Who says Stamp duty the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Stamp duty, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
771 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2003 – Apr 2021
187 David Gauke MP (Independent) May 2007 – Jul 2016
94 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Jun 2003 – Jun 2013
83 Ruth Kelly MP (Labour) Sep 2003 – Sep 2004
80 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2004 – Jul 2010
77 Lord Boateng (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2003 – Apr 2005
62 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee Jul 2017 – Apr 2021
61 Edward Balls MP (Labour) May 2006 – Dec 2014
57 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Jun 2003 – Mar 2016
51 John Healey MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – Feb 2019
49 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Apr 2021
39 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) May 2005 – May 2006
39 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2003 – Nov 2008
36 Kitty Ussher MP (Labour) May 2006 – Jun 2009
35 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jun 2003 – Apr 2013
34 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Dec 2017
34 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) May 2004 – Dec 2015
33 Lord Pickles (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Apr 2006 – Mar 2015
32 Ian Pearson MP (Labour) Oct 2008 – Mar 2010
29 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Oct 2004 – Mar 2019
29 Lord Oakeshott of Seagrove Bay (Non-affiliated) Jun 2003 – Apr 2014
28 Mr John Burnett MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2003 – Apr 2005
27 Lord Flight (Conservative) Jun 2003 – Jan 2020
27 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Jun 2003 – Jan 2020
27 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2003 – Oct 2016
25 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Jun 2003 – Feb 2017
23 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Jun 2012 – Mar 2016
23 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Mar 2004 – Apr 2016
23 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2017 – Jul 2020
22 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – May 2018
22 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Jun 2005 – Apr 2019
22 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Jul 2011 – Dec 2017
21 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jan 2008 – Dec 2014
21 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2003 – Dec 2011
21 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Jul 2007 – Sep 2011
20 Lord Bates (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Mar 2019
20 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2017 – Dec 2018
19 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Mar 2016
18 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Mar 2021
18 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) May 2005 – Dec 2014
18 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Nov 2009
18 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2012 – Mar 2018
17 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Jun 2014 – Feb 2015
17 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Jan 2008 – May 2011
17 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2004 – Mar 2010
16 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Apr 2021
16 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2007 – Feb 2020
16 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Mar 2018
16 Lord Deighton (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Jan 2015
16 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Jul 2003 – Mar 2005
15 Julia Goldsworthy MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2006 – Nov 2008
15 Lord McIntosh of Haringey (Labour) Jul 2003 – Apr 2005
15 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2006 – Nov 2018
15 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Mar 2005 – Jan 2007
15 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Dec 2011 – Dec 2016
14 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Dec 2004 – Mar 2016
13 Gavin Brown (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Mar 2016
13 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012 – Mar 2015
13 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – May 2008
13 Lord Myners (Crossbench) Nov 2008 – Jun 2020
12 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Feb 2015
12 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) May 2012 – Jun 2020
12 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Dec 2017 – Apr 2019
12 Lord Sassoon (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Dec 2012
12 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Feb 2005 – Sep 2015
11 Sarah McCarthy-Fry MP (Labour) Jul 2009 – Mar 2010
11 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jun 2007 – Jun 2019
11 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee Jul 2020 – Apr 2021
11 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Mar 2006 – Mar 2014
11 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Sep 2007 – Nov 2014
11 John Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jan 2011 – Jan 2018
11 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Feb 2016
10 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Mar 2017
10 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Oct 2019
10 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) Oct 2010 – Nov 2018
10 Lord Darling of Roulanish (Labour) Mar 2007 – Jun 2010
10 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2012 – Mar 2018
10 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Oct 2007 – Dec 2018
10 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 2012 – Jul 2020
10 Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Jul 2008
10 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2014 – Apr 2021
10 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – Mar 2008
10 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Jul 2003 – Nov 2016
9 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Jul 2016 – Mar 2018
9 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2013 – Jul 2016
9 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Feb 2004 – Jul 2020
9 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2004 – Jul 2020
9 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2006 – Jun 2007
9 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Dec 2004 – Apr 2014
9 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2013 – Apr 2021
9 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Jan 2021
9 Baroness Maddock (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2003 – Jul 2014
9 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Feb 2012 – Jan 2021
9 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Jan 2010 – Sep 2016
9 John Glen MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Apr 2021
9 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2008 – Jun 2009
9 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2005 – Mar 2013
9 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Mar 2015
9 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) Mar 2012 – Oct 2019
8 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Jan 2017
8 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2006 – Jul 2017
