Who says Raw sewage the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Raw sewage, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
21 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Apr 2021 – Dec 2021
9 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Mar 2021 – Dec 2021
7 Elliot Morley MP (Labour) Nov 1988 – Jun 2005
6 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2019 – Nov 2021
6 Kim Howells MP (Labour) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B Nov 1989 – Oct 1992
6 Mr Allan Roberts MP Mar 1987 – Dec 1989
6 Mr Anthony Speller MP Jul 1981 – Dec 1990
6 Lord Chidgey (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2003 – Nov 2021
5 Mr Gareth Wardell MP Nov 1982 – Oct 1992
5 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jun 1991 – Nov 2021
5 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Nov 2021
5 Lord Cunningham of Felling (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 1986 – Apr 1989
5 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Sep 2020 – Oct 2021
5 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2005 – Mar 2018
5 The Duke of Wellington (Crossbench) May 2021 – Jul 2021
5 Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) Jul 2001 – Jul 2015
5 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Sep 2011 – Feb 2015
4 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Chair, House of Lords Commission Jun 2021 – Dec 2021
4 Lord Smith of Finsbury (Non-affiliated) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee Mar 2012 – May 2018
4 Baroness Crawley (Labour) May 2008 – Sep 2008
4 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jul 1989 – Nov 2020
4 Lord Benyon (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Justice Committee Sep 2010 – Mar 2012
4 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Chair, Constitution Committee Jun 1989 – Jul 1989
3 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2003 – Mar 2020
3 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Nov 2021
3 Christopher Hazzard MP (Sinn Féin) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2012 – Oct 2015
3 John Home Robertson (Labour) Feb 1980 – Mar 1989
3 Mr Tam Dalyell MP (Labour) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Mar 1972 – Jun 1993
3 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 1994 – May 1994
3 Anthony Steen MP (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Mar 1987 – Dec 1989
3 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords) Jul 1989 – Nov 2021
3 Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jan 2003 – Nov 2016
3 Mr Allan Rogers MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 1989 – Nov 1997
3 Mr Hugh Rossi MP - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, International Agreements Committee Apr 1974 – Nov 1988
3 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2018 – Jun 2021
3 Lord Pearson of Rannoch (Non-affiliated) Nov 2001 – May 2011
3 Lord Stratford (Labour) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 1988 – Jul 1989
3 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) Dec 2008
3 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Apr 2007 – Nov 2021
3 Sir Anthony Meyer MP Jan 1983 – Mar 1990
3 Mr Rupert Allason MP - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence May 1989 – Nov 1989
3 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Mar 2012 – Dec 2014
3 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Oct 2011 – Jul 2021
3 Mr James Kilfedder MP - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Aug 1980 – Jan 1991
3 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Jun 2021 – Jan 2022
3 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Jul 1999 – Dec 2003
3 Lord Taylor of Goss Moor (Liberal Democrat) Mar 1989 – Jul 1990
3 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Justice Committee Nov 2020 – Dec 2021
3 Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, House of Lords Commission Sep 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Chris Ballance (Green) Jun 2005
2 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Feb 2012
2 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2021
2 Mr John Garrett MP Nov 1987 – Jul 1990
2 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jul 2021 – Aug 2021
2 Mr Barry Field MP - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Feb 1989 – Mar 1996
2 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Mr Win Griffiths MP (Labour) - Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Nov 1989 – Oct 1992
2 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jun 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Mr Kerry Pollard MP (Labour) Jan 2003 – Oct 2003
2 Mr Andrew Bennett MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jun 1991 – May 1998
2 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Constitution Committee Feb 1994 – Mar 2013
2 Robin Newton (DUP) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jun 2007 – May 2021
2 David Heathcoat-Amory MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords) Jul 1990 – Nov 1990
2 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) - Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jan 1996 – Feb 2012
2 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2004 – Apr 2004
2 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, International Development Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B Nov 2000 – Dec 2002
2 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee May 2004 – May 2006
2 Brian Wilson (Green) Sep 2007
2 Alex Johnstone (Conservative) Jun 2003 – Feb 2013
2 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) - Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, International Development Committee Feb 2014
2 Robert Key MP (Conservative) Dec 2002
