
2 Mr Richard Sharples MP Mar 1967
2 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee May 2007 – Dec 2007
2 Mr Joseph Slater MP Jul 1965 – Dec 1965
2 Mr David Williams MP Nov 1961 – Feb 1962
2 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2008 – Oct 2009
2 Mr George Brown MP May 1961 – Dec 1964
2 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Jul 1983 – Oct 2008
2 David Anderson MP (Labour) Dec 2007 – Oct 2012
2 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2003 – Jan 2010
2 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
2 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) Nov 2006
2 Michael Moore MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2007 – Nov 2007
2 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Jul 2007 – Jan 2008
2 Mr Norman Cole MP Feb 1962 – May 1964
2 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2004 – Mar 2010
2 Mr Niall MacDermot MP Jun 1966 – Jun 1967
2 Mr William Shepherd MP Jul 1965
2 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Mr George Pargiter MP Apr 1962 – Dec 1962
2 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
2 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Jan 2018
2 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Jul 1984 – Mar 2004
2 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Feb 1992 – Nov 2003
2 Sir Eric Fletcher MP May 1965 – Aug 1966
2 Peter Tapsell MP (Conservative) Dec 2007 – Dec 2008
2 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Apr 2019
2 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Mar 2017 – Feb 2019
2 Sir Douglas Glover MP Jun 1967 – Dec 1967
2 Mr Dingle Foot MP Nov 1965 – Dec 1967
2 John Leech MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2006 – Mar 2010
2 Lord Hill of Oareford (Conservative) Aug 2012 – Sep 2012
2 Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2020
2 Mr Gerald Reynolds MP Nov 1961 – Apr 1963
2 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 1998 – Mar 2000
2 Mr Niall Macpherson MP Feb 1962 – Jan 1963
2 David Hanson MP (Labour) Jul 2006 – Jan 2011
2 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) Jan 2001 – Feb 2003
2 Nick Herbert MP (Conservative) Oct 2006 – Feb 2012
2 Chris White MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Oct 2016
2 Steve Pound MP (Labour) May 2011
2 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Nov 2009
2 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Mar 2014
2 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
2 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2015 – Apr 2018
2 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) May 2007 – Jun 2007
2 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) Jan 2018
2 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Dec 2016
2 Lord Boateng (Labour) Jan 2001 – Nov 2004
2 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) Feb 1996
2 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
2 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Apr 2008 – Dec 2010
2 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Sep 2015
2 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Apr 2016
2 Stephen Byers MP (Labour) May 1998
2 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Michael Clapham MP (Labour) Mar 2002 – Jan 2003
2 Mr Benjamin Parkin MP Jun 1960
2 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Jul 2005
2 Mr George Wigg MP Mar 1964
2 Mr Evelyn Strachey MP Nov 1961
2 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Jul 1999 – Oct 2011
2 Mr Richard Crossman MP Apr 1969
2 Justine Greening MP (Independent) May 2008 – Jun 2009
2 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Dec 2017
2 David Miliband MP (Labour) Dec 2004 – Jun 2008
2 Ian Swales MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2013 – Apr 2014
2 Mr Ronald Russell MP Apr 1962 – Apr 1964
2 Mr Hervey Rhodes MP Dec 1962 – Apr 1964
2 Mr Gilbert Mitchison MP Feb 1961 – Feb 1962
2 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) Apr 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Jonathan Evans MP (Conservative) Mar 1996 – Mar 2012
2 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Jun 2017
2 Mr Reginald Paget MP Apr 1964
2 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009 – Jun 2010
2 Mr Michael Noble MP Feb 1965 – Nov 1968
