Who says Transgender the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Transgender, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
56 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jan 2003 – Mar 2021
54 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2008 – Oct 2019
41 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Apr 2017
31 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Jul 2021
30 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Dec 2012 – Jul 2017
25 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Jul 2021
24 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Mar 2021
23 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Nov 2016
21 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Conduct Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2004 – Jan 2017
21 Patrick Harvie (Green) Sep 2003 – Jun 2020
21 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Mar 2021
20 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2015 – Dec 2017
18 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Jun 2015 – Jul 2019
17 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jun 2013 – Feb 2020
17 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Mar 2015 – Mar 2021
15 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2016 – Jul 2021
15 Simon Kirby MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Dec 2014
15 Mary Fee (Labour) Nov 2013 – Mar 2021
15 David Davies MP (Conservative) Nov 2009 – Feb 2019
15 Meg Munn MP (Labour) Nov 2005 – Jun 2008
14 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Mar 2021 – Jul 2021
14 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Jul 2012 – Feb 2014
13 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Dec 2014 – Nov 2017
13 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Sep 2009 – Jun 2021
13 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016 – Jan 2018
13 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee May 2018 – Jul 2020
13 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) Feb 2004 – Jun 2009
12 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Sep 2020
12 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jul 2017 – Dec 2020
12 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Dec 2020
12 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Mar 2009 – Dec 2020
11 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Feb 2011 – Feb 2018
11 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Oct 2020
11 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2010 – Dec 2014
11 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2015 – Mar 2020
11 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee May 2020 – May 2021
11 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Dec 2012 – May 2019
11 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2011 – Oct 2017
11 Annie Wells (Conservative) May 2016 – Dec 2018
11 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2010 – May 2012
11 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee Sep 2015 – Nov 2018
11 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) May 2002 – Sep 2006
11 Nora Radcliffe (Liberal Democrat) May 2002 – Mar 2005
11 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2007 – Jan 2015
10 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Nov 2009 – Feb 2014
10 Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) Mar 2021 – Jul 2021
10 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2020 – Jul 2021
10 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Nov 2019
10 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Mar 2021
10 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Mar 2021
10 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Sep 2020
10 Evan Harris MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2004 – Dec 2009
9 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – Jun 2019
9 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Feb 2018 – Apr 2019
9 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Sep 2011 – Jan 2021
9 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2014 – Jul 2016
9 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) May 2020 – Jun 2021
9 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Feb 2003 – Jun 2019
9 John Finnie (Green) Nov 2013 – Mar 2021
9 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jan 2012 – Apr 2019
9 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Mar 2014
9 Margaret Smith (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2001 – Sep 2007
8 Kate Green MP (Labour) Oct 2012 – Mar 2016
8 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Mar 2016
8 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Dec 2003 – Oct 2014
8 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2016 – Feb 2021
8 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Feb 2014
8 Marco Biagi (Scottish National Party) May 2013 – Jan 2016
8 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Sep 2012 – Apr 2019
8 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2010 – Jan 2013
7 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Jul 2009 – Jun 2014
7 Johann Lamont (Labour) Mar 2006 – Mar 2021
7 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Dec 2010 – Mar 2012
7 Kenny MacAskill MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2008 – Jul 2021
7 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jul 2014 – Feb 2019
7 Phil Hope MP (Labour) Sep 2007 – Dec 2009
7 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Oct 2011 – Oct 2015
7 Lord Cashman (Non-affiliated) Dec 2014 – Nov 2020
7 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – May 2019
7 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2014 – Jul 2019
7 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Feb 2013 – Jul 2015
7 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Mar 2019
7 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2010 – May 2011
7 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
7 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Dec 2020
6 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee Nov 2008 – Jul 2021
6 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Jan 2015 – Sep 2017
6 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Sep 2017
6 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Nov 2005 – Jan 2006
