Who says Stamp duty the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Stamp duty, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
768 Headings, procedural text, etc. May 2003 – Mar 2021
187 David Gauke MP (Independent) May 2007 – Jul 2016
95 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) May 2003 – Jun 2013
84 Ruth Kelly MP (Labour) May 2003 – Sep 2004
80 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2004 – Jul 2010
77 Lord Boateng (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2003 – Apr 2005
61 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee Jul 2017 – Apr 2019
61 Edward Balls MP (Labour) May 2006 – Dec 2014
57 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Jun 2003 – Mar 2016
57 John Healey MP (Labour) May 2003 – Feb 2019
43 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Mar 2021
39 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) May 2005 – May 2006
39 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2003 – Nov 2008
37 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee May 2003 – Apr 2013
36 Kitty Ussher MP (Labour) May 2006 – Jun 2009
34 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Dec 2017
34 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) May 2004 – Dec 2015
33 Lord Pickles (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Apr 2006 – Mar 2015
33 Ian Pearson MP (Labour) May 2003 – Mar 2010
32 Lord Oakeshott of Seagrove Bay (Non-affiliated) May 2003 – Apr 2014
30 Lord Flight (Conservative) May 2003 – Jan 2020
29 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Oct 2004 – Mar 2019
28 Mr John Burnett MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2003 – Apr 2005
27 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2003 – Oct 2016
27 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Jun 2003 – Jan 2020
26 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) May 2003 – Feb 2017
23 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Mar 2004 – Apr 2016
23 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Jun 2012 – Mar 2016
23 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2017 – Jul 2020
22 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – May 2018
22 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Jul 2011 – Dec 2017
22 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Jun 2005 – Apr 2019
21 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2003 – Dec 2011
21 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Jul 2007 – Sep 2011
21 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jan 2008 – Dec 2014
20 Lord Bates (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Mar 2019
20 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2017 – Dec 2018
19 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Mar 2016
18 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Nov 2009
18 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) May 2005 – Dec 2014
18 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2012 – Mar 2018
18 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Mar 2021
17 Lord McIntosh of Haringey (Labour) May 2003 – Apr 2005
17 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2004 – Mar 2010
17 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2014 – Feb 2015
17 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Jan 2008 – May 2011
16 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Jul 2003 – Mar 2005
16 Lord Deighton (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Jan 2015
16 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2007 – Feb 2020
16 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Mar 2018
15 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Dec 2011 – Dec 2016
15 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Mar 2021
15 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2006 – Nov 2018
15 Julia Goldsworthy MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2006 – Nov 2008
15 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Mar 2005 – Jan 2007
14 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Dec 2004 – Mar 2016
13 Lord Myners (Crossbench) Nov 2008 – Jun 2020
13 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012 – Mar 2015
13 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – May 2008
13 Gavin Brown (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Mar 2016
12 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Feb 2005 – Sep 2015
12 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) May 2012 – Jun 2020
12 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Feb 2015
12 Lord Sassoon (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Dec 2012
12 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Dec 2017 – Apr 2019
11 John Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jan 2011 – Jan 2018
11 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Sep 2007 – Nov 2014
11 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jun 2007 – Jun 2019
11 Sarah McCarthy-Fry MP (Labour) Jul 2009 – Mar 2010
11 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Mar 2006 – Mar 2014
11 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Feb 2016
10 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Oct 2007 – Dec 2018
10 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2012 – Mar 2018
10 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Oct 2019
10 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Jul 2003 – Nov 2016
10 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 2012 – Jul 2020
10 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) Oct 2010 – Nov 2018
10 Lord Darling of Roulanish (Labour) Mar 2007 – Jun 2010
10 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – Mar 2008
10 Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Jul 2008
10 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Mar 2017
10 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee Jul 2020 – Dec 2020
9 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) - Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2010 – Sep 2016
9 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2006 – Jun 2007
9 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) Mar 2012 – Oct 2019
9 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2013 – Jul 2016
9 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2014 – Oct 2019
9 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Jan 2021
9 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2005 – Mar 2013
9 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Dec 2004 – Apr 2014
9 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Mar 2015
9 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Feb 2012 – Jan 2021
9 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2004 – Jul 2020
9 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Feb 2004 – Jul 2020
9 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2008 – Jun 2009
9 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jul 2016 – Mar 2018
9 Baroness Maddock (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2003 – Jul 2014
8 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Jan 2017
8 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Nov 2018
8 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) May 2019 – Mar 2021
