The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Raw sewage, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
28 | Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Apr 2021 – Mar 2024 |
11 | Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) | Mar 2021 – Apr 2023 |
10 | Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2019 – Jul 2022 |
10 | Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jan 2022 – Jul 2023 |
10 | Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee | Feb 2020 – Apr 2023 |
7 | Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2011 – Dec 2023 |
7 | Anne McIntosh MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Jan 2014 – Feb 2024 |
7 | Elliot Morley MP (Labour) | Nov 1988 – Jun 2005 |
6 | Mr David Chidgey MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2003 – Nov 2021 |
6 | Mr Anthony Speller MP | Jul 1981 – Dec 1990 |
6 | Mr Allan Roberts MP | Mar 1987 – Dec 1989 |
6 | Kim Howells MP (Labour) | Nov 1989 – Oct 1992 |
5 | Zac Goldsmith MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 – Oct 2021 |
5 | Dr Jack Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Jun 1986 – Apr 1989 |
5 | Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2021 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Mr Gareth Wardell MP | Nov 1982 – Oct 1992 |
5 | Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) | Jun 2022 – Jan 2024 |
5 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Jul 1989 – Oct 2022 |
5 | Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jun 1991 – Nov 2021 |
4 | Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Sep 2023 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Dec 2010 – Feb 2023 |
4 | Mr Chris Smith MP (Labour) | Mar 2012 – May 2018 |
4 | Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) | Jul 1989 – Jul 2022 |
4 | Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2005 – May 2023 |
4 | Sue Hayman MP (Labour) | Nov 2020 – Nov 2023 |
4 | Mrs Ann Taylor MP (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee | Jun 1989 – Jul 1989 |
4 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | Nov 2021 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, International Development Committee | Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 |
4 | Richard Benyon MP (Independent) | Sep 2010 – Mar 2012 |
4 | Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2022 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Sep 2022 – Nov 2023 |
3 | Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Oct 2018 – Jun 2021 |
3 | Dr Jenny Tonge MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2003 – Nov 2016 |
3 | Matthew Taylor MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 1989 – Jul 1990 |
3 | Mr Tony Banks MP (Labour) | Nov 1988 – Jul 1989 |
3 | Helen Morgan MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | May 2022 – Jul 2023 |
3 | George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jan 1994 – May 1994 |
3 | Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Jun 2022 |
3 | Christopher Hazzard MP (Sinn Féin) | May 2012 – Oct 2015 |
3 | Mr Tam Dalyell MP (Labour) | Mar 1972 – Jun 1993 |
3 | Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Feb 2012 – Feb 2023 |
3 | Anthony Steen MP (Conservative) | Mar 1987 – Dec 1989 |
3 | Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2012 – Dec 2014 |
3 | John Home Robertson MP (Labour) | Feb 1980 – Mar 1989 |
3 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2012 – Nov 2023 |
3 | Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Oct 2011 – Jul 2021 |
3 | Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Apr 2007 – Nov 2021 |
3 | Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) | Jan 2022 – Apr 2023 |
3 | Mr Hugh Rossi MP | Apr 1974 – Nov 1988 |
3 | Sir Anthony Meyer MP | Jan 1983 – Mar 1990 |
3 | Mr James Kilfedder MP | Aug 1980 – Jan 1991 |
3 | Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) | Jan 2003 – Mar 2020 |
3 | Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Nov 2021 – Apr 2023 |
3 | Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2021 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Mr Allan Rogers MP (Labour) | Nov 1989 – Nov 1997 |
3 | Mr Rupert Allason MP | May 1989 – Nov 1989 |
2 | Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) | May 2009 – Dec 2009 |
2 | Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) | Feb 2014 |
2 | Mr Archy Kirkwood MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 1986 – May 1991 |
2 | Mr Kerry Pollard MP (Labour) | Jan 2003 – Oct 2003 |
