Who says School meals the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase School meals, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
645 Headings, procedural text, etc. Feb 2014 – Jan 2021
212 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Jan 2021
204 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Apr 2014 – Jan 2021
154 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Jul 2019
104 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Jun 2015 – Oct 2018
95 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014 – Mar 2015
89 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, The Baroness Berridge Committee Jun 2014 – Jan 2021
76 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Jun 2014 – Dec 2020
64 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) Dec 2017 – May 2020
56 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Rt Hon Robert Goodwill MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon Robert Goodwill MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon Robert Goodwill MP Committee Jun 2017 – Jul 2019
54 Lord Nash (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Sep 2017
49 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Feb 2020
44 Lord Field of Birkenhead (Non-affiliated) Mar 2014 – Sep 2019
39 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Mar 2014 – Dec 2020
38 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) May 2016 – Apr 2020
38 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) Jul 2014 – Oct 2019
37 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2014 – Mar 2020
34 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Jan 2021
33 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Feb 2014 – Nov 2020
33 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Feb 2014 – Dec 2020
32 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, The Lord Storey CBE Committee May 2014 – Jan 2021
31 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, The Rt Hon. the Lord Bassam of Brighton Committee Mar 2018 – Mar 2020
29 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Jul 2016 – Sep 2017
28 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Rt Hon Stephen Timms MP Committee; Chair, Rt Hon Stephen Timms MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon Stephen Timms MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon Stephen Timms MP Committee Mar 2014 – Nov 2020
28 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Feb 2015 – Dec 2020
26 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Siobhain McDonagh MP Committee; Member, Siobhain McDonagh MP Committee Jul 2015 – Dec 2020
25 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – Feb 2020
25 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Feb 2020
24 Peter Weir (DUP) Nov 2014 – Nov 2020
24 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, Rt Hon Damian Hinds MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon Damian Hinds MP Committee Feb 2014 – Mar 2020
24 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Jan 2021
23 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Dame Diana Johnson MP Committee; Member, Dame Diana Johnson MP Committee Mar 2014 – Jul 2020
22 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Rt Hon Robert Halfon MP Committee; Chair, Rt Hon Robert Halfon MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon Robert Halfon MP Committee Mar 2014 – Oct 2020
21 Kate Green MP (Labour) Apr 2014 – Jan 2021
21 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Kevin Brennan MP Committee; Member, Kevin Brennan MP Committee Apr 2014 – Jan 2019
20 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Stephanie Peacock MP Committee Sep 2017 – May 2020
20 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) May 2016 – Jan 2021
20 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Mrs Emma Lewell-Buck MP Committee; Member, Mrs Emma Lewell-Buck MP Committee; Member, Mrs Emma Lewell-Buck MP Committee Dec 2016 – Oct 2020
19 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Jan 2017 – Jun 2019
19 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Sep 2014 – Sep 2019
17 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Mar 2018 – Dec 2020
17 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Sep 2020
17 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Sep 2014 – Oct 2020
16 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) Apr 2016 – Jul 2020
16 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – Nov 2020
16 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Dec 2014 – Nov 2020
14 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Jul 2019
14 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Mar 2017
14 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Jun 2020
14 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Jul 2020
14 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) Feb 2014 – Nov 2020
14 Will Quince MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Dec 2020
13 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Jan 2021
13 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Mar 2018
13 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2018 – Jan 2021
13 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015 – Nov 2020
13 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, The Baroness Boycott Committee Dec 2018 – Sep 2020
13 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Oct 2020
12 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
12 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rachael Maskell MP Committee Mar 2017 – Jul 2020
12 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Jim Shannon MP Committee Jan 2015 – Nov 2020
12 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Sep 2015 – Oct 2019
12 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Catherine McKinnell MP Committee; Chair, Catherine McKinnell MP Committee; Member, Catherine McKinnell MP Committee Apr 2014 – Jan 2021
12 Elaine Smith (Labour) Dec 2016 – Dec 2020
11 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Member, The Baroness Buscombe Committee Mar 2018 – May 2019
11 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Jun 2014 – Dec 2020
11 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Oct 2020
11 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2014 – Oct 2020
10 Chris Lyttle (Alliance) Oct 2016 – Nov 2020
10 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014 – Mar 2019
10 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Jan 2017
10 Alison Johnstone (Green) Mar 2016 – Dec 2019
10 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2018 – Jan 2021
10 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Seema Malhotra MP Committee Jan 2015 – Jan 2021
10 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Jan 2019
10 Ruth George MP (Labour) Oct 2017 – Mar 2018
10 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Mar 2014 – Jul 2020
9 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Peter Dowd MP Committee Oct 2016 – Apr 2018
9 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Chris Stephens MP Committee Nov 2018 – May 2020
9 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Kemi Badenoch MP Committee Aug 2019 – Jul 2020
9 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Rt Hon Valerie Vaz MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon Valerie Vaz MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon Valerie Vaz MP Committee Feb 2014 – Nov 2020
9 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Member, The Right Hon. the Baroness Morgan of Cotes Committee Jun 2014 – Mar 2017
9 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Royston Smith MP Committee Oct 2016 – Sep 2018
9 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015 – Nov 2020
9 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Rt Hon Esther McVey MP Committee Mar 2018
9 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Sep 2020
9 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, David Linden MP Committee Sep 2017 – Nov 2020
9 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Rushanara Ali MP Committee; Member, Rushanara Ali MP Committee Jul 2014 – Jun 2020
9 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Jul 2017 – Jul 2019
9 Thelma Walker MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – May 2018
9 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Feb 2015 – Jun 2019
9 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Oct 2015
9 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Mr Barry Sheerman MP Committee Feb 2014 – May 2020
8 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014 – Mar 2017
8 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Ruth Cadbury MP Committee Nov 2015 – Oct 2020