8 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Jul 2019
8 Michael Jack MP (Conservative) Jun 2003 – Mar 2010
8 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Apr 2007 – Jan 2018
8 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2004 – Feb 2015
8 Lord Macpherson of Earl's Court (Crossbench) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Feb 2017 – Jul 2020
8 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) May 2003 – Mar 2005
8 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2007 – Sep 2019
8 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Nov 2012 – Jan 2018
8 Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) Nov 2013 – Nov 2016
8 John Glen MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Jan 2021
8 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Feb 2004 – Nov 2017
8 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2006 – Jul 2017
8 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2004 – Jul 2020
8 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jun 2003 – Nov 2017
7 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Mar 2012 – Jul 2014
7 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Sep 2014
7 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Jan 2005 – Sep 2015
7 David Hanson MP (Labour) Jan 2006 – Mar 2012
7 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Oct 2020
7 William Bain MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Mar 2013
7 Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) May 2003 – May 2005
7 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Jul 2013
7 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2008 – Jul 2020
7 Sadiq Khan (Labour) May 2019 – Oct 2020
7 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Mar 2015
7 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Mar 2004 – Jan 2017
7 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Apr 2007 – Apr 2018
7 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2013 – Mar 2021
7 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Jun 2014 – Feb 2019
6 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2004 – Dec 2014
6 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Mar 2015
6 Alan Simpson MP (Labour) Mar 2006 – Jun 2007
6 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2012 – Dec 2018
6 Lord Wakeham (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Jul 2003 – Mar 2019
6 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2013 – Mar 2021
6 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Dec 2014
6 Alan Reid MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2004 – May 2012
6 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Sep 2020
6 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2003 – Nov 2020
6 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Jul 2015 – May 2016
6 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2004 – Dec 2014
6 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2007 – Jul 2020
6 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2004 – Sep 2020
6 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2003 – Jul 2015
6 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Nov 2011 – Jan 2015
6 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee May 2006 – Jun 2013
6 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jul 2011 – Nov 2017
6 Adam Price MP (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2003 – Mar 2007
6 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Nov 2020
6 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2016 – Jul 2020
6 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) Oct 2005 – Oct 2007
6 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2009 – Oct 2019
6 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) Jan 2004 – Apr 2011
6 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, Youth Unemployment Committee; Chair, Youth Unemployment Committee Jan 2014 – Jul 2020
6 Michael Moore MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2010 – Jun 2012
6 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Oct 2007 – Nov 2015
5 Lord Eatwell (Labour) Mar 2012 – Mar 2021
5 Lord O'Neill of Gatley (Crossbench) Nov 2015 – Sep 2016
5 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jan 2004 – Dec 2006
5 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Nov 2006 – Mar 2010
5 Tania Mathias MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Nov 2016
5 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) May 2006 – Nov 2017
5 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Mar 2017
5 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2012 – Dec 2015
5 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2009 – Sep 2012
5 David Ruffley MP (Conservative) Jan 2005 – Dec 2014
5 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Jun 2016
5 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2008 – Dec 2009
5 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Nov 2003 – Nov 2011
5 Lord Tyrie (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee) Nov 2003 – Jan 2016
5 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Mar 2014
5 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Apr 2005 – Nov 2015
5 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2004 – Mar 2007
5 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Feb 2004 – Oct 2016
5 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) Nov 2004 – Aug 2013
5 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee May 2004 – Feb 2012
5 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Feb 2004 – Dec 2017
5 John Battle MP (Labour) Mar 2006 – Jul 2008
5 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Jan 2007 – Feb 2013
5 Ian Swales MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2014 – Mar 2015
5 Richard Caborn MP (Labour) Jan 2004 – Feb 2004
5 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) Nov 2005 – Apr 2008
5 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) Oct 2003 – Mar 2016
5 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Sep 2012 – Jan 2017
5 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – Mar 2011
5 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection Oct 2003 – Dec 2014
5 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Sep 2008 – Nov 2014
5 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Dec 2018
5 Derek Mackay (Independent) Dec 2016 – Mar 2018
5 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Nov 2017
5 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Jul 2014 – May 2018
5 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act May 2003 – Apr 2016
5 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2008 – Mar 2018
5 Mark Todd MP (Labour) Apr 2006 – Oct 2008
5 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Mar 2017 – Mar 2021
5 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) May 2007 – Jan 2021
5 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Apr 2019
5 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Mar 2015 – Jul 2019
5 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Jun 2019
4 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Mar 2005 – Mar 2012
4 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Feb 2014 – Sep 2019
4 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Mar 2013 – Dec 2014