2 Baroness Miller of Hendon (Conservative) Feb 2002 – May 2002
2 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) May 1997 – Mar 1999
1 Mr Emrys Hughes MP Mar 1961
1 Sir William Anstruther-Gray MP Nov 1960
1 Mr Henry Hynd MP Feb 1962
1 Mr John Wells MP Feb 1967
1 Sir Barnett Stross MP Dec 1962
1 Mr Ian Mikardo MP May 1974
1 Sir Richard Nugent MP Jul 1964
1 Mr George Park MP Apr 1986
1 Mr Humphrey Atkins MP Jan 1985
1 Mr Ernest Armstrong MP Apr 1986
1 Sir Hamilton Kerr MP Jul 1964
1 Sir Rupert Speir MP Apr 1963
1 Mr John Whitfield MP Jan 1985
1 Mr Norman St John-Stevas MP Dec 1967
1 Mr Ernest Popplewell MP Apr 1962
1 Mr Herbert Bowden MP Apr 1965
1 Mr Walter Monslow MP Jul 1964
1 Mr Thomas Fraser MP Dec 1964
1 Mr Frederick Bellenger MP Jul 1962
1 Mr Charles Hale MP Apr 1964
1 Mr Francis Pym MP Jul 1981
1 Mr Kenneth Lewis MP Apr 1973
1 Major Sir Henry D'Avigdor-Goldsmid MP Jun 1965
1 Mr Michael Meadowcroft MP Apr 1986
1 Mr Michael Latham MP Jul 1986
1 Mr Donald Coleman MP Apr 1981
1 Mr Richard Holt MP Jun 1985
1 Dr Donald Johnson MP Dec 1960
1 Mr Chris Patten MP Mar 1989
1 Sir Martin Lindsay MP Jul 1961
1 Mr Harry Ewing MP Mar 1991
1 Mr William Taylor MP Jul 1960
1 Mr Charles Royle MP Jul 1962
1 Mr Dennis Vosper MP Nov 1960
1 Mr Michael Shaw MP Jul 1967
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union Sep 2015
1 Mr Geoffrey Stevens MP Nov 1961
1 Sir Leslie Plummer MP Dec 1960
1 Dr David Owen MP Apr 1975
1 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) Dec 2005
1 Mr Dennis Walters MP Feb 1978
1 David Chaytor MP (Labour) Feb 2002
1 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Oct 2010
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Mar 2004
1 Mr William Hall MP Jul 1960
1 Mr William Shelton MP Feb 1990
1 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) Jan 2007
1 Sir Toby Low MP Nov 1960
1 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Nov 1990
1 Mrs Patricia McLaughlin MP Apr 1963
1 Mr William Warbey MP Nov 1961
1 Mr Percy Collick MP Nov 1962
1 Mr Albert Hunter MP Feb 1961
1 Mr Ellis Smith MP Dec 1962
1 Mr Reginald Freeson MP Jan 1967
1 Mr Eric Deakins MP Nov 1973
1 Mr David Crouch MP Jun 1973
1 Mr Don Concannon MP Mar 1973
1 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) Nov 1987
1 Mr Norman Dodds MP Jun 1960
1 Mr Frederick Erroll MP Dec 1962
1 Mr John Barter MP Apr 1964
1 Mr Reginald Bevins MP Jul 1960
1 Mr James Ede MP Feb 1961
1 Mr Ian Gow MP Mar 1988
1 Mr Gordon Bagier MP Oct 1980
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) Jul 1987
1 Lord Taylor of Goss Moor (Liberal Democrat) May 2000
1 Mr Leo Abse MP Feb 1984
1 Lord Temple-Morris (Labour) Nov 1977
1 Mr Denzil Freeth MP Jun 1960
1 Mr Frederick Gough MP Feb 1962
1 Mr Bruce Millan MP Nov 1960
1 Mr Brynmor John MP Mar 1982
1 Mr Leon Brittan MP Jun 1980
1 Sir Raymond Gower MP Jul 1965
1 Mr Gerald Wills MP Jul 1960
1 Mr Jo Grimond MP Jun 1960
1 Lord Rowlands (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Apr 1996
1 Mr Richard Marsh MP May 1969
1 Mr Michael Maitland Stewart MP May 1962
1 Mr Stratton Mills MP Feb 1962
1 Clive Efford MP (Labour) Nov 1998
1 Dr Reginald Bennett MP May 1968
1 Mr Michael Ward MP Mar 1976
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Apr 2009
1 Mr John Ellis MP Nov 1968
1 Sir Harwood Harrison MP Apr 1964
1 Mr Charles Curran MP Oct 1965
1 Mr Cledwyn Hughes MP Feb 1975
1 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Apr 2019
1 Mr Ronald Atkins MP May 1966
1 Mr Tim Fortescue MP Oct 1969
1 Mr Robert Woof MP Jul 1965
1 Mr James MacColl MP Apr 1968
1 Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) Mar 2009
1 Mr James Dance MP Jan 1964
1 Mr Raphael Tuck MP Mar 1976
1 Lord Cunningham of Felling (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 1995
1 Mr George Jeger MP Dec 1964
1 Baroness Corston (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Nov 1998
1 Mr Ken Lomas MP Jun 1967
1 Mr Sydney Irving MP Jul 1967
1 Mr Michael Hutchison MP Aug 1962
1 Mr Alfred Hall-Davis MP Jul 1967
1 Mr Cecil Parkinson MP May 1977
1 Mr Simon Mahon MP Nov 1965
1 Mr Peter Crowder MP Nov 1966
1 Mr Elystan Morgan MP Apr 1968
1 Mr Robin Chichester-Clark MP Nov 1969
1 Mr Eric Bullus MP Feb 1962
1 Mr Clive Bossom MP Feb 1966
1 Mr Gwynoro Jones MP Oct 1973
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Nov 2011