8 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) May 2019 – Mar 2021
8 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2007 – Sep 2019
8 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2004 – Feb 2015
8 Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) Nov 2013 – Nov 2016
8 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Nov 2018
8 Lord Macpherson of Earl's Court (Crossbench) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Feb 2017 – Jul 2020
8 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Apr 2007 – Jan 2018
8 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Nov 2012 – Jan 2018
8 Michael Jack MP (Conservative) Jun 2003 – Mar 2010
8 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2004 – Jul 2020
8 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Feb 2004 – Nov 2017
8 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Jul 2019
7 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Mar 2012 – Jul 2014
7 David Hanson MP (Labour) Jan 2006 – Mar 2012
7 William Bain MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Mar 2013
7 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2008 – Jul 2020
7 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Jun 2014 – Feb 2019
7 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Mar 2015
7 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Jan 2005 – Sep 2015
7 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Oct 2020
7 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Sep 2014
7 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Jul 2013
7 Sadiq Khan (Labour) May 2019 – Oct 2020
7 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Mar 2004 – Jan 2017
7 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Apr 2007 – Apr 2018
6 Alan Reid MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2004 – May 2012
6 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Mar 2015
6 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, Youth Unemployment Committee; Chair, Youth Unemployment Committee Jan 2014 – Jul 2020
6 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2004 – Dec 2014
6 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Sep 2020
6 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee May 2006 – Jun 2013
6 Lord Wakeham (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Jul 2003 – Mar 2019
6 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Dec 2014
6 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2013 – Mar 2021
6 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2012 – Dec 2018
6 Alan Simpson MP (Labour) Mar 2006 – Jun 2007
6 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Jun 2003 – Mar 2005
6 Adam Price MP (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2003 – Mar 2007
6 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2012 – Apr 2021
6 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2007 – Jul 2020
6 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2003 – Jul 2015
6 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Jan 2015
6 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jul 2011 – Nov 2017
6 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2004 – Dec 2014
6 Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jul 2020 – May 2021
6 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) Oct 2005 – Oct 2007
6 Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) Jun 2003 – May 2005
6 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2004 – Sep 2020
6 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2009 – Oct 2019
6 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Jul 2015 – May 2016
6 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) Jan 2004 – Apr 2011
6 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Oct 2007 – Nov 2015
6 Michael Moore MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2010 – Jun 2012
6 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Nov 2020
6 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2016 – Jul 2020
6 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2003 – Nov 2020
5 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Jun 2016
5 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) May 2006 – Nov 2017
5 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2009 – Sep 2012
5 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Mar 2017
5 Tania Mathias MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Nov 2016
5 Lord Eatwell (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Mar 2012 – Mar 2021
5 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Nov 2006 – Mar 2010
5 Lord O'Neill of Gatley (Crossbench) Nov 2015 – Sep 2016
5 Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Jun 2020 – Apr 2021
5 David Ruffley MP (Conservative) Jan 2005 – Dec 2014
5 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2008 – Dec 2009
5 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2003 – Nov 2011
5 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Apr 2005 – Nov 2015
5 Derek Mackay (Independent) Dec 2016 – Mar 2018
5 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Nov 2017
5 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Mar 2014
5 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) Nov 2004 – Aug 2013
5 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Feb 2004 – Oct 2016
5 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Feb 2004 – Mar 2007
5 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Feb 2004 – Dec 2017
5 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jan 2004 – Nov 2017
5 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee May 2004 – Feb 2012
5 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Jan 2007 – Feb 2013
5 John Battle MP (Labour) Mar 2006 – Jul 2008
5 Ian Swales MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2014 – Mar 2015
5 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jan 2004 – Dec 2006
5 Lord Tyrie (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee) Nov 2003 – Jan 2016
5 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) Oct 2003 – Mar 2016
5 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Jun 2019
5 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Dec 2018
5 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Sep 2012 – Jan 2017
5 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – Mar 2011
5 Mark Todd MP (Labour) Apr 2006 – Oct 2008
5 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection Oct 2003 – Dec 2014
5 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Sep 2008 – Nov 2014
5 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee Mar 2015 – Jul 2019
5 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Mar 2017 – Mar 2021
5 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Apr 2019
5 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2016 – Apr 2021
5 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Jul 2014 – May 2018
5 Richard Caborn MP (Labour) Jan 2004 – Feb 2004
5 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) Nov 2005 – Apr 2008
5 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2008 – Mar 2018
5 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) May 2007 – Jan 2021
4 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2016 – Feb 2021
4 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Feb 2014 – Sep 2019
4 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Apr 2013 – Feb 2016