8 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Dec 2020
8 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2018 – Jan 2021
8 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Rt Hon Jacob Rees-Mogg MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon Jacob Rees-Mogg MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon Jacob Rees-Mogg MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon Jacob Rees-Mogg MP Committee Jun 2020 – Jan 2021
8 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Feb 2020
8 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Steve McCabe MP Committee; Member, Steve McCabe MP Committee Feb 2015 – Oct 2020
8 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2017 – Nov 2020
8 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Kate Osamor MP Committee; Member, Kate Osamor MP Committee; Member, Kate Osamor MP Committee Mar 2019 – Jul 2020
8 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) May 2016 – Nov 2020
8 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Jul 2015 – Nov 2020
8 Mervyn Storey (DUP) Feb 2014 – Feb 2020
8 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) Mar 2020 – Nov 2020
8 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) - Member, Conor McGinn MP Committee Sep 2016 – May 2020
8 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Ms Karen Buck MP Committee; Member, Ms Karen Buck MP Committee Feb 2014 – Dec 2020
8 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Ms Angela Eagle MP Committee; Member, Ms Angela Eagle MP Committee; Member, Ms Angela Eagle MP Committee; Member, Ms Angela Eagle MP Committee Jun 2014 – Jun 2020
7 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Oct 2020
7 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Jun 2020
7 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Feb 2019
7 Catherine West MP (Labour) May 2016 – Oct 2020
7 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Alison Thewliss MP Committee Nov 2016 – Jul 2020
7 Laura Pidcock MP (Labour) Dec 2017 – Jan 2019
7 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Jun 2020 – Jan 2021
7 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, Wes Streeting MP Committee Mar 2017 – Jan 2021
7 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Dec 2014 – Jun 2016
7 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Dec 2020
7 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Jun 2019
7 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Jun 2020
7 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Nov 2020
7 Alex Rowley (Labour) Feb 2014 – Apr 2019
7 Claire Baker (Labour) Mar 2014 – Jun 2020
7 Margaret Burgess (Scottish National Party) Mar 2014 – Dec 2015
6 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – May 2020
6 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Sir Mark Hendrick MP Committee; Member, Sir Mark Hendrick MP Committee; Member, Sir Mark Hendrick MP Committee Dec 2015 – Jul 2020
6 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Feb 2014 – Jun 2020
6 Baroness D'Souza (Non-affiliated) - Member, The Rt Hon. the Baroness D'Souza CMG Committee Jan 2020 – Jan 2021
6 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) May 2016 – Oct 2020
6 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015 – Sep 2020
6 Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) - Member, The Baroness Massey of Darwen Committee; Member, The Baroness Massey of Darwen Committee Mar 2014 – Jun 2020
6 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Feb 2014 – Mar 2018
6 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Caroline Lucas MP Committee Feb 2017 – Oct 2020
6 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) Jun 2020
6 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Jun 2019
6 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2019 – Nov 2020
6 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2016 – Oct 2019
6 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Rt Hon Yvette Cooper MP Committee; Chair, Rt Hon Yvette Cooper MP Committee; Chair, Rt Hon Yvette Cooper MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon Yvette Cooper MP Committee Nov 2018 – Nov 2020
6 Helen Jones MP (Labour) May 2014 – Mar 2018
6 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Sep 2016 – Dec 2017
6 Florence Eshalomi (Labour) - Member, Florence Eshalomi MP Committee Jun 2020 – Sep 2020
6 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Jan 2020
6 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Meg Hillier MP Committee; Member, Meg Hillier MP Committee; Chair, Meg Hillier MP Committee; Member, Meg Hillier MP Committee Sep 2014 – Dec 2020
6 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Nov 2015
6 Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Dec 2020
6 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Jun 2020 – Nov 2020
6 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Maria Eagle MP Committee; Member, Maria Eagle MP Committee; Member, Maria Eagle MP Committee Mar 2017 – Jun 2020
5 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Member, The Rt Hon. the Lord Ashton of Hyde Committee; Member, The Rt Hon. the Lord Ashton of Hyde Committee; Member, The Rt Hon. the Lord Ashton of Hyde Committee Nov 2015 – Apr 2019
5 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Grahame Morris MP Committee; Member, Grahame Morris MP Committee Oct 2015 – Dec 2020
5 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Mar 2020
5 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2016 – Jun 2019
5 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Richard Burgon MP Committee; Member, Richard Burgon MP Committee Apr 2016 – May 2020
5 Jamie Reed MP (Labour) Mar 2015 – Jun 2016
5 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015 – Sep 2016
5 Iain Gray (Labour) Apr 2014 – Nov 2018
5 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) May 2014 – Jul 2019
5 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Jan 2021
5 The Bishop of Durham (Bishop) Jun 2015 – Jan 2020
5 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018 – Nov 2020
5 John Glen MP (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Apr 2020
5 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Rt Hon Sir George Howarth MP Committee Mar 2017 – Oct 2020
5 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Jun 2020
5 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Mar 2017 – Sep 2019
5 Seán Rogers (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2014 – Jan 2015
5 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015 – Feb 2017
5 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Jul 2019
5 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Neil Coyle MP Committee; Member, Neil Coyle MP Committee; Member, Neil Coyle MP Committee Jul 2015 – Nov 2020
5 Derek Mackay (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016 – Feb 2018
5 Christopher Hazzard MP (Sinn Féin) Feb 2014 – Jan 2016
5 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Carol Monaghan MP Committee Oct 2015 – Sep 2019
5 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – Dec 2020
5 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) Mar 2016 – Jan 2019
5 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Alex Sobel MP Committee Mar 2018
5 Karen Mullan (Sinn Féin) Mar 2020 – Nov 2020
5 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Bambos Charalambous MP Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2020
5 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2014 – Sep 2014
5 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Nov 2019
5 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) Nov 2016 – Jan 2021
5 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2014 – Mar 2015
5 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, The Lord Addington Committee; Member, The Lord Addington Committee Jan 2019 – Sep 2020
5 Pat Sheehan (Sinn Féin) Feb 2014 – Oct 2016
5 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Nov 2018
5 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Sep 2017
5 Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Kate Osborne MP Committee Jun 2020 – Jan 2021
5 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, The Baroness Walmsley Committee; Member, The Baroness Walmsley Committee Jul 2015 – Jan 2020
5 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Oct 2017
5 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Apr 2018
5 The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench) Nov 2015 – Mar 2018
5 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Jan 2021
5 Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Mary Kelly Foy MP Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2020
5 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Nov 2020