2 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee May 2009 – Dec 2009
2 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Oct 2019
2 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2010 – Nov 2017
2 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee May 2004 – Oct 2016
2 Lord Steel of Aikwood (Non-affiliated) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 1980 – Dec 2008
2 Brian Iddon MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Chair, House of Lords Commission Jan 2009
2 Clare Short MP (Independent Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jan 2009
2 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jul 1986 – May 1991
2 David Wilshire MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, House of Lords Commission Jan 2003 – Feb 2003
2 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Mar 2014 – Aug 2014
2 Eddie McGrady MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B May 2001 – May 2002
2 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Justice Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2008 – Nov 2010
2 Lord Deben (Conservative) - Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee May 1988 – Jan 1996
2 Alan Chambers (UUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jan 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Mr Rhodri Morgan MP (Labour) Mar 1989 – Apr 1991
2 Mr David Quibell MP May 1937 – Jul 1944
2 Baroness Scott of Needham Market (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jul 2009 – Jul 2013
2 Lord Warner (Crossbench) Feb 2012 – Jun 2018
2 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Nov 1989
2 Mr Reg Race MP Jan 1983 – Feb 1983
2 Mr David Hunt MP - Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 1990
2 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Oct 2006
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) Nov 2020
2 Mr Bruce Millan MP - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jul 1974 – Jan 1979
2 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2005 – Jul 2020
2 Sir Ian Percival MP - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 1960
2 Miss Emma Nicholson MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Feb 1989 – Jan 1993
1 Mr Denis Howell MP - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 1983
1 Mr James Ramsden MP Nov 1959
1 Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Feb 2005
1 Mr William Wright MP Mar 1927
1 Paddy Tipping MP (Labour) Mar 2004
1 Peter Ainsworth MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Jul 2006
1 Mr Edward Mallalieu MP Oct 1952
1 Ian Pearson MP (Labour) Oct 2006
1 Chris Mullin MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jan 2000
1 Mr Charles Simeons MP Mar 1972
1 Mr Laurance Reed MP Jul 1971
1 Mr David Ashby MP Mar 1989
1 Sir Harmar Nicholls MP Apr 1958
1 Mr Thomas Boardman MP - Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, International Agreements Committee Feb 1969
1 Mr Anthony Greenwood MP Apr 1950
1 Michael Jack MP (Conservative) Jun 1990
1 Mr John Cordle MP - Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jun 1966
1 Mr Joseph Sullivan MP Jun 1931
1 Dr Harold Elletson MP May 1994
1 Mr Hugh Jenkins MP Nov 1970
1 Mr Joseph Godber MP - Chair, Constitution Committee Jul 1952
1 Brian Jenkins MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Justice Committee Nov 2009
1 Malcolm Moss MP (Conservative) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Oct 1987
1 Ian Taylor MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 1989
1 Mr George Thomas MP - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Chair, Constitution Committee Feb 1973
1 Phyllis Starkey MP (Labour) Oct 2005
1 Colin Challen MP (Labour) Jan 2005
1 Linda Gilroy MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2002
1 Iris Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2007
1 Lord Brett (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Mr Harold Macmillan MP Jul 1946
1 Mr Alan Brown MP - Member, International Agreements Committee Nov 1959
1 Mr Daniel West MP Jan 1953
1 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) Apr 2008
1 Ian Swales MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013
1 Mr Ian Lang MP - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 1990
1 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2011
1 George Galloway MP (Respect) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Nov 1998
1 Sir Richard Nugent MP Nov 1950
1 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2014
1 Baroness Miller of Hendon (Conservative) Jan 2003
1 David Miliband MP (Labour) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Chair, House of Lords Commission Oct 2006
1 Tommy Gallagher (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2007
1 Bob Spink MP (Independent) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B Mar 2004
1 Billy Armstrong (UUP) Apr 2002
1 Séan Neeson (Alliance) Dec 2006
1 Gerry McHugh (Independent) Nov 2007
1 Mr Stanley Evans MP Apr 1952
1 Robert Coulter (UUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee May 2001
1 Mr Edward Redhead MP - Member, International Agreements Committee Jun 1965
1 Alan McFarland (Independent) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Oct 2000
1 Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2007
1 Ross Finnie (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2003
1 Sally Keeble MP (Labour) Jan 2007
1 Mohammad Sarwar MP (Labour) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Treasury Committee May 2008
1 Mr Archibald Manuel MP Jan 1953
1 Mr Gordon Oakes MP - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Nov 1974
1 Mrs Shirley Williams MP Feb 1983
1 Mr Michael Jopling MP - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, House of Lords Commission Mar 1989
1 Mr Edward Heath MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B Oct 1974