4 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Apr 2012 – Nov 2014
4 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2008 – Jun 2013
4 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012 – Apr 2012
4 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Jan 2004 – Nov 2017
4 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Oct 2020
4 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) Mar 2004 – Mar 2008
4 Lord Ryder of Wensum (Conservative) Jul 2008 – Dec 2017
4 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Oct 2019
4 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Mar 2005 – Mar 2012
4 Baroness Worthington (Crossbench) Dec 2013 – Dec 2015
4 Lord Pearson of Rannoch (Non-affiliated) Jun 2003 – Feb 2005
4 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Nov 2018
4 James Paice MP (Conservative) Jan 2004
4 Colin Breed MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2007 – Apr 2008
4 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2017 – Nov 2018
4 Harry Cohen MP (Labour) Jan 2004 – Mar 2010
4 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2020 – Feb 2021
4 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Dec 2017
4 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2005 – Oct 2009
4 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2017 – Apr 2021
4 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) Apr 2021
4 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Feb 2013 – May 2016
4 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Oct 2011 – Nov 2020
4 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Dec 2004 – Feb 2015
4 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) May 2011 – Jun 2013
4 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009 – Sep 2012
4 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Mar 2013 – Dec 2014
4 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Dec 2017 – Nov 2018
4 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – May 2018
4 Ann McKechin MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – Jun 2012
4 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Mar 2005 – Oct 2006
4 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Jan 2004 – Jun 2013
4 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Feb 2014 – Nov 2017
4 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2013 – Nov 2017
4 Baroness Grender (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
4 Tom Watson MP (Labour) May 2004 – Jun 2018
4 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Dec 2010 – Feb 2015
4 John Baron MP (Conservative) Jun 2003
4 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2005 – Jul 2014
4 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Jun 2005 – Nov 2007
4 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Dec 2007 – Nov 2017
4 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jul 2007 – Mar 2012
4 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Mar 2013 – Mar 2018
4 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee Mar 2004 – Apr 2005
4 Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Oct 2012 – Jan 2015
4 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2005 – Dec 2017
4 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee May 2007 – Jan 2012
4 Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) Oct 2005 – Jan 2012
4 Paul Holmes MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2007
4 John Barrett MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2003 – Jul 2007
4 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Oct 2007 – May 2016
4 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Nov 2007 – Apr 2016
4 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2005 – Dec 2017
4 Lord Wills (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jan 2008 – Jan 2010
4 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jul 2005 – Mar 2015
3 Rob Roberts MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jun 2020 – Jul 2020
3 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
3 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) Mar 2005
3 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2008 – Sep 2013
3 Keith Hill MP (Labour) Feb 2004 – May 2004
3 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Dec 2017
3 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Oct 2015
3 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) Jul 2006 – Mar 2012
3 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jan 2014 – Mar 2017
3 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Mar 2016 – Apr 2016
3 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jun 2006 – Jan 2012
3 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Jun 2013 – Oct 2014
3 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2007 – Dec 2014
3 Lord Higgins (Conservative) Jul 2008 – Dec 2014
3 Lord Strathclyde (Conservative) Jul 2007 – Nov 2009
3 Lord Adonis (Labour) May 2018 – Mar 2021
3 Matt Western MP (Labour) Jul 2020
3 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Dec 2004 – Dec 2009
3 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) Sep 2004 – Nov 2017
3 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – May 2018
3 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2008 – Oct 2013
3 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Dec 2007 – Jul 2020
3 Peter Robinson (DUP) Sep 2014 – Nov 2014
3 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Jun 2019
3 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2016 – Mar 2020
3 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2016 – Feb 2017
3 Basil McCrea (NI21) May 2007 – Mar 2014
3 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Mar 2007 – Oct 2015
3 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2010 – Jul 2014
3 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2013 – Nov 2018
3 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Sep 2020
3 Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2007 – Dec 2010
3 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2017 – Nov 2017
3 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Apr 2012
3 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) Nov 2006 – Jul 2020
3 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Nov 2017
3 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2020
3 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Sep 2019 – Jul 2020
3 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, House of Lords Commission Apr 2004 – Nov 2015
3 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Oct 2005 – Nov 2007
3 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
3 Lord Palmer (Crossbench) Jun 2003 – Nov 2013
3 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
3 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2011 – Mar 2014
3 Elliot Morley MP (Labour) Feb 2004 – Oct 2006
3 Joan Walley MP (Labour) Jun 2006 – Jul 2006
3 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2018 – Apr 2021
3 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Jan 2006 – Mar 2018
3 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2005 – Nov 2020
3 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2003 – Nov 2017
3 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Oct 2008 – Nov 2008
3 Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) Mar 2005