5 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Andy Slaughter MP Committee; Member, Andy Slaughter MP Committee Feb 2015 – Oct 2020
4 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Neil Parish MP Committee; Member, Neil Parish MP Committee; Chair, Neil Parish MP Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
4 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015 – Dec 2020
4 Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, The Baroness Bull CBE Committee; Member, The Baroness Bull CBE Committee Sep 2018 – Jul 2020
4 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Sep 2020
4 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Feb 2014 – May 2014
4 Christian Wakeford MP (Conservative) - Member, Christian Wakeford MP Committee Apr 2020 – Nov 2020
4 Matt Western MP (Labour) Feb 2020 – Jan 2021
4 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) Jul 2014 – Mar 2017
4 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Jan 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Jul 2014 – Mar 2017
4 Ian Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Ian Byrne MP Committee; Member, Ian Byrne MP Committee Feb 2020 – Nov 2020
4 Joanne McCartney (Labour) Jun 2020 – Dec 2020
4 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2014 – Nov 2014
4 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Mar 2017
4 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Dec 2014 – Jan 2021
4 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2014 – Feb 2017
4 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Nov 2020
4 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) Jul 2014 – Oct 2019
4 Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2020 – Jan 2021
4 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Barbara Keeley MP Committee; Member, Barbara Keeley MP Committee Nov 2015 – Jul 2020
4 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Chris Evans MP Committee; Member, Chris Evans MP Committee Mar 2014 – Dec 2017
4 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2015 – Mar 2017
4 Claudia Webbe MP (Labour) - Member, Claudia Webbe MP Committee; Member, Claudia Webbe MP Committee; Member, Claudia Webbe MP Committee; Member, Claudia Webbe MP Committee Jun 2020 – Jan 2021
4 Tristram Hunt MP (Labour) Sep 2014 – Sep 2015
4 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Mar 2018
4 Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) - Member, The Baroness Janke Committee Dec 2016 – Nov 2020
4 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Kirsty Blackman MP Committee; Member, Kirsty Blackman MP Committee Oct 2016 – Jun 2019
4 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015 – Mar 2016
4 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – May 2019
4 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – May 2018
4 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Sep 2018
4 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) Apr 2014 – Nov 2015
4 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2017 – Dec 2020
4 Adrian Sanders MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014 – Mar 2015
4 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Dr Matthew Offord MP Committee Nov 2018 – Jun 2020
4 Baroness Watkins of Tavistock (Crossbench) - Member, The Baroness Watkins of Tavistock Committee; Member, The Baroness Watkins of Tavistock Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2020
4 Jonathan Lord MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Oct 2019
4 Heidi Allen MP (Independent) Jan 2017 – Mar 2018
4 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015 – Jun 2016
4 Ross Greer (Green) Mar 2020 – Sep 2020
4 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, Rt Hon Sir David Evennett MP Committee Mar 2018 – May 2020
4 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, The Lord True CBE Committee; Chair, The Lord True CBE Committee Jul 2015 – Apr 2020
4 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Steve Brine MP Committee; Member, Steve Brine MP Committee Dec 2017 – Nov 2020
4 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Tim Loughton MP Committee Jul 2014 – Nov 2020
4 David Simpson MP (DUP) Feb 2014 – Mar 2018
4 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Mohammad Yasin MP Committee Feb 2018 – Mar 2018
4 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) May 2014 – Dec 2018
4 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014 – Mar 2016
4 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Dr Philippa Whitford MP Committee Oct 2017 – May 2019
4 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Ian Mearns MP Committee; Member, Ian Mearns MP Committee; Chair, Ian Mearns MP Committee; Member, Ian Mearns MP Committee Feb 2014 – May 2020
4 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Feb 2018
4 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2020
4 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Mar 2017 – Mar 2018
4 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – May 2018
4 Neil Findlay (Labour) Nov 2015 – Dec 2020
4 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, Liz Twist MP Committee; Member, Liz Twist MP Committee; Member, Liz Twist MP Committee; Member, Liz Twist MP Committee; Member, Liz Twist MP Committee Oct 2017 – Jan 2021
4 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Dec 2014 – Feb 2020
3 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, The Lord Collins of Highbury Committee Feb 2017
3 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – Jan 2018
3 Richard Simpson (Labour) Aug 2014 – Dec 2014
3 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) - Member, The Baroness Benjamin DBE OBE Committee Jun 2015 – Apr 2018
3 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Oct 2016 – Jun 2020
3 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015 – May 2016
3 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Debbie Abrahams MP Committee Dec 2014 – Feb 2018
3 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Feb 2015 – Mar 2018
3 Judith Cochrane (Alliance) Jun 2015
3 Hugh Henry (Labour) Apr 2014 – Jan 2016
3 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Mar 2014 – Dec 2019
3 Mark McDonald (Independent) Oct 2014 – Jan 2016
3 William Humphrey (DUP) Mar 2020 – Dec 2020
3 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Sep 2014 – Oct 2015
3 Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2014 – Sep 2014
3 Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Olivia Blake MP Committee May 2020 – Jun 2020
3 Sandra Overend (UUP) Jun 2016 – Nov 2016
3 Mike Hill MP (Labour) - Member, Mike Hill MP Committee; Member, Mike Hill MP Committee Jan 2018 – Jun 2020
3 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) May 2020 – Nov 2020
3 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018 – Apr 2019
3 Monica Lennon (Labour) Jan 2018 – Feb 2019
3 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) May 2016 – Sep 2018
3 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020 – Aug 2020
3 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – Jan 2020
3 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Sep 2016 – May 2018
3 Robbie Butler (UUP) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Dr Caroline Johnson MP Committee Oct 2017 – Jul 2019
3 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) Dec 2014 – Feb 2018
3 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Mar 2020
3 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Cat Smith MP Committee Mar 2017 – Sep 2020
3 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP Committee; Member, Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP Committee Apr 2018 – May 2020
3 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Oct 2020
3 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
3 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) Jun 2020 – Oct 2020
3 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2017 – Feb 2018
3 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Jan 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Rachel Woods (Green) Mar 2020 – Aug 2020
3 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Laura Farris MP Committee Jun 2020
3 Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) - Member, Nadia Whittome MP Committee Mar 2020 – Jun 2020
3 Miriam Cates MP (Conservative) - Member, Miriam Cates MP Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2020
3 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Jonathan Gullis MP Committee; Member, Jonathan Gullis MP Committee Jul 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) Apr 2017 – Nov 2020
3 Gavin Shuker MP (Independent) Sep 2017 – Mar 2018
3 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2014 – Jan 2017
