Who says Theresa may the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Theresa may, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
4162 Theresa May MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Apr 2018 – Oct 2020
284 Headings, procedural text, etc. Apr 2018 – Oct 2020
52 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2018 – Oct 2020
17 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) May 2018 – Mar 2020
14 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 2018 – Oct 2020
12 Sadiq Khan (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Public Services Committee Apr 2019 – Sep 2020
10 Richard Leonard (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Nov 2018 – Jun 2019
9 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
9 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Dec 2018 – May 2020
7 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2019 – Mar 2020
7 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Services Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2018 – Oct 2019
6 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) May 2018 – Oct 2020
6 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jan 2020
5 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Nov 2018 – Sep 2019
5 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2018 – Jan 2020
5 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Jun 2018 – Oct 2020
5 Patrick Harvie (Green) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Justice Committee May 2018 – Mar 2019
5 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Apr 2018 – Oct 2019
5 James Kelly (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Services Committee; Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
5 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019 – Sep 2020
4 Neil Findlay (Labour) Jun 2018 – Sep 2019
4 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Sep 2018 – Jun 2020
4 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Sep 2019
4 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Dec 2019
4 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018 – Sep 2020
4 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Dec 2018
4 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – May 2019
4 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2019 – Oct 2020
3 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jan 2019 – Mar 2019
3 Alex Rowley (Labour) Mar 2019 – Aug 2020
3 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) May 2018 – Jan 2019
3 Lord Barwell (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Ross Greer (Green) May 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Jun 2018 – Feb 2020
3 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jul 2018 – Sep 2020
3 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
3 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2020 – Sep 2020
3 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2019 – Jun 2020
3 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2018 – Sep 2020
3 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jun 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jun 2018
2 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Oct 2019 – Sep 2020
2 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Bates (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
2 John Mason (Scottish National Party) - Member, Constitution Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Sep 2018 – May 2019
2 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Mar 2019 – May 2019
2 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) May 2018 – Jul 2020
2 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2018 – Mar 2020
2 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Mar 2020 – Jun 2020
2 Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2020
2 Derek Mackay (Scottish National Party) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Nov 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) May 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2020 – Jun 2020
2 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) May 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
2 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Dec 2018 – Dec 2019
2 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) May 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) - Member, House of Lords Commission May 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2020
2 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2018 – Jan 2020
2 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee May 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jan 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Christopher Stalford (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Jan 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Feb 2020
2 Daniel Johnson (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Pauline McNeill (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) Apr 2020 – May 2020
2 George Adam (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence May 2019 – Feb 2020
2 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) Jun 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Sep 2018 – May 2019
2 Tom Copley (Labour) Jun 2019
2 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2018 – Jul 2020
2 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Dec 2018 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords) Jan 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Mark Field MP (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Jun 2018 – Nov 2018
2 David Lammy MP (Labour) May 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Sep 2020
1 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) Oct 2018
1 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2019
1 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Members Estimate Committee Nov 2018
1 Stephen Kerr MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2018
1 Joanne McCartney (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Apr 2019
1 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Oct 2019
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Petitions Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Feb 2019
1 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jul 2019
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Lord Ricketts (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee Sep 2018
1 Baroness Mallalieu (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2019
1 Lord Hay of Ballyore (DUP) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2018
1 Faisal Rashid MP (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Baroness Sanderson of Welton (Conservative) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Oct 2019
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2019
1 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Baroness Prosser (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jun 2018
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Oct 2019
1 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018
1 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Andrew Dismore (Labour) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Services Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Services Committee; Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Apr 2019
1 Lord Burnett (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2018
1 Martina Anderson (Sinn Féin) - Member, Public Services Committee Sep 2020
1 Jamie Greene (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Dec 2018
1 The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Dec 2018
1 Iain Gray (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Justice Committee Nov 2018
1 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, International Development Committee Sep 2019
1 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jan 2020
1 Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords) Jul 2019
1 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, European Union Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2020
1 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) May 2019
1 Baroness Hunt of Bethnal Green (Crossbench) Feb 2020
1 Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) Jan 2020
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2020
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission May 2019
1 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2018
1 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Oct 2020
1 Lord Woolley of Woodford (Crossbench) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Brownlow of Shurlock Row (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Gambling Industry Committee Feb 2020
1 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Mar 2020
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Lord German (Liberal Democrat) May 2020
1 Graham Simpson (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission Sep 2019
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Feb 2020
1 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Feb 2020
1 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2020
1 Baroness Stroud (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Standards; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Feb 2019
1 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) - Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords) Oct 2019
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Baroness Penn (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Jan 2020
1 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Lord Stephen (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2019
1 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Mar 2020
1 Lord Birt (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Public Services Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Services Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2019
1 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Nov 2019
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Dec 2018
1 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Nov 2019
1 Kenny MacAskill MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, European Union Committee; Member, Justice Committee Jan 2020
1 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Oct 2020
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Nov 2019
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union May 2019
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Feb 2019
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2020
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, House of Lords Commission Jan 2020
1 Lord Rogan (UUP) Nov 2018
1 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) Dec 2018
1 Lord Desai (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2019
1 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2020
1 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Feb 2019
1 Lord Ranger (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) May 2020
1 Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2020
1 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Earl Howe (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Jan 2019
1 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee Aug 2019
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Jul 2018
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2020
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2019
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Whitty (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jun 2020
1 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020
1 Lord Rodgers of Quarry Bank (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
1 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Sep 2020
1 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) May 2019
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2018
1 Lord Polak (Conservative) May 2019
1 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Apr 2020
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee Apr 2018
1 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) May 2020
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Services Committee; Chair, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Sep 2020
1 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2019
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) - Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Services Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Privileges Sep 2020
1 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee Mar 2020
1 Baroness Morris of Bolton (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2020
1 Lord Empey (UUP) May 2018
1 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019
1 Andrew Muir (Alliance) Oct 2020
1 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2019
1 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission Jan 2020
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Jun 2020
1 Lord Butler of Brockwell (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jul 2019
1 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2020
1 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Dec 2018
1 Lord Holmes of Richmond (Non-affiliated) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jun 2020
1 Lord Bragg (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2018
1 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jun 2018
1 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2020
1 Baroness Flather (Crossbench) Feb 2020
1 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Mar 2019
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jun 2020
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 2020
1 Earl Cathcart (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019
1 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Members Estimate Committee May 2020
1 Lord Prior of Brampton (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2018
1 Declan McAleer (Sinn Féin) Jun 2020
1 Lord Green of Deddington (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Sep 2019
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Services Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2019
1 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018
1 Baroness Quin (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Mar 2019
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Feb 2019
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Apr 2020
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Public Services Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2020
1 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Oct 2019
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union May 2020
1 Baroness Jay of Paddington (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Jul 2018
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Oct 2020
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Lord Horam (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
1 Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) Dec 2018
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committee on Standards Oct 2019
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jul 2018
1 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2020
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2018
1 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Oct 2019

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.