3 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Nov 2018
3 Lord Stoddart of Swindon (Independent Labour) Feb 2014 – Feb 2015
3 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2017 – Jul 2020
3 Wendy Alexander (Labour) Dec 2009 – Sep 2010
3 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2017 – Oct 2018
3 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Feb 2010 – Jan 2013
3 Andrew Dismore (Labour) Jun 2004 – Sep 2004
3 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Mar 2014
3 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Apr 2005 – Sep 2017
3 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2004 – Mar 2008
3 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Feb 2005 – Oct 2014
3 Thomas Burns (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2007
3 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2004 – Dec 2014
3 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2013 – Oct 2013
3 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Nov 2008 – Nov 2018
3 Stephen Dorrell MP (Conservative) Nov 2003 – Apr 2005
3 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Mar 2016
3 Peter Atkinson MP (Conservative) Jul 2008 – May 2009
3 Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2004 – Feb 2010
3 Ms Sue Doughty MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2004 – Mar 2005
3 Ms Annabelle Ewing MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2005
3 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2012 – Sep 2019
3 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) May 2011 – Mar 2012
3 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) Jan 2018 – Jan 2021
3 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act May 2020 – Sep 2020
3 Malcolm Wicks MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – Mar 2008
3 Mark McDonald (Independent) Apr 2013 – May 2015
3 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) May 2004 – Mar 2005
3 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jan 2015 – Mar 2020
3 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2012 – Oct 2020
3 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2009 – Apr 2013
3 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Dec 2010 – Jun 2014
3 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Dec 2017
3 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Dec 2017 – Jan 2018
3 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Jan 2015
3 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Mar 2005 – Oct 2009
3 Lord Selsdon (Conservative) Nov 2004 – Mar 2010
3 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Apr 2004 – May 2015
3 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jan 2004 – May 2012
3 Lord Wood of Anfield (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Mar 2012 – Jul 2020
3 David McLetchie (Conservative) Mar 2005 – Sep 2011
3 Christopher Huhne MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2007 – Jun 2009
3 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Oct 2016
3 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2007 – Oct 2013
2 David Warburton MP (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Wayne David MP (Labour) Jun 2004 – May 2014
2 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jul 2003 – Jan 2007
2 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2015 – Oct 2018
2 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Oct 2018
2 Marco Biagi (Scottish National Party) Apr 2013 – Feb 2015
2 The Bishop of Portsmouth (Bishop) Dec 2014 – Dec 2015
2 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Mar 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Sep 2015
2 Baroness Stuart of Edgbaston (Non-affiliated) Jan 2014 – Feb 2015
2 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Jul 2012 – Jul 2013
2 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Jean Urquhart (Independent) Apr 2013 – Jun 2013
2 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Feb 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Mike MacKenzie (Scottish National Party) Apr 2013 – Dec 2013
2 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2003 – Mar 2009
2 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) Oct 2020
2 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Mar 2010 – Dec 2012
2 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Jul 2020
2 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Dec 2015 – Nov 2017
2 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Jan 2014
2 Lord Sheldon (Labour) Jul 2003 – Jul 2004
2 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jan 2015 – Oct 2017
2 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Dec 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Kevin Barron MP (Labour) Jan 2005 – Apr 2012
2 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Oct 2017
2 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Feb 2004 – Nov 2006
2 Neil Findlay (Labour) Apr 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Oct 2012
2 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Mar 2012
2 Sir Sydney Chapman MP (Conservative) Mar 2005
2 Mr John McWilliam MP (Labour) Jun 2003
2 Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) Jan 2004 – Jun 2018
2 Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan (Labour) Mar 2004 – Dec 2017
2 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee Mar 2013 – Feb 2021
2 Lord Field of Birkenhead (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2006 – Nov 2016
2 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jan 2009 – Feb 2021
2 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Jan 2004 – Oct 2008
2 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Apr 2019
2 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Mar 2005
2 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Stephen Hepburn MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Oct 2006 – Jul 2020
2 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) Dec 2003 – Mar 2005
2 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) May 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Geoffrey Robinson MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Feb 2009
2 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) Jun 2015 – Sep 2017
2 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Jun 2012
2 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2014 – Oct 2014
2 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Mar 2014
2 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Built Environment Committee Apr 2008 – Apr 2019
2 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Jul 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jun 2007 – Oct 2019
2 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2004 – Jan 2011
2 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Baroness Watkins of Tavistock (Crossbench) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jul 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Jul 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Lord Peston (Labour) Jul 2003 – Jul 2004
2 Tony Blair MP (Labour) Nov 2004 – Oct 2006
2 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2018
2 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2015 – Nov 2016
2 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2017 – Jul 2020
2 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Mar 2013
