Who says Sewerage the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Sewerage, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
413 Headings, procedural text, etc. Dec 1988 – Jan 2022
146 Elliot Morley MP (Labour) Dec 1988 – May 2006
109 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) Jun 2007 – Mar 2021
104 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Jul 2003 – Mar 2010
91 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jan 2022
72 Ross Finnie (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2001 – Feb 2005
67 Ian Pearson MP (Labour) Dec 2002 – Jun 2007
64 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 1998 – Sep 2021
63 Mr Ian Lang MP Jun 1989 – Mar 1995
62 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) May 2016 – Dec 2021
50 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Jul 1999 – Jan 2008
45 Des McNulty (Labour) Jun 1999 – Feb 2008
42 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) Nov 2005 – Jan 2010
39 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2005 – Jan 2015
38 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jul 2005 – Apr 2008
34 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Apr 2008 – Jun 2015
33 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Nov 2012 – Jun 2014
31 David Cairns MP (Labour) May 2006 – May 2007
29 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Oct 2003 – Mar 2005
29 Mrs Helen Jackson MP (Labour) May 1994 – Feb 2002
29 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 1999 – Oct 2007
28 John McAllion (Labour) Dec 1992 – Feb 2002
26 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Dec 1998 – Dec 2003
25 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – Mar 2010
24 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Jul 2015 – Aug 2019
24 Peter Robinson (DUP) Jun 2000 – Jun 2010
24 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Jul 2019
21 Adrian Sanders MP (Liberal Democrat) May 1997 – Nov 2012
21 Jim Wallace (Liberal Democrat) Jun 1989 – Dec 2005
21 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Aug 2001 – Mar 2012
19 Eddie McGrady MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 1989 – Nov 2006
19 Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2020 – Jan 2022
19 Allan Wilson (Labour) Mar 2001 – Mar 2004
19 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Oct 1999 – Jan 2008
18 Michelle McIlveen (DUP) Sep 2009 – Jun 2021
18 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Dec 2002 – Jul 2019
18 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee May 2000 – Feb 2017
18 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Dec 2021
18 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Nov 1999 – Sep 2005
17 Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) Dec 1988 – Jul 1989
17 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) May 1997 – Nov 2005
17 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Feb 2001 – Jan 2020
17 Roy Beggs (UUP) Nov 2000 – Oct 2021
17 Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) Jun 1999 – Nov 2006
17 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Dec 2006 – Jan 2018
17 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Nov 2000 – Jan 2010
16 Naomi Long (Alliance) Jun 2007 – Mar 2014
16 Sam Galbraith MP (Labour) Dec 1992 – Mar 2001
16 John Scott (Conservative) Jan 2002 – Dec 2018
15 Linda Gilroy MP (Labour) Nov 1998 – Feb 2010
15 Tommy Sheridan (SG) Jan 2000 – Nov 2004
15 Mr Allan Stewart MP Feb 1991 – Dec 1994
14 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Mar 2001 – Dec 2015
14 Lord Taylor of Goss Moor (Liberal Democrat) Dec 1988 – Mar 2008
14 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Dec 1990 – Feb 2003
13 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Dec 1994 – May 2021
13 Robert Key MP (Conservative) Feb 1990 – Jun 2009
13 Shaun Woodward MP (Labour) Jun 2005 – Jan 2006
13 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Jun 2003 – Dec 2018
13 Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) Oct 2005 – Nov 2008
13 Lord Laird (Non-affiliated) Jun 2003 – Feb 2007
12 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Jan 2001 – Jan 2009
12 Alasdair Morgan (Scottish National Party) Jan 2002 – Jun 2006
12 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2004 – Mar 2013
12 Mr Phil Gallie MP Jul 1993 – Nov 1995
12 Keith Hill MP (Labour) Sep 2003 – Oct 2004
12 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection Sep 2003 – Jun 2005
12 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jan 2003 – Mar 2015
12 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Jul 2003 – Feb 2013
12 Edwin Poots (DUP) Nov 2000 – Nov 2021
12 Arlene Foster (DUP) Jun 2007 – Jun 2014
12 Rhona Brankin (Labour) Apr 2001 – Oct 2006
11 Paddy Tipping MP (Labour) Mar 1994 – Nov 2009
11 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Dec 1988 – Jun 1991
11 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Oct 2015 – Apr 2016
11 Lord James Douglas-Hamilton MP Mar 1989 – Jun 1992
11 Robert McCartney (UKUP) May 2002 – Oct 2002
11 Seamus Close (Alliance) Nov 1998 – Sep 2002
11 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2000 – Oct 2018
11 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2002 – Jan 2009
11 Sean Farren (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2002 – Sep 2002
11 Christopher Huhne MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2006 – Jun 2009
11 Mr Bill O'Brien MP (Labour) Feb 1993 – Jan 2005
11 Murray Tosh (Conservative) Mar 2000 – Apr 2006
11 Maureen Macmillan (Labour) Dec 2001 – Feb 2007
11 The Earl of Selborne (Non-affiliated) Mar 2012 – Jun 2014
11 Joe Byrne (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 1999 – Apr 2015
10 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2000 – Oct 2013
10 Adam Ingram MP (Labour) Feb 2002 – Feb 2006
10 Lord Trimble (Conservative) Jul 1991 – Dec 2006
10 Chris Lyttle (Alliance) Sep 2012 – Jan 2016
10 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Oct 1989 – May 1994
10 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2000 – Nov 2005
10 George Lyon (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2001 – Mar 2007
10 Fred Cobain (UUP) Nov 2007 – Mar 2011
10 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Oct 2007 – Jul 2012
10 Mr Hector Monro MP Nov 1992 – Jan 1995
10 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2005 – Jan 2015
10 Henry McLeish (Labour) Dec 1992 – Sep 2001
9 Mr John Wheeler MP Jul 1993 – Mar 1997
9 Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2000 – Mar 2016
9 Kieran McCarthy (Alliance) Jun 2000 – Apr 2013
9 Leslie Cree (UUP) Jul 2006 – Apr 2015
9 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 1998 – Dec 2010
9 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2006 – Jan 2010
9 Robin Newton (DUP) Jun 2007 – Mar 2021
9 Elaine Murray (Labour) Apr 2000 – Feb 2013
9 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jan 2014 – Jun 2020
9 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Feb 2009 – Mar 2014
9 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 1992 – Jul 2021
