Who says Sajid Javid the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Sajid Javid, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3763 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2013 – Jul 2019
1026 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2013 – Jul 2019
20 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Feb 2015 – Mar 2018
6 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jun 2015 – Jan 2019
4 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Ed Vaizey MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2014 – Dec 2015
4 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2015 – Feb 2019
3 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Sep 2016 – Jul 2018
3 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Sep 2016 – Feb 2019
3 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) May 2016 – Oct 2017
3 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Petitions Committee May 2014 – Jul 2014
3 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2014 – Oct 2014
2 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jul 2015 – Sep 2016
2 Lord Deighton (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jul 2013 – Dec 2014
2 Margot James MP (Conservative) Aug 2016
2 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Dec 2018
2 Stephen Barclay MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – May 2018
2 Lord Best (Crossbench) Jan 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Mar 2014 – Jun 2015
2 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Backbench Business Committee Feb 2015 – Jun 2015
2 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) May 2016
2 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Baroness Wheatcroft (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Mar 2017
2 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee May 2014 – Dec 2014
2 Lord Horam (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2019
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Aug 2016
1 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Sep 2015
1 Lord Sheikh (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee May 2016
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Treasury Committee Oct 2013
1 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Jun 2018
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee May 2018
1 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2017
1 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Education Committee Oct 2014
1 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2017
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2019
1 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Apr 2014
1 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jun 2018
1 Amber Rudd MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Dec 2016
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) - Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Feb 2016
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Apr 2016
1 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, International Development Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Apr 2016
1 David Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Communications Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2016
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Apr 2018
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, European Union Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Nov 2015
1 Viscount Chandos (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Justine Greening MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Nov 2013
1 Michelle Gildernew MP (Sinn Féin) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Sep 2016
1 Alan Reid MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2013
1 Paul Uppal MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Treasury Committee Jun 2014
1 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Feb 2016
1 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Mar 2014
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jul 2015
1 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) - Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2015
1 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Work and Pensions Committee Dec 2018
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Oct 2017
1 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017
1 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee Nov 2015
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee Sep 2016
1 Baroness Redfern (Conservative) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Apr 2017
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Oct 2016
1 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, International Relations Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Jan 2019
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union May 2014
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Dec 2018
1 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system May 2014
1 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2014
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Oct 2013
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jun 2014
1 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Jun 2016
1 Lord Turnbull (Crossbench) May 2019
1 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) May 2018
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee Jan 2019
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee May 2018
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2016
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Feb 2016
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Baroness Gould of Potternewton (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Feb 2019
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Nov 2016
1 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2016
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee Dec 2018
1 Lord Wrigglesworth (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2018
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Baroness Andrews (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2015
1 Lord Flight (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jun 2018
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Jan 2014
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Apr 2018
1 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Oct 2013
1 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, International Development Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Apr 2014
1 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2019
1 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system May 2018
1 Lord Kinnock (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Apr 2016
1 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2015
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jun 2018
1 Richard Burden MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jan 2015
1 Baroness Grender (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2017
1 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons) May 2014
1 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee Oct 2016
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jun 2015
1 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Procedure Committee Oct 2016
1 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Transport Committee Sep 2014
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2017
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee May 2018
1 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Dec 2014

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.