1 Mr Cedric Wilson (NIUP) Jan 2001
1 Dorothy-Grace Elder (Independent) Mar 2000
1 Mr Stanley Baldwin MP Jan 1924
1 Mr Dave Nellist MP - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 1991
1 Mr Norman Miscampbell MP - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Chair, Constitution Committee Nov 1988
1 Mr Ieuan Wyn Jones MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee Jul 1990
1 Mr William Ross MP (UUP) - Member, International Agreements Committee Nov 1992
1 Mr William Williams MP Mar 1952
1 Mr Tony Benn MP (Labour) - Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Nov 1985
1 Mr Robin Maxwell-Hyslop MP Jan 1977
1 Mr Ron Davies MP (Labour) - Chair, House of Lords Commission Feb 1989
1 Mr Clifford Forsythe MP (UUP) Jun 1984
1 Mary Nelis (Sinn Féin) Sep 2000
1 Mr Roland Boyes MP Mar 1987
1 Mr Bill Walker MP Jun 1996
1 Mr James Hill MP - Chair, Constitution Committee Jul 1989
1 Mr John Train MP Jul 1936
1 Mr Harold Balfour MP May 1930
1 Joan Walley MP (Labour) Jul 1989
1 Mr David Alton MP - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Feb 1982
1 Mr Keith Speed MP Feb 1976
1 Mr Meredith Titterington MP Aug 1947
1 Mr John Ward MP - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Dec 1989
1 Mr James Spicer MP - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B May 1996
1 Mr Winston Churchill MP Nov 1974
1 Mr Oliver Gibson (DUP) Feb 2001
1 Mr Geoffrey Finsberg MP - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Dec 1980
1 David Taylor MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Feb 2003
1 Susan Deacon (Labour) Nov 2004
1 Baroness Michie of Gallanach (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Dec 1989
1 Eleanor Scott (Green) May 2004
1 Dave Petrie (Conservative) May 2006
1 Mr David Penhaligon MP Dec 1978
1 Mr Michael Marshall MP - Member, European Affairs Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B Feb 1994
1 Mr Nicholas Edwards MP Mar 1972
1 Mr Stephen Ross MP Nov 1982
1 David Davidson (Conservative) Jun 2005
1 Mr Thomas Griffiths MP Dec 1934
1 Campbell Martin (Independent) Mar 2004
1 Mr Merlyn Rees MP - Member, Administration Committee Jan 1979
1 Mr Reginald Eyre MP Jun 1972
1 Mr Ronald Brown MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Mar 1989
1 Jim Wilson (UUP) Oct 1998
1 Mr David Harris MP - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 1986
1 Mr Thomas Skeffington-Lodge MP Oct 1949
1 Mr Alick Buchanan-Smith MP - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Dec 1990
1 Mr Roy Beggs MP (UUP) - Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee May 1990
1 Mr Richard Holt MP Jul 1991
1 Ms Joyce Quin MP (Labour) Feb 1994
1 Mr Evelyn Walkden MP Jun 1944
1 Mr James Cran MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee May 1992
1 Mr David Hinchliffe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act May 1993
1 Mrs Alice Mahon MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Justice Committee Dec 2004
1 Mr John Farr MP Oct 1987
1 Mr Fenner Brockway MP Apr 1950
1 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Sep 2020
1 Adrian Sanders MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2010
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Mar 1998
1 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Nov 2021
1 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Jan 2015
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Mar 2012
1 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) Jan 2014
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Constitution Committee Oct 2016
1 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Nov 2021
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Jan 2006
1 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee Jul 2021
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Dec 2016
1 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Jones (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 1989
1 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) Jul 2021
1 Lord Adonis (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee May 2007
1 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2008
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Baroness Redfern (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2019
1 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2014
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Feb 2014
1 Lord Browne of Belmont (DUP) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jun 2007
1 Dolores Kelly (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2014
1 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Rural Economy Committee Dec 2006
1 Philip McGuigan (Sinn Féin) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2021
1 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Rural Economy Committee Mar 2016
1 Feryal Clark MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Mar 2021
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 2021
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Feb 2020
1 Declan McAleer (Sinn Féin) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee Apr 2015
1 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2008
1 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2003
1 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) May 2003
1 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) Jul 2001
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jun 1990
1 Lord Trimble (Conservative) Feb 1993
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Administration Committee Sep 2017
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2021
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) Jun 1992
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Lord Henley (Conservative) Sep 2010
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) Apr 1995