4 Colin Breed MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2007 – Apr 2008
4 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Jan 2004 – Jun 2013
4 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Apr 2013 – Feb 2016
4 James Paice MP (Conservative) Jan 2004
4 Lord Ryder of Wensum (Conservative) Jul 2008 – Dec 2017
4 Baroness Worthington (Crossbench) Dec 2013 – Dec 2015
4 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Oct 2019
4 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Jan 2004 – Nov 2017
4 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2008 – Jun 2013
4 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Nov 2018
4 Lord Pearson of Rannoch (Non-affiliated) Jun 2003 – Feb 2005
4 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Dec 2017
4 Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Jun 2020 – Jul 2020
4 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) May 2011 – Jun 2013
4 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2020 – Feb 2021
4 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2016 – Feb 2021
4 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Mar 2005 – Oct 2006
4 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2005 – Oct 2009
4 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – May 2018
4 Baroness Grender (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Oct 2011 – Nov 2020
4 Ann McKechin MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – Jun 2012
4 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Dec 2017 – Nov 2018
4 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Dec 2004 – Feb 2015
4 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Feb 2013 – May 2016
4 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Apr 2012 – Nov 2014
4 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009 – Sep 2012
4 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Oct 2020
4 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012 – Apr 2012
4 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Feb 2014 – Nov 2017
4 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2013 – Nov 2017
4 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) Mar 2004 – Mar 2008
4 Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jul 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2017 – Nov 2018
4 Tom Watson MP (Labour) May 2004 – Jun 2018
4 Harry Cohen MP (Labour) Jan 2004 – Mar 2010
4 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jul 2007 – Mar 2012
4 Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Oct 2012 – Jan 2015
4 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Oct 2007 – May 2016
4 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Dec 2010 – Feb 2015
4 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Mar 2013 – Mar 2018
4 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Dec 2007 – Nov 2017
4 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee May 2007 – Jan 2012
4 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee Mar 2004 – Apr 2005
4 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2016 – Jan 2021
4 Paul Holmes MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2007
4 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2005 – Dec 2017
4 John Barrett MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2003 – Jul 2007
4 Lord Wills (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jan 2008 – Jan 2010
4 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2005 – Jul 2014
4 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Jun 2005 – Nov 2007
4 Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) Oct 2005 – Jan 2012
4 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2005 – Dec 2017
4 John Baron MP (Conservative) Jun 2003
4 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jul 2005 – Mar 2015
3 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2008 – Sep 2013
3 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Oct 2015
3 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) Nov 2006 – Jul 2020
3 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Jun 2019
3 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2003 – Nov 2017
3 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Apr 2012
3 Tony Blair MP (Labour) May 2003 – Oct 2006
3 Peter Robinson (DUP) Sep 2014 – Nov 2014
3 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Dec 2004 – Dec 2009
3 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2016 – Feb 2017
3 Elliot Morley MP (Labour) Feb 2004 – Oct 2006
3 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Apr 2004 – Nov 2015
3 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
3 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jun 2006 – Jan 2012
3 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2008 – Oct 2013
3 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2020
3 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2011 – Mar 2014
3 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2007 – Dec 2014
3 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Jun 2013 – Oct 2014
3 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Mar 2016 – Apr 2016
3 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jan 2014 – Mar 2017
3 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) Sep 2004 – Nov 2017
3 Angus Robertson MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2004 – Feb 2010
3 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) Jan 2021
3 Lord Palmer (Crossbench) Jun 2003 – Nov 2013
3 Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2007 – Dec 2010
3 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2016 – Mar 2020
3 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2017 – Oct 2018
3 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2013 – Oct 2013
3 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2005 – Nov 2020
3 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Dec 2007 – Jul 2020
3 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Jan 2015
3 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2004 – Dec 2014
3 Stephen Dorrell MP (Conservative) Nov 2003 – Apr 2005
3 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Mar 2016
3 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jan 2015 – Mar 2020
3 Lord Wood of Anfield (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Mar 2012 – Jul 2020
3 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Oct 2016
3 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Apr 2004 – May 2015
3 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2012 – Oct 2020
3 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) May 2003 – Dec 2012
3 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2017 – Feb 2021
3 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Nov 2018
3 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2017 – Nov 2017
3 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) Jan 2018 – Jan 2021
3 Joan Walley MP (Labour) Jun 2006 – Jul 2006
3 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Oct 2005 – Nov 2007
3 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Mar 2007 – Oct 2015
3 Basil McCrea (NI21) May 2007 – Mar 2014
3 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Jan 2006 – Mar 2018
3 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2010 – Jul 2014