6 Baroness Gould of Potternewton (Labour) Jan 2010 – Jul 2014
6 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2014 – Mar 2016
6 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) May 2016 – Jul 2019
6 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Feb 2020 – Feb 2021
6 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Dec 2012 – Mar 2021
6 Susan Deacon (Labour) Sep 2003 – Nov 2006
6 Lord Nash (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Mar 2017
6 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Mar 2017 – Oct 2019
6 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2006 – Jan 2015
6 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Feb 2013 – Jul 2013
6 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – May 2018
6 Hugh Henry (Labour) May 2002 – Dec 2010
6 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2020 – Jul 2021
6 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2007 – Feb 2017
6 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Oct 2020
5 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – Mar 2021
5 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2016 – Mar 2017
5 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Jun 2019
5 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Feb 2020
5 Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Nov 2020
5 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2008 – Oct 2020
5 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – Sep 2013
5 Pamela Nash MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Mar 2015
5 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
5 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jan 2005 – Nov 2016
5 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Dec 2020
5 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Mar 2015 – Feb 2017
5 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee Sep 2016 – Sep 2017
5 Sandra Osborne MP (Labour) Apr 2012 – Nov 2013
5 Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2010 – Jan 2015
5 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) Jan 2017 – Mar 2018
5 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2007 – Sep 2019
5 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – May 2016
5 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 2013 – Sep 2020
5 Phil Flanagan (Sinn Féin) Nov 2015 – Dec 2015
5 Vera Baird MP (Labour) Nov 2005 – May 2009
5 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Dec 2016
5 Alison Johnstone (Green) Jan 2017 – May 2021
5 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Jan 2013 – Jul 2021
5 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Mar 2019
5 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Jun 2021
5 Margaret Curran (Labour) Mar 2002 – Nov 2007
5 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Nov 2016 – Nov 2018
5 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017 – Feb 2019
5 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Jan 2006 – Oct 2013
5 Richard Younger-Ross MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2004 – May 2004
5 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2017 – Mar 2021
4 Monica Lennon (Labour) Jan 2017 – Nov 2020
4 John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2015 – Jul 2021
4 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Mar 2008 – Feb 2015
4 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Dec 1999 – Dec 2010
4 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Dec 2009 – Jul 2015
4 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) Apr 2010 – Jun 2019
4 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Committee of Selection Dec 2016 – Jan 2017
4 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) Jul 2002 – Dec 2006
4 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016 – Mar 2021
4 Claire Baker (Labour) Feb 2019 – Jun 2019
4 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Jun 2021
4 Sandra Gidley MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2005 – Jan 2006
4 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Nov 2006 – Feb 2007
4 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018 – Dec 2020
4 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Jun 2021
4 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Feb 2016 – Feb 2021
4 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2010 – Oct 2013
4 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Oct 2016
4 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Dec 2015
4 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2015 – Mar 2019
4 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Feb 2017
4 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Non-affiliated) Jul 2005 – Oct 2012
4 Lord Ouseley (Crossbench) Jun 2005 – Oct 2009
4 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2014 – May 2016
4 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Jul 2017 – Jan 2018
4 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Jul 2017 – Jan 2019
4 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Sep 2016
4 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Feb 2017 – Jul 2021
4 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Jul 2014
4 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee May 2012 – May 2019
4 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Apr 2019
4 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014 – Jun 2014
4 Baroness Verma (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee Dec 2010 – Mar 2016
4 Lord Patel of Bradford (Non-affiliated) Jul 2011 – Jul 2017
4 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Dec 2012 – Jul 2013
4 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Mar 2005 – Nov 2005
3 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2016 – Mar 2021
3 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Mar 2004 – Jan 2010
3 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee Apr 2018 – Dec 2020
3 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Jul 2016 – Nov 2016
3 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Sep 2013 – Nov 2019
3 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) May 2015 – Nov 2018
3 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Oct 2019 – Jan 2020
3 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2017 – Dec 2018