9 Mr Rhodri Morgan MP (Labour) Jul 1989 – Dec 1995
9 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 1998 – Nov 2015
8 Andy Kerr (Labour) Jul 2002 – Mar 2009
8 Anthony Steen MP (Conservative) Nov 1990 – Nov 2005
8 Julia Goldsworthy MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2005 – Mar 2008
8 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) Sep 2002 – Dec 2005
8 Mr Robert Atkins MP Jan 1993 – Jun 1995
8 Dermot Nesbitt (UUP) Nov 1998 – Oct 2002
8 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Oct 2012 – May 2014
8 John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2002 – Jan 2016
8 Hon. Nicholas Ridley MP Dec 1988 – Jul 1989
8 Jim Wells (DUP) May 2002 – Oct 2020
8 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2000 – Mar 2009
8 Lord Maxton (Labour) Mar 1989 – Nov 2014
8 Sylvia Jackson (Labour) May 2003 – Feb 2007
8 Tom McCabe (Labour) Apr 2005 – Jan 2008
7 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 1988 – May 2019
7 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Jan 1994 – May 1994
7 Mr Harry Barnes MP (Labour) Dec 1988 – Jul 1994
7 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Nov 1992 – Feb 2000
7 Nora Radcliffe (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2000 – Nov 2006
7 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 1992 – Jun 1999
7 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Apr 2006 – Nov 2009
7 Alex Johnstone (Conservative) Jun 2003 – Sep 2006
7 Lord Steel of Aikwood (Non-affiliated) Nov 1992 – Oct 2001
7 Mr Giles Shaw MP Dec 1988 – Jun 1992
7 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) Mar 2006 – Jan 2016
7 Lord Smith of Finsbury (Non-affiliated) Jul 1994 – Mar 2012
7 Jonathan Buckley (DUP) Jan 2021 – Jan 2022
7 Mr Jimmy Wray MP (Labour) Dec 1988 – May 1994
7 Cathal Boylan (Sinn Féin) Feb 2012 – Jan 2022
7 Colin Breed MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 1997 – Oct 2009
7 Lord Hay of Ballyore (DUP) Jun 2001 – Feb 2013
7 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jun 2005 – Mar 2012
7 Tommy Graham MP (Independent Labour) Dec 1992 – May 1994
7 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 1998 – Jan 2022
7 Mr Wyn Roberts MP Dec 1988 – Mar 1989
6 Baroness O'Cathain (Conservative) Jun 2003 – Dec 2006
6 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Dec 2007 – Mar 2011
6 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2003 – Oct 2012
6 Mr Win Griffiths MP (Labour) Jul 1991 – Jan 1992
6 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee May 2003 – Nov 2017
6 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Mar 2016 – Jul 2021
6 David Davidson (Conservative) Nov 2000 – Oct 2005
6 Francie Molloy MP (Sinn Féin) Oct 2001 – Feb 2013
6 David Lidington MP (Conservative) May 2004 – May 2008
6 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Dec 2005 – Nov 2021
6 Lord Selsdon (Conservative) May 2007 – Oct 2012
6 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2004 – Nov 2018
6 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Oct 2007 – Nov 2010
6 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Apr 2019 – Dec 2021
6 Andrew Welsh (Scottish National Party) May 1993 – Nov 1994
6 Brian Wilson (Green) Nov 2007 – Jun 2010
6 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Jan 2006 – Mar 2017
6 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Oct 2003 – May 2009
6 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2002 – Mar 2004
6 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Mar 2001 – Mar 2005
6 Baroness Amos (Labour) Sep 2003 – Mar 2006
6 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2014 – Mar 2016
6 Lord Pickles (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Jul 2002 – Mar 2015
6 Donald Gorrie (Liberal Democrat) Feb 1998 – Dec 2006
6 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Mar 2006 – Mar 2016
6 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2007 – Sep 2011
6 Dolores Kelly (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2008 – Oct 2021
6 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Feb 2012 – Feb 2013
6 Scott Barrie (Labour) Apr 2000 – Mar 2007
6 Kim Howells MP (Labour) Nov 1989 – Jan 2008
5 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2003 – Jun 2014
5 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Oct 2002 – Feb 2017
5 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Mar 1998 – Dec 2009
5 Mr John Major MP (Conservative) Jan 1989 – Apr 1993
5 Alex Easton (DUP) Nov 2012 – Nov 2021
5 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2002 – Jul 2008
5 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2007 – Jun 2021
5 George Robinson (DUP) Nov 2007 – Oct 2021
5 Peter Weir (DUP) Feb 1999 – Feb 2016
5 Martina Anderson (Sinn Féin) Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
5 Trevor Clarke (DUP) Nov 2014 – Dec 2015
5 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) Jun 1992 – Jan 1996
5 Alan Chambers (UUP) Jul 2021 – Nov 2021
5 The Duke of Wellington (Crossbench) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jun 2021 – Nov 2021
5 Mr Colin Moynihan MP Dec 1988 – Jul 1989
5 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Oct 2016 – Jan 2017
5 Christopher Hazzard MP (Sinn Féin) May 2012 – Jan 2017
5 Paul Frew (DUP) Oct 2010 – Nov 2021
5 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2020
5 Sean Lynch (Sinn Féin) Dec 2012 – Jan 2016
5 Roger Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2004 – Dec 2013
5 Mr Clifford Forsythe MP (UUP) Jan 1993 – Jun 1997
5 Malcolm Rifkind MP (Conservative) Dec 1989 – Mar 1990
5 Jimmy Spratt (DUP) Jun 2011 – Nov 2013
5 Lord Cunningham of Felling (Labour) - Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 1988 – Apr 1989
5 Clare Short MP (Independent Labour) Dec 2001 – Apr 2003
5 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010 – Mar 2011
5 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) Jul 1998 – Dec 2002
5 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Oct 2006 – Apr 2021
5 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2004 – Oct 2006
5 Conall McDevitt (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2011 – Jul 2012
5 Stephen Moutray (DUP) Nov 2007 – Feb 2012
5 Alun Michael MP (Labour) Mar 1989 – Feb 2005
5 Alan McFarland (Independent) Sep 2000 – Jul 2002
5 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2011 – Jul 2016
5 Lord Kilclooney (Crossbench) Jun 1992 – Jun 2000
5 Peter Peacock (Labour) Jun 2002 – Sep 2010
5 Lord Chidgey (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2003 – Nov 2021
5 Harry Cohen MP (Labour) Jan 1990 – Jul 2007
5 Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown (DUP) Jun 1993 – Mar 2007
5 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) Jan 2005 – Mar 2012
5 Ann Winterton MP (Conservative) Jan 2007 – Jan 2010
5 Ruth Kelly MP (Labour) Mar 2003 – May 2004
5 Jim Wilson (UUP) Oct 1998 – May 2002
5 Angus MacKay (Labour) Oct 2000 – Sep 2001
5 Lord Adonis (Labour) Nov 2009 – Nov 2021
5 Mr Simon Thomas MP (Plaid Cymru) Sep 2003 – Nov 2003