3 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2013 – Nov 2018
3 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Sep 2020
3 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Dec 2017
3 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – May 2018
3 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
3 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) Jul 2006 – Mar 2012
3 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Sep 2019 – Jul 2020
3 Lord Adonis (Labour) May 2018 – Mar 2021
3 Mark McDonald (Independent) Apr 2013 – May 2015
3 Lord Selsdon (Conservative) Nov 2004 – Mar 2010
3 Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) Mar 2005
3 Peter Atkinson MP (Conservative) Jul 2008 – May 2009
3 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Mar 2005 – Oct 2009
3 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act May 2020 – Sep 2020
3 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Dec 2017 – Jan 2018
3 David McLetchie (Conservative) Mar 2005 – Sep 2011
3 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Feb 2005 – Oct 2014
3 Christopher Huhne MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2007 – Jun 2009
3 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Dec 2017
3 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Nov 2008 – Nov 2018
3 Malcolm Wicks MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – Mar 2008
3 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Nov 2017
3 Thomas Burns (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2007
3 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jan 2004 – May 2012
3 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2004 – Mar 2008
3 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Mar 2014
3 Lord Stoddart of Swindon (Independent Labour) Feb 2014 – Feb 2015
3 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Apr 2005 – Sep 2017
3 Wendy Alexander (Labour) Dec 2009 – Sep 2010
3 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2017 – Jul 2020
3 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Feb 2010 – Jan 2013
3 Rob Roberts MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jun 2020 – Jul 2020
3 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) May 2004 – Mar 2005
3 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Dec 2010 – Jun 2014
3 Stephen Kerr MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Nov 2017
3 Keith Hill MP (Labour) Feb 2004 – May 2004
3 Lord Strathclyde (Conservative) Jul 2007 – Nov 2009
3 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) May 2011 – Mar 2012
3 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) Mar 2005
3 Matt Western MP (Labour) Jul 2020
3 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2012 – Sep 2019
3 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2009 – Apr 2013
3 Lord Higgins (Conservative) Jul 2008 – Dec 2014
3 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
3 Andrew Dismore (Labour) Jun 2004 – Sep 2004
3 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2008 – Nov 2008
3 Ms Annabelle Ewing MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2005
3 Ms Sue Doughty MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2004 – Mar 2005
2 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Mar 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Mar 2014
2 Baroness Stuart of Edgbaston (Non-affiliated) Jan 2014 – Feb 2015
2 Geoffrey Robinson MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Feb 2009
2 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Jan 2014
2 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) Jul 2003 – Jan 2007
2 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Sep 2015
2 Baroness Humphreys (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Jul 2014 – Nov 2016
2 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2003 – Mar 2009
2 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2007 – Oct 2013
2 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) May 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Feb 2016 – Nov 2017
2 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Jul 2012 – Jul 2013
2 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2014 – Oct 2014
2 The Bishop of Portsmouth (Bishop) Dec 2014 – Dec 2015
2 David Warburton MP (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Mike MacKenzie (Scottish National Party) Apr 2013 – Dec 2013
2 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) Dec 2003 – Mar 2005
2 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Oct 2006 – Jul 2020
2 Stephen Hepburn MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Jun 2012
2 Jean Urquhart (Independent) Apr 2013 – Jun 2013
2 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Marco Biagi (Scottish National Party) Apr 2013 – Feb 2015
2 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Nov 2020
2 Wayne David MP (Labour) Jun 2004 – May 2014
2 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2012 – Oct 2012
2 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) Jun 2015 – Sep 2017
2 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Mar 2005
2 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Jul 2020
2 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Jan 2004 – Oct 2008
2 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Jun 2019
2 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Nov 2015 – Dec 2015
2 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Dec 2015 – Nov 2017
2 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Dec 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Jacob Young MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jul 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Brendan Clarke-Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, International Development Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Jul 2020 – Oct 2020
2 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Mar 2013
2 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
2 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) May 2008 – Oct 2016
2 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2018
2 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2017 – May 2018
2 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2004 – Jan 2011
2 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2017 – Jul 2020
2 Heidi Allen MP (Independent) Jul 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) Apr 2006 – Mar 2013
2 Lord MacGregor of Pulham Market (Conservative) Jan 2005 – Jul 2013
2 Lord Spicer (Conservative) Nov 2004 – Jan 2009
2 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Apr 2012
2 Eric Forth MP (Conservative) Jul 2003 – Jul 2004
2 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Apr 2008 – Apr 2019
2 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) Jan 2004
2 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
2 Baroness Watkins of Tavistock (Crossbench) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jul 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Christian Wakeford MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Kevin Barron MP (Labour) Jan 2005 – Apr 2012
2 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Oct 2018
2 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jan 2009 – Feb 2021
2 Lord Field of Birkenhead (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2006 – Nov 2016