3 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2015 – Apr 2019
3 Colin Fox (SSP) Dec 2006
3 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2018 – Apr 2021
3 Anne Begg MP (Labour) Mar 2010 – Feb 2014
3 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Oct 2017
3 Michael McGimpsey (UUP) Jun 2008
3 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Dec 2006 – Jun 2008
3 Margot James MP (Independent) Nov 2017 – Jul 2019
3 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2012 – Jul 2014
3 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Dec 2016
3 Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016 – Dec 2016
3 Jennifer McCann (Sinn Féin) Nov 2011 – May 2015
3 Jim Hume (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014 – Jan 2016
3 Shaun Woodward MP (Labour) Mar 2004 – Sep 2013
3 Stewart Maxwell (Scottish National Party) Nov 2007 – Jun 2009
3 Elaine Murray (Labour) Feb 2005 – Nov 2014
3 Richard Simpson (Labour) Oct 2002 – Nov 2014
3 Jim Eadie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2013 – Jan 2016
3 Drew Smith (Labour) Sep 2013 – Feb 2014
3 Christian Allard (Scottish National Party) Nov 2013 – Feb 2014
3 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012 – Dec 2014
3 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2014 – Oct 2019
3 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Oct 2019
3 Lord Coaker (Labour) Apr 2008 – Apr 2018
3 Lynne Jones MP (Labour) May 2004 – Jan 2008
3 Michael Jack MP (Conservative) Apr 2008
3 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Dec 2016
3 Marlyn Glen (Labour) Feb 2004 – Mar 2009
3 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Jun 2021
3 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) May 2018 – Jun 2021
3 Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Jan 2007 – Nov 2016
3 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
3 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019 – Jan 2021
3 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Jun 2019
3 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Jul 2013
3 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Ross Greer (Green) Mar 2017 – Jan 2020
3 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – Dec 2014
3 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2005 – Mar 2006
3 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2013 – Jul 2013
3 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2008 – Jun 2020
3 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee Mar 2011 – Nov 2015
3 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2016 – Oct 2017
3 Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) Dec 2006 – May 2015
3 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Oct 2016
3 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Nov 2011 – Mar 2012
3 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Oct 2018
3 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Sep 2017
3 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Jun 2021
3 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jul 2014 – Jun 2016
3 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Nov 2019
3 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2015 – Jan 2017
3 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2015 – Jun 2016
3 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Jan 2015 – Jul 2016
3 Lord Fowler (Non-affiliated) May 2013 – Jan 2016
3 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Apr 2019
2 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Jul 2020
2 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018 – Jul 2021
2 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2011 – Jun 2011
2 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) Jan 2016
2 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) Oct 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Lord Morrow (DUP) Mar 2021
2 Baroness Barran (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Mar 2020
2 Margaret McCulloch (Labour) Nov 2013 – Jun 2014
2 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2017 – Feb 2019
2 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2008 – Feb 2012
2 William Bain MP (Labour) Jul 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Jan 2014
2 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Jun 2015 – Jun 2016
2 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2015 – Oct 2016
2 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017 – Feb 2019
2 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2005
2 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2012 – Jul 2013
2 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Mar 2009 – Mar 2011
2 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Nov 2019
2 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Sep 2017
2 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Apr 2003 – Jun 2015
2 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2021 – Jun 2021
2 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee May 2011 – Jul 2015
2 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2013 – Feb 2021
2 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Mark Jenkinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Jul 2021
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2007 – Nov 2015
2 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Jan 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Michael McMahon (Labour) Sep 2009 – Feb 2010
2 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Mar 2013 – Apr 2019
2 Baroness O'Cathain (Conservative) Jan 2010
2 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Feb 2016
2 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Nov 2017 – Jun 2018
2 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2009 – Jan 2017
2 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Jan 2006 – Jun 2009
2 Baroness Turner of Camden (Labour) Jul 2005 – Mar 2010
2 David Ford (Alliance) Dec 2015
2 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Jan 2008 – Apr 2008
2 Lord Tebbit (Conservative) Feb 2004 – Jul 2017
2 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Jan 2014
2 Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) Dec 2009 – Jan 2010
2 Ged Killen MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Feb 2012 – Dec 2013