5 Lord Deben (Conservative) Jun 1994 – Mar 2016
5 John Home Robertson (Labour) Jan 1994 – Jul 1997
5 Mr Roy Beggs MP (UUP) Feb 1993 – Feb 1996
4 Mr Sam Foster (UUP) Dec 2000 – Feb 2002
4 Eric Martlew MP (Labour) Dec 1988 – Jan 2010
4 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2012 – Dec 2013
4 Mr Patrick Nicholls MP (Conservative) Apr 1993 – Jul 1996
4 Michael Mates MP (Conservative) Jun 1992 – Apr 1993
4 Margaret Ewing (Scottish National Party) Apr 1991 – Feb 2004
4 Nicholas Winterton MP (Conservative) Mar 1989 – Jul 1989
4 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Jul 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) Jan 1997 – Apr 2010
4 John Swinburne (SSCUP) Nov 2004 – Oct 2006
4 Baroness Parminter (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee May 2012 – Mar 2014
4 Jemma Dolan (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020 – May 2021
4 Mr William Ross MP (UUP) Mar 1989 – Jul 1998
4 Dennis Canavan (Independent) Jan 1994 – Feb 2004
4 Iris Robinson MP (DUP) Feb 2005 – Jul 2005
4 Mark Todd MP (Labour) May 2001 – Jan 2008
4 Mr Keith Raffan MP Feb 1989 – Feb 1992
4 David Heathcoat-Amory MP (Conservative) Jun 1990 – Jul 1990
4 Bob Spink MP (Independent) Apr 2004 – Jun 2009
4 Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2021 – Jan 2022
4 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Apr 2004 – Jul 2016
4 Nigel Griffiths MP (Labour) Jan 1992 – Mar 2006
4 Jamie Reed MP (Labour) Jan 2010 – Mar 2011
4 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Jun 2007 – Nov 2016
4 Guto Bebb MP (Independent) Jun 2016 – Jan 2017
4 Baroness Farrington of Ribbleton (Labour) Mar 2000 – Jun 2003
4 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) Nov 1990 – Nov 2006
4 David Gauke MP (Independent) Jul 2006 – Mar 2015
4 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 1992 – Nov 1994
4 Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) Feb 2010 – Nov 2012
4 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Mar 1993 – Nov 2017
4 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Dec 2012
4 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Nov 2008 – Sep 2014
4 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2009 – May 2012
4 David Hanson MP (Labour) May 2006 – Feb 2007
4 Adrian McQuillan (DUP) Jan 2008 – Oct 2008
4 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Nov 2010 – Apr 2015
4 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Apr 2002 – Dec 2006
4 Donald Dewar MP (Labour) Dec 1989 – Dec 1997
4 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Sep 2004 – Jun 2007
4 Irene Oldfather (Labour) Nov 2001 – Jun 2007
4 David Ford (Alliance) Jan 2008 – Nov 2012
4 Willie Clarke (Sinn Féin) Nov 2007 – Jul 2008
4 Mr Roger Knapman MP Dec 1988 – Feb 1994
4 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2007 – Dec 2014
4 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) Dec 1988 – Jul 2008
4 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) May 1994 – Apr 2008
4 Raymond McCartney (Sinn Féin) Dec 2006 – Sep 2009
4 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) May 1996 – Nov 2013
4 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) Nov 1992 – Jul 1993
4 James Clappison MP (Conservative) Dec 1995 – Apr 1996
4 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) Jun 2007 – Feb 2013
4 Anna Lo (Alliance) Jun 2007 – Jun 2015
4 Michael McGimpsey (UUP) Sep 2000 – Sep 2012
4 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 1994 – Feb 2010
4 Sylvia Hermon MP (Independent) Jan 2004 – Apr 2007
4 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Feb 2004 – Nov 2020
4 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee May 1994 – Jan 1996
4 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Mar 2012
4 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2004 – Jan 2010
4 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls May 2008 – Oct 2014
4 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jun 2007 – Feb 2010
4 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Aug 2007 – Jan 2009
4 Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Sep 2010 – Apr 2011
4 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jun 2008 – Nov 2013
4 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Apr 1998 – Nov 2013
4 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2006 – Jan 2008
4 John Healey MP (Labour) Jul 2003 – Jan 2007
4 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) May 2007 – Jun 2020
3 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Oct 2004 – Mar 2005
3 Ms Sue Doughty MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2003 – Oct 2004
3 Lord Goodlad (Conservative) Dec 1988 – Jun 1994
3 Stephen Ladyman MP (Labour) Mar 2003 – May 2003
3 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Apr 1998 – Dec 2013
3 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Jun 2007 – Oct 2008
3 Mr Tony Worthington MP (Labour) Jul 1993 – May 1999
3 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Jul 2002 – Apr 2003
3 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Sep 2014 – Mar 2016
3 Lord Sheikh (Conservative) Feb 2010 – Jun 2021
3 Mr Peter Pike MP (Labour) Dec 1988 – Jun 2004
3 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2021 – Jan 2022
3 Baroness Maddock (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2001 – Jun 2005
3 Malcolm Moss MP (Conservative) Feb 1995 – Jul 1995
3 Fiona McLeod (Scottish National Party) Aug 2001
3 Chris Mullin MP (Labour) Mar 1989 – Nov 2000
3 Paul Holmes MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2004 – Jul 2009
3 Mrs Joan Carson (UUP) Nov 2000 – Oct 2002
3 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 1998 – Jan 2007
3 Alex Fergusson (Conservative) Oct 2002 – Nov 2004
3 Tommy Gallagher (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2008 – Jan 2010
3 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee May 2016 – Feb 2018
3 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Mr Max Madden MP Apr 1989 – Mar 1993
3 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Feb 2012 – Mar 2012
3 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2006 – Jun 2011
3 Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) Feb 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Andrew Muir (Alliance) Oct 2021 – Jan 2022
3 Rosemary Barton (UUP) Mar 2020 – Oct 2021
3 Earl Cathcart (Conservative) Feb 2010 – Mar 2014
3 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Dec 1988 – Jul 1996
3 Andrew Wilson (Scottish National Party) Jul 2000 – Nov 2000
3 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Conduct Committee Mar 2000 – Apr 2008
3 Ms Jane Morrice (NIWC) Sep 2002
3 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Nov 2020
3 Mr David Hinchliffe MP (Labour) Dec 1988 – Jun 1996
3 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2004 – Oct 2005
3 Lord Prescott (Labour) Jun 1999 – Apr 2006
3 Tony Blair MP (Labour) Jul 1997 – Feb 2007
3 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Oct 2005
3 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Mar 2000 – Feb 2002