3 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Jun 2019
3 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, Sarah Champion MP Committee; Member, Sarah Champion MP Committee; Chair, Sarah Champion MP Committee; Member, Sarah Champion MP Committee; Member, Sarah Champion MP Committee; Member, Sarah Champion MP Committee; Member, Sarah Champion MP Committee Apr 2016 – May 2018
3 Pat Glass MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Dec 2015
3 Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) Feb 2014 – Jun 2014
3 Baroness Grender (Liberal Democrat) - Member, The Baroness Grender MBE Committee Jul 2014 – Mar 2020
3 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Jun 2015
3 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, The Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville MBE Committee May 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, The Baroness Neville-Rolfe DBE CMG Committee; Member, The Baroness Neville-Rolfe DBE CMG Committee Nov 2014 – Feb 2018
3 The Bishop of Portsmouth (Bishop) Dec 2017 – Jan 2020
3 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Patricia Gibson MP Committee Jan 2016 – Jun 2020
3 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016 – Jun 2018
3 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Mar 2017
3 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Oct 2020
3 Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Apsana Begum MP Committee May 2020 – Nov 2020
3 James Frith MP (Labour) Oct 2017 – Mar 2018
3 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2017 – Oct 2020
3 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Apr 2018
3 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018 – Jul 2020
3 Naseem Shah MP (Labour) Jun 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, Mrs Flick Drummond MP Committee Jun 2015 – Jan 2016
3 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Jun 2017 – Nov 2017
3 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Judith Cummins MP Committee; Member, Judith Cummins MP Committee May 2019 – Sep 2020
3 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Jun 2015 – Jan 2018
3 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Mar 2018
3 Lord O'Neill of Gatley (Crossbench) Jul 2015 – Nov 2015
3 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Dr Lisa Cameron MP Committee Oct 2015 – Jan 2016
3 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Rt Hon Kevan Jones MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon Kevan Jones MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon Kevan Jones MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon Kevan Jones MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon Kevan Jones MP Committee Jun 2019 – Oct 2020
3 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, The Rt Hon. the Lord Hain Committee Nov 2017 – Oct 2020
3 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, The Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope Committee Nov 2014 – Jul 2018
3 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Fiona Bruce MP Committee; Member, Fiona Bruce MP Committee; Member, Fiona Bruce MP Committee Jun 2019 – Jun 2020
3 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Sep 2019
3 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Mr Laurence Robertson MP Committee Mar 2014 – Apr 2014
3 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Chair, Rt Hon Hilary Benn MP Committee; Chair, Rt Hon Hilary Benn MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon Hilary Benn MP Committee May 2020 – Jun 2020
3 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Rt Hon David Lammy MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon David Lammy MP Committee May 2016 – Dec 2016
3 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Chris Bryant MP Committee; Member, Chris Bryant MP Committee; Member, Chris Bryant MP Committee; Chair, Chris Bryant MP Committee; Chair, Chris Bryant MP Committee; Chair, Chris Bryant MP Committee; Chair, Chris Bryant MP Committee; Member, Chris Bryant MP Committee Feb 2014 – Jul 2014
3 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Oct 2019
3 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Nov 2014 – Aug 2020
3 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Jul 2018
3 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Andrew Gwynne MP Committee Oct 2015 – Nov 2020
3 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
3 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, The Rt Hon. the Baroness Kramer Committee; Member, The Rt Hon. the Baroness Kramer Committee Nov 2016 – Oct 2020
3 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) Jul 2014 – Sep 2016
3 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2014 – Mar 2015
3 Lord Harris of Peckham (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Oct 2015
3 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015 – Sep 2018
3 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Apr 2017 – Oct 2019
3 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – May 2017
3 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Mr Nigel Evans MP Committee Jan 2015 – Jun 2015
3 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Feb 2015 – Sep 2020
3 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Jun 2020
3 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, The Rt Hon. the Lord Bruce of Bennachie Committee; Member, The Rt Hon. the Lord Bruce of Bennachie Committee Jun 2014 – Dec 2020
3 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Rt Hon Ben Bradshaw MP Committee Mar 2015 – Jun 2020
2 Samuel Gardiner (UUP) Sep 2015
2 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019 – Apr 2020
2 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Apr 2019
2 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Rosser (Labour) Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Feb 2020
2 Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Nov 2018 – Mar 2020
2 Colin Smyth (Labour) Jan 2017 – Oct 2018
2 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, The Rt Hon. the Lord Hunt of Kings Heath OBE Committee Jun 2017 – Jul 2017
2 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Daniel McCrossan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, The Lord Lucas Committee Dec 2017 – Oct 2020
2 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Aug 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) Feb 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, The Lord De Mauley Committee Mar 2014 – Jul 2014
2 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
2 Ian Swales MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014 – Sep 2014
2 Baroness Perry of Southwark (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, The Rt Hon. the Lord Whitty Committee; Member, The Rt Hon. the Lord Whitty Committee Feb 2017 – Jun 2020
2 Michelle Ballantyne (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Jennette Arnold (Labour) Dec 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Chris Elmore MP Committee; Member, Chris Elmore MP Committee; Member, Chris Elmore MP Committee Dec 2017 – Oct 2018
2 Lord Colwyn (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jan 2016
2 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2020
2 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) Mar 2014 – Jun 2020
2 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Jan 2017
2 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Oct 2014 – Apr 2019
2 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) May 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Sep 2017 – Feb 2019
2 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Nov 2020
2 Simon Wright MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2014
2 Duncan Hames MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2014 – Mar 2015
2 David Warburton MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) Jan 2018 – Mar 2018
2 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
2 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) - Member, The Lord O'Shaughnessy Committee Feb 2018 – Apr 2018
2 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Ian Paisley MP Committee; Member, Ian Paisley MP Committee Jun 2020
2 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Oct 2019
2 Dolores Kelly (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2014 – Sep 2015
2 Arlene Foster (DUP) May 2015 – Jun 2020
2 Steve Double MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Nov 2020
2 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, The Rt Hon. the Lord Newby OBE Committee; Member, The Rt Hon. the Lord Newby OBE Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, The Rt Hon. the Lord Newby OBE Committee Dec 2014 – Nov 2020