2 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Dec 2012
2 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Apr 2013 – Jul 2019
2 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Jan 2015 – Jun 2015
2 Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) Jan 2010
2 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015
2 Simon Danczuk MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee Nov 2015 – Mar 2017
2 Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Mar 1998 – Dec 2011
2 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jul 2005
2 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Mar 2014
2 Bronwyn McGahan (Sinn Féin) Oct 2012 – Dec 2013
2 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Feb 2021
2 Daithí McKay (Sinn Féin) Sep 2010 – Oct 2012
2 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Nov 2013
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2015 – Apr 2017
2 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Mar 2009 – Nov 2018
2 Jeane Freeman (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Jun 2014
2 Caitriona Ruane (Deputy Speaker) Dec 2006 – Sep 2007
2 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Jun 2008 – Nov 2017
2 Stuart Donaldson MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – May 2016
2 Richard Arkless MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
2 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jan 2011 – Nov 2011
2 Ben Howlett MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Dec 2016
2 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Jan 2017
2 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Jul 2016
2 Rhona Brankin (Labour) Jan 2007 – Mar 2007
2 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) Mar 2012 – Jun 2018
2 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Mar 2009 – Mar 2017
2 Lord Freud (Conservative) Apr 2016 – May 2016
2 David Whitton (Labour) Jun 2009
2 Shiona Baird (Green) May 2004 – Jul 2004
2 Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2015
2 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2018 – Apr 2021
2 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Geoff Hoon MP (Labour) Jul 2006 – Nov 2006
2 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2019
2 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B May 2004
2 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Dec 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2015
2 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Dec 2020
2 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Mar 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Dec 2015
2 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) May 2011 – Jun 2015
2 Sarah McCarthy-Fry MP (Labour) Dec 2007 – Mar 2009
2 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Oct 2016 – Dec 2017
2 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Dec 2015 – Apr 2018
2 Ian McCartney MP (Labour) Oct 2006
2 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Jun 2005 – Mar 2008
2 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Sep 2013 – Sep 2015
2 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
2 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Apr 2017 – Sep 2017
2 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Oct 2012
2 Mark Griffin (Labour) Sep 2017 – Jan 2019
2 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Nov 2013 – Jan 2018
2 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Jun 2016
2 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Nov 2013
2 Mark Ballard (Green) Nov 2004
2 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee Nov 2016 – Mar 2020
2 John Howell MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Lord Bates (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Feb 2016
2 Mary Mulligan (Labour) Sep 2003 – Apr 2004
2 Carolyn Leckie (SSP) Jan 2004 – Jan 2007
2 Kate Maclean (Labour) Dec 1999 – Jan 2000
2 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) Feb 2013 – May 2016
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Bill Butler (Labour) Mar 2009 – Jun 2009
1 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Aug 2019
1 Paul Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015
1 Patricia Lewsley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2006
1 Mr David Rendel MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2004
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2012
1 Murray Tosh (Conservative) Jan 2007
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Feb 2021
1 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Oct 2018
1 Celia Barlow MP (Labour) Nov 2005
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2017
1 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Shahid Malik MP (Labour) Nov 2008
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Mar 2014
1 Lord Macdonald of Tradeston (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) May 2018
1 Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Keith Raffan (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2004
1 Ross Hussey (UUP) May 2015
1 Baroness Amos (Labour) Apr 2003
1 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Feb 2015
1 Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) Jul 2016
1 Ann Winterton MP (Conservative) Jun 2009
1 John Mason MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2009
1 The Bishop of Southwell and Nottingham (Bishop) Feb 2004
1 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) May 2011
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2014
1 Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2015
1 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) May 2018
1 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) Jan 2008
1 Baroness Cumberlege (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Jul 2009
1 Baroness Gibson of Market Rasen (Labour) Dec 2003
1 The Bishop of Chester (Bishop) Dec 2009
1 Baroness Lockwood (Labour) Jun 2005
1 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Nov 2007
1 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) Jul 2006
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Jim Wallace (Liberal Democrat) May 2002
1 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Douglas Carswell MP (UKIP) Nov 2015
1 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013
