Who says Richard Thomson the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Richard Thomson, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
4497 Headings, procedural text, etc. Dec 1955 – Dec 2021
252 Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020 – Dec 2021
16 Elaine Thomson (Labour) Oct 1999 – Mar 2003
11 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Dec 2001 – Nov 2021
7 Richard Simpson (Labour) Dec 2001 – Jun 2015
6 Stephen Flynn MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020 – May 2021
5 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2021 – Sep 2021
4 Mr George Thomson MP Feb 1963 – Jun 1968
4 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2017 – Nov 2021
4 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Mar 2020 – Sep 2021
3 Richard Baker (Labour) May 2003 – Jun 2014
3 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Mar 2017 – Nov 2021
3 Patricia Ferguson (Labour) Jun 1999 – Mar 2006
3 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2019 – May 2021
3 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
3 Mr Richard Thompson MP Nov 1958 – Mar 1971
3 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Dec 1999 – Jan 2002
2 George Reid (None) Nov 2002
2 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2016 – Jun 2021
2 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Feb 2017
2 Tom McCabe (Labour) Jun 1999 – Apr 2001
2 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2020 – Dec 2021
2 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017 – Dec 2019
2 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission May 2020 – May 2021
2 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Mr Richard Brooman-White MP Dec 1960 – Jul 1962
2 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Steel of Aikwood (Non-affiliated) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee May 2002 – Jun 2002
2 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Apr 2013 – Jun 2013
2 Dr Horace King MP Apr 1966
2 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Sep 2007 – Nov 2007
2 Mr Richard Hornby MP Nov 1960 – Nov 1962
2 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Hon. Richard Wood MP Jun 1971 – Jun 1975
2 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Andrew Wilson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2000 – Jan 2002
2 Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) Jun 2016
2 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) May 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Michelle Thomson (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Health and Social Care Committee Jan 2016 – Feb 2016
2 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2015 – Jun 2017
1 Lord Maclennan of Rogart (Liberal Democrat) Oct 1990
1 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jan 2016
1 Richard Arkless MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016
1 Alex Johnstone (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2011
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Jan 2011
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Apr 2019
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Elaine Murray (Labour) Dec 2000
1 Roger Mullin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2016
1 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Dec 2016
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Nov 2009
1 Callum McCaig MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Feb 2017
1 Rhona Brankin (Labour) Jun 2001
1 Nigel Don (Scottish National Party) Apr 2010
1 John Smith MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee Jul 2003
1 Mr Iain Macleod MP May 1961
1 Mr James Dance MP Jul 1969
1 Sir Alec Douglas-Home MP Jun 1973
1 Mr Alex Lyon MP Feb 1979
1 Mr Harold Wilson MP Oct 1973
1 Mr Richard Wainwright MP Jul 1976
1 Mr Peter Thomas MP Nov 1971
1 Mr Richard Luce MP Dec 1980
1 Mr Richard Body MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 1973
1 Dr Winnie Ewing (Scottish National Party) May 1999
1 Angus MacKay (Labour) Aug 2001
1 Keith Raffan (Liberal Democrat) May 2002
1 Sylvia Jackson (Labour) Jul 2004
1 David Davidson (Conservative) Nov 2001
1 Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jan 2008
1 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee Jan 2013
1 Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Feb 2008
1 Barbara Follett MP (Labour) - Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee Apr 2009
1 Keith Hill MP (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Mar 2004
1 Lord McIntosh of Haringey (Labour) Jan 2005
1 Margaret Curran (Labour) Jan 2002
1 Des McNulty (Labour) Mar 2003
1 Lord Selsdon (Conservative) Jan 2010
1 Brian Adam (Scottish National Party) May 2002
1 Lord Gilbert (Labour) Feb 2004
1 Patrick Mercer MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2008
1 Lord Jenkin of Roding (Conservative) Mar 2009
1 Lord Joffe (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Oct 2005
1 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2004
1 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Dec 2013
1 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Sep 2021
1 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Nov 2021
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Mar 2020
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2013
1 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Sep 2021
1 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Feb 2020
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Defence Committee Mar 2016
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Feb 2020
1 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) Dec 2021
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2020
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Mar 2020
1 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2020
1 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Dec 2020
1 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) Jan 2016
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Nov 2020
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Damien Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Nov 2020
1 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jun 2021
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2010
1 Lord Moonie (Non-affiliated) Jan 2003
1 Lord Winston (Labour) May 2007
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Mar 2020
1 Lord Fowler (Non-affiliated) Apr 2011
1 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Defence Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Drayson (Labour) Jul 2006
1 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Feb 2007
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Elections Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2021
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Nov 2021
1 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee Oct 2020
1 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jan 2017
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Feb 2020
1 James Daly MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Mar 2021
1 Colin Smyth (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Jun 2021
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee Nov 2020
1 Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2020
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Chair, House of Commons Commission Jan 2020
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Nov 2021
1 George Adam (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jun 2021
1 Lord Stephen (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Mar 2000
1 Gagan Mohindra MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2014
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Mar 2020
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2018
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Oct 2020
1 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee May 2021
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2021
1 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2020
1 Richard Leonard (Labour) May 2019
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Dec 2021
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority May 2021
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jan 2020
1 Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Elections Bill Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Jan 2020
1 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2021
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) Nov 2020
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Feb 2021
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Mar 2020

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.