2 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Jul 2020
2 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, The Lord McColl of Dulwich CBE Committee Apr 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) May 2016 – Jun 2020
2 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) Jul 2014
2 Dean Russell MP (Conservative) - Member, Dean Russell MP Committee; Member, Dean Russell MP Committee; Member, Dean Russell MP Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Rachel Hopkins MP Committee; Member, Rachel Hopkins MP Committee Jun 2020 – Jul 2020
2 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Nov 2014 – Jan 2016
2 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, The Rt Hon. the Baroness Smith of Basildon Committee; Member, The Rt Hon. the Baroness Smith of Basildon Committee; Member, The Rt Hon. the Baroness Smith of Basildon Committee Jun 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Stewart Maxwell (Scottish National Party) May 2014 – Jan 2016
2 Emma Little Pengelly MP (DUP) Oct 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Kirstene Hair MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Paul Williams MP (Labour) May 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Lord Prior of Brampton (Non-affiliated) Jul 2015 – May 2016
2 Baroness Morris of Yardley (Labour) - Member, The Rt Hon. the Baroness Morris of Yardley Committee; Member, The Rt Hon. the Baroness Morris of Yardley Committee Mar 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Sandy Martin MP (Labour) Oct 2017 – Jul 2019
2 Patricia Ferguson (Labour) Apr 2014 – Aug 2014
2 Steven Agnew (Green) May 2014 – Feb 2015
2 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Rt Hon John Spellar MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon John Spellar MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon John Spellar MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon John Spellar MP Committee Nov 2016 – Nov 2018
2 Maeve McLaughlin (Sinn Féin) Feb 2014 – May 2014
2 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – Oct 2016
2 Alan Meale MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Jun 2016
2 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Apr 2016
2 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015
2 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Jul 2014 – Nov 2015
2 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
2 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Barry Gardiner MP Committee; Member, Barry Gardiner MP Committee; Member, Barry Gardiner MP Committee Jul 2015 – Oct 2020
2 John McCallister (UUP) Feb 2015 – Jun 2015
2 Jennifer McCann (Sinn Féin) Oct 2016
2 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Geraint Davies MP Committee; Member, Geraint Davies MP Committee; Member, Geraint Davies MP Committee; Member, Geraint Davies MP Committee Jun 2014 – Jan 2016
2 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – Jun 2016
2 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – May 2019
2 Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Tom Hunt MP Committee; Member, Tom Hunt MP Committee Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Dec 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Stephen Moutray (DUP) Feb 2014 – May 2014
2 Robert Largan MP (Conservative) - Member, Robert Largan MP Committee Mar 2020
2 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Philip Davies MP Committee Dec 2014 – Nov 2020
2 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) - Member, Abena Oppong-Asare MP Committee May 2020 – Jun 2020
2 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Sir Peter Bottomley MP Committee May 2020
2 Tahir Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Tahir Ali MP Committee Feb 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Jessica Morden MP Committee; Member, Jessica Morden MP Committee; Chair, Jessica Morden MP Committee; Chair, Jessica Morden MP Committee; Chair, Jessica Morden MP Committee; Chair, Jessica Morden MP Committee; Member, Jessica Morden MP Committee Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Rosie Cooper MP Committee Feb 2017 – Jun 2020
2 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) - Member, Sam Tarry MP Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Cara Hilton (Labour) Nov 2014 – Feb 2015
2 Siobhan McMahon (Labour) Aug 2014 – Dec 2014
2 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, The Rt Hon. the Lord Young of Cookham CH Committee Feb 2016 – Oct 2017
2 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Andrew Selous MP Committee Jan 2019 – May 2020
2 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Andrew Rosindell MP Committee; Member, Andrew Rosindell MP Committee Nov 2019 – Jul 2020
2 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, The Rt Hon. the Lord Knight of Weymouth Committee; Member, The Rt Hon. the Lord Knight of Weymouth Committee Oct 2015 – Jan 2021
2 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Sep 2014 – Oct 2018
2 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – Jun 2017
2 Roderick Campbell (Scottish National Party) Mar 2014 – Oct 2015
2 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Mar 2018
2 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Oct 2014
2 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Sir Christopher Chope MP Committee; Member, Sir Christopher Chope MP Committee; Member, Sir Christopher Chope MP Committee; Member, Sir Christopher Chope MP Committee Oct 2015
2 Fiona McLeod (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015
2 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018 – Apr 2019
2 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Sir David Amess MP Committee Jan 2015 – Jan 2021
2 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014 – Mar 2017
2 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Mar 2015 – Mar 2020
2 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Dec 2014 – Feb 2016
2 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2017 – Oct 2019
2 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Richard Graham MP Committee Sep 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Apr 2017
2 Robin Swann (UUP) Dec 2016 – Nov 2020
2 Paula Bradley (DUP) Oct 2016
2 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Dr Rupa Huq MP Committee; Member, Dr Rupa Huq MP Committee Jan 2017 – Jan 2021
2 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Apr 2020
2 Lord Beecham (Labour) Nov 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) Apr 2014 – Oct 2020
2 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Bob Stewart MP Committee; Member, Bob Stewart MP Committee Nov 2014 – Jan 2021
2 Lord Lingfield (Conservative) - Member, The Lord Lingfield Committee Dec 2017 – Mar 2020
2 Baroness Hodgson of Abinger (Conservative) - Member, The Baroness Hodgson of Abinger CBE Committee; Member, The Baroness Hodgson of Abinger CBE Committee Jul 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Jan 2020
2 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Stuart C McDonald MP Committee Jan 2018 – Jun 2020
2 Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, The Lord Lexden OBE Committee; Member, The Lord Lexden OBE Committee; Member, The Lord Lexden OBE Committee Mar 2018
2 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) May 2014
2 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, The Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford Committee Dec 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Feb 2017 – Jun 2017
2 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) - Member, The Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen Committee Jun 2016 – Sep 2016
2 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Farmer (Conservative) - Member, The Lord Farmer Committee Nov 2014 – Sep 2020
2 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Jul 2020
2 Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) - Member, The Baroness Grey-Thompson DBE Committee Feb 2020 – Jun 2020
2 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) - Member, Stuart Andrew MP Committee Jun 2016 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Bates (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Mar 2020
2 Lord Freud (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Mar 2018
2 David Stewart (Labour) Nov 2018 – Apr 2019
2 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Jan 2015 – Jun 2020
2 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Oct 2018
2 The Archbishop of Canterbury (Bishop) Dec 2017 – Mar 2020
2 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, The Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town Committee Nov 2015 – Sep 2016
2 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2014