1 Kirstene Hair MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 George Reid (None) Jul 2006
1 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Emma Little Pengelly MP (DUP) Mar 2018
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Brian Monteith (Independent) Jun 2005
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2015
1 The Bishop of Worcester (Bishop) Feb 2004
1 Baroness Ashton of Upholland (Non-affiliated) Jun 2005
1 Baroness Thomas of Walliswood (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2005
1 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) Jan 2007
1 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2016
1 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013
1 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Oct 2011
1 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Dec 2004
1 Mike Pringle (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2009
1 Lord Smith of Finsbury (Non-affiliated) Sep 2015
1 John Leech MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2012
1 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014
1 Iain Smith (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2007
1 Michael Crockart MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2011
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014
1 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2006
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Bill Wilson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2009
1 Janet Anderson MP (Labour) Dec 2005
1 Ben Chapman MP (Labour) Mar 2003
1 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Charles Clarke MP (Labour) Dec 2005
1 Robin Harper (Green) Nov 2006
1 Marsha Singh MP (Labour) Oct 2005
1 Lord Brett (Labour) Jul 2009
1 The Bishop of Chichester (Bishop) Jan 2010
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Apr 2003
1 Earl Ferrers (Conservative) Jul 2005
1 David Miliband MP (Labour) Apr 2009
1 Baroness Stuart of Edgbaston (Non-affiliated) Dec 2010
1 David McLetchie (Conservative) Mar 2009
1 Lord Willetts (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jun 2014
1 Margo MacDonald (Independent) Nov 2009
1 The Bishop of Newcastle (Bishop) Mar 2013
1 Lord Waddington (Conservative) Sep 2011
1 Tom McCabe (Labour) Oct 2003
1 Des McNulty (Labour) Jan 2007
1 Cathy Peattie (Labour) Oct 2005
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Eric Joyce MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 Desmond Turner MP (Labour) Nov 2005
1 Dawn Purvis (Independent) May 2010
1 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) May 2009
1 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) Dec 2008
1 Nanette Milne (Conservative) Jun 2005
1 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jul 2007
1 Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2015
1 Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) Jan 2008
1 Siobhan McMahon (Labour) May 2015
1 Paul Martin (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Adam Ingram (Scottish National Party) Jun 2010
1 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) Feb 2021
1 Jacqui Smith MP (Labour) May 2005
1 Gavin Brown (Conservative) Mar 2009
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Phyllis Starkey MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Chris McCafferty MP (Labour) Jul 2007
1 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Kim Howells MP (Labour) Dec 2007
1 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2014
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Dec 2006
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Oct 2007
1 Glenda Jackson MP (Labour) May 2004
1 Baroness King of Bow (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2007
1 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Feb 2016
1 Robert Key MP (Conservative) Feb 2004
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Sep 2020
1 The Bishop of Leicester (Bishop) Oct 2012
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee May 2004
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Mar 2007
1 Cara Hilton (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Lord Prior of Brampton (Non-affiliated) Dec 2015
1 Ann Keen MP (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Oct 2007
1 Baroness Kinnock of Holyhead (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Gavin Shuker MP (Independent) Sep 2015
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) May 2020
1 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) May 2021
1 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Jun 2009
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2017
1 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jun 2009
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jun 2018
1 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee May 2018
1 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Accounts Committee Sep 2016
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) Jun 2020
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Oct 2016
1 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2020
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2019
1 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee Jan 2018
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018
1 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) May 2013
1 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Colin Smyth (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Martina Anderson (Sinn Féin) Oct 2010
1 Cathal Boylan (Sinn Féin) Dec 2016
1 Richard Leonard (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Lord Malloch-Brown (Crossbench) Apr 2009
1 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2012
1 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2017
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Finlay Carson (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
1 Baroness Finn (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee May 2019
1 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2017
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Apr 2018
1 Andy Allen (UUP) Nov 2015
1 Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee Jan 2021
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2019
1 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Catherine West MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2021
