Who says Sajid javid the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Sajid javid, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3736 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Nov 2019
1037 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jul 2013 – Oct 2019
20 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Mar 2018
8 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Jun 2015 – Oct 2019
5 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Jul 2019
4 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2015 – Feb 2019
4 Ed Vaizey MP (Independent) May 2014 – Dec 2015
4 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee May 2016 – Oct 2017
3 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Sep 2016 – Jul 2018
3 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Sep 2016 – Feb 2019
3 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) May 2014 – Jul 2014
3 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) Jul 2014 – Oct 2014
2 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) May 2014 – Dec 2014
2 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Jun 2015
2 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Jun 2015
2 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Nov 2019
2 Margot James MP (Independent) Aug 2016
2 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Dec 2018
2 Baroness Wheatcroft (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Mar 2017
2 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
2 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jul 2015 – Sep 2016
2 Lord Deighton (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jul 2013 – Dec 2014
2 Lord Horam (Conservative) Nov 2016
2 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – May 2018
2 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee May 2016
2 Stephen Barclay MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Jul 2018
1 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Nov 2013
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) May 2014
1 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Aug 2016
1 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Nov 2019
1 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016
1 Paul Uppal MP (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Alan Reid MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013
1 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Feb 2016
1 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014
1 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Apr 2014
1 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Michelle Gildernew MP (Sinn Féin) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Sep 2016
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) May 2014
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) Aug 2019
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) May 2018
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 David Morris MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Jun 2018
1 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016
1 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2014
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2015
1 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Jan 2019
1 Viscount Chandos (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) May 2019
1 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Lord Sheikh (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) May 2016
1 Baroness Gould of Potternewton (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016
1 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Lord Naseby (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Baroness Andrews (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Nov 2015
1 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) Jun 2018
1 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) May 2018
1 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Mar 2015
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2018
1 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Lord Flight (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jun 2018
1 Lord Turnbull (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) May 2019
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Jun 2018
1 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Jan 2018
1 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Mar 2019
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2014
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Dec 2014
1 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Dec 2018
1 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) Feb 2019
1 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2017
1 Joanne McCartney (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Apr 2019
1 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2015
1 Baroness Redfern (Conservative) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Apr 2017
1 Lord Kinnock (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Lord Wrigglesworth (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2018
1 Baroness Grender (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2017
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Dec 2018
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) Sep 2019

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.