Who says Suella braverman the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Suella braverman, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1312 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Apr 2024
1109 Headings, procedural text, etc. Apr 2018 – Apr 2024
6 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2022 – Jun 2023
5 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee May 2018 – Feb 2024
5 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Oct 2022 – Jan 2024
3 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jan 2024 – Apr 2024
3 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2021 – Apr 2024
3 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2022 – Oct 2023
3 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2022 – Feb 2024
3 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Dec 2019 – Mar 2024
3 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Nov 2023
3 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee Sep 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Mar 2024 – Apr 2024
2 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) Dec 2018
2 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2022
2 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Feb 2024
2 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2024 – Feb 2024
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) May 2023 – Oct 2023
2 Paul O'Kane (Labour) Apr 2023 – Jan 2024
2 Jim Fairlie (Scottish National Party) May 2023 – Nov 2023
2 Lord Blunkett (Labour) Feb 2023 – Feb 2024
2 Jane Hutt (Labour) Jan 2023 – Oct 2023
2 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Apr 2023 – Dec 2023
2 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2018 – Jan 2024
2 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2019 – Mar 2020
2 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Dec 2023
2 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Jan 2024
2 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2023 – Jan 2024
2 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2023 – Feb 2024
2 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee Feb 2024
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill Feb 2021
1 Brendan Clarke-Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Lord Murray of Blidworth (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2023
1 Matt Western MP (Labour) Nov 2022
1 Caroline Russell (Green) Oct 2022
1 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) May 2023
1 Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Lord Woolley of Woodford (Crossbench) Feb 2024
1 Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill Jul 2018
1 Mark Drakeford (Labour) Feb 2024
1 Mark Fletcher MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Lesley Griffiths (Labour) Sep 2023
1 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee Feb 2021
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Jan 2024
1 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Richard Foord MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2023
1 Evelyn Tweed (Scottish National Party) May 2023
1 Kaukab Stewart (Scottish National Party) Nov 2023
1 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Emma Roddick (Scottish National Party) Dec 2023
1 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) Dec 2023
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) Oct 2020
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Jun 2019
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Jun 2018
1 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2018
1 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 Mike Hill MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019
1 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021
1 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2023
1 Sioned Williams (Plaid Cymru) Jan 2023
1 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Nov 2023
1 Jane Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee Nov 2023
1 Mick Antoniw (Labour) Jan 2023
1 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Nov 2023
1 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) May 2023
1 Feryal Clark MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2023
1 Jenny Rathbone (Labour) Sep 2023
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee May 2019
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Apr 2024
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee Nov 2023
1 Vikki Howells (Labour) Feb 2024
1 Foysol Choudhury (Labour) Apr 2023
1 Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Dogs (Protection of Livestock) (Amendment) Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Pensions (Special Rules for End of Life) Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Apr 2019
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jul 2022
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Dec 2023
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Dec 2019
1 Lord Popat (Conservative) Apr 2023
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2022
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee Oct 2022
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Feb 2021
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee; Member, Pensions (Special Rules for End of Life) Bill Committee; Member, Dogs (Protection of Livestock) (Amendment) Bill Committee Jan 2024
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee Nov 2023
1 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2024
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee Dec 2023
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Oct 2022
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) Oct 2023
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jul 2023
1 Lord Watson of Wyre Forest (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Nov 2023
1 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee Jan 2024
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jan 2019
1 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee Feb 2024
1 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Oct 2022
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee Jun 2019
1 Lord Polak (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) May 2023
1 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Dec 2019
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Rhys ab Owen (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2023
1 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2021
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee; Member, International Freedom of Religion or Belief Bill Committee Feb 2024
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Dec 2023
1 Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Mar 2024
1 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Feb 2024
1 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Nov 2023
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Apr 2023
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2022
1 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2020
1 Lord Cashman (Non-affiliated) Oct 2023
1 Lord Adebowale (Crossbench) Feb 2024
1 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Nov 2023
1 Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2023
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) Feb 2021
1 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2022
1 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2022
1 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Apr 2023
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2021
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Feb 2021
1 Lord Green of Deddington (Crossbench) Feb 2024
1 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jun 2021
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill Apr 2019
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee Jul 2018
1 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2022

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.