2 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) May 2008 – Oct 2016
2 Angela Watkinson MP (Conservative) Jan 2004
2 Heidi Allen MP (Independent) Jul 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) Apr 2006 – Mar 2013
2 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Dec 2017 – Apr 2021
2 Eric Forth MP (Conservative) Jul 2003 – Jul 2004
2 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) Jan 2004
2 Jacob Young MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jul 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Apr 2012
2 Lord Spicer (Conservative) Nov 2004 – Jan 2009
2 Lord MacGregor of Pulham Market (Conservative) Jan 2005 – Jul 2013
2 Brendan Clarke-Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Christian Wakeford MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2017 – May 2018
2 Ben Everitt MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Mar 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
2 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
2 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) May 2013 – Nov 2017
2 Baroness Humphreys (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Jul 2014 – Nov 2016
2 Earl Cathcart (Conservative) Apr 2008 – Jan 2010
2 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2012 – Mar 2016
2 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Apr 2019
2 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Mar 2004 – Dec 2004
2 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Feb 2015 – Jul 2020
2 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Dec 2014 – Jul 2016
2 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jul 2003 – Apr 2019
2 Jonathan Lord MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Jan 2015
2 John Hemming MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2010 – May 2012
2 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2006 – Dec 2014
2 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2005 – Dec 2010
2 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee Nov 2010 – Dec 2017
2 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012 – Jan 2013
2 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Apr 2006 – Jun 2006
2 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Oct 2007 – Mar 2013
2 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Feb 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) Mar 2011 – Jun 2011
2 Declan O'Loan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2007 – Nov 2009
2 Lord Wharton of Yarm (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Oct 2015
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2005 – Jun 2019
2 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Sep 2014 – Feb 2015
2 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Mar 2015
2 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Sep 2004
2 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Dec 2014 – Nov 2015
2 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Aug 2013 – Sep 2019
2 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2007 – Sep 2008
2 Derek Brownlee (Conservative) Oct 2006 – Nov 2006
2 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
2 Phil Hope MP (Labour) Feb 2004
2 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Mar 2014
2 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) May 2018
2 Graeme Morrice MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Mar 2012
2 Lord Christopher (Labour) Jun 2006 – Jan 2015
2 Sally Keeble MP (Labour) Nov 2004 – Apr 2008
2 Stephen Hesford MP (Labour) Jun 2005 – Mar 2006
2 Eddie McGrady MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2003 – Mar 2009
2 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee May 2011 – Jun 2012
2 Sylvia Heal MP (Deputy Speaker) Jul 2003 – Jul 2004
2 David Rutley MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Mar 2016
2 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Apr 2013 – Jun 2013
2 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Jan 2013
2 Baroness Gale (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jul 2012 – Jul 2014
2 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jul 2007 – Nov 2009
2 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Sep 2019 – Feb 2021
2 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Dec 2014 – Dec 2017
2 Lord Patel (Crossbench) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jul 2007 – May 2009
2 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Dec 2010
2 Siân James MP (Labour) Mar 2014
2 Brian Binley MP (Conservative) May 2011
2 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Patrick Harvie (Green) Nov 2017 – Aug 2020
2 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee May 2012 – Jan 2015
2 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee May 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Edwin Poots (DUP) Mar 2011 – Jun 2015
2 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Mar 2010 – Jul 2010
2 Peter Ainsworth MP (Conservative) Mar 2007 – Mar 2008
2 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) Jun 2004 – Mar 2007
2 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Apr 2012
2 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Feb 2013
2 Claire Curtis-Thomas MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Apr 2009
2 Lord Saatchi (Conservative) Jun 2003 – Jul 2003
2 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Mar 2007 – May 2009
2 Lord Rosser (Labour) Jul 2008 – Feb 2021
2 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Nov 2005 – Mar 2007
2 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) Mar 2010 – Mar 2012
2 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2005 – May 2006
2 David Curry MP (Conservative) Dec 2003 – Mar 2004
2 Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Oct 2013 – Apr 2021
2 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Nov 2015 – Dec 2015
2 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2012 – Oct 2012
2 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Sep 2008
2 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Feb 2008 – Mar 2009
2 Jim Cousins MP (Labour) Sep 2004
2 Brian H Donohoe MP (Labour) Jan 2004 – Feb 2004
2 Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee Oct 2017 – Dec 2017
2 David Chaytor MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – Jul 2008
2 Lord Birt (Crossbench) Dec 2018 – Jan 2019
2 John Denham MP (Labour) Mar 2010 – Mar 2012
2 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Feb 2004 – Apr 2005
2 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Nov 2014 – Apr 2021
2 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Mar 2007
2 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Mar 2012 – Apr 2012
2 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) Feb 2013 – Apr 2016
2 Tim Yeo MP (Conservative) Nov 2004 – Jan 2015
2 Jacqui Lait MP (Conservative) Feb 2004 – Sep 2007
2 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Apr 2011 – Jul 2019
2 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill May 2014 – Sep 2014
2 Vera Baird MP (Labour) May 2004 – Jul 2005
2 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) May 2004 – Oct 2005
2 Aidan Burley MP (Conservative) Oct 2011
1 John Park (Labour) Nov 2008
1 Peter Peacock (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Mr John Taylor MP (Conservative) Nov 2003
