The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Steve baker, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
4621 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Mar 1989 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Steve Pound MP (Labour) | Jun 2002 – Mar 2016 |
8 | Steven Baker MP (Conservative) | Nov 2010 – Feb 2022 |
8 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | Jan 2011 – Jul 2018 |
7 | Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) | Dec 2014 – May 2023 |
6 | Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2000 – Jun 2009 |
5 | Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Oct 2001 – Jan 2021 |
5 | Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 1999 – Oct 2014 |
5 | Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2017 – Apr 2019 |
4 | Jon Trickett MP (Labour) | Nov 2010 – Jun 2018 |
4 | David Gauke MP (Independent) | Jul 2011 – Mar 2013 |
4 | Michael Meacher MP (Labour) | Sep 2012 – Nov 2014 |
4 | Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Oct 2020 – Mar 2021 |
3 | Lord Callanan (Conservative) | Jan 2018 |
3 | Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Oct 2013 – Apr 2021 |
3 | David Nuttall MP (Conservative) | Sep 2011 – May 2016 |
3 | Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) | Jul 2018 – Dec 2018 |
3 | Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) | Jun 2011 – May 2012 |
3 | James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) | Jun 2011 – Dec 2012 |
3 | Duncan Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Mar 2021 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Sep 2011 – Jan 2015 |
3 | Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) | Sep 2011 – Jul 2014 |
3 | George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Dec 2012 – Feb 2015 |
3 | Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) | Feb 2011 – Mar 2013 |
2 | Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2022 |
2 | Richard Baker (Labour) | May 2008 – Jan 2015 |
2 | Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Nov 2010 – Oct 2011 |
2 | Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) | Nov 2010 – Feb 2015 |
2 | Chris White MP (Conservative) | Nov 2010 – Jul 2014 |
2 | Douglas Carswell MP (UKIP) | Sep 2010 – Mar 2013 |
2 | David Hanson MP (Labour) | Jul 2011 – Mar 2012 |
2 | Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Sep 2012 – Nov 2014 |
2 | Lord Caine (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Jul 2017 |
2 | Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Feb 2021 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Peter Bone MP (Independent) | Sep 2011 – Sep 2014 |
2 | David Winnick MP (Labour) | Sep 2012 – Mar 2013 |
2 | Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) | Sep 2013 – Jul 2015 |
2 | Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2022 |
2 | Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) | Sep 2011 – Mar 2013 |
2 | Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Sep 2012 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee | Oct 2013 – Mar 2015 |
2 | Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) | Sep 2011 – Sep 2014 |
2 | Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) | Nov 2013 – May 2019 |
2 | Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2010 – Jun 2011 |
2 | Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) | Dec 2013 – Jul 2014 |
2 | Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Dec 2014 – Feb 2015 |
2 | Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Jan 2013 – Jun 2013 |
2 | Justine Greening MP (Independent) | Sep 2010 – Jun 2011 |
2 | Steve Aiken (UUP) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) | Mar 2011 – Oct 2011 |
2 | Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Mar 2011 – Apr 2020 |
2 | Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) | Jan 2005 – Jun 2011 |
2 | Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jul 2020 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Meg Munn MP (Labour) | Oct 2013 – Mar 2015 |
2 | Peter Luff MP (Conservative) | Feb 2013 – Mar 2013 |
2 | Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Mar 2008 – Jun 2009 |
2 | John Healey MP (Labour) | May 2012 – Feb 2014 |
2 | Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2010 – Dec 2016 |
2 | Hazel Blears MP (Labour) | May 2004 – Nov 2010 |
2 | Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jul 2018 – Apr 2022 |
2 | Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Jul 2011 – May 2012 |
2 | Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) | Jan 2011 – Jan 2015 |
2 | Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee | Mar 2011 – Oct 2022 |
2 | John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Feb 2010 – Mar 2014 |
1 | Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Jack Dromey MP (Labour) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Christopher Pincher MP (Independent) | Mar 2013 |
1 | David Ward MP (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2014 |
1 | Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) | Feb 2015 |
1 | Paul Uppal MP (Conservative) | Sep 2014 |
1 | Neil Findlay (Labour) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Mark Reckless (Conservative) | Jan 2012 |
1 | Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Mike Pringle (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2010 |
1 | Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) | Oct 2011 |
1 | Peter Atkinson MP (Conservative) | Feb 2004 |
1 | Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Apr 2022 |
1 | Mr John Bowis MP | Nov 1991 |
1 | Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | Dec 2020 |
1 | Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) | Apr 2021 |
1 | Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) | May 2018 |
1 | Derek Wyatt MP (Labour) | Jan 2009 |
1 | Lembit Öpik MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2010 |
1 | Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Feb 2020 |
1 | Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Keith Hill MP (Labour) | Mar 2004 |
1 | Ben Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Mar 2021 |
1 | Andrew MacKay MP (Conservative) | Dec 2006 |
1 | Jim Fairlie (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Stephen Dunne (DUP) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Markham (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Stephen Ladyman MP (Labour) | Jun 2006 |
1 | Steve Tuckwell MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Sep 2011 |
1 | Chris Leslie MP (Independent) | Jun 2010 |
1 | David Mowat MP (Conservative) | Jan 2014 |
1 | George Osborne MP (Conservative) | Mar 2011 |
1 | Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) | May 2018 |
1 | Jack Straw MP (Labour) | May 2008 |
1 | Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2014 |
1 | Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) | Feb 2014 |
1 | Andrew Love MP (Labour) | May 2012 |
1 | Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) | Nov 2014 |
1 | Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) | Dec 2012 |
1 | David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2010 |
1 | Jamie Reed MP (Labour) | Apr 2011 |
1 | Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) | Jun 2011 |
1 | Stephen Dorrell MP (Conservative) | Mar 2014 |
1 | Gordon Brown MP (Labour) | Jul 2009 |
1 | Andy Burnham MP (Labour) | May 2011 |