2 Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan (Labour) Mar 2004 – Dec 2017
2 Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) Jan 2004 – Jun 2018
2 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jun 2007 – Oct 2019
2 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2018 – Feb 2021
2 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee Mar 2013 – Feb 2021
2 Lord Peston (Labour) Jul 2003 – Jul 2004
2 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) Oct 2020
2 Mr John McWilliam MP (Labour) Jun 2003
2 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2015 – Oct 2018
2 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Mar 2012
2 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Oct 2012
2 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2015 – Nov 2016
2 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Oct 2017
2 Sir Sydney Chapman MP (Conservative) Mar 2005
2 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Apr 2019
2 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Angela Watkinson MP (Conservative) Jan 2004
2 Lord Sheldon (Labour) Jul 2003 – Jul 2004
2 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Feb 2004 – Apr 2005
2 Lord Patel (Crossbench) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jul 2007 – May 2009
2 Phil Hope MP (Labour) Feb 2004
2 Graeme Morrice MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Mar 2012
2 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee Nov 2010 – Dec 2017
2 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Jan 2013
2 Sally Keeble MP (Labour) Nov 2004 – Apr 2008
2 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee May 2011 – Jun 2012
2 Eddie McGrady MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2003 – Mar 2009
2 Neil Findlay (Labour) Apr 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Siân James MP (Labour) Mar 2014
2 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jul 2007 – Nov 2009
2 Brian Binley MP (Conservative) May 2011
2 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Dec 2014 – Dec 2017
2 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) May 2013 – Nov 2017
2 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Mar 2014
2 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
2 David Rutley MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Mar 2016
2 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2007 – Sep 2008
2 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Aug 2013 – Sep 2019
2 John Hemming MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2010 – May 2012
2 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Mar 2004 – Dec 2004
2 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Feb 2015 – Jul 2020
2 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Dec 2014 – Jul 2016
2 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2006 – Dec 2014
2 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2012 – Mar 2016
2 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Apr 2019
2 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2005 – Dec 2010
2 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Apr 2006 – Jun 2006
2 Aidan Burley MP (Conservative) Oct 2011
2 Stephen Hesford MP (Labour) Jun 2005 – Mar 2006
2 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Oct 2007 – Mar 2013
2 Claire Curtis-Thomas MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Apr 2009
2 Lord Rosser (Labour) Jul 2008 – Feb 2021
2 David Chaytor MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – Jul 2008
2 Jim Cousins MP (Labour) Sep 2004
2 Lord Birt (Crossbench) Dec 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Best (Crossbench) Jan 2015 – Oct 2017
2 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Sep 2004
2 Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Feb 2008 – Mar 2009
2 Peter Ainsworth MP (Conservative) Mar 2007 – Mar 2008
2 David Curry MP (Conservative) Dec 2003 – Mar 2004
2 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2005 – May 2006
2 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jul 2003 – Apr 2019
2 Lord Saatchi (Conservative) Jun 2003 – Jul 2003
2 Baroness Gale (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jul 2012 – Jul 2014
2 Sylvia Heal MP (Deputy Speaker) Jul 2003 – Jul 2004
2 Derek Brownlee (Conservative) Oct 2006 – Nov 2006
2 Declan O'Loan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2007 – Nov 2009
2 Edwin Poots (DUP) Mar 2011 – Jun 2015
2 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) Mar 2011 – Jun 2011
2 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Feb 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee May 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Earl Cathcart (Conservative) Apr 2008 – Jan 2010
2 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012 – Jan 2013
2 Lord Christopher (Labour) Jun 2006 – Jan 2015
2 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Apr 2013 – Jun 2013
2 Patrick Harvie (Green) Nov 2017 – Aug 2020
2 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Dec 2010
2 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Sep 2019 – Feb 2021
2 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Feb 2004 – Nov 2006
2 Jonathan Lord MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) May 2018
2 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Mar 2007
2 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Mar 2012 – Apr 2012
2 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Sep 2014 – Feb 2015
2 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Mar 2015
2 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill May 2014 – Sep 2014
2 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Dec 2014 – Nov 2015
2 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee May 2012 – Jan 2015
2 Jacqui Lait MP (Conservative) Feb 2004 – Sep 2007
2 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) Feb 2013 – Apr 2016
2 Lord Wharton of Yarm (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Oct 2015
2 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Mar 2007 – May 2009
2 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) May 2004 – Oct 2005
2 Vera Baird MP (Labour) May 2004 – Jul 2005
2 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Apr 2011 – Jul 2019
2 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) Jun 2004 – Mar 2007
2 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Apr 2012
2 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) Mar 2010 – Mar 2012
2 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Nov 2005 – Mar 2007
2 Brian H Donohoe MP (Labour) Jan 2004 – Feb 2004
2 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Sep 2008
2 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Feb 2013
2 John Denham MP (Labour) Mar 2010 – Mar 2012
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2005 – Jun 2019
2 Tim Yeo MP (Conservative) Nov 2004 – Jan 2015
2 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Mar 2010 – Jul 2010
1 Mr John Lyons MP (Labour) Apr 2004
1 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2015
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Sep 2015
1 John Park (Labour) Nov 2008
1 Mr Iain Coleman MP (Labour) Mar 2004
1 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 James Purnell MP (Labour) Mar 2008