1 Iain Smith (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2009
1 Jeff Ennis MP (Labour) Apr 2009
1 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) Apr 2018
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Sep 2015
1 Mike Thornton MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2014
1 Iain McKenzie MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Emma Little Pengelly MP (DUP) Nov 2017
1 Lord Lyell of Markyate (Conservative) Dec 2009
1 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2015
1 Tessa Munt MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014
1 Laura Pidcock MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Mar 2012
1 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Mr Iain Coleman MP (Labour) Mar 2004
1 Karen Lee MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Mr John Lyons MP (Labour) Apr 2004
1 Tom McCabe (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Jim Mather (Scottish National Party) Mar 2004
1 Emma Dent Coad MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Nov 2005
1 Lord Waddington (Conservative) Feb 2008
1 John Butterfill MP (Conservative) Jun 2006
1 Fred Cobain (UUP) Jan 2007
1 Guto Bebb MP (Independent) Nov 2011
1 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Glyn Davies MP (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Mr Peter Bradley MP (Labour) Feb 2005
1 Christopher Fraser MP (Conservative) Jun 2008
1 Nigel Griffiths MP (Labour) Nov 2003
1 Mr John Wilkinson MP (Conservative) Mar 2005
1 John Farquhar Munro (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2004
1 Mr Jonathan Sayeed MP (Independent) Jan 2004
1 Mark Fisher MP (Labour) Jul 2008
1 Eric Illsley MP (Labour) Nov 2005
1 David Whitton (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2004
1 Tommy Gallagher (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2007
1 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Ms Candy Atherton MP (Labour) Jan 2004
1 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2016
1 Conall McDevitt (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2011
1 Lord Roberts of Conwy (Conservative) May 2011
1 Baroness Miller of Hendon (Conservative) Jun 2003
1 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012
1 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) Jan 2007
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Lord Jenkin of Roding (Conservative) Oct 2011
1 Lord Grenfell (Labour) Sep 2003
1 Lord Joffe (Labour) May 2008
1 Brian Jenkins MP (Labour) May 2009
1 Derek Wyatt MP (Labour) Jun 2005
1 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) May 2009
1 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2003
1 Robert Smith MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2004
1 Sandra Gidley MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2009
1 Michael McMahon (Labour) Apr 2013
1 Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2013
1 David Hamilton MP (Labour) Sep 2012
1 Tom Harris MP (Labour) Nov 2012
1 David Howarth MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2007
1 David Wilshire MP (Conservative) Feb 2007
1 Celia Barlow MP (Labour) Jun 2006
1 Hugh Henry (Labour) May 2004
1 Phyllis Starkey MP (Labour) Oct 2007
1 Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) Nov 2004
1 Lord Steinberg (Conservative) Jan 2005
1 David Marshall MP (Labour) Mar 2005
1 Judith Cochrane (Alliance) Mar 2014
1 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Jim Murphy MP (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Anna Lo (Alliance) Jun 2014
1 Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville (Conservative) Jun 2005
1 James Clappison MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Anne Begg MP (Labour) Feb 2008
1 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Bob Spink MP (Independent) Jun 2009
1 Lord Ashcroft (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Viscount Tenby (Crossbench) Jun 2005
1 Lord Phillips of Sudbury (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2004
1 Frank Cook MP (Labour) Jun 2005
1 Charles Kennedy MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2010
1 Parmjit Dhanda MP (Labour) Mar 2004
1 Richard Baker (Labour) Apr 2012
1 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2010
1 Jayne Baxter (Labour) Apr 2013
1 Andrew Love MP (Labour) Jun 2004
1 Paul Goodman MP (Conservative) Jun 2007
1 Graeme Pearson (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Siobhan McMahon (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Richard Younger-Ross MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2004
1 John McCallister (UUP) Mar 2014
1 Ken Purchase MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Lynne Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2005
1 Bob Laxton MP (Labour) Oct 2005
1 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 James Purnell MP (Labour) Mar 2008
1 Judy Mallaber MP (Labour) Dec 2003
1 Andrew MacKinlay MP (Labour) Dec 2004
1 Allan Wilson (Labour) Nov 2006
1 Esmond Birnie (UUP) Jan 2007
1 Shona McIsaac MP (Labour) Mar 2005
1 Fiona O'Donnell MP (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Jim Dowd MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 David Kidney MP (Labour) Oct 2005
1 Margaret Curran MP (Labour) Apr 2012
1 Ann Keen MP (Labour) Jul 2004
1 Lord Glentoran (Conservative) Mar 2009
1 David Ford (Alliance) Sep 2013
1 Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Mike Watson (Independent) Mar 2004
1 Pamela Nash MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Euan Robson (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2005
1 Brian Monteith (Independent) Dec 2003
1 Meg Munn MP (Labour) Jun 2003
1 Margaret Jamieson (Labour) Jun 2003
1 Leslie Cree (UUP) Jun 2008
1 Dominic Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2007
1 Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) Oct 2007
1 David Wright MP (Labour) May 2012
1 Daithí McKay (Sinn Féin) Mar 2014
1 Lord Lyell (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Phil Gallie (Conservative) Feb 2007
1 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Nov 2014
1 Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Mar 2008
1 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) May 2011
1 Lembit Öpik MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2008
1 Simon Kirby MP (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Mark Oaten MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009
1 Tom Elliott MP (UUP) Jan 2007
1 George Lyon (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2007
1 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2013
1 Lord Howe of Aberavon (Conservative) Jul 2003
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Dec 2014
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Feb 2004
1 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jul 2020
1 Baroness Verma (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee Dec 2013
1 Lord Sheikh (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) Jun 2008
1 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2012
1 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Jan 2014
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2018
1 Peter Weir (DUP) Feb 2009
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Jim Wells (DUP) Sep 2013
1 Roy Beggs (UUP) May 2013
1 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Dec 2010
