Who says Rachael Maskell the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Rachael Maskell, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
4427 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Oct 2022
411 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jan 2021 – Sep 2022
6 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jul 2021 – Jul 2022
4 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Apr 2021 – Apr 2022
3 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jul 2021 – May 2022
3 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Apr 2021 – Jul 2022
3 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee May 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Feb 2022
3 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Mar 2021 – Oct 2021
3 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2021 – May 2021
2 Catherine West MP (Labour) Oct 2021 – May 2022
2 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Dec 2021 – Apr 2022
2 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Dec 2021 – Jun 2022
2 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Apr 2022
2 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Apr 2022
2 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jun 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Mar 2022
2 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Dec 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Apr 2021 – Sep 2022
2 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2021 – Jul 2022
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jul 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jul 2021
2 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jul 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2021 – Mar 2022
1 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Apr 2022
1 Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2022
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Jul 2022
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2022
1 Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2021
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Dec 2021
1 Janet Daby MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Apr 2022
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2022
1 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2022
1 James Daly MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Mar 2022
1 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Jul 2021
1 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Jul 2021
1 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Apr 2022
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2021
1 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Nov 2021
1 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Mar 2022
1 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2022
1 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Apr 2021
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Sep 2021
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2022
1 Miriam Cates MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee Nov 2021
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2021
1 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Beth Winter MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Apr 2022
1 Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Apr 2022
1 Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022
1 Chris Loder MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Apr 2022
1 Sara Britcliffe MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Dec 2021
1 Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2021
1 Mark Logan MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) May 2022
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jan 2021
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Oct 2021
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022
1 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2022
1 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2021
1 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Sep 2021
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee May 2022
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2021
1 Anum Qaisar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jul 2021
1 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Oct 2021
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection Apr 2022
1 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee Jan 2022
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Apr 2022
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2021
1 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2021
1 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Oct 2021
1 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2022
1 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2021
1 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2021
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2022
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Sep 2021
1 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2021
1 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Sep 2021
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Apr 2021
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Apr 2022
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Apr 2022
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee May 2021
1 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Jul 2021
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Jul 2021
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2021
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Apr 2022
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Jun 2022
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Apr 2022
1 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jun 2021
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Apr 2021

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.