Who says Suella braverman the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Suella braverman, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
889 Headings, procedural text, etc. Apr 2018 – Jan 2023
719 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Jan 2023
5 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Oct 2022 – Jan 2023
3 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee May 2018 – Feb 2020
3 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee Sep 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2022
2 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2019 – Mar 2020
2 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Dec 2018
1 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2022
1 Caroline Russell (Green) Oct 2022
1 Mark Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2020
1 Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Brendan Clarke-Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2022
1 Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) Feb 2021
1 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Feb 2021
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Apr 2019
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Jun 2019
1 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2018
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Jun 2018
1 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 Mike Hill MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Oct 2022
1 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019
1 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021
1 Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Feb 2022
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill May 2019
1 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Feb 2021
1 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Apr 2019
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Feb 2021
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Sep 2018
1 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Dec 2019
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Dec 2019
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jul 2018
1 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Feb 2021
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2019
1 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Feb 2021
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Oct 2022
1 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2021
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) Jul 2022
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2023
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Jul 2022
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Jun 2019
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2022
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2019
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Oct 2022
1 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2020
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2022
1 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Feb 2021
1 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jul 2018

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.