3 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Jan 2008 – Mar 2008
3 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2005 – Jan 2017
3 Gerald Kaufman MP (Labour) Jan 1995 – Dec 2011
3 John McCallister (UUP) Nov 2007 – May 2012
3 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee Nov 2005 – Dec 2007
3 Lord Jones (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 1988 – Jun 1992
3 Nelson McCausland (DUP) Jan 2014 – Feb 2014
3 Susan Deacon (Labour) Nov 2004 – Feb 2005
3 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, House of Lords Commission Jun 1990 – May 1994
3 Richard Baker (Labour) Mar 2008 – Feb 2013
3 Daithí McKay (Sinn Féin) May 2007 – Sep 2008
3 Lord Evans of Temple Guiting (Labour) Jul 2004 – Nov 2005
3 David Wilshire MP (Conservative) Jan 2003 – Feb 2003
3 Ian McCrea (DUP) Feb 2008 – Jan 2014
3 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2009 – Jul 2016
3 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) Nov 1998 – May 2014
3 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Oct 2006 – Jan 2014
3 Seán Rogers (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2012 – Mar 2014
3 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee May 2000 – Dec 2004
3 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Feb 1998 – Jan 1999
3 Cathal Ó hOisín (Sinn Féin) Feb 2012 – Nov 2014
3 Mr Nigel Spearing MP Dec 1988
3 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Jan 2007 – Dec 2012
3 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Jan 2010 – Nov 2017
3 Lord Soley (Labour) Jul 1990 – Mar 2015
3 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee Oct 2008 – Apr 2009
3 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Dec 2011 – Mar 2012
3 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2006 – Oct 2017
3 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2007
3 Jimmy Hood MP (Labour) Jan 1994
3 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jan 1997 – Jul 2005
3 Gavin Shuker MP (Independent) Mar 2012
3 Derek Hussey (UUP) Feb 2001 – Sep 2002
3 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Mar 2018 – Dec 2020
3 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Jun 2014
3 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Sep 2011 – Dec 2020
3 Mr Robert Jones MP Jun 1991 – Dec 1996
3 Robert Brown (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2002 – Oct 2004
3 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Mar 2006 – Oct 2009
3 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Jul 2012 – Nov 2012
3 Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jul 2004 – Nov 2010
3 Mr Barry Field MP Feb 1989 – Mar 1996
3 Mr Matthew Banks MP May 1993 – Jul 1996
3 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Jun 2020 – Jul 2021
3 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Jan 2015
3 Pam Cameron (DUP) Jun 2015 – Feb 2016
3 Pauline McNeill (Labour) May 2001 – Jan 2009
3 Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) Nov 2016 – Jan 2017
3 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Oct 2014
3 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2014 – Jan 2021
3 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Apr 2017
3 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee Jan 2014 – Feb 2014
3 Bill Butler (Labour) Feb 2007 – Sep 2007
3 David Borrow MP (Labour) Jan 2009
3 Lord Livsey of Talgarth (Liberal Democrat) Dec 1988 – Jul 2003
3 Mr Robin Maxwell-Hyslop MP Mar 1989 – Apr 1989
2 Miss Emma Nicholson MP Jul 1991 – May 1992
2 Mr Andrew Bennett MP (Labour) Dec 1988 – Mar 1989
2 Lord Haskel (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2009 – May 2012
2 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) Mar 2006 – Jul 2006
2 Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jul 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Land Use in England Committee; Chair, Land Use in England Committee Jul 2021
2 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Mar 2016
2 Lembit Öpik MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2005
2 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Nov 2009 – Mar 2018
2 Derek Brownlee (Conservative) Mar 2006 – Feb 2008
2 Mr Bob Cryer MP Dec 1988 – Mar 1991
2 Angela Smith MP (Independent) May 2014 – Jan 2016
2 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Nov 2009 – Jul 2021
2 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Nov 2013 – Feb 2018
2 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2019
2 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2014
2 Lord Birt (Crossbench) Nov 2009 – Jun 2014
2 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee May 2006 – Feb 2007
2 David Whitton (Labour) Oct 2008 – Nov 2008
2 Ronnie Campbell MP (Labour) Jul 1993 – Mar 1995
2 Mr Alex Carlile MP Jul 1990 – Jan 1992
2 Lord Rea (Labour) Dec 2000 – Oct 2010
2 Mr Andy King MP (Labour) Oct 2003 – Nov 2003
2 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Nov 2003 – Nov 2005
2 Lord Dixon-Smith (Conservative) Nov 2003 – Oct 2008
2 Gerry McHugh (Independent) Sep 2000 – Nov 2007
2 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Mar 2006 – Feb 2007
2 Mr David Harris MP Jun 1992 – Feb 1994
2 Lord Mawhinney (Conservative) Jul 1991 – Mar 1992
2 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Services Committee Nov 2003 – Sep 2016
2 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Jun 1992 – Dec 2014
2 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Sep 2002 – May 2008
2 Dan Norris MP (Labour) Jun 2009 – Nov 2009
2 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Jul 2007 – Jul 2021
2 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Jul 2002
2 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Feb 2014
2 David Ruffley MP (Conservative) Sep 2004 – Feb 2007
2 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2006 – Dec 2009
2 Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Jun 2005 – Jul 2005
2 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Feb 2006 – Feb 2007
2 Wendy Alexander (Labour) May 2007 – Mar 2008
2 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Nov 2003 – May 2007
2 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Dec 2001 – Apr 2002
2 Mr David Nicholson MP Nov 1991 – Mar 1993
2 Kate Green MP (Labour) Jun 2014 – Dec 2018
2 James Paice MP (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Jun 2012
2 Sir Sydney Chapman MP (Conservative) Jan 2003
2 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Dec 2012 – Sep 2021
2 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jul 2011 – Jan 2015
2 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2000 – Sep 2003
2 Mr Hugh Rossi MP Dec 1988 – Nov 1989
2 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Jan 2007 – Jun 2007
2 Mr Hugo Summerson MP Jan 1991 – Apr 1991
2 Baroness Williams of Crosby (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2006 – Feb 2010
2 Lord Willoughby de Broke (Non-affiliated) Oct 2001 – Feb 2004
2 Mr Andrew Arbuckle (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2007
2 Jennifer McCann (Sinn Féin) Jun 2007 – Jan 2008