1 Mr Richard Leonard MP Feb 1974
1 Mr Charles Pannell MP Feb 1962
1 Dr Michael Winstanley MP Apr 1968
1 Mr Robin Turton MP Apr 1968
1 Mr Mark Woodnutt MP Aug 1963
1 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Jun 2008
1 Mr Harold Gurden MP Jun 1962
1 Mr Reginald Maudling MP Dec 1962
1 Sir Alec Douglas-Home MP May 1968
1 Mr Geoffrey Lloyd MP Jun 1965
1 Miss Irene Ward MP Mar 1963
1 Mr Ivor Richard MP Jan 1968
1 Mr Maurice Edelman MP Jun 1960
1 Mr James Ramsden MP Mar 1962
1 Mr John Mackie MP Nov 1971
1 Mr Brian O'Malley MP Aug 1966
1 Mr John Jennings MP Jul 1965
1 Mr Michael Barnes MP Nov 1973
1 Mr Richard Thompson MP Oct 1965
1 Mr John Mendelson MP Mar 1964
1 Sir Edward Boyle MP Nov 1961
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) Dec 2019
1 Mr William Owen MP Jun 1965
1 Mr Michael Brotherton MP Jun 1978
1 Sir John Langford-Holt MP Apr 1967
1 Mr Harold Finch MP Jan 1967
1 Mr Frank Hooley MP Dec 1969
1 Mr Tom Driberg MP Nov 1960
1 Mr David Ginsburg MP Nov 1964
1 Mr Leslie Lever MP Jan 1963
1 Mr Charles Fletcher-Cooke MP Jul 1962
1 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Mar 2005
1 Mr Michael English MP Dec 1982
1 Mr Robert Elliott MP Feb 1962
1 Mr Jock Bruce-Gardyne MP Jul 1967
1 Mr Frank Allaun MP Feb 1965
1 Mr Arthur Newens MP May 1965
1 Mr John Grant MP Aug 1978
1 Sir Knox Cunningham MP Jun 1964
1 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 1996
1 Mr Derek Page MP Jul 1965
1 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) Jul 1982
1 Sir Lionel Heald MP Jun 1965
1 Mr Robert Kilroy-Silk MP Feb 1978
1 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2001
1 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Feb 1977
1 Mr Christopher Murphy MP Feb 1986
1 Mr Timothy Brinton MP Feb 1982
1 Mrs Renée Short MP Feb 1970
1 Lord Mawhinney (Conservative) Dec 2003
1 Mr Frederic Harris MP Jul 1967
1 Mrs Barbara Castle MP Jul 1962
1 Mr Phillip Whitehead MP Mar 1972
1 Mr Anthony Greenwood MP Apr 1967
1 Mr Geoffrey Dodsworth MP Nov 1978
1 Mr Graham Page MP May 1964
1 Lord Jones (Labour) Oct 1981
1 Mr Bruce Douglas-Mann MP Jul 1977
1 Mr Stanley Henig MP Feb 1969
1 Mr George Cunningham MP Feb 1974
1 Mr Thomas Benyon MP Jul 1979
1 Lord Clark of Windermere (Labour) Feb 1983
1 Mr Barnett Janner MP Apr 1962
1 Mrs Anne Kerr MP Feb 1965
1 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) Oct 1995
1 Mr Archibald Manuel MP Nov 1960
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jul 2012
1 Mr Kenneth Marks MP Jun 1976
1 Mr Joel Barnett MP Jul 1967
1 Mr Charles Mapp MP Jan 1968
1 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2016
1 Sir Hugh Munro-Lucas-Tooth MP May 1965
1 Mr Charles Morris MP Jan 1976
1 Mr Thomas Urwin MP Mar 1965
1 Mr John Tilley MP May 1980
1 Mr Julian Snow MP Jun 1961
1 Mr William Wilkins MP Mar 1968
1 Mr Albert Evans MP Feb 1961
1 Mr William Rodgers MP Mar 1971
1 Mr Robin Hodgson MP May 1978
1 Mr Gordon Oakes MP Oct 1973
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2002
1 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Feb 2015
1 Lord Sassoon (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 Julian Smith MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Brian Binley MP (Conservative) Oct 2005
1 Gordon Banks MP (Labour) Dec 2010
1 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) Jul 2015
1 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Aidan Burley MP (Conservative) May 2011
1 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Oct 2011
1 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Tessa Munt MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2012
1 Baroness Thatcher (Conservative) Feb 1973
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 John Hemming MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2019
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee Feb 2018
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016
1 Margaret Ferrier MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
1 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) Apr 2018
1 Joan Walley MP (Labour) Apr 2002
1 Shaun Woodward MP (Labour) Feb 2007
1 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee Dec 2016
1 John Robertson MP (Labour) Mar 2007
1 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Dec 2015
1 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2015