2 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017 – Dec 2019
2 Paul Givan (DUP) Feb 2020
2 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Dr Dan Poulter MP Committee; Member, Dr Dan Poulter MP Committee Jun 2020
2 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Jo Stevens MP Committee Oct 2015 – Oct 2018
2 Colleen Fletcher MP (Labour) - Member, Colleen Fletcher MP Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Bob Blackman MP Committee; Member, Bob Blackman MP Committee Jun 2020
2 Gareth Johnson MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
2 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Jan 2020
1 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2018
1 Barry McElduff MP (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016
1 Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, Marco Longhi MP Committee; Member, Marco Longhi MP Committee Dec 2020
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2014
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Baroness Shephard of Northwold (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 John Finnie (Green) Nov 2014
1 Mark Griffin (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Claudia Beamish (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Baroness Tonge (Independent Liberal Democrat) Jun 2019
1 Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) Nov 2019
1 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Jo Platt MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
1 Michaela Boyle (Sinn Féin) Feb 2014
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Rt Hon Dame Eleanor Laing MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon Dame Eleanor Laing MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon Dame Eleanor Laing MP Committee Nov 2016
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014
1 Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) - Member, Zarah Sultana MP Committee; Member, Zarah Sultana MP Committee Oct 2020
1 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Aaron Bell MP Committee; Member, Aaron Bell MP Committee; Member, Aaron Bell MP Committee Jun 2020
1 Taiwo Owatemi MP (Labour) - Member, Taiwo Owatemi MP Committee; Member, Taiwo Owatemi MP Committee Oct 2020
1 David Johnston MP (Conservative) - Member, David Johnston MP Committee Mar 2020
1 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Julian Sturdy MP Committee; Member, Julian Sturdy MP Committee Nov 2017
1 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, The Baroness McIntosh of Pickering Committee Nov 2020
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Rt Hon Sir Edward Leigh MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon Sir Edward Leigh MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon Sir Edward Leigh MP Committee Jan 2015
1 Laura Smith MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Faisal Rashid MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Jan 2015
1 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Member, The Rt Hon. the Lord Touhig Committee Jul 2019
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Mar 2018
1 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Oct 2020
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Member, The Lord Singh of Wimbledon CBE Committee Sep 2020
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Louise Ellman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2018
1 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2020
1 Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Sep 2018
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Mar 2017
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Rt Hon Maria Miller MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon Maria Miller MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon Maria Miller MP Committee Mar 2020
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Rt Hon Theresa Villiers MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon Theresa Villiers MP Committee Sep 2020
1 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) Sep 2015
1 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Rt Hon Tobias Ellwood MP Committee; Chair, Rt Hon Tobias Ellwood MP Committee; Chair, Rt Hon Tobias Ellwood MP Committee; Chair, Rt Hon Tobias Ellwood MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon Tobias Ellwood MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon Tobias Ellwood MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon Tobias Ellwood MP Committee May 2014
1 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, Mark Menzies MP Committee; Member, Mark Menzies MP Committee Mar 2018
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Sir Charles Walker MP Committee; Member, Sir Charles Walker MP Committee; Member, Sir Charles Walker MP Committee; Member, Sir Charles Walker MP Committee; Chair, Sir Charles Walker MP Committee; Chair, Sir Charles Walker MP Committee; Member, Sir Charles Walker MP Committee Jun 2020
1 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Yvonne Fovargue MP Committee Jul 2014
1 Sean Lynch (Sinn Féin) Mar 2014
1 Suzanne Webb MP (Conservative) - Member, Suzanne Webb MP Committee; Member, Suzanne Webb MP Committee Oct 2020
1 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Mar 2017
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 The Bishop of Bristol (Bishop) Oct 2020
1 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Dec 2017
1 Angus MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019
1 John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2015
1 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2015
1 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 David Rutley MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Rt Hon Caroline Nokes MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon Caroline Nokes MP Committee; Chair, Rt Hon Caroline Nokes MP Committee; Chair, Rt Hon Caroline Nokes MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon Caroline Nokes MP Committee Jul 2020
1 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Jun 2020
1 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Rt Hon Harriet Harman QC MP Committee; Chair, Rt Hon Harriet Harman QC MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon Harriet Harman QC MP Committee Jun 2020
1 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Rt Hon Sir Greg Knight MP Committee Sep 2015
1 Lord Willetts (Conservative) - Member, The Rt Hon. the Lord Willetts Committee Jul 2014
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Aileen McLeod (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014
1 Anne Begg MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Christian Allard (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016
1 Jayne Baxter (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Anne McTaggart (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Mar 2016
1 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) - Member, The Earl of Clancarty Committee Nov 2014
1 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2014
1 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) Aug 2014
1 Nanette Milne (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Duncan McNeil (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) - Member, The Lord Black of Brentwood Committee Oct 2014
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, The Lord Cormack Committee; Member, The Lord Cormack Committee; Member, The Lord Cormack Committee Jun 2019
1 Baroness Newlove (Conservative) - Member, The Baroness Newlove Committee Jun 2018
1 Tricia Marwick (None) Jan 2016
1 Adam Ingram (Scottish National Party) Feb 2014
1 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, John Cryer MP Committee Jun 2020
1 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Jimmy Hood MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) Mar 2020
1 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 The Bishop of Newcastle (Bishop) Mar 2014
1 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Iain McKenzie MP (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Julian Smith MP (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) - Member, Craig Whittaker MP Committee Nov 2016
1 Gordon Birtwistle MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014
1 Mark Hunter MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2014
1 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, Sir Graham Brady MP Committee Nov 2016
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) Sep 2014
1 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2015
1 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014
1 Jim Sheridan MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 The Bishop of Derby (Bishop) Jul 2016