1 | Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) | Sep 2011 |
1 | David Lidington MP (Conservative) | Jan 2011 |
1 | Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) | Jul 2014 |
1 | Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) | Mar 1999 |
1 | Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) | Mar 2014 |
1 | Alistair Burt MP (Independent) | Sep 2011 |
1 | Dan Byles MP (Conservative) | Nov 2010 |
1 | Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2015 |
1 | Ian Lucas MP (Labour) | Oct 2010 |
1 | Albert Owen MP (Labour) | Jul 2011 |
1 | Michael Crockart MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2010 |
1 | Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) | Dec 2013 |
1 | Lee Scott MP (Conservative) | Sep 2011 |
1 | Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) | Dec 2013 |
1 | Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2010 |
1 | Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) | Nov 2010 |
1 | John Hemming MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2012 |
1 | Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) | Oct 2011 |
1 | Gavin Shuker MP (Independent) | Oct 2013 |
1 | Iain Wright MP (Labour) | Jan 2011 |
1 | Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee | Sep 2010 |
1 | Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) | Sep 2011 |
1 | Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Apr 2014 |
1 | Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Mar 2013 |
1 | Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Mar 2007 |
1 | Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jun 2016 |
1 | Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) | Sep 2011 |
1 | Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Jul 2012 |
1 | Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) | Jul 2014 |
1 | Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2014 |
1 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | Jun 2011 |
1 | David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Dec 2010 |
1 | Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Mar 2013 |
1 | Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) | Mar 2003 |
1 | Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jul 2010 |
1 | Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2013 |
1 | Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Apr 2013 |
1 | Baroness Ashton of Upholland (Non-affiliated) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Mar 2002 |
1 | Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Lord Rogan (UUP) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Lord Butler of Brockwell (Crossbench) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Apr 2021 |
1 | Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | May 2007 |
1 | Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) | Feb 2020 |
1 | Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Oct 2013 |
1 | Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee | Mar 2013 |
1 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2014 |
1 | Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Jun 2009 |
1 | Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Mar 2013 |
1 | Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Nov 2010 |
1 | Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) | Mar 2013 |
1 | Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) | Sep 2012 |
1 | Lord Coaker (Labour) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) | Jun 2010 |
1 | Geraint Davies MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | May 2012 |
1 | Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) | Jun 2010 |
1 | Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee | Oct 2014 |
1 | Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Sep 2011 |
1 | John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2012 |
1 | Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown (DUP) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Mar 2013 |
1 | Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Mar 2013 |
1 | Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Nov 2014 |
1 | Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jun 2013 |
1 | Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) | Mar 2013 |
1 | Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jul 2014 |
1 | Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Apr 2011 |
1 | Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2011 |
1 | Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Dec 2014 |
1 | Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jun 2009 |
1 | Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) | Feb 2020 |
1 | Lord Horam (Conservative) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) | Nov 2014 |
1 | Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Jul 2013 |
1 | Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Sep 2011 |
1 | Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements | Nov 2010 |
1 | Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2013 |
1 | Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) | May 2018 |
1 | Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) | Feb 2013 |
1 | Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Dec 2014 |
1 | Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) | Sep 2012 |
1 | Mike Kane MP (Labour) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Christina Rees MP (Independent) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Dec 2020 |
1 | Scott Mann MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2018 |
1 | Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) | Apr 2023 |
1 | Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) | May 2021 |
1 | Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Oct 2019 |
1 | Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | Jonathan Lord MP (Conservative) | Sep 2011 |
1 | Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Nov 2010 |
1 | John Howell MP (Conservative) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jan 2015 |
1 | Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2015 |
1 | Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2011 |
1 | Rebecca Harris MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Jul 2014 |
1 | Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2018 |
1 | Matthew Hancock MP (Independent) | Jul 2012 |
1 | Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) | Mar 2013 |
1 | Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) | Jul 2014 |
1 | Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) | Feb 2012 |
1 | Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) | Sep 2011 |
1 | Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jun 2010 |
1 | Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Jul 2014 |
1 | Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Jul 2014 |
1 | Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) | Nov 2014 |
1 | David Rutley MP (Conservative) | Jul 2012 |
1 | Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) | Nov 2014 |
1 | Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) | Oct 2011 |
1 | Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Feb 2015 |
1 | Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) | Mar 2013 |
1 | Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee | Dec 2017 |
1 | Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2013 |
1 | Ian Lavery MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Dec 2014 |