1 Claire Baker (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Sep 2017
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Lord Burnett (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2010
1 Lord Davidson of Glen Clova (Labour) May 2019
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Apr 2010
1 Lord Bach (Labour) Dec 2005
1 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2019
1 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jun 2014
1 Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2012
1 Lord Haskel (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Economic Affairs Committee Nov 2007
1 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jan 2008
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord Tomlinson (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Lord Turnbull (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Mar 2017
1 Baroness Henig (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2011
1 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) Jul 2020
1 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jan 2017
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Lord St John of Bletso (Crossbench) Jul 2016
1 Lord Brennan (Non-affiliated) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2004
1 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018
1 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) May 2014
1 Lord Butler of Brockwell (Crossbench) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jan 2017
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Dec 2011
1 Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls Apr 2012
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) May 2013
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Nov 2016
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee Dec 2011
1 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2017
1 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Mar 2021
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2015
1 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) - Chair, Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2019
1 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) May 2015
1 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Sep 2012
1 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2013
1 Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) Mar 2005
1 Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Dec 2011
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) Apr 2013
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Kirkhope of Harrogate (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2020
1 Lord Freud (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) Jun 2020
1 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2013
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) May 2012
1 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jan 2018
1 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2011
1 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee Jul 2019
1 Baroness Valentine (Crossbench) Jul 2013
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Risby (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 2005
1 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2005
1 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Mar 2011
1 Lord Pendry (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Lord Prescott (Labour) Jan 2005
1 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2016
1 Lord Rowlands (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2014
1 Lord Taylor of Goss Moor (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2003
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Lord Willetts (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jul 2004
1 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Mar 2005
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Apr 2009
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Sep 2003
1 Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Mar 2005
1 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) Nov 2003
1 Julian Lewis MP (Independent) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2021
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Jan 2018
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Feb 2007
1 The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) Jul 2004
1 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jan 2013
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jul 2004
1 Nick Brown MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Mar 2012
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Nov 2017
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Nov 2003
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2007
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2021
1 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2008
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jul 2018
1 Lord Deben (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Jul 2007
1 Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2014
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2013
1 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Mar 2010
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2017
1 Lord Harrison (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jul 2013
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Conduct Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2017
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2011
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2010
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Nov 2018
1 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Mar 2007
1 Baroness Scott of Needham Market (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jul 2012
1 Lord Selkirk of Douglas (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Lord Morgan (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Sep 2016
1 Lord Kalms (Non-affiliated) Jan 2005
1 Lord Hollick (Labour) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee Mar 2017
1 Baroness Blackstone (Independent Labour) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Dec 2017
1 Lord Clarke of Hampstead (Labour) Jan 2004
1 The Earl of Liverpool (Conservative) Jun 2007
1 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Dec 2014
1 Lord Sainsbury of Turville (Labour) Dec 2003
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2015
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Sep 2014
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2006
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2014
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2015
1 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2012
1 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Sep 2013
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2015
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2014
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Nov 2006
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Apr 2006
1 Baroness Ashton of Upholland (Non-affiliated) May 2007
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Sep 2011
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Mar 2012
1 Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2014
1 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) Oct 2004
