Who says Shaun Bailey the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Shaun Bailey, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
683 Headings, procedural text, etc. Dec 2000 – Jul 2021
611 Shaun Bailey (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Science and Technology Committee Jan 2019 – Jul 2021
142 Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jan 2020 – Jul 2021
4 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2020 – Jul 2021
4 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Oct 2020
3 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jan 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2019 – Feb 2021
3 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Mar 2010 – Jun 2020
2 Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Apr 2019 – Feb 2020
2 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2019 – Oct 2020
2 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Dec 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Jul 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2001 – May 2005
2 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Lord Elton (Conservative) Feb 2007 – Mar 2007
1 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards Apr 2021
1 Martin Salter MP (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2009
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Backbench Business Committee Dec 2020
1 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges Oct 2020
1 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2009
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2020
1 David Cameron MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jul 2012
1 Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2020
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2020
1 Sara Britcliffe MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee May 2021
1 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2010
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) - Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2020
1 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee Jan 2020
1 Gareth Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards Jan 2020
1 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2020
1 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jan 2020
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Feb 2021
1 Susan Hall (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Mar 2020
1 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee Jan 2020
1 Laura Trott MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Justice Committee Oct 2020
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee of Privileges Jun 2020
1 Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges Oct 2020
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) Jul 2020
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Feb 2020
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Dec 2020
1 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) May 2005
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Dec 2019
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Nov 2020
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) - Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2021
1 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2019
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jul 2021
1 Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Sep 2020
1 Lord Strathclyde (Conservative) Jul 2012
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2020
1 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Jan 2020
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2020
1 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Nov 2020
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Treasury Committee Feb 2020
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2020
1 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2020
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Justice Committee Mar 2019
1 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Lord Flight (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2001
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2020
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Oct 2010
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Paul Bristow MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2020
1 Fay Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jul 2020
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jun 2019
1 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) Jan 2020

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.