Who says Theresa May the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Theresa May, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
4293 Theresa May MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jun 2016 – Sep 2018
182 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2016 – Sep 2018
24 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jun 2016 – Sep 2018
17 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Sep 2016 – May 2018
13 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – May 2018
11 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Jun 2018
9 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Sep 2018
9 Ross Greer (Green) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2016 – May 2018
8 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jan 2017 – Nov 2017
7 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016 – Jul 2018
7 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) Oct 2016 – May 2018
7 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2016 – May 2018
7 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Sep 2016 – Apr 2018
7 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee Sep 2016 – Mar 2017
6 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Privileges Oct 2016 – Dec 2017
6 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Relations Committee Nov 2016 – Oct 2017
6 Pauline McNeill (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Oct 2016 – Jun 2018
6 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Oct 2017
6 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Feb 2018
5 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017 – Feb 2018
5 Patrick Harvie (Green) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission Jun 2016 – May 2018
5 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Union Committee Oct 2016 – Mar 2018
5 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2017 – Nov 2017
5 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Jun 2017
5 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jul 2018
5 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Mar 2018
5 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2016 – Feb 2018
4 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2016
4 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Services Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Feb 2017 – Mar 2017
4 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committee on Standards Nov 2016 – Jan 2018
4 Claire Hanna (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2016 – Jan 2017
4 Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) Sep 2016 – Nov 2016
4 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2017 – Apr 2017
4 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Mar 2018
4 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Feb 2017 – Apr 2017
3 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – Apr 2017
3 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jun 2018
3 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Dec 2016 – Apr 2017
3 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2017 – Oct 2017
3 Lord Hain (Labour) Dec 2017 – Sep 2018
3 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Mar 2017 – Mar 2018
3 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Jun 2017
3 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B May 2017 – Jun 2017
3 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Treasury Committee Oct 2017 – Jun 2018
3 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jul 2016 – Feb 2018
3 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Lords Commission Sep 2016
2 Baroness Cox (Crossbench) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Nov 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Apr 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Nov 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) - Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Oct 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) Oct 2016 – Jun 2017
2 Anas Sarwar (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee Dec 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Lord Prior of Brampton (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Apr 2018
2 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Nov 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Dec 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Nov 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) Nov 2016 – Apr 2017
2 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2017 – Apr 2018
2 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Lord Dunlop (Conservative) Oct 2016
2 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) Mar 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) Feb 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) Feb 2018 – Mar 2018
2 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Sep 2016
2 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Apr 2017
2 Lord Liddle (Labour) Nov 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Education Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Oct 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – Feb 2017
2 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Services Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2017 – Jun 2017
2 Phillip Logan (DUP) Oct 2016
2 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) Jul 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Apr 2018
2 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2017
2 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) Sep 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2017
2 Andy Wightman (Green) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Feb 2017 – Mar 2017
2 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Services Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Mar 2017 – Sep 2017
2 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) Mar 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2016
2 Neil Findlay (Labour) May 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Alex Rowley (Labour) Mar 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Lord Adonis (Labour) Mar 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Services Committee Dec 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Amber Rudd MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Procedure Committee Jan 2017 – Jul 2017
2 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Feb 2017
2 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jun 2017
1 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Mar 2017
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Transport Committee Mar 2018
1 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Jun 2017
1 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) - Member, Communications Committee Jan 2017
1 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Heidi Allen MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2017
1 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Dec 2017
1 Baroness Finn (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jan 2017
1 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Dec 2017
1 Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Paul Frew (DUP) Oct 2016
1 Lord Empey (UUP) May 2018
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2017
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2016
1 Danielle Rowley MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Feb 2018
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2018
1 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Jan 2017
1 William Irwin (DUP) Nov 2016
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Lord Gadhia (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Services Committee Oct 2016
1 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2017
1 Finlay Carson (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Jan 2017
1 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2016
1 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Jun 2017
1 Baroness Couttie (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Lord Saatchi (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2018
1 Mark Griffin (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2017
1 Peter Chapman (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Jan 2017
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2018
1 David Ford (Alliance) Sep 2016
1 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2017
1 Byron Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee Jun 2016
1 Alison Johnstone (Green) Jun 2017
1 Baroness Bertin (Conservative) - Member, Communications Committee; Member, European Union Committee Jan 2018
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2017
1 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2016
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) - Member, International Relations Committee; Chair, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Nov 2017
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Feb 2017
1 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Nov 2016
1 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) Mar 2018
1 Gordon Lindhurst (Conservative) May 2017
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) - Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2016
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Jun 2016
1 Stephen Kerr MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2018
1 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jul 2016
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Oct 2016
1 Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) Jul 2016
1 Lord Suri (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jul 2016
1 John Finnie (Green) Oct 2017
1 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Miles Briggs (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Feb 2017
1 Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2017
1 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2016
1 Edwin Poots (DUP) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Sep 2016
1 Baroness Morgan of Huyton (Labour) Oct 2017
1 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2018
1 Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jul 2018
1 Lord Mandelson (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) Sep 2017
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2018
1 Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Lord Burnett (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2018
1 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2016
1 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018
1 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) May 2018
1 Baroness Prosser (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2018
1 Richard Benyon MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2018
1 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2017
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Feb 2017
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017
1 Tom Watson MP (Labour) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee) Jun 2017
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2017
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2017
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2016
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2016
1 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2017
1 Lord Henley (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2017
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2017
1 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jan 2017
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Jan 2018
1 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2017
1 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Colum Eastwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2017
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Baroness Jay of Paddington (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2017
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2018
1 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jun 2017
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Jan 2018
1 Lord Alli (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2017
1 Baroness Grender (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2017
1 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) Mar 2017
1 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications Committee Mar 2017
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Baroness Stroud (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee Dec 2016
1 Lord Rea (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2016
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Mar 2018
1 Lesley Laird MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Dec 2016
1 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Sep 2017
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2017
1 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee May 2017
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Apr 2018
1 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Mary Fee (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Nov 2016
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2018
1 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee May 2017
1 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Dec 2017
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2018
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2017
1 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Mar 2018
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jan 2018
1 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) Jul 2016
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017
1 Zac Goldsmith MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2018
1 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016
1 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 2017
1 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2017
1 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) Jun 2017
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Procedure Committee May 2018
1 Lord Higgins (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Apr 2017
1 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) Jan 2017
1 Richard Harrington MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Jan 2018
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee Feb 2017
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 2017
1 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2017
1 Baroness Murphy (Crossbench) Dec 2017
1 Lord Cashman (Labour) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Nov 2017
1 Annie Wells (Conservative) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Mar 2017

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.