1 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) May 2020
1 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2014
1 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014
1 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, The Lord Shipley OBE Committee Dec 2017
1 Lord Fink (Conservative) - Member, The Lord Fink Committee Oct 2015
1 Lord Grocott (Labour) - Member, The Rt Hon. the Lord Grocott Committee; Member, The Rt Hon. the Lord Grocott Committee Nov 2014
1 Charlotte Leslie MP (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Michael Dugher MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2016
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) - Member, Rt Hon Dame Cheryl Gillan MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon Dame Cheryl Gillan MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon Dame Cheryl Gillan MP Committee Oct 2018
1 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Apr 2014
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, James Gray MP Committee; Member, James Gray MP Committee Oct 2015
1 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Rt Hon Damian Green MP Committee; Member, Rt Hon Damian Green MP Committee Oct 2017
1 Lord Deben (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Douglas Carswell MP (UKIP) Oct 2015
1 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Sally-Ann Hart MP Committee; Member, Sally-Ann Hart MP Committee; Member, Sally-Ann Hart MP Committee Jun 2020
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Angela Watkinson MP (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Simon Kirby MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 James Berry MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Fearghal McKinney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2014
1 Andrew Dismore (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Baroness Nye (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2014
1 Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, The Lord Faulks QC Committee; Member, The Lord Faulks QC Committee Jun 2014
1 Jonathan Craig (DUP) Feb 2014
1 Kieran McCarthy (Alliance) Nov 2015
1 Jo Cox MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Daithí McKay (Sinn Féin) Mar 2014
1 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, The Baroness Jolly Committee Oct 2014
1 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Clive Efford MP Committee; Member, Clive Efford MP Committee; Member, Clive Efford MP Committee; Member, Clive Efford MP Committee May 2018
1 Richard Arkless MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
1 Catherine Seeley (Sinn Féin) Oct 2016
1 Gerry Mullan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2016
1 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Oliver McMullan (Sinn Féin) Sep 2016
1 Brenda Hale (DUP) May 2014
1 Jo-Anne Dobson (UUP) May 2014
1 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Mar 2015
1 Gerald Kaufman MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Corri Wilson MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016
1 Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, Alicia Kearns MP Committee; Member, Alicia Kearns MP Committee Jan 2021
1 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Henry Smith MP Committee Jan 2017
1 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, The Rt Hon. the Lord Beith Committee; Member, The Rt Hon. the Lord Beith Committee; Member, The Rt Hon. the Lord Beith Committee Mar 2014
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Jun 2020
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Peter Grant MP Committee; Member, Peter Grant MP Committee Nov 2017
1 Lord Livermore (Labour) Mar 2020
1 Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, The Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted Committee; Member, The Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted Committee; Member, The Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted Committee Apr 2020
1 Lord Porter of Spalding (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Baroness Redfern (Conservative) - Member, The Baroness Redfern Committee; Member, The Baroness Redfern Committee Jan 2019
1 The Bishop of Gloucester (Bishop) Dec 2017
1 Baroness Stroud (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, The Lord Polak CBE Committee Mar 2018
1 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Claire Hanna MP Committee Sep 2015
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Marion Fellows MP Committee; Member, Marion Fellows MP Committee Mar 2019
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2015
1 Lord Dunlop (Conservative) - Member, The Lord Dunlop Committee Feb 2016
1 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, Craig Mackinlay MP Committee; Member, Craig Mackinlay MP Committee; Member, Craig Mackinlay MP Committee Nov 2015
1 Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, The Lord Grantchester Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Russell of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, The Lord Russell of Liverpool Committee Jul 2019
1 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, Margaret Ferrier MP Committee Jul 2015
1 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, The Baroness Smith of Newnham Committee Sep 2020
1 Baroness Fookes (Conservative) - Member, The Baroness Fookes DBE Committee; Member, The Baroness Fookes DBE Committee Oct 2020
1 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, The Lord Fox Committee Oct 2020
1 Baroness Prosser (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Gordon Lindhurst (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Dec 2020
1 Alison Harris (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, The Lord Scriven Committee; Member, The Lord Scriven Committee Oct 2020
1 Finlay Carson (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Lord Lennie (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Maurice Golden (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Aug 2019
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, The Lord Clement-Jones CBE Committee; Member, The Lord Clement-Jones CBE Committee Nov 2016
1 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016
1 Maurice Corry (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, The Rt Hon. the Baroness Evans of Bowes Park Committee; Member, The Rt Hon. the Baroness Evans of Bowes Park Committee; Member, The Rt Hon. the Baroness Evans of Bowes Park Committee Oct 2015
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, John Howell MP Committee Feb 2020
1 Baroness Greenfield (Crossbench) Mar 2014
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Huw Merriman MP Committee; Chair, Huw Merriman MP Committee; Member, Huw Merriman MP Committee Mar 2016
1 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, The Lord Young of Norwood Green Committee Nov 2018
1 Chris Green MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Mar 2020
1 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Feb 2014
1 Baroness Coussins (Crossbench) Mar 2014
1 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, Mr Virendra Sharma MP Committee; Member, Mr Virendra Sharma MP Committee Jan 2020
1 Elizabeth the Second, by the Grace of God, of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland and of Her other Realms and Territories Queen, Head of the Commonwealth, Defender of the Faith Jun 2014
1 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Gil Paterson (Scottish National Party) Feb 2014
1 Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) May 2014
1 William Wragg MP (Conservative) - Chair, Mr William Wragg MP Committee; Member, Mr William Wragg MP Committee; Chair, Mr William Wragg MP Committee; Member, Mr William Wragg MP Committee Apr 2016
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Trevor Lunn (Alliance) May 2014
1 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Ms Nusrat Ghani MP Committee; Member, Ms Nusrat Ghani MP Committee Dec 2020
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Kenny MacAskill MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Kenny MacAskill MP Committee Feb 2014
1 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Apr 2015
1 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 James Kelly (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Gavin Newlands MP Committee Oct 2020
1 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Aug 2020
1 Lord Burnett (Liberal Democrat) May 2020
1 Diane Dodds (DUP) Mar 2020
1 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) May 2020
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) - Member, Christian Matheson MP Committee Mar 2020