2 Aileen McLeod (Scottish National Party) Feb 2015 – Apr 2015
2 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Mar 2012 – Dec 2013
2 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – May 2014
2 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Mar 2016 – Jul 2021
2 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Jacqui Lait MP (Conservative) Oct 2005 – Dec 2007
2 Caitriona Ruane (Deputy Speaker) May 2012
2 John Barrett MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2006
2 David McNarry (UKIP) Nov 2010 – Nov 2012
2 David Burnside (UUP) May 2003 – Mar 2005
2 David Taylor MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Apr 2009
2 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2005 – Jan 2013
2 Phil Flanagan (Sinn Féin) Jun 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Feb 2012 – Feb 2014
2 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2016 – Jul 2016
2 Shahid Malik MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Apr 2009
2 Iain Smith (Liberal Democrat) May 2001 – Feb 2007
2 Nigel Don (Scottish National Party) Mar 2010 – Feb 2012
2 Richard Younger-Ross MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2009
2 Mr Alick Buchanan-Smith MP Mar 1990 – Dec 1990
2 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2008 – Oct 2008
2 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2011 – Jan 2015
2 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – May 2016
2 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Dec 1998 – Feb 1999
2 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Julie Morgan MP (Labour) Apr 2002 – May 2008
2 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Apr 1994 – Jun 2003
2 Margaret Curran (Labour) Jan 2002 – Sep 2003
2 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Feb 1996 – Feb 2014
2 Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) Dec 2007 – Sep 2008
2 Lord Carter of Coles (Labour) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Dec 2012
2 Ian Davidson MP (Labour) Dec 1992 – Jan 1994
2 Eleanor Scott (Green) Jan 2004 – Feb 2005
2 Lord Crickhowell (Conservative) Sep 2003 – Mar 2008
2 Barry McElduff MP (Sinn Féin) Feb 2001
2 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Feb 2004 – Mar 2019
2 Alan Simpson MP (Labour) Feb 2005 – Jun 2007
2 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – Mar 2011
2 Alan Meale MP (Labour) Mar 1999 – Jul 1999
2 Brian Monteith (Independent) Feb 2001 – Mar 2001
2 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) May 2007 – Mar 2008
2 Pat Doherty MP (Sinn Féin) Sep 2007 – Mar 2012
2 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) Jan 2003 – Mar 2006
2 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) Jun 1997 – Jul 1997
2 Jacqui Smith MP (Labour) Jun 1999
2 Charlie Gordon (Labour) Dec 2005 – Oct 2008
2 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Nov 2000 – Oct 2021
2 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) Jan 2014
2 Howard Stoate MP (Labour) Dec 2006 – Mar 2009
2 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Jul 2020 – May 2021
2 Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) May 2002 – Oct 2008
2 Mr Calum MacDonald MP (Labour) Feb 1993 – Dec 1998
2 Hugh Henry (Labour) Mar 2002 – Nov 2002
2 Mr Seamus Mallon MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 1988 – Oct 2000
2 Mr Eric Clarke MP (Labour) Dec 1992
2 Lord Bannside (DUP) Apr 2001 – Jun 2005
2 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Jul 2004 – Jan 2005
2 Lord Jenkin of Roding (Conservative) Oct 2002 – Feb 2013
2 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) Jul 1989 – Jan 1992
2 Allan Bresland (DUP) Nov 2008 – Sep 2009
2 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Dec 2013
2 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Apr 2001 – Jan 2004
2 Lord Krebs (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Chair, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Mar 2016 – Apr 2016
2 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Feb 2017 – Jun 2018
2 The Earl of Lytton (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Mar 2013 – Mar 2016
2 Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Mar 2020
2 Pat Catney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2004 – Oct 2005
2 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2005 – Dec 2010
2 Baroness Verma (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee Feb 2015 – Apr 2016
2 Mr Tony Benn MP (Labour) Feb 1998
2 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2019 – Oct 2020
2 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Dec 2010
2 Lloyd Quinan (Scottish National Party) Nov 2000 – Jan 2001
2 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2021
2 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – Feb 2012
2 Keith Harding (Conservative) Jan 2001
2 Dorothy-Grace Elder (Independent) Nov 2000 – Sep 2002
2 Brian Binley MP (Conservative) Feb 2008 – Oct 2008
2 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Dec 2015 – Nov 2021
2 Dr Alan Williams MP (Labour) Dec 1988 – Feb 1999
2 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jul 2005
2 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Jul 2014
2 Mr Peter Thurnham MP May 1995
2 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) Nov 2003
2 Mr Graham Riddick MP Feb 1995
2 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jun 2019
2 Reg Empey (UUP) Sep 2001 – Sep 2009
2 Baroness Humphreys (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Rural Economy Committee Jan 2014 – Feb 2014
2 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Dec 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Nov 2020
2 Mr David Hunt MP Jul 1990
2 Billy Armstrong (UUP) Jun 2001 – Sep 2002
2 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Dec 2017
2 Ken Robinson (UUP) Feb 2002 – Sep 2002
2 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2007
2 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Mar 1989 – May 2008
2 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 1995 – Dec 2018
2 John Greenway MP (Conservative) Jul 1995 – Jul 2007
2 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Apr 2002 – Jan 2007
2 Mr Timothy Devlin MP Dec 1988 – May 1990
2 David Miliband MP (Labour) Dec 2005 – Jan 2009
2 Mr James Spicer MP Jun 1992 – May 1996
2 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Jul 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Mr Mike Watson MP Feb 1991 – Jun 1994
2 Lord Roberts of Conwy (Conservative) Nov 2004 – Nov 2006
2 David McClarty (Independent) Sep 2009 – Jan 2010
2 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Mar 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2020
2 Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) Jul 2006 – Nov 2006
2 Mr Robin Squire MP Feb 1989 – Nov 1990
2 Adam Ingram (Scottish National Party) Dec 2001 – May 2004
2 Lord Hunt of Chesterton (Labour) Jun 2005 – Nov 2015
2 Mr Matthew Green MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2004
2 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Sep 2003 – Nov 2003
2 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2014 – Mar 2014