1 Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville (Conservative) Jun 2005
1 Mark Fisher MP (Labour) Jul 2008
1 Christopher Fraser MP (Conservative) Jun 2008
1 Conall McDevitt (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2011
1 Lord Roberts of Conwy (Conservative) May 2011
1 Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Mr Peter Bradley MP (Labour) Feb 2005
1 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Nov 2005
1 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Baroness Miller of Hendon (Conservative) Jun 2003
1 Lord Grenfell (Labour) Sep 2003
1 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2016
1 James Clappison MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Richard Baker (Labour) Apr 2012
1 Jayne Baxter (Labour) Apr 2013
1 Nigel Griffiths MP (Labour) Nov 2003
1 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) Apr 2018
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2010
1 Lord Jenkin of Roding (Conservative) Oct 2011
1 Ms Candy Atherton MP (Labour) Jan 2004
1 Emma Little Pengelly MP (DUP) Nov 2017
1 Andrew Love MP (Labour) Jun 2004
1 Viscount Tenby (Crossbench) Jun 2005
1 Glyn Davies MP (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Tom McCabe (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Lord Lyell of Markyate (Conservative) Dec 2009
1 Lord Phillips of Sudbury (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2004
1 Frank Cook MP (Labour) Jun 2005
1 Lord Ashcroft (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) Jan 2007
1 Eric Illsley MP (Labour) Nov 2005
1 David Whitton (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Mr John Taylor MP (Conservative) Nov 2003
1 Jeff Ennis MP (Labour) Apr 2009
1 Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2004
1 Mr Jonathan Sayeed MP (Independent) Jan 2004
1 Iain Smith (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2009
1 Peter Peacock (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Jim Mather (Scottish National Party) Mar 2004
1 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Nov 2009
1 John Farquhar Munro (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2004
1 Paul Goodman MP (Conservative) Jun 2007
1 Anne Begg MP (Labour) Feb 2008
1 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Mar 2012
1 John Butterfill MP (Conservative) Jun 2006
1 Laura Pidcock MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Lord Howe of Aberavon (Conservative) Jul 2003
1 Charles Kennedy MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2010
1 Tommy Gallagher (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2007
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012
1 Guto Bebb MP (Independent) Nov 2011
1 Fred Cobain (UUP) Jan 2007
1 Mr John Wilkinson MP (Conservative) Mar 2005
1 David Hamilton MP (Labour) Sep 2012
1 Mike Thornton MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2014
1 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Daithí McKay (Sinn Féin) Mar 2014
1 Mark Oaten MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009
1 Lord Lyell (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Nov 2014
1 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Derek Wyatt MP (Labour) Jun 2005
1 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) May 2011
1 David Howarth MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2007
1 Simon Kirby MP (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Hugh Henry (Labour) May 2004
1 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Phil Gallie (Conservative) Feb 2007
1 Tom Elliott MP (UUP) Jan 2007
1 Margaret Jamieson (Labour) Jun 2003
1 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2013
1 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2003
1 Robert Smith MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2004
1 Brian Monteith (Independent) Dec 2003
1 Lord Steinberg (Conservative) Jan 2005
1 Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) Oct 2007
1 Celia Barlow MP (Labour) Jun 2006
1 Ken Purchase MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) Nov 2004
1 Leslie Cree (UUP) Jun 2008
1 Anna Lo (Alliance) Jun 2014
1 David Marshall MP (Labour) Mar 2005
1 Judith Cochrane (Alliance) Mar 2014
1 John McCallister (UUP) Mar 2014
1 Dominic Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2007
1 Phyllis Starkey MP (Labour) Oct 2007
1 Lembit Öpik MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2008
1 Meg Munn MP (Labour) Jun 2003
1 David Wilshire MP (Conservative) Feb 2007
1 David Wright MP (Labour) May 2012
1 George Lyon (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2007
1 Sandra Gidley MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2009
1 Karen Lee MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Margaret Curran MP (Labour) Apr 2012
1 Pamela Nash MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Lord Glentoran (Conservative) Mar 2009
1 David Ford (Alliance) Sep 2013
1 Bob Spink MP (Independent) Jun 2009
1 Parmjit Dhanda MP (Labour) Mar 2004
1 Siobhan McMahon (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Jim Dowd MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Graeme Pearson (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Tessa Munt MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014
1 Iain McKenzie MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Tom Harris MP (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Mike Watson (Independent) Mar 2004
1 Emma Dent Coad MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Lord Waddington (Conservative) Feb 2008
1 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Fiona O'Donnell MP (Labour) Jun 2013
1 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Mar 2008
1 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) May 2009
1 Judy Mallaber MP (Labour) Dec 2003
1 Richard Younger-Ross MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2004
1 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Andrew MacKinlay MP (Labour) Dec 2004
1 Allan Wilson (Labour) Nov 2006
1 Esmond Birnie (UUP) Jan 2007
1 Shona McIsaac MP (Labour) Mar 2005
1 Bob Laxton MP (Labour) Oct 2005
1 Jim Murphy MP (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Lord Joffe (Labour) May 2008
1 Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2013
1 David Kidney MP (Labour) Oct 2005
1 Ann Keen MP (Labour) Jul 2004
1 Michael McMahon (Labour) Apr 2013
1 Lynne Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2005
1 Brian Jenkins MP (Labour) May 2009
1 Euan Robson (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2005
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Dec 2014
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Feb 2004
1 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2012
1 Lord Davidson of Glen Clova (Labour) May 2019
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Lord Burnett (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2010
1 Baroness Verma (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee Dec 2013
1 Lord Sheikh (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) Jun 2008
1 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Jan 2014
1 Lord Brennan (Non-affiliated) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2004
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2018