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) Feb 1994
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) Sep 2021
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Jonathan Buckley (DUP) Oct 2021
1 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2021
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords) Jan 2006
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Rob Butler MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2020
1 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee Sep 2021
1 Baroness Quin (Labour) Sep 2021
1 Lord Pendry (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Nov 1988
1 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) Dec 1973
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 2013
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Dec 2008
1 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Environmental Audit Committee May 2021
1 Nicola Richards MP (Conservative) May 2021
1 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Trevor Lunn (Alliance) - Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Dec 2007
1 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Nov 2021
1 Charles Kennedy MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Mar 1989
1 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B Nov 2011
1 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Nov 2010
1 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee Oct 2003
1 Lord Fearn (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Dec 1988
1 Lord Ashdown of Norton-sub-Hamdon (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Jul 1984
1 John Grogan MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2018
1 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) Jun 2008
1 Emma Dent Coad MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2018
1 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2012
1 Sylvia Hermon MP (Independent) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Apr 2007
1 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) - Chair, Education Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee Nov 2004
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jan 2005
1 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Dec 2013
1 Richard Burden MP (Labour) - Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Dec 2013
1 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2008
1 John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Nov 2012
1 Oliver McMullan (Sinn Féin) Apr 2012
1 Caitriona Ruane (Deputy Speaker) May 2012
1 Lord Rea (Labour) Jan 2004
1 Cara Hilton (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2014
1 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jun 2005
1 Robert Walter MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Mar 2014
1 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee May 2013
1 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Apr 2007
1 Baroness Williams of Crosby (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2010
1 Adam Ingram (Scottish National Party) May 2004
1 Michael McGimpsey (UUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2012
1 Michael McMahon (Labour) Sep 2009
1 Hanzala Malik (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Mar 2014
1 Cathal Ó hOisín (Sinn Féin) Jun 2012
1 Kieran McCarthy (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2001
1 Anna Lo (Alliance) Oct 2015
1 Stephen Moutray (DUP) Oct 2008
1 Baroness Byford (Conservative) Mar 2002
1 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2011
1 Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Nov 2021
1 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2012
1 Ross Greer (Green) - Member, Procedure Committee May 2016
1 Baroness Blower (Labour) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jan 2021
1 Martin Whitfield (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill May 2018
1 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Mar 2011
1 Lord Rotherwick (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee Mar 2000
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2021
1 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) - Member, Defence Committee Jan 2012
1 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2021
1 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Oct 2009
1 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2021
1 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jul 2021
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) May 2013
1 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2001
1 Cherilyn Mackrory MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 David Stewart (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Dec 2012
1 John Scott (Conservative) Sep 2010
1 John Finnie (Green) Mar 2014
1 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) Jun 1992
1 Sinéad Ennis (Sinn Féin) Nov 2021
1 Stephen Dunne (DUP) Nov 2021
1 Trevor Clarke (DUP) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2011
1 Jemma Dolan (Sinn Féin) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Francie Molloy MP (Sinn Féin) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Feb 2012
1 Roy Beggs (UUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Emma Roddick (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
1 Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Oct 2020
1 Lord Sikka (Labour) Jul 2021
1 Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee Oct 2020
1 Colin Smyth (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Aug 2021
1 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Lord Prior of Brampton (Non-affiliated) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jul 2017
1 Gavin Shuker MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Administration Committee Mar 2012

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.