Who says Theresa May the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Theresa May, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
4028 Theresa May MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jul 2014 – Nov 2017
364 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jul 2014 – Nov 2017
58 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jul 2014 – Nov 2017
18 Lord Bates (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Oct 2015
15 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Sep 2016 – Oct 2017
10 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – May 2017
8 Ross Greer (Green) Oct 2016 – Oct 2017
8 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – May 2017
8 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Jun 2016 – Oct 2017
8 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) Jul 2014
8 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2017 – Nov 2017
7 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Mar 2017
6 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Oct 2017
6 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) - Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Nov 2016 – Oct 2017
5 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee Oct 2016 – Mar 2017
5 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Chair, Citizenship and Civic Engagement Committee Sep 2016 – Mar 2017
5 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Oct 2016 – Oct 2017
5 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – Nov 2017
5 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015 – Nov 2017
5 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Jun 2017
4 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Feb 2017 – Apr 2017
4 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges Feb 2017 – Mar 2017
4 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2016
4 Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) Sep 2016 – Nov 2016
4 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee Sep 2016 – Mar 2017
4 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Apr 2017
4 Claire Hanna (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Chair, Artificial Intelligence Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Sep 2016 – Jan 2017
4 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Services Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Apr 2015 – Sep 2016
4 Neil Findlay (Labour) Nov 2015 – May 2017
3 Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) Jul 2014 – Oct 2016
3 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Oct 2017
3 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Jun 2017
3 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Sep 2016 – Jun 2017
3 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee May 2017 – Jun 2017
3 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Jun 2016 – Sep 2016
3 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Apr 2017
3 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Feb 2017
3 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2017 – Oct 2017
3 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jul 2014 – Feb 2017
3 Patrick Harvie (Green) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2016 – Mar 2017
3 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – Apr 2017
3 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations Committee; Member, International Relations Committee Nov 2016 – Sep 2017
3 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Jun 2017
3 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2015 – Jun 2017
3 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016 – Oct 2016
2 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee Sep 2017
2 Alex Rowley (Labour) Mar 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Sep 2016
2 Baroness Cox (Crossbench) Nov 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jul 2016 – Jul 2017
2 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Apr 2017
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – Feb 2017
2 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Oct 2016 – Jun 2017
2 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Dec 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Apr 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Andy Wightman (Green) Feb 2017 – Mar 2017
2 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, International Development Committee Feb 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Feb 2017
2 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) Oct 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Dec 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Services Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, Services Committee Mar 2017 – Sep 2017
2 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) - Member, Communications Committee Nov 2014 – Dec 2014
2 Lord Dunlop (Conservative) Oct 2016
2 Amber Rudd MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Justice Committee Jan 2017 – Jul 2017
2 Arlene Foster (DUP) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2014 – Feb 2016
2 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) Dec 2014 – Jul 2016
2 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Oct 2017
2 Lord Faulks (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Mar 2016
2 Edwin Poots (DUP) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Sep 2014 – Sep 2016
2 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) Jul 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Lord Cormack (Conservative) Jul 2016
2 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2014 – Jun 2017
2 Elaine Murray (Labour) Sep 2015 – Feb 2016
2 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
2 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Feb 2017 – Jun 2017
2 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Phillip Logan (DUP) Oct 2016
2 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) Nov 2016 – Apr 2017
2 Lord Ahmed (Non-affiliated) Jun 2015 – Apr 2016
2 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Jul 2015 – May 2016
2 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2016 – Dec 2016
1 Finlay Carson (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 David McNarry (UKIP) May 2015
1 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jan 2017
1 Basil McCrea (NI21) Jun 2015
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2014
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2017
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jul 2016
1 Tom Elliott MP (UUP) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Nov 2015
1 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Rosaleen McCorley (Sinn Féin) Nov 2015
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, European Union Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2017
1 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Jun 2017
1 Kenny MacAskill (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Miles Briggs (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Feb 2017
1 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Dec 2016
1 Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2017
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Baroness Couttie (Conservative) - Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Dec 2016
1 Mark Griffin (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Lord Suri (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 2016
1 Byron Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jun 2016
1 Roderick Campbell (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015
1 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2016
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2017
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2017
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee Mar 2017
1 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jan 2017
1 Alison Johnstone (Green) Jun 2017
1 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2015
1 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jul 2017
1 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Oct 2017
1 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jul 2016
1 Lesley Laird MP (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee; Chair, Natural Environment and Rural Communities Act 2006 Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2017
1 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) - Member, House of Lords Commission Feb 2017
1 The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench) Nov 2015
1 Colum Eastwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee Jan 2017
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Oct 2017
1 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2015
1 Paul Givan (DUP) Jun 2015
1 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) - Member, Natural Environment and Rural Communities Act 2006 Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2017
1 Lord Gadhia (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Jamie Greene (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Feb 2017
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee May 2017
1 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Apr 2017
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union May 2017
1 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Jan 2017
1 William Irwin (DUP) - Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Nov 2016
1 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016
1 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Citizenship and Civic Engagement Committee Dec 2016
1 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016
1 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2016
1 Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) Jul 2016
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2015
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2016
1 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) Nov 2016
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2015
1 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2017
1 Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017
1 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Lord Mawson (Crossbench) Feb 2016
1 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) Sep 2017
1 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2016
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Baroness Stroud (Conservative) - Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Dec 2016
1 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Artificial Intelligence Committee Jun 2017
1 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2017
1 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2016
1 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2017
1 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2015
1 Tom Watson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Procedure Committee Jun 2017
1 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jul 2015
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2017
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Mar 2017
1 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2017
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Baroness Morris of Bolton (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2016
1 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Treasury Committee Jul 2016
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jan 2015
1 Paul Frew (DUP) Oct 2016
1 Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Services Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jan 2017
1 Baroness Morgan of Huyton (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Education Committee Feb 2017
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2017
1 Lord Henley (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) - Member, Services Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2017
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Feb 2017
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2015
1 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) - Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jun 2017
1 Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Baroness Finn (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Jan 2017
1 Lord Alli (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) May 2017
1 Lord Prior of Brampton (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Nov 2016
1 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications Committee Mar 2017
1 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2017
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee May 2016
1 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016
1 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016
1 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) Mar 2017
1 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2017
1 John Finnie (Green) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2017
1 Gordon Lindhurst (Conservative) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee May 2017
1 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jul 2016
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Justice Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Services Committee Dec 2016
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee Jul 2017
1 Lord Rea (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017
1 Baroness Grender (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2017
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jan 2017
1 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) - Member, Artificial Intelligence Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2017
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Nov 2014
1 Mary Fee (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Nov 2016
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jun 2017
1 Mark McDonald (Scottish National Party) Dec 2014
1 David Ford (Alliance) Sep 2016
1 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
1 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Robin Newton (DUP) Sep 2014
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2017
1 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Lord Cashman (Labour) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Nov 2017
1 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) - Member, Artificial Intelligence Committee; Member, Services Committee Mar 2017
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee Nov 2016
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Annie Wells (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Lord Liddle (Labour) Nov 2016

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.