1 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2020
1 Peter Weir (DUP) Feb 2009
1 Jim Wells (DUP) Sep 2013
1 Roy Beggs (UUP) May 2013
1 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Dec 2010
1 Lord Turnbull (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Mar 2017
1 Lord St John of Bletso (Crossbench) Jul 2016
1 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Sep 2017
1 Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2012
1 Baroness Valentine (Crossbench) Jul 2013
1 Lord Butler of Brockwell (Crossbench) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jan 2017
1 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee Jul 2019
1 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2019
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jun 2014
1 Lord Haskel (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Economic Affairs Committee Nov 2007
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jan 2008
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord Bach (Labour) Dec 2005
1 Lord Tomlinson (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Baroness Henig (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2011
1 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) Jul 2020
1 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jan 2017
1 Claire Baker (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 The Earl of Liverpool (Conservative) Jun 2007
1 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Sep 2012
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2013
1 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2013
1 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2017
1 Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls Apr 2012
1 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2011
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) May 2013
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Nov 2016
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Dec 2011
1 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jan 2018
1 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018
1 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Apr 2010
1 Iain Gray (Labour) Oct 2014
1 James Kelly (Labour) Apr 2012
1 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) May 2014
1 Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) Mar 2005
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) May 2012
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) Apr 2013
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Kirkhope of Harrogate (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2020
1 Lord Freud (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Baroness Kinnock of Holyhead (Labour) Apr 2011
1 Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Dec 2011
1 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) Jun 2020
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2017
1 Lord Clarke of Hampstead (Labour) Jan 2004
1 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Mar 2021
1 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2016
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) Nov 2003
1 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2005
1 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Mar 2011
1 Lord Pendry (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Lord Prescott (Labour) Jan 2005
1 Lord Rowlands (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2014
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2021
1 Lord Risby (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 2005
1 Lord Taylor of Goss Moor (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2003
1 Lord Willetts (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jul 2004
1 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Mar 2005
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Apr 2009
1 Julian Lewis MP (Independent) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2021
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2013
1 Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Mar 2005
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2003
1 The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) Jul 2004
1 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jan 2013
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) Jul 2004
1 Nick Brown MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Mar 2012
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Nov 2017
1 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) May 2003
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Feb 2007
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Dec 2017
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2007
1 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2008
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jul 2018
1 Lord Deben (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Jul 2007
1 Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2014
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Sep 2003
1 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Mar 2010
1 Baroness Blackstone (Independent Labour) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Dec 2017
1 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Mar 2007
1 Lord Morgan (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Dec 2014
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Conduct Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2017
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2011
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2010
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Nov 2018
1 Baroness Scott of Needham Market (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jul 2012
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2015
1 Lord Harrison (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jul 2013
1 Lord Selkirk of Douglas (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Sep 2016
1 Lord Kalms (Non-affiliated) Jan 2005
1 Baroness Hogg (Crossbench) May 2003
1 Lord Hollick (Labour) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Mar 2017
1 Lord Sainsbury of Turville (Labour) Dec 2003
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) Sep 2011
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jan 2018
1 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2012
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2015
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Sep 2014
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2006
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2014
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2015
1 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Baroness Ashton of Upholland (Non-affiliated) May 2007
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2013
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2014
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Nov 2006
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) Apr 2006
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee Dec 2011
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2015
1 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) Oct 2004
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Nov 2017