2 | Mary Creagh MP (Labour) | Jul 2016 – Oct 2019 |
2 | Mr David Steel MP | Feb 1980 – Dec 2008 |
2 | Richard Foord MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2023 |
2 | Samantha Dixon MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jan 2023 – Apr 2023 |
2 | Malcolm Bruce MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Nov 1989 |
2 | Mr Bruce Millan MP | Jul 1974 – Jan 1979 |
2 | Sir Ian Percival MP | Apr 1960 |
2 | Mr Reg Race MP | Jan 1983 – Feb 1983 |
2 | Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Administration Committee | Oct 2022 – Apr 2023 |
2 | Cherilyn Mackrory MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Nov 2021 – Oct 2022 |
2 | Mr David Quibell MP | May 1937 – Jul 1944 |
2 | Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2004 – Apr 2004 |
2 | Mr Nigel Jones MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2022 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Mike Hancock MP (Independent) | Nov 2000 – Dec 2002 |
2 | Clare Short MP (Independent Labour) | Jan 2009 |
2 | Mr John Garrett MP | Nov 1987 – Jul 1990 |
2 | Mr Barry Field MP | Feb 1989 – Mar 1996 |
2 | Mr Andrew Bennett MP (Labour) | Jun 1991 – May 1998 |
2 | Miss Emma Nicholson MP | Feb 1989 – Jan 1993 |
2 | Susan Kramer MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Jul 2009 – Jul 2013 |
2 | David Wilshire MP (Conservative) | Jan 2003 – Feb 2003 |
2 | Mr Win Griffiths MP (Labour) | Nov 1989 – Oct 1992 |
2 | Eddie McGrady MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | May 2001 – May 2002 |
2 | Mr David Hunt MP | Jul 1990 |
2 | Robert Key MP (Conservative) | Dec 2002 |
2 | Brian Iddon MP (Labour) | Jan 2009 |
2 | Mr Rhodri Morgan MP (Labour) | Mar 1989 – Apr 1991 |
2 | John Gummer MP (Conservative) | May 1988 – Jan 1996 |
2 | Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) | Jan 1996 – Feb 2012 |
2 | Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Apr 1995 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 1994 – Mar 2013 |
2 | David Heathcoat-Amory MP (Conservative) | Jul 1990 – Nov 1990 |
2 | Diane Abbott MP (Independent) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Oct 2016 – Feb 2022 |
2 | Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Oct 2022 – Apr 2023 |
2 | Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Sep 2021 – Apr 2023 |
2 | Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Nov 2020 |
2 | Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Oct 2021 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee | Oct 2006 |
1 | John Swinney MP (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2003 |
1 | Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Mr Clifford Forsythe MP (UUP) | Jun 1984 |
1 | Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | Mr William Ross MP (UUP) | Nov 1992 |
1 | Mr David Alton MP | Feb 1982 |
1 | Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) | Apr 2016 |
1 | Mr David Prior MP (Conservative) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Mr Tom Pendry MP (Labour) | Nov 1988 |
1 | Sir John Morris MP (Labour) | Dec 1973 |
1 | Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Sep 2017 |
1 | Dr Harold Elletson MP | May 1994 |
1 | Mr David Ashby MP | Mar 1989 |
1 | Mr Roland Boyes MP | Mar 1987 |
1 | Mrs Ray Michie MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 1989 |
1 | Mr Michael Jopling MP | Mar 1989 |
1 | Mr Ian Lang MP | Dec 1990 |
1 | Mr Gordon Oakes MP | Nov 1974 |
1 | Mr Keith Speed MP | Feb 1976 |
1 | Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2022 |
1 | Mr James Spicer MP | May 1996 |
1 | Mr James Hill MP | Jul 1989 |
1 | Mr Winston Churchill MP | Nov 1974 |
1 | Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | May 2023 |
1 | Mr Barry Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) | Mar 1989 |
1 | Mr Ieuan Wyn Jones MP (Plaid Cymru) | Jul 1990 |
1 | Ms Joyce Quin MP (Labour) | Feb 1994 |
1 | Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | Mr James Cran MP (Conservative) | May 1992 |
1 | Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Apr 2023 |
1 | Mr George Foulkes MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Constitution Committee | Feb 1994 |
1 | Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Mr David Hinchliffe MP (Labour) | May 1993 |
1 | Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Apr 2023 |
1 | Mrs Alice Mahon MP (Labour) | Dec 2004 |
1 | Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Mr Bill Walker MP | Jun 1996 |
1 | Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Feb 2014 |