1 David Hamilton MP (Labour) Jan 2003
1 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2020
1 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) Nov 1997
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee Nov 2017
1 Geoff Hoon MP (Labour) Mar 2006
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Oct 2019
1 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Gareth Johnson MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Brian Iddon MP (Labour) Oct 2007
1 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Karl Turner MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) May 2015
1 Bob Laxton MP (Labour) Jul 2001
1 David Lepper MP (Labour) May 2003
1 Martin Linton MP (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Apr 2011
1 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) Apr 2019
1 Roger Berry MP (Labour) Feb 2007
1 Lord Maples (Conservative) Oct 2008
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) Dec 2012
1 Karen Gillon (Labour) Apr 2005
1 Trish Godman (Labour) Jul 2010
1 Iain Smith (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2008
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Lord McIntosh of Haringey (Labour) Jan 2000
1 Liz Blackman MP (Labour) Jan 1998
1 Neil Gerrard MP (Labour) Jul 1999
1 Bob Blizzard MP (Labour) Jun 2002
1 Paul Clark MP (Labour) Jul 2009
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Harry Cohen MP (Labour) Jul 1983
1 Frank Cook MP (Labour) Apr 1986
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Michael Foster MP (Labour) Jun 2005
1 Richard Shepherd MP (Conservative) Jan 2008
1 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Baroness Fairhead (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019
1 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2018
1 Sandy Martin MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Colin Clark MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Karen Lee MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 David Ford (Alliance) Feb 2000
1 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) Nov 2018
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Nov 2018
1 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Dec 1995
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2020
1 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Paul Bristow MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Angus Robertson MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2001
1 Kevin Barron MP (Labour) Jan 2003
1 Nigel Dodds MP (DUP) Apr 2009
1 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) Feb 2003
1 Louise Ellman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2003
1 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Dec 2007
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2018
1 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) Feb 2007
1 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) Jul 2001
1 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Sep 2014
1 David Simpson MP (DUP) Jul 2008
1 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
1 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2016
1 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Angela Watkinson MP (Conservative) Jan 2002
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
1 Frank Doran MP (Labour) Nov 2001
1 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Nov 2018
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee Mar 2017
1 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2016
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Mar 2000
1 George Galloway MP (Respect) Oct 1995
1 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019
1 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jan 2018
1 Andrew Miller MP (Labour) Dec 2009
1 Joe Benton MP (Labour) Oct 2001
1 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Feb 2017
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee Feb 2019
1 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2009
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2019
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
1 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019
1 Ben Howlett MP (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Richard Arkless MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017