1 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Mar 2020
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee Jan 2021
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Dec 2018
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2017
1 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2020
1 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Feb 2021
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) Feb 2021
1 Emma Sheerin (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020
1 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Jul 2020
1 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jul 2020
1 Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jan 2020
1 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2017
1 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee May 2020
1 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2020
1 Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) Nov 2020
1 Alison Harris (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Richard Leonard (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) May 2018
1 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Mar 2021
1 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017
1 Andy Wightman (Independent) Sep 2018
1 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Nov 2017
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Bill Bowman (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Damien Moore MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2020
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2020
1 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Feb 2021
1 Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Dec 2020
1 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) May 2017
1 Lord Shutt of Greetland (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Chair, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jan 2005
1 Gagan Mohindra MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2021
1 Mark Eastwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2021
1 Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2020
1 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jul 2020
1 Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Lord Freeman (Conservative) Jul 2003
1 Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord Jones of Birmingham (Crossbench) Jan 2008
1 Baroness Byford (Conservative) Jan 2005
1 Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016
1 David Crausby MP (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Jan 2006
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Apr 2008
1 Chris Loder MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Jul 2020
1 Ben Everitt MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Mar 2020
1 Jane Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jan 2021
1 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jan 2021
1 Stuart Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2020
1 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2020
1 Antony Higginbotham MP (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 2020
1 Saqib Bhatti MP (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2021
1 Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee Jun 2020
1 Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Mar 2021
1 James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2020
1 James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2021
1 Sara Britcliffe MP (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Ben Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2020
1 Miriam Cates MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2020
1 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021
1 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Mar 2021
1 Jamie Greene (Conservative) May 2016
1 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2015
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Jul 2020
1 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018
1 Lord Loomba (Crossbench) Jul 2020
1 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Oct 2013
1 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Public Services Committee Mar 2021
1 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) May 2014
1 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
1 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Apr 2013
1 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Jun 2012
1 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Mar 2015
1 The Earl of Lytton (Crossbench) Nov 2015
1 Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2018
1 Lord Beecham (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Mar 2013
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) - Chair, Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2019
1 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) May 2015
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Mar 2012
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2020
1 Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2014
1 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Mar 2016
1 Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jun 2014
1 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Lord Hill of Oareford (Conservative) - Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2011
1 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2014
1 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Paul Frew (DUP) Nov 2020
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee Dec 2017
1 Chris Lyttle (Alliance) Dec 2015
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2016
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2015
1 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2018
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) Dec 2020
1 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jan 2018
1 Steve Double MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Mar 2021
1 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2021
1 Baroness Mone (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Mar 2021
1 Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Mar 2021
1 Lord Livermore (Labour) Jul 2020
1 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Sep 2019
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) Jul 2020
1 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2017
1 Lord Nash (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Lord Thurlow (Crossbench) Feb 2019
1 Lord Borwick (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee Jan 2018
1 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jul 2020
1 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Mar 2018
1 Lord Lennie (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Lord Goddard of Stockport (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jun 2015
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee Jul 2020
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Nov 2017
1 James Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jul 2020
1 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2019
1 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Catherine West MP (Labour) Mar 2020
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Mar 2018

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.