Who says Sarah Newton the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Sarah Newton, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1907 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2010 – Jan 2018
1091 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jul 2010 – Jan 2018
5 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Dec 2010 – Dec 2012
5 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2011 – Nov 2014
4 Joan Walley MP (Labour) Oct 2014 – Nov 2014
4 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority May 2010 – Jun 2017
4 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Jul 2010 – Jun 2011
4 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2011 – Feb 2015
4 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2011 – Mar 2014
4 Ed Vaizey MP (Conservative) - Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2013 – Mar 2015
4 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2011 – Jul 2017
4 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Jul 2010 – Dec 2016
3 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Dec 2011 – May 2015
3 David Hanson MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Nov 2010 – Jun 2011
3 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Nov 2011 – May 2012
3 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Dec 2010 – Jul 2012
3 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2013 – Mar 2014
3 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2011 – Mar 2013
3 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Jan 2013
3 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Justice Committee Feb 2011 – Jul 2014
3 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee Nov 2014 – Jun 2016
3 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2011 – May 2013
3 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Mar 2000 – Apr 2001
3 Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Jan 2012
3 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013 – Oct 2014
3 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Apr 2013 – Mar 2014
3 Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2010 – May 2012
3 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2011 – Jun 2014
3 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communities and Local Government Committee Jun 2013 – Jun 2014
3 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2011 – Dec 2015
2 Margot James MP (Conservative) - Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2011 – Nov 2011
2 Sarah Wollaston MP (Conservative) - Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee Sep 2012 – Jun 2015
2 Alan Reid MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Health Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art May 2011 – Apr 2013
2 Jamie Reed MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Feb 2015
2 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2010 – Nov 2011
2 Richard Benyon MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2010 – Oct 2011
2 Roger Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Apr 2013 – Oct 2014
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – Jul 2012
2 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Constitution Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Mar 2012 – Sep 2017
2 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Feb 2011 – Mar 2011
2 David Gauke MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Nov 2017
2 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) Jul 2017
2 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Administration Committee; Member, Committee on Standards Mar 2012 – Jan 2014
2 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Standing Orders Committee Mar 2011
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Health Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Health Committee Dec 2011 – Mar 2014
2 Ann Coffey MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2015 – Oct 2017
2 Nicola Blackwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Feb 2017 – Mar 2017
2 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2012 – May 2013
2 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jul 2010
2 Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jan 2015 – Mar 2015
2 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2011 – Mar 2012
2 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Oct 2017
2 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2011 – Mar 2012
2 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2011 – Apr 2013
2 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Apr 2017
2 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2011 – Jul 2012
2 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Dec 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Nov 2010 – Feb 2011
2 Albert Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Feb 2011 – Mar 2011
2 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) Apr 2013 – Mar 2014
2 Alistair Burt MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Jun 2016
2 William Bain MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Health Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2010 – May 2011
2 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee May 2011 – Feb 2012
2 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Standards Dec 2011 – Jan 2013
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2011
1 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) Apr 2013
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2014
1 Lord Prior of Brampton (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Feb 2016
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committee on Standards Mar 2015
1 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, Citizenship and Civic Engagement Committee Jun 2010
1 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Health Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Privileges Feb 2016
1 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Health Committee Feb 2016
1 Alan Meale MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2012
1 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2012
1 Chris Williamson MP (Labour) Jul 2012
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Dec 2014
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Health Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Health Committee Sep 2017
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Health Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Health Committee; Chair, Health Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Oct 2013
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Standing Orders Committee Feb 2013
1 Laura Sandys MP (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010
1 Duncan Hames MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee Dec 2011
1 Stephen Mosley MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 James Clappison MP (Conservative) - Member, Communities and Local Government Committee Oct 2013
1 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2010
1 Meg Munn MP (Labour) - Member, Health Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2013
1 William McCrea MP (DUP) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2010
1 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2011
1 David Ward MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2013
1 Kim Howells MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Justice Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2002
1 Gregg McClymont MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Feb 2012
1 Brian Binley MP (Conservative) Jun 2010
1 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 James Paice MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health Committee Nov 2010
1 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Mar 2015
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Mar 2016
1 Margaret Ritchie MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2011
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, International Development Committee Feb 2017
1 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Oct 2015
1 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) - Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2017
1 Tania Mathias MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Dec 2016
1 Ben Howlett MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2016
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Jul 2010
1 Mark Hunter MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2014
1 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2012
1 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Sep 2012
1 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2011
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2010
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2017
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Nov 2010
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Oct 2014
1 Rory Stewart MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Sep 2013
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2015
1 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Mar 2011
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2015
1 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Feb 2012
1 John Spellar MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Luciana Berger MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2012
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jun 2010
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Committee on Privileges Oct 2011
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2013
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Jul 2010
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2012
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2010
1 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2014
1 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jan 2015
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2012
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 2014
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) Dec 2011
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2011
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, International Development Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Mar 2011
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2011
1 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jun 2011
1 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2011
1 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Committee Jul 2016
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, International Trade Committee Sep 2013
1 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2017
1 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee Feb 2014
1 Frank Field MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2012
1 Mike Gapes MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2012
1 Chris Leslie MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, International Development Committee; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2017
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jun 2013
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Mar 2016
1 George Hollingbery MP (Conservative) - Member, Health Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2011
1 Anne Milton MP (Conservative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jul 2012
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Dec 2011
1 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee Dec 2011
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission Oct 2010
1 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Jul 2013
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2015
1 Anna Soubry MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Oct 2011
1 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2012
1 Stephen Lloyd MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2012
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Standing Orders Committee May 2011
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jan 2006
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2007
1 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2011
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Dec 2011
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 David Simpson MP (DUP) Mar 2015
1 Anas Sarwar (Labour) - Chair, Finance Committee (Commons) Jun 2010
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Committee Dec 2014
1 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Nigel Dodds MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2011
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) Feb 2002
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2013
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jan 2016
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2015
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2004
1 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2016
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2016
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, Defence Committee Nov 2011

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.