Who says Theresa May the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Theresa May, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
4223 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Jun 2018
252 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jan 2016 – Jun 2018
28 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Communications Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Feb 2016 – Jun 2018
17 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Sep 2016 – May 2018
13 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – May 2018
11 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Jun 2018
9 Ross Greer (Green) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Oct 2016 – May 2018
8 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Sep 2016 – May 2017
8 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Chair, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Jan 2017 – Nov 2017
7 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Mar 2017
7 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2016 – May 2018
7 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016 – May 2018
7 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Sep 2016 – Apr 2018
6 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Oct 2017
6 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Oct 2017
6 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Feb 2018
6 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016 – Feb 2018
6 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) - Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee Oct 2016 – Dec 2017
5 Patrick Harvie (Green) Jun 2016 – May 2018
5 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations Committee Nov 2016 – Feb 2018
5 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Sep 2016 – Jun 2017
5 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Oct 2016 – Oct 2017
5 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2017 – Feb 2018
5 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) - Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Oct 2016 – Mar 2018
5 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – Nov 2017
5 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Mar 2018
4 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, International Development Committee Nov 2016 – Jan 2018
4 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Apr 2017
4 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Jun 2016 – Dec 2017
4 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2016
4 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Services Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Feb 2017 – Mar 2017
4 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Feb 2017 – Apr 2017
4 Claire Hanna (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2016 – Jan 2017
4 Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) Sep 2016 – Nov 2016
4 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Mar 2018
3 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) - Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2016 – Apr 2017
3 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Union Committee Jan 2017 – Apr 2017
3 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Jun 2017
3 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Services Committee; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Sep 2016
3 Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Mar 2016 – Feb 2018
3 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee May 2017 – Jun 2017
3 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017 – Mar 2018
3 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jul 2016 – Feb 2018
3 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Feb 2016 – Jun 2018
3 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jan 2016 – Feb 2018
3 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) Oct 2016 – Jun 2017
2 Baroness Cox (Crossbench) - Chair, Natural Environment and Rural Communities Act 2006 Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) Feb 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Lord Prior of Brampton (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Services Committee; Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2016 – Apr 2018
2 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Sep 2016
2 Jamie Greene (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Feb 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Amber Rudd MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2017 – Jul 2017
2 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Feb 2018
2 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Anas Sarwar (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Apr 2017
2 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Artificial Intelligence Committee Oct 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Dec 2017 – Feb 2018
2 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) Feb 2018 – Mar 2018
2 Andy Wightman (Green) Feb 2017 – Mar 2017
2 Alex Rowley (Labour) Mar 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2017
2 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Services Committee Sep 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Services Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Services Committee; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Mar 2017 – Sep 2017
2 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Apr 2018
2 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) Mar 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Nov 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Apr 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2016
2 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) Nov 2016 – Apr 2017
2 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2016 – Feb 2018
2 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jun 2017
2 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Natural Environment and Rural Communities Act 2006 Committee Feb 2017
2 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) May 2017 – Apr 2018
2 Lord Dunlop (Conservative) Oct 2016
2 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges Mar 2016 – Oct 2017
2 Phillip Logan (DUP) Oct 2016
2 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) Jul 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
2 Lord Liddle (Labour) Nov 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2017 – Feb 2017
2 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Services Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Feb 2017 – Jun 2017
1 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Feb 2017
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Oct 2016
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Jun 2017
1 Neil Findlay (Labour) May 2017
1 Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Dec 2016
1 Lord Empey (UUP) May 2018
1 Lord Cashman (Labour) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Nov 2017
1 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2017
1 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jul 2016
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Artificial Intelligence Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2017
1 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2017
1 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016
1 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) Dec 2017
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2017
1 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Mar 2017
1 Finlay Carson (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016
1 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2017
1 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2017
1 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Lord Gadhia (Conservative) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2016
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Heidi Allen MP (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Dec 2017
1 Baroness Couttie (Conservative) - Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Dec 2016
1 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, International Development Committee Oct 2017
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018
1 David Ford (Alliance) Sep 2016
1 Alison Johnstone (Green) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2017
1 Danielle Rowley MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Feb 2018
1 Colum Eastwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2017
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Lesley Laird MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2017
1 Lord Saatchi (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications Committee; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Mar 2017
1 Baroness Stroud (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Member, House of Lords Commission Jan 2017
1 Byron Davies MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Sep 2016
1 Elaine Murray (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Privileges Oct 2017
1 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2016
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Transport Committee Mar 2018
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2017
1 William Irwin (DUP) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Nov 2016
1 Lord Alli (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Baroness Bertin (Conservative) - Member, Communications Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jan 2018
1 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2017
1 Zac Goldsmith MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2018
1 John Finnie (Green) Oct 2017
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee Oct 2017
1 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Jun 2017
1 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2016
1 Baroness Prosser (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) - Member, Petitions Committee Dec 2016
1 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Apr 2017
1 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jul 2017
1 Mark Griffin (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Mar 2018
1 Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Mar 2018
1 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2018
1 Richard Harrington MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Edwin Poots (DUP) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Sep 2016
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Jan 2017
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Education Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jan 2018
1 Miles Briggs (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Feb 2017
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Mar 2018
1 Stephen Kerr MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Chair, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee; Member, Artificial Intelligence Committee Jun 2018
1 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Dec 2017
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2017
1 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017
1 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jan 2018
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2016
1 Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017
1 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Dec 2017
1 Richard Benyon MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2018
1 Paul Frew (DUP) Oct 2016
1 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee May 2017
1 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016
1 Baroness Grender (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2017
1 Lord Faulks (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016
1 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2016
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Jan 2018
1 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee Jul 2016
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Lord Higgins (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Baroness Morris of Bolton (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2017
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2017
1 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Standards Dec 2016
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission Feb 2017
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017
1 Lord Henley (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2017
1 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Lord Rea (Labour) Sep 2016
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Services Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Feb 2018
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2017
1 Lord Mandelson (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Mar 2017
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jun 2017
1 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) May 2018
1 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2017
1 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Annie Wells (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Gordon Lindhurst (Conservative) May 2017
1 Baroness Murphy (Crossbench) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Dec 2017
1 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jan 2018
1 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Citizenship and Civic Engagement Committee Jan 2017
1 Mary Fee (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee Jun 2017
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2017
1 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jul 2017
1 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Feb 2016
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2018
1 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) - Member, Citizenship and Civic Engagement Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2017
1 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2017
1 Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) Jul 2016
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee May 2016
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Feb 2018
1 Lord Ahmed (Non-affiliated) Apr 2016
1 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2017
1 Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Oct 2016
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2017
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Services Committee Dec 2016
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2016
1 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) Mar 2018
1 Baroness Finn (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Jan 2017
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) - Member, Artificial Intelligence Committee Jul 2016
1 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2017
1 Lord Burnett (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2018
1 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Oct 2016
1 Baroness Morgan of Huyton (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Lord Adonis (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Mar 2018
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee Apr 2018
1 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jul 2016
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2016
1 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations Committee Nov 2017
1 Daniel Johnson (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2017
1 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Lord Mawson (Crossbench) Feb 2016
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2018
1 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Lord Suri (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) Feb 2017

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.