Who says REBECCA LONG BAILEY the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase REBECCA LONG BAILEY, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1040 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee May 2015 – Jul 2020
924 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jan 2012 – Jul 2020
12 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Apr 2018 – Jul 2019
9 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Privileges Jun 2015 – Nov 2016
5 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Oct 2015 – Jun 2016
5 David Gauke MP (Independent) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2015 – Jun 2016
4 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jun 2016 – Nov 2016
4 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2018 – Jun 2019
4 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Dec 2018
3 Roger Mullin MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Oct 2015 – Sep 2016
3 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2015 – Jun 2017
2 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2016 – Oct 2019
2 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Dec 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission Jul 2016 – Oct 2016
2 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2016 – Jan 2020
2 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) Dec 2019 – May 2020
2 Simon Kirby MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Oct 2016
2 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2015 – Oct 2016
2 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Jan 2016 – May 2016
2 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2018
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2016
1 Kenneth Clarke MP (Independent) - Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2017
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Nov 2015
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Apr 2016
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Treasury Committee Jan 2020
1 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2019
1 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jun 2020
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Alex Rowley (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee May 2019
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Mar 2017
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2017
1 John Redwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2015
1 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Mar 2017
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Transport Committee Oct 2017
1 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Oct 2016
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Treasury Committee Sep 2016
1 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Rob Marris MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2016
1 Phil Boswell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2016
1 Calum Kerr MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2016
1 David Mowat MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards Jun 2016
1 Callum McCaig MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Oct 2016
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Jun 2016
1 Ben Howlett MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Jun 2018
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Feb 2016
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 2015
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Oct 2018
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2018
1 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Mar 2018
1 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2015
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jul 2014
1 Philip Hammond MP (Independent) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee Mar 2017
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Mar 2017
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2019
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Privileges Feb 2020
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Jan 2016
1 Lord Mandelson (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Sep 2016
1 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2016
1 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2016
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Oct 2010
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Feb 2020
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Mar 2019
1 John Healey MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Jun 2015
1 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) Oct 2015
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee Jan 2020
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) Jun 2020
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) Jun 2020
1 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Oct 2016
1 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Oct 2016
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2015
1 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2018
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2020
1 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jun 2019
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2016
1 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Jun 2020
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Oct 2016
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2016
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2020
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2019
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jan 2019
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee of Privileges Oct 2018
1 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2018
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee Sep 2016
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee on Standards Jul 2019
1 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) Jun 2020
1 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jan 2020
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Jan 2020
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2019

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.