1 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Oct 2016
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2013
1 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Nov 2014
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jan 2017
1 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) - Member, Built Environment Committee Nov 2015
1 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Beecham (Labour) Feb 2012
1 Baroness Nye (Labour) Oct 2012
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jan 2014
1 Neil Bibby (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2015
1 Lord Hill of Oareford (Conservative) - Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2011
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2018
1 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Apr 2010
1 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Nov 2011
1 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2021
1 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jul 2018
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2018
1 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Dec 2016
1 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2016
1 Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jun 2020
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2018
1 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2008
1 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jan 2017
1 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Nov 2017
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Apr 2016
1 Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Mar 2013
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Feb 2014
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2017
1 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee Dec 2014
1 Lord Finkelstein (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2020
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2021
1 Robin Swann (UUP) Feb 2020
1 Paula Bradshaw (Alliance) Mar 2021
1 Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Lord Judd (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Jun 2007
1 The Earl of Erroll (Crossbench) Mar 2005
1 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) Jan 2014
1 The Duke of Montrose (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jul 2005
1 Megan Fearon (Sinn Féin) Apr 2014
1 Lord Luce (Crossbench) Dec 2015
1 Lord Stoddart of Swindon (Independent Labour) Jul 2018
1 Michelle Ballantyne (Reform UK) Dec 2017
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) Nov 2010
1 Bill Bowman (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Andy Wightman (Independent) Dec 2020
1 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Feb 2021
1 Maurice Corry (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015
1 Mark McDonald (Independent) Sep 2016
1 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Dec 2003
1 Claudia Beamish (Labour) May 2016
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Neil Findlay (Labour) Mar 2020
1 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Jan 2018
1 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Dec 2008
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Mar 2015
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2016
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Apr 2012
1 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 David Gauke MP (Independent) Feb 2014
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Baroness Symons of Vernham Dean (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jun 2003
1 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Jul 2006
1 Baroness Seccombe (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Mar 2020
1 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Mar 2015
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) Feb 2011
1 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) Feb 2017
1 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Baroness Morgan of Drefelin (Crossbench) Nov 2009
1 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Nov 2018
1 Tony Devenish (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Emma Sheerin (Sinn Féin) Feb 2021
1 Lord Browne of Madingley (Crossbench) Dec 2014
1 Lord Winston (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Feb 2021
1 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Lord Crisp (Crossbench) Mar 2017
1 Naomi Long (Alliance) Dec 2020
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee May 2019
1 Rachel Woods (Green) Mar 2021
1 Fra McCann (Sinn Féin) Jun 2014
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jun 2020
1 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2017
1 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2018
1 Paul Sweeney (Labour) Jun 2021
1 Robin Newton (DUP) Sep 2010
1 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Nov 2015
1 Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2020
1 Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord Giddens (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2015
1 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) Jun 2012
1 Elaine Smith (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2002
1 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) Feb 2021
1 Lord Bach (Labour) Mar 2010
1 David Kurten (Brexit Alliance) Mar 2020
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2020
1 Sean Lynch (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016
1 Sandesh Gulhane (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Pam Duncan-Glancy (Labour) Jun 2021
1 Deirdre Hargey (Sinn Féin) Apr 2021
1 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2020
1 Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee Mar 2021
1 Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Apr 2021
1 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Nov 2020
1 Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2021
1 Mark Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Mar 2021
1 Lee Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jul 2021
1 Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Mar 2020
1 Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 2007

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.