1 | Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Feb 2014 |
1 | Rt Hon David Trimble MP (UUP) | Feb 1993 |
1 | Mr Paul Tyler MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 1992 |
1 | Mr Paddy Ashdown MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 1984 |
1 | Mr Tony Benn MP (Labour) | Nov 1985 |
1 | Mr Dale Campbell-Savours MP (Labour) | Jun 2013 |
1 | Malcolm Chisholm MP (Labour) | Mar 2014 |
1 | Mr Ron Davies MP (Labour) | Feb 1989 |
1 | Mr Ronnie Fearn MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 1988 |
1 | Mr Edward Heath MP (Conservative) | Oct 1974 |
1 | Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Mr Michael Marshall MP | Feb 1994 |
1 | Francie Molloy MP (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2012 |
1 | Mr John Ward MP | Dec 1989 |
1 | Mr Alan Brown MP | Nov 1959 |
1 | Mr Edward Mallalieu MP | Oct 1952 |
1 | Mr Charles Simeons MP | Mar 1972 |
1 | Mr James Ramsden MP | Nov 1959 |
1 | Mr Laurance Reed MP | Jul 1971 |
1 | Sir Harmar Nicholls MP | Apr 1958 |
1 | Mr Anthony Greenwood MP | Apr 1950 |
1 | Mr Archibald Manuel MP | Jan 1953 |
1 | Mr Edward Redhead MP | Jun 1965 |
1 | Sir Richard Nugent MP | Nov 1950 |
1 | Mr Fenner Brockway MP | Apr 1950 |
1 | Mr Harold Macmillan MP | Jul 1946 |
1 | Mr William Williams MP | Mar 1952 |
1 | Mr John Cordle MP | Jun 1966 |
1 | Mr Daniel West MP | Jan 1953 |
1 | Mr Stanley Evans MP | Apr 1952 |
1 | Mr Thomas Skeffington-Lodge MP | Oct 1949 |
1 | Mr Evelyn Walkden MP | Jun 1944 |
1 | Mr Meredith Titterington MP | Aug 1947 |
1 | Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee | Jan 2006 |
1 | Mr Harold Balfour MP | May 1930 |
1 | Mr John Train MP | Jul 1936 |
1 | Mr Stanley Baldwin MP | Jan 1924 |
1 | Mr Thomas Griffiths MP | Dec 1934 |
1 | Mr Joseph Sullivan MP | Jun 1931 |
1 | Mr William Wright MP | Mar 1927 |
1 | Mr Thomas Boardman MP | Feb 1969 |
1 | Mr Hugh Jenkins MP | Nov 1970 |
1 | Mr David Harris MP | Jul 1986 |
1 | Alan Campbell MP (Labour) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Mr Roy Beggs MP (UUP) | May 1990 |
1 | Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | May 2021 |
1 | Mr John Farr MP | Oct 1987 |
1 | Mr Geoffrey Finsberg MP | Dec 1980 |
1 | Mr Robin Maxwell-Hyslop MP | Jan 1977 |
1 | Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2006 |
1 | Mr Norman Miscampbell MP | Nov 1988 |
1 | Mr Dave Nellist MP | Mar 1991 |
1 | Mr Merlyn Rees MP | Jan 1979 |
1 | Jon Trickett MP (Labour) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Mr Denis Howell MP | Jan 1983 |
1 | Mr Joseph Godber MP | Jul 1952 |
1 | Mr Ronald Brown MP | Mar 1989 |
1 | Mr Richard Holt MP | Jul 1991 |
1 | Mr Alick Buchanan-Smith MP | Dec 1990 |
1 | Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Sep 2021 |
1 | Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Sep 2023 |
1 | Mr Reginald Eyre MP | Jun 1972 |
1 | Mr Nicholas Edwards MP | Mar 1972 |
1 | Mr Stephen Ross MP | Nov 1982 |
1 | Mr David Penhaligon MP | Dec 1978 |
1 | Mrs Shirley Williams MP | Feb 1983 |
1 | Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) | May 2007 |
1 | Mr George Thomas MP | Feb 1973 |
1 | Mike Kane MP (Labour) | Apr 2023 |
1 | Iris Robinson MP (DUP) | Sep 2007 |
1 | Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Jan 2020 |
1 | Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) | Nov 2004 |
1 | Simon Lightwood MP (Labour) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Oct 2023 |
1 | Ashley Dalton MP (Labour) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Sarah Dyke MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Alistair Strathern MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | Peter Bone MP (Independent) | Dec 2008 |
1 | Kate Green MP (Labour) | Mar 2012 |
1 | Richard Burden MP (Labour) | Dec 2013 |
1 | Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2005 |
1 | Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) | Dec 2013 |
1 | John Grogan MP (Labour) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Nov 2021 |
1 | Kate Hoey MP (Labour) | Dec 2008 |
1 | Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Nov 2011 |
1 | Sylvia Hermon MP (Independent) | Apr 2007 |
1 | Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Sep 2017 |
1 | Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2008 |
1 | Gavin Shuker MP (Independent) | Mar 2012 |
1 | Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Oct 2019 |
1 | Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Apr 2023 |
1 | Martin Whitfield MP (Labour) | May 2018 |