2 David Stewart (Labour) Sep 2007 – Feb 2008
2 Elaine Smith (Labour) Dec 2004 – Nov 2013
2 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Nov 1996
2 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Oct 2011 – Jul 2020
2 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
2 Declan O'Loan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2007 – Nov 2007
2 Andrew Dismore (Labour) Oct 2006 – Feb 2007
2 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Nov 2012 – Nov 2015
2 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Feb 2013 – Apr 2013
2 Mr Nicholas Baker MP Mar 1989 – Jul 1989
2 Mr Eamonn ONeill (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2001 – Feb 2002
2 Lord Sainsbury of Turville (Labour) Jun 2000 – Mar 2005
2 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Apr 2001 – Oct 2015
2 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Apr 2003 – Feb 2007
2 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Dec 2006
2 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020
2 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee Nov 2020
2 Joan Walley MP (Labour) Apr 2004 – Jun 2007
2 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Oct 2008
2 Gil Paterson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2000 – Feb 2001
2 Prof Monica McWilliams (NIWC) Sep 2002 – Oct 2002
2 Mr John Kelly (Sinn Féin) Jun 2000 – Oct 2001
2 Gerry Kelly (Sinn Féin) Apr 2008 – Jan 2011
2 Johann Lamont (Labour) Mar 2005
2 William Irwin (DUP) Nov 2007 – Feb 2012
2 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee May 2004 – Jan 2016
2 Mr Robert Hicks MP Jul 1993 – Jul 1994
2 Lord Morrow (DUP) May 2001 – Jun 2002
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2010 – Dec 2018
2 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Jan 2007 – Mar 2008
2 Deirdre Hargey (Sinn Féin) Mar 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Mr Teddy Taylor MP (Conservative) Dec 1988 – Dec 1994
2 Tim Yeo MP (Conservative) Apr 1991 – Dec 1993
2 Ian McCartney MP (Labour) Jul 1991 – Apr 2007
1 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Jul 2010
1 Michael Jack MP (Conservative) Nov 1996
1 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 1994
1 David Clelland MP (Labour) Nov 2005
1 Michael Foster MP (Labour) Jul 2002
1 Janet Dean MP (Labour) Mar 2003
1 Peter Ainsworth MP (Conservative) Jun 2008
1 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Jan 2004
1 Lord McIntosh of Haringey (Labour) Jul 2000
1 Claire Curtis-Thomas MP (Labour) Mar 2007
1 Lord Lyell of Markyate (Conservative) Jul 1991
1 David Curry MP (Conservative) Jul 1994
1 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Jan 1992
1 Jim Cousins MP (Labour) Mar 1995
1 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 2005
1 Derek Conway MP (Independent) Dec 1988
1 Sylvia Heal MP (Deputy Speaker) Feb 2010
1 Andrew MacKay MP (Conservative) Jun 2006
1 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee May 2006
1 Brian Jenkins MP (Labour) Jan 2008
1 Lynne Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2008
1 James Plaskitt MP (Labour) Mar 1998
1 Sally Keeble MP (Labour) Nov 2001
1 Bill Rammell MP (Labour) Jul 2004
1 Martin Salter MP (Labour) Dec 2006
1 Brian Iddon MP (Labour) Jan 2009
1 Richard Caborn MP (Labour) Mar 2006
1 Charles Clarke MP (Labour) Apr 2008
1 Lord Risby (Conservative) Jun 2005
1 Mark Oaten MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2004
1 Baroness Shephard of Northwold (Conservative) - Member, Adult Social Care Committee Mar 2006
1 David Kidney MP (Labour) Feb 1998
1 John Austin MP (Labour) Mar 1995
1 Phil Hope MP (Labour) Jul 2004
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee Mar 1991
1 Lord Wills (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Dec 2006
1 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) Jan 2005
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Apr 2009
1 John Smith MP (Labour) Dec 2001
1 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2012
1 Gavin Strang MP (Labour) Jun 1989
1 John Battle MP (Labour) Feb 1990
1 Mike Hall MP (Labour) Dec 2005
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee May 1991
1 Desmond Turner MP (Labour) Nov 2000
1 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2019
1 Mr Peter Bradley MP (Labour) Jan 2001
1 Richard Taylor MP (Independent) Jul 2007
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2007
1 Mr James Molyneaux MP Mar 1997
1 Mr Roger Moate MP Jun 1995
1 Mr Keith Mans MP Jun 1990
1 Mr Mark Lennox-Boyd MP Jan 1996
1 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Nov 2006
1 Mr John Garrett MP Jul 1990
1 Miss Janet Fookes MP Jun 1995
1 Dr Harold Elletson MP May 1994
1 Sir John Cope MP Mar 1990
1 Mr Anthony Coombs MP May 1989
1 Mr Kenneth Carlisle MP May 1996
1 Mr David Ashby MP Mar 1989
1 Mr Steven Norris MP Jun 1996
1 Mr Gordon McMaster MP (Labour) Jun 1993
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) Nov 1997
1 Mr Gordon Oakes MP Mar 1991
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Mar 1998
1 Mr Ieuan Wyn Jones MP (Plaid Cymru) Jul 1990
1 Mr Edward Heath MP (Conservative) Apr 1995
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee May 1996
1 Dr Norman Godman MP (Labour) Dec 1997
1 Lord Fowler (Non-affiliated) Mar 2012
1 Mrs Maria Fyfe MP (Labour) Jan 1992
1 Mr Stephen Day MP (Conservative) Nov 1994
1 Mr Ron Davies MP (Labour) Dec 1992
1 Mr Ian Bruce MP (Conservative) Feb 1993
1 Mr Raymond Powell MP (Labour) May 1991
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jul 2006
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Jan 2000
1 Mr Cedric Wilson (NIUP) May 2002
1 Nick Brown MP (Labour) - Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Apr 1993
1 Mr Stan Orme MP Feb 1994
1 Dr Dara O'Hagan (Sinn Féin) Sep 2002
1 Mr Ian Grist MP Dec 1989
1 Mr Allan Roberts MP Dec 1988
1 Mr Christopher Butler MP Dec 1988
1 Mr Chris Patten MP May 1990
1 Mr Nicholas Bennett MP Jun 1991
1 The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) Dec 1997
1 Mr John Cartwright MP Dec 1988
1 Mr Charles Morrison MP Dec 1988
1 Mr John Wakeham MP Feb 1989
1 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2008
1 Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee Nov 2011
1 Mr Norman Miscampbell MP Jun 1990
1 Sir Anthony Meyer MP Mar 1990
1 Mr Robert McCrindle MP Feb 1989
1 Mr David Lambie MP Dec 1988
1 Mr Martin Brandon-Bravo MP Dec 1988
1 Mr James Pawsey MP Feb 1989
1 Mr James Hill MP May 1989
1 Mr William Waldegrave MP May 1989
1 Mr Cyril Townsend MP Nov 1994
1 Mr Anthony Grant MP Dec 1988
1 Mr Marcus Fox MP Dec 1991
1 Mr Anthony Durant MP Jun 1992
1 Mr Roy Hughes MP Dec 1988
1 Mr Bill Walker MP Mar 1994
1 Mr Anthony Beaumont-Dark MP Apr 1989
1 Mr Michael Forsyth MP Feb 1996
1 Mr Stuart Randall MP Feb 1993
1 Mr Jack Thompson MP Jan 1996
1 Mr George Kynoch MP May 1994
1 Mr Raymond Robertson MP May 1993
1 Mr John Marshall MP Dec 1994
1 Ms Brid Rodgers (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2001
1 Mr Mick Murphy (Sinn Féin) May 2002
