Who says Sajid Javid the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Sajid Javid, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3759 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jun 2013 – Jul 2019
1026 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2013 – Jul 2019
20 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Mar 2018
6 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Jun 2015 – Jan 2019
5 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Apr 2018 – Jul 2019
4 Ed Vaizey MP (Conservative) May 2014 – Dec 2015
4 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2015 – Feb 2019
3 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Jul 2018
3 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Jul 2014 – Oct 2014
3 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) May 2016 – Oct 2017
3 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Sep 2016 – Feb 2019
3 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) May 2014 – Jul 2014
2 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jul 2015 – Sep 2016
2 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Trade Committee Feb 2015 – Jun 2015
2 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons) May 2014 – Dec 2014
2 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Mar 2014 – Jun 2015
2 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – May 2018
2 Baroness Wheatcroft (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2015 – Mar 2017
2 Lord Horam (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Nov 2016
2 Lord Best (Crossbench) Jan 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Stephen Barclay MP (Conservative) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Jun 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Dec 2018
2 Margot James MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Aug 2016
2 Lord Deighton (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Education Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jul 2013 – Dec 2014
2 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) May 2016
1 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) May 2018
1 Simon Hamilton (DUP) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Apr 2014
1 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee Nov 2017
1 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) - Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2015
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee Sep 2016
1 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2014
1 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) - Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, International Trade Committee Jul 2015
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee May 2018
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Baroness Redfern (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Amber Rudd MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2018
1 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Feb 2016
1 David Cameron MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Apr 2014
1 Alan Reid MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2013
1 Lord Wrigglesworth (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2018
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, International Development Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Apr 2014
1 Paul Uppal MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2014
1 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Oct 2013
1 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee May 2014
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2015
1 Joanne McCartney (Labour) - Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Apr 2019
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Dec 2018
1 Lord Sheikh (Conservative) May 2016
1 Michelle Gildernew MP (Sinn Féin) - Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission Sep 2016
1 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Public Accounts Committee Sep 2016
1 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Dec 2014
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Transport Committee May 2018
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Apr 2018
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Mar 2019
1 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Dec 2018
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Feb 2016
1 Baroness Grender (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2017
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2018
1 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) - Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee Sep 2015
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Nov 2016
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2013
1 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee May 2018
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Backbench Business Committee Oct 2017
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Oct 2018
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, International Relations Committee; Member, Communications Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Jul 2017
1 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2018
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Aug 2016
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2015
1 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee Jan 2019
1 Justine Greening MP (Conservative) - Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Nov 2013
1 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jan 2017
1 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2018
1 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016
1 Baroness Gould of Potternewton (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Viscount Chandos (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) May 2019
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2018
1 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2014
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Dec 2016
1 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system May 2014
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Public Accounts Committee May 2014
1 Lord Flight (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2019
1 Lord Naseby (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jul 2017
1 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2016
1 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Education Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament May 2019
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Oct 2016
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 David Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2016
1 Lord Turnbull (Crossbench) May 2019
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
1 Richard Burden MP (Labour) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jan 2015
1 Lord Kinnock (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Apr 2016
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jul 2017
1 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee Feb 2019
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Treasury Committee Jun 2015
1 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jul 2015
1 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Apr 2016
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2015
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) Aug 2019
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Dec 2017
1 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2014
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2014
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Dec 2016
1 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) - Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2014

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.