1 | Emma Dent Coad MP (Labour) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Anna Firth MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Sep 2022 |
1 | Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Sep 2022 |
1 | Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Afzal Khan MP (Labour) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Claudia Webbe MP (Independent) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Apr 2023 |
1 | Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Apr 2023 |
1 | Paula Barker MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Apr 2023 |
1 | Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Sep 2022 |
1 | Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Nicola Richards MP (Conservative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | May 2021 |
1 | Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Education Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Apr 2023 |
1 | Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | May 2023 |
1 | Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Rob Butler MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Feryal Clark MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Sep 2023 |
1 | Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) | Apr 2021 |
1 | Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) | Oct 2003 |
1 | Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) | Apr 2023 |
1 | David Taylor MP (Labour) | Feb 2003 |
1 | Chris Mullin MP (Labour) | Jan 2000 |
1 | Michael Jack MP (Conservative) | Jun 1990 |
1 | Brian Jenkins MP (Labour) | Nov 2009 |
1 | Sally Keeble MP (Labour) | Jan 2007 |
1 | Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) | Feb 2005 |
1 | Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Michael Lord MP (Deputy Speaker) | May 2022 |
1 | John McFall MP (Labour) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jun 1990 |
1 | Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | David Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee | Jun 1992 |
1 | Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Mar 1998 |
1 | Malcolm Moss MP (Conservative) | Oct 1987 |
1 | Ian Pearson MP (Labour) | Oct 2006 |
1 | Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Sep 2022 |
1 | Mohammad Sarwar MP (Labour) | May 2008 |
1 | Wes Streeting MP (Labour) | May 2023 |
1 | Phyllis Starkey MP (Labour) | Oct 2005 |
1 | Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Ian Taylor MP (Conservative) | Nov 1989 |
1 | Helen Hayes MP (Labour) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Paddy Tipping MP (Labour) | Mar 2004 |
1 | Colin Challen MP (Labour) | Jan 2005 |
1 | Adam Price MP (Plaid Cymru) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Bob Spink MP (Independent) | Mar 2004 |
1 | Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs | Sep 2022 |
1 | George Galloway MP (Workers Party) | Nov 1998 |
1 | Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Sep 2022 |
1 | Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Joan Walley MP (Labour) | Jul 1989 |
1 | Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) | Feb 2014 |
1 | Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2022 |
1 | Michael Connarty MP (Labour) | Oct 2011 |
1 | Don Foster MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Peter Hain MP (Labour) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Sep 2022 |
1 | Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Dec 2021 |
1 | Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Feb 2024 |
1 | Charles Kennedy MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 1989 |
1 | Anne McGuire MP (Labour) | May 2013 |
1 | Imran Hussain MP (Labour) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Adrian Sanders MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2010 |
1 | Robert Walter MP (Conservative) | Mar 2014 |
1 | Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Nov 2021 |
1 | Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) | Apr 2008 |
1 | Gregory Barker MP (Conservative) | Mar 2011 |
1 | Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) | Apr 2007 |
1 | Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2005 |
1 | Hilary Benn MP (Labour) | Feb 2014 |
1 | Conor Murphy MP (Sinn Féin) | Oct 2009 |
1 | Ian Swales MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) | Dec 2014 |
1 | David Miliband MP (Labour) | Oct 2006 |
1 | Peter Ainsworth MP (Conservative) | Jul 2006 |
1 | Des Browne MP (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Apr 2022 |
1 | Linda Gilroy MP (Labour) | Feb 2002 |
1 | Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) | Nov 2020 |