1 David Howarth MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2005
1 Margaret Jamieson (Labour) Mar 2007
1 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) Jun 2007
1 Kathy Stanton (Sinn Féin) Dec 2006
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2016
1 Esmond Birnie (UUP) Jan 2007
1 Billy Bell (UUP) Jul 2002
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Jan 2016
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Dec 2014
1 Dave Petrie (Conservative) Dec 2006
1 Alasdair Morrison (Labour) Sep 2006
1 Mr Bruce McFee (Scottish National Party) Apr 2005
1 Christine May (Labour) Feb 2005
1 Campbell Martin (Independent) Mar 2004
1 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) Jul 1990
1 Kate Maclean (Labour) Nov 2000
1 Lord McAvoy (Labour) Jan 1994
1 Eric Forth MP (Conservative) Mar 2006
1 George Reid (None) Feb 2007
1 Andrew Pelling MP (Independent) Jul 2007
1 Lord Radice (Labour) Feb 1989
1 Lord Blaker (Conservative) Dec 2008
1 David Marshall MP (Labour) May 1997
1 Baroness Michie of Gallanach (Liberal Democrat) Dec 1989
1 Gwyneth Dunwoody MP (Labour) Mar 2000
1 Lord Pendry (Labour) Apr 1989
1 Janis Hughes (Labour) Oct 2000
1 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Nov 2010
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Dec 2006
1 Chris Ballance (Green) Sep 2005
1 Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) Jun 1997
1 Frances Curran (SSP) Oct 2004
1 Colin Fox (SSP) Oct 2006
1 Patricia Lewsley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2002
1 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Mar 2009
1 Mr Oliver Gibson (DUP) Feb 2001
1 Mr Richard Page MP (Conservative) Nov 1999
1 Baroness Golding (Labour) Mar 1997
1 Mr John Fee (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2001
1 Mr Ivan Davis (UUP) Sep 2002
1 Lord Williams of Mostyn (Labour) Mar 2003
1 Mary Nelis (Sinn Féin) Oct 2002
1 Keith Raffan (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2001
1 Mr Michael Portillo MP (Conservative) Nov 1996
1 Mr Bill Tynan MP (Labour) Nov 2003
1 Mr Brian Wilson MP (Labour) Mar 1989
1 Mr Paul Stinchcombe MP (Labour) Mar 2000
1 Mr David Stewart MP (Labour) Dec 2001
1 Ms Debra Shipley MP (Labour) Jun 2003
1 Mr Ernie Ross MP (Labour) Jul 1993
1 Mr Chris Pond MP (Labour) Jul 2004
1 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Lord Stratford (Labour) May 1990
1 Mr Tam Dalyell MP (Labour) May 1994
1 Robin Cook MP (Labour) Apr 1989
1 Patsy Calton MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2004
1 Ms Candy Atherton MP (Labour) Mar 1999
1 Lord Heseltine (Non-affiliated) Nov 1993
1 Mrs Anne Campbell MP (Labour) May 1996
1 Mr Tony Colman MP (Labour) Dec 1998
1 Mr Hilton Dawson MP (Labour) Jan 2004
1 Mr Archie Norman MP (Conservative) Jun 2000
1 Mr Huw Edwards MP (Labour) Mar 2005
1 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Mar 2003
1 Robert Jackson MP (Labour) May 1995
1 Miss Melanie Johnson MP (Labour) Apr 2002
1 Mr Jon Owen Jones MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 1992
1 Mr Tony McWalter MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2001
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2017
1 Glenda Jackson MP (Labour) Jun 1999
1 Karen Whitefield (Labour) Jan 2004
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Dec 2018
1 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Oct 2021
1 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Apr 2012
1 Paul Maskey MP (Sinn Féin) Jun 2009
1 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2021
1 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2018
1 Trevor Lunn (Alliance) Jan 2010
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2021
1 Maurice Bradley (DUP) Oct 2021
1 Emma Rogan (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020
1 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Andrew Boff (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Caroline Pidgeon (Liberal Democrat) May 2021
1 Harry Harvey (DUP) Dec 2020
1 Rachel Woods (Green) Nov 2021
1 Sinéad Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2020
1 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016
1 Duncan Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 2021
1 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Feb 2017
1 Gordon Lyons (DUP) Nov 2021
1 Andy Allen (UUP) Oct 2021
1 Lord Malloch-Brown (Crossbench) Jan 2009
1 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2017
1 Baroness Redfern (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Jul 2021
1 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2017
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2020
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020
1 Jeremy Balfour (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Jamie Greene (Conservative) May 2017
1 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Dec 2019
1 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Cherilyn Mackrory MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2021
1 Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) Jun 2015
1 David Hilditch (DUP) Jun 2021
1 Thomas Buchanan (DUP) Jun 2007
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2007
1 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Oct 2009
1 Maurice Corry (Conservative) Dec 2019
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) May 2013
1 Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) May 2012
1 Philip McGuigan (Sinn Féin) Oct 2021
1 Lord Shutt of Greetland (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Chair, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Apr 2003
1 Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan (Labour) Dec 2006
1 Lord Darling of Roulanish (Labour) Apr 1994
1 Lord Marland (Conservative) Jul 2010
1 Baroness Byford (Conservative) May 2006
1 Lord Laming (Crossbench) - Chair, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Feb 2018
1 James Kelly (Labour) Oct 2008
1 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Oct 2009
1 Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Cara Hunter (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2021
1 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2020
1 Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Feb 2020
1 Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Sinead McLaughlin (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2021
1 Liz Kimmins (Sinn Féin) Oct 2021
1 Lord Moylan (Conservative) - Member, Built Environment Committee Nov 2021
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2017
1 Màiri McAllan (Scottish National Party) Dec 2021
1 Pádraig Delargy (Sinn Féin) Oct 2021
1 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2017
1 Lord Rowe-Beddoe (Crossbench) Nov 2016
1 Lord Browne of Belmont (DUP) Dec 2006
1 Mervyn Storey (DUP) Oct 2021
1 Gordon Dunne (DUP) Jun 2014
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Mar 2018
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Winston (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jul 2012
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Lord Barwell (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) Apr 2012