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Angela Crawley MP Committee Jan 2018
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, Stephen Kinnock MP Committee; Member, Stephen Kinnock MP Committee; Member, Stephen Kinnock MP Committee Oct 2015
1 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) Dec 2020
1 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Stephen Farry MP Committee Nov 2020
1 George Robinson (DUP) May 2014
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Jim Wells (DUP) Oct 2014
1 Lord James of Blackheath (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Jan 2019
1 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Karin Smyth MP Committee Nov 2020
1 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, The Baroness Meacher Committee Oct 2015
1 Roy Beggs (UUP) Nov 2020
1 The Bishop of Ely (Bishop) Dec 2015
1 Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) Nov 2020
1 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) - Member, Karl McCartney MP Committee; Member, Karl McCartney MP Committee Feb 2020
1 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Kim Johnson MP Committee; Member, Kim Johnson MP Committee; Member, Kim Johnson MP Committee Dec 2020
1 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, Mick Whitley MP Committee Oct 2020
1 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Nick Smith MP Committee Jun 2020
1 Paul Bristow MP (Conservative) - Member, Paul Bristow MP Committee Jun 2020
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Mark Pritchard MP Committee; Member, Mark Pritchard MP Committee Mar 2020
1 Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) Mar 2020
1 Baroness Sanderson of Welton (Conservative) - Member, The Baroness Sanderson of Welton Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Apr 2018
1 Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Baroness Penn (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Lord Woolley of Woodford (Crossbench) Oct 2020
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, The Lord Triesman Committee Feb 2020
1 Beatrice Wishart (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2020
1 Onkar Sahota (Labour) May 2019
1 The Earl of Arran (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, The Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe Committee Mar 2020
1 Leonie Cooper (Labour) Oct 2020
1 Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, The Baroness Suttie Committee Jun 2016
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) Mar 2014
1 Stuart Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Stuart Anderson MP Committee; Member, Stuart Anderson MP Committee Sep 2020
1 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Wendy Chamberlain MP Committee Jun 2020
1 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Feryal Clark MP (Labour) - Member, Feryal Clark MP Committee Dec 2020
1 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, David Simmonds MP Committee; Member, David Simmonds MP Committee Oct 2020
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Gary Sambrook MP (Conservative) - Member, Gary Sambrook MP Committee; Member, Gary Sambrook MP Committee; Member, Gary Sambrook MP Committee Jul 2020
1 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Charlotte Nichols MP Committee; Member, Charlotte Nichols MP Committee; Member, Charlotte Nichols MP Committee Oct 2020
1 Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Andy Carter MP Committee; Member, Andy Carter MP Committee Mar 2020
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Stephen Flynn MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2020
1 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, The Rt Hon. the Lord Vaizey of Didcot Committee Mar 2016
1 Brendan Clarke-Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Brendan Clarke-Smith MP Committee; Member, Brendan Clarke-Smith MP Committee Oct 2020
1 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP Committee Jun 2020
1 Rob Roberts MP (Conservative) - Member, Rob Roberts MP Committee Dec 2020
1 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Lilian Greenwood MP Committee; Member, Lilian Greenwood MP Committee; Chair, Lilian Greenwood MP Committee; Chair, Lilian Greenwood MP Committee; Member, Lilian Greenwood MP Committee Jul 2017
1 The Bishop of Truro (Bishop) Oct 2014
1 Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Tom Randall MP Committee Oct 2020
1 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) - Member, The Baroness Burt of Solihull Committee Mar 2017
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Rt Hon Michael Gove MP Committee Apr 2020
1 Beth Winter MP (Labour) - Member, Beth Winter MP Committee Oct 2020
1 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Ruth Jones MP Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Warner (Crossbench) Feb 2019
1 Maurice Bradley (DUP) Dec 2020
1 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Mar 2014
1 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Oct 2020
1 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Rosie Duffield MP Committee Mar 2020
1 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, The Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts CBE Committee; Chair, The Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts CBE Committee Jan 2017
1 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2020
1 The Earl of Erroll (Crossbench) Dec 2016
1 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Darren Jones MP Committee; Member, Darren Jones MP Committee; Chair, Darren Jones MP Committee; Chair, Darren Jones MP Committee; Member, Darren Jones MP Committee Oct 2020
1 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Tonia Antoniazzi MP Committee; Member, Tonia Antoniazzi MP Committee Jun 2020
1 Lord Aberdare (Crossbench) Dec 2016
1 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) - Member, The Rt Rev. the Lord Bishop of St Albans Committee Nov 2017
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2020
1 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Pat Catney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2020
1 Baroness Richardson of Calow (Crossbench) Nov 2017
1 Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour) - Member, The Baroness Pitkeathley OBE Committee; Member, The Baroness Pitkeathley OBE Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Gadhia (Non-affiliated) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Couttie (Conservative) - Member, The Baroness Couttie Committee; Member, The Baroness Couttie Committee Oct 2016
1 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) Nov 2020
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Jackie Doyle-Price MP Committee; Member, Jackie Doyle-Price MP Committee; Member, Jackie Doyle-Price MP Committee Jun 2019
1 Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) Oct 2020
1 Baroness Goudie (Labour) - Member, The Baroness Goudie Committee; Member, The Baroness Goudie Committee Feb 2019
1 Baroness Morgan of Huyton (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Sater (Conservative) - Member, The Baroness Sater JP Committee; Member, The Baroness Sater JP Committee Dec 2018
1 Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Janet Daby MP (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Tom Mason (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Lord Parekh (Labour) Nov 2017
1 The Bishop of Carlisle (Bishop) Jun 2014
1 Lord Eames (Crossbench) - Member, The Rt Rev. the Lord Eames OM Committee; Member, The Rt Rev. the Lord Eames OM Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016
1 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Lord Ouseley (Crossbench) Sep 2018
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2019
1 Baroness McDonagh (Labour) Oct 2020
1 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, The Baroness Andrews OBE Committee; Member, The Baroness Andrews OBE Committee; Chair, The Baroness Andrews OBE Committee; Chair, The Baroness Andrews OBE Committee Oct 2016
1 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Julie Elliott MP Committee; Member, Julie Elliott MP Committee; Member, Julie Elliott MP Committee; Member, Julie Elliott MP Committee Jan 2018
1 Baroness Maddock (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2015
1 Lord Holmes of Richmond (Non-affiliated) - Member, The Lord Holmes of Richmond MBE Committee; Member, The Lord Holmes of Richmond MBE Committee Oct 2016
1 Baroness Scott of Needham Market (Liberal Democrat) - Member, The Baroness Scott of Needham Market Committee Jul 2014
1 Lord Sawyer (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Lord Adonis (Labour) May 2020

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.