1 Jane Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jan 2021
1 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Jul 2020
1 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jul 2020
1 Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jan 2020
1 Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Feb 2021
1 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2020
1 Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Dec 2020
1 Stuart Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2020
1 Emma Sheerin (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020
1 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2020
1 Antony Higginbotham MP (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 2020
1 Saqib Bhatti MP (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2021
1 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jan 2021
1 Gareth Bacon (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Apr 2021
1 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) Feb 2021
1 James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2020
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee Mar 2021
1 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Nov 2017
1 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee May 2020
1 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Feb 2021
1 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2017
1 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Mar 2020
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2021
1 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee Jan 2021
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Dec 2018
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2017
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Nov 2017
1 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2020
1 Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee Jun 2020
1 James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2021
1 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2020
1 Lord Shutt of Greetland (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Chair, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jan 2005
1 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Alison Harris (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017
1 Andy Wightman (Independent) Sep 2018
1 Bill Bowman (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Baroness Kinnock of Holyhead (Labour) Apr 2011
1 Lord Freeman (Conservative) Jul 2003
1 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Apr 2013
1 Lord Jones of Birmingham (Crossbench) Jan 2008
1 Baroness Byford (Conservative) Jan 2005
1 Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016
1 David Crausby MP (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Jan 2006
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Apr 2008
1 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Jun 2012
1 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018
1 Sara Britcliffe MP (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jan 2021
1 Ben Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2020
1 Miriam Cates MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2020
1 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021
1 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Mar 2021
1 Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Apr 2021
1 Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Mar 2021
1 Chris Loder MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Jul 2020
1 James Kelly (Labour) Apr 2012
1 Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Apr 2021
1 Gagan Mohindra MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2021
1 Mark Eastwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2021
1 Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Iain Gray (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2020
1 Damien Moore MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Mar 2013
1 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) May 2014
1 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
1 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Mar 2015
1 The Earl of Lytton (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Nov 2015
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2016
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2015
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2021
1 Lord Nash (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Lord Borwick (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee Jan 2018
1 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jul 2020
1 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Mar 2018
1 Lord Lennie (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Lord Goddard of Stockport (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jun 2015
1 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2015
1 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Public Services Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Thurlow (Crossbench) Feb 2019
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Dec 2017
1 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Mar 2016
1 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Lord Hill of Oareford (Conservative) - Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2011
1 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2014
1 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee Dec 2017
1 Paul Frew (DUP) Nov 2020
1 Chris Lyttle (Alliance) Dec 2015
1 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jun 2014
1 Lord Beecham (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Jul 2020
1 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018
1 Lord Loomba (Crossbench) Jul 2020
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee Jul 2020
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) May 2017
1 Baroness Mone (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Mar 2021
1 Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Livermore (Labour) Jul 2020
1 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Sep 2019
1 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Jamie Greene (Conservative) May 2016
1 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Mar 2021
1 Richard Leonard (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) May 2018
1 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Mar 2021
1 Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) Nov 2020
1 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2021
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Nov 2017
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Mar 2018
1 James Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jul 2020
1 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2019
1 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Catherine West MP (Labour) Mar 2020
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Steve Double MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2017
1 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) Jul 2020
1 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2018
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) Dec 2020
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jan 2018
1 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) Dec 2017

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.