1 Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2011
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2013
1 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Jun 1999
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Apr 2021
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jun 2016
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2014
1 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Feb 2008
1 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) May 2016
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Sep 2019
1 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, Youth Unemployment Committee; Chair, Youth Unemployment Committee May 2013
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Feb 2014
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2013
1 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2019
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2010
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jun 2019
1 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee Jul 2014
1 Rebecca Harris MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Elections Bill Committee Feb 2017
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2012
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Oct 2014
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jul 2018
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2012
1 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2020
1 Simon Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2020
1 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Nov 2013
1 William Humphrey (DUP) Jan 2017
1 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2017
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2017
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2016
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2016
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Sep 2020
1 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Sep 2018
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2021
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020
1 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2018
1 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2018
1 Baroness Vadera (Non-affiliated) Apr 2008
1 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 The Earl of Kinnoull (Non-affiliated) - Chair, European Union Committee; Chair, European Union Committee; Chair, European Affairs Committee; Chair, European Affairs Committee Jul 2021
1 Lord Cromwell (Crossbench) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Feb 2018
1 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 2016
1 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Sep 2008
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 Alison Johnstone (Green) Jan 2018
1 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Oct 2021
1 Paula Bradley (DUP) Mar 2020
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Declan McAleer (Sinn Féin) Dec 2012
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Lord Deighton (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Dec 2013
1 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2021
1 Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jun 2014
1 Baroness Kennedy of Cradley (Non-affiliated) Jan 2014
1 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Nov 2021
1 Alex Rowley (Labour) Apr 2015
1 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jan 2013
1 Lord Maclennan of Rogart (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2005
1 Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010
1 John Stanley MP (Conservative) Sep 2014
1 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009
1 George Mudie MP (Labour) Jul 2007
1 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Dec 1994
1 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2005
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2010
1 Robert Smith MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2001
1 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Mar 2007
1 Lord Freud (Conservative) May 2013
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Sep 1999
1 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) Oct 2008
1 John Robertson MP (Labour) Apr 2010
1 Tom Harris MP (Labour) Oct 2003
1 David Heyes MP (Labour) Sep 2004
1 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Oct 2005
1 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2013
1 George Galloway MP (Respect) Mar 1998
1 Meg Munn MP (Labour) Jun 2007
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Mar 2006
1 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2021
1 Margaret Burgess (Scottish National Party) Jun 2012
1 Jim Eadie (Scottish National Party) Dec 2012
1 Margaret McCulloch (Labour) Sep 2012
1 Baroness Linklater of Butterstone (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2007
1 Lord Ezra (Liberal Democrat) Dec 1999
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee May 2018
1 Brian H Donohoe MP (Labour) Jan 1994
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Dec 2008
1 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2019
1 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Nov 2007
1 Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) Nov 2005
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Sep 2010
1 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Jun 2008
1 Ann McKechin MP (Labour) May 2008
1 Alan Reid MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2005
1 Nanette Milne (Conservative) Oct 2009
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2010
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2011
1 P J Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2002
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Séan Neeson (Alliance) Jun 2007
1 Claire McGill (Sinn Féin) Jan 2008
1 Bill Aitken (Conservative) Oct 2004
1 John Farquhar Munro (Liberal Democrat) May 2005
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Dec 2020
1 Karen Gillon (Labour) Sep 2007
1 Marilyn Livingstone (Labour) Jul 2003
1 Jim Mather (Scottish National Party) Jun 2003
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Ian McKee (Scottish National Party) Apr 2008
1 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Cathy Peattie (Labour) Apr 2001
1 Marsha Singh MP (Labour) Jan 2009
1 Baroness Thatcher (Conservative) Oct 1989
1 Jim Sheridan MP (Labour) May 2007
1 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2008
1 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2009
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2015
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Sep 2005
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee May 2019
1 Linda Riordan MP (Labour) Dec 2013
1 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Oct 2008
1 Gordon Banks MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 The Bishop of Bath and Wells (Bishop) Mar 2012
1 Ian Swales MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013
1 Aidan Burley MP (Conservative)