Who says Rory stewart the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Rory stewart, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3761 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Sep 2014 – Jul 2019
935 Headings, procedural text, etc. Sep 2014 – Sep 2019
11 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Nov 2018
11 Lord Bates (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Mar 2019
7 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jul 2018 – May 2019
6 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Jan 2016 – Apr 2019
6 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, Justice Committee Feb 2015 – Mar 2015
5 James Wharton MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Standing Orders Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Dec 2015 – Mar 2017
5 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Feb 2015 – Mar 2015
4 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jan 2017 – Jun 2018
4 David Gauke MP (Independent) - Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2018 – May 2019
4 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee Dec 2016 – May 2019
4 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 2016 – Feb 2019
4 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee Dec 2015 – Jan 2016
4 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Mar 2017
4 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Nov 2017
3 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2016 – Feb 2019
3 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2015 – Oct 2017
3 Baroness Cox (Crossbench) Nov 2017
3 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2017 – Jul 2019
3 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Privileges Jun 2015 – Jul 2016
3 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Services Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2014 – Mar 2019
3 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) - Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Jul 2016 – Feb 2017
3 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2015 – Jul 2016
3 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jan 2016 – Jul 2016
3 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Sep 2018 – Feb 2019
3 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2014 – Jun 2015
3 Calum Kerr MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Chair, Standing Orders Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee Dec 2015 – Jul 2016
3 Richard Benyon MP (Independent) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Sep 2014 – Jun 2015
3 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2018 – Sep 2019
3 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Jan 2016 – Mar 2016
2 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Dec 2015
2 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Feb 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Privileges Jan 2017 – May 2019
2 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Standards Sub-committee on ICGS Matters ; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Dec 2017
2 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Chair, International Relations Committee Jan 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) May 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2014 – Oct 2016
2 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Sep 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Patten (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2016 – Dec 2017
2 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Dec 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Sue Hayman MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jul 2016 – Jun 2019
2 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Apr 2016 – Nov 2018
2 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Feb 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Inglewood (Conservative) Jan 2016 – May 2016
2 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Nov 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Oct 2016
2 Lord Judd (Labour) Jun 2016
2 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Sep 2014 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) Sep 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2015 – Mar 2015
2 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Jan 2015 – Mar 2015
2 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Jul 2017
2 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Dec 2015 – Nov 2016
2 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Conduct Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2019 – Jun 2019
1 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Oct 2014
1 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee Apr 2017
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2014
1 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Dec 2015
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jan 2015
1 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Mar 2015
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Sep 2016
1 The Bishop of Southwark (Bishop) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Dec 2017
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Standards; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Mar 2016
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2016
1 Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Feb 2016
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Apr 2018
1 Malcolm Rifkind MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2019
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2019
1 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019
1 Stephen Barclay MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2015
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, International Relations Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jul 2018
1 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Oct 2018
1 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2019
1 The Bishop of Winchester (Bishop) May 2019
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Procedure Committee Mar 2015
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Mar 2018
1 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Procedure Committee Oct 2018
1 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Justice Committee Feb 2017
1 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Apr 2018
1 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Development Committee Sep 2014
1 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Defence Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jun 2019
1 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Apr 2018
1 James Heappey MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee Jan 2016
1 Lord Wasserman (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2018
1 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Selection Committee Oct 2016
1 Paul Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2017
1 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) Mar 2015
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2016
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 John Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges Jan 2016
1 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) Feb 2017
1 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2014
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Commission May 2019
1 David Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, International Development Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission Jan 2017
1 Steve Brine MP (Independent) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2018
1 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Jun 2019
1 Lord Maclennan of Rogart (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2015
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, Services Committee Jan 2015
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Standards Feb 2016
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2015
1 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Dec 2017
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015
1 Lord Goodlad (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Standing Orders Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Justice Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2015
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Mar 2015
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee Jan 2019
1 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2015
1 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2016
1 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2017
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee Nov 2016
1 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2019
1 Ed Vaizey MP (Independent) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2015
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Committee on Privileges Feb 2018
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Justice Committee Nov 2017
1 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2019
1 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Apr 2018
1 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jan 2017
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Apr 2018
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, International Development Committee Sep 2019
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2018
1 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Standards Sub-committee on ICGS Matters ; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2015
1 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Sep 2014
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Feb 2016
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2017
1 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission Jan 2016
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee on Standards Sub-committee on ICGS Matters ; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jun 2015
1 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Sep 2014
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Mar 2015
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Nov 2016
1 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Services Committee Jun 2015
1 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2015
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Jan 2015
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2017
1 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Feb 2015
1 Lord Beecham (Labour) Jun 2018

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.