Who says RADIOACTIVE the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase RADIOACTIVE, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
841 Headings, procedural text, etc. Dec 1963 – Sep 2019
107 Elliot Morley MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Apr 2008
104 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Feb 1999 – Jan 2008
97 Mr Llew Smith MP (Labour) Jul 1992 – Apr 2005
90 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 1997 – Dec 2009
88 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Oct 1988 – May 2016
69 Malcolm Wicks MP (Labour) Jun 2005 – Jun 2008
60 Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) Jul 2006 – Jul 2012
45 Ian Pearson MP (Labour) May 2006 – Nov 2008
44 Ross Finnie (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2002 – Mar 2007
42 Dai Davies MP (Independent) Jul 2006 – Mar 2010
38 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Jun 2000 – May 2018
36 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Mar 2000 – Jul 2017
36 Adam Ingram MP (Labour) Jun 2002 – Dec 2006
36 David Chaytor MP (Labour) May 1998 – Feb 2008
35 Jamie Reed MP (Labour) Jan 2006 – Jun 2016
33 Mr David Jamieson MP (Labour) Jul 2001 – Feb 2005
33 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Apr 2005 – Feb 2015
33 Mr Brian Wilson MP (Labour) Apr 1991 – May 2003
31 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) Jan 2003 – Jul 2009
30 David Kidney MP (Labour) Jul 2009 – Mar 2010
29 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Apr 2013 – Jul 2014
27 Mr Bob Cryer MP Mar 1979 – Nov 1991
26 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2010 – Sep 2016
25 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Jan 2003 – Jun 2010
25 Rhona Brankin (Labour) Mar 2001 – May 2006
25 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Sep 1999 – Nov 2003
24 Allan Wilson (Labour) Jul 2002 – Apr 2006
24 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) - Chair, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Apr 1999 – Oct 2006
23 Frank Cook MP (Labour) Oct 1983 – Jul 2006
22 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Jun 2009
22 Eddie McGrady MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jul 1987 – Jun 2005
22 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Nov 2012 – Jul 2016
21 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2007 – Jun 2018
21 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jul 2016
21 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Jun 2003 – Jan 2014
21 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jan 2004 – Sep 2004
20 Nora Radcliffe (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2002 – Mar 2007
20 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 1984 – Mar 2010
20 Lord Clark of Windermere (Labour) Mar 1985 – Jul 2017
19 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Oct 1995 – Nov 2016
19 Lord Jenkin of Roding (Conservative) Dec 2003 – Oct 2012
19 Mr William Waldegrave MP Nov 1983 – May 1993
19 Stephen Ladyman MP (Labour) Nov 2000 – Feb 2008
18 Mr Tam Dalyell MP (Labour) May 1988 – Jun 2002
18 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Jun 2005 – Jan 2010
17 Mr Patrick Jenkin MP May 1974 – Jan 1985
17 Mr Hugh Rossi MP Jan 1985 – Jun 1989
17 Baroness Verma (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2012 – Mar 2015
16 Lord Sainsbury of Turville (Labour) Mar 2000 – Oct 2006
16 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Feb 2011 – Mar 2013
16 Lord Cunningham of Felling (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Dec 1975 – Mar 2004
16 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) Mar 1988 – Jan 2010
16 Mr Kenneth Baker MP Jan 1984 – May 1986
16 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Apr 2007 – Dec 2011
14 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jan 1998 – Sep 2002
14 Mr Richard Holt MP Oct 1983 – Apr 1991
14 Jim Wallace (Liberal Democrat) Mar 1984 – Apr 2005
14 Lord Henley (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Jan 2019
14 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2007 – Jul 2011
14 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Mar 2013
13 Iain Gray (Labour) Oct 2001 – Jan 2008
13 Richard Harrington MP (Independent) Jul 2017 – Feb 2019
13 Lord Moonie (Labour) Jul 2001 – Feb 2003
13 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) Dec 1985 – Dec 2013
12 Tony Blair MP (Labour) Apr 1989 – Feb 2004
12 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jan 1997 – Nov 2007
12 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2005 – Apr 2013
12 John Home Robertson (Labour) Jan 1985 – Jun 2006
12 Mr Trevor Skeet MP May 1973 – Mar 1987
12 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 1976 – Mar 2009
11 Shiona Baird (Green) Feb 2004 – Feb 2007
11 Lord Judd (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2002 – Apr 2019
11 Mr Peter Shore MP Dec 1976 – May 1986
11 Angus Robertson MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2002 – Apr 2014
11 Lord James Douglas-Hamilton MP Jan 1977 – Oct 1993
11 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Oct 2008 – Apr 2010
11 Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) Jun 2003 – May 2006
11 Lord Hunt of Chesterton (Labour) Nov 2004 – May 2019
11 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Feb 2000 – Sep 2018
11 Alan Reid MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2003 – Nov 2009
10 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) Jul 2002 – Oct 2010
10 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2006 – Mar 2014
10 Mr Arthur Palmer MP Nov 1964 – Feb 1982
10 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2002 – Feb 2002
10 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Dec 1979 – Feb 2012
10 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jul 1986 – Nov 1994
10 Lord Warner (Labour) Jan 2004 – Feb 2018
10 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) Oct 1988 – Mar 1989
10 Lord Bach (Labour) Jul 2001 – Jul 2005
9 Gordon Prentice MP (Labour) Jun 2002 – Jun 2009
9 Margaret Ritchie MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2011 – Sep 2016
9 Dr Alan Williams MP (Labour) Mar 1988 – Jun 1993
9 Chris Ballance (Green) May 2003 – Oct 2006
9 Mr David Alton MP Jul 1983 – Feb 1989
9 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2002 – Apr 2009
9 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Dec 1983 – Jul 2005
9 Christopher Huhne MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2006 – Oct 2011
9 Adam Ingram (Scottish National Party) Jan 2003 – Feb 2004
9 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Dec 2017 – Jun 2019
9 Mr Alexander Eadie MP Mar 1968 – May 1987
8 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Sep 2004 – Jan 2006
8 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) Nov 2003 – Mar 2010
8 Kenny MacAskill (Scottish National Party) Jun 1999 – Apr 2005
8 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) Jun 2005 – May 2008
8 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2001 – Jul 2017
8 Mr Simon Thomas MP (Plaid Cymru) Jan 2002 – Jul 2003
8 Lord Marland (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Dec 2011
8 Joan Walley MP (Labour) Jun 1988 – May 2009
8 Robin Harper (Green) May 2000 – Nov 2004
8 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Jan 2010
8 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, International Relations Committee May 1989 – Nov 2006
8 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Jan 2006 – Dec 2010
8 Mr Frank Allaun MP Jan 1964 – Jul 1980
8 John Robertson MP (Labour) Jul 2005 – Nov 2012
8 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – May 2018
7 Alan Simpson MP (Labour) May 1995 – Oct 2007
7 Mr David Ennals MP Dec 1967 – Feb 1982
7 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) May 2000 – Sep 2017
7 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Nov 2002 – May 2007
7 Baroness Symons of Vernham Dean (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee May 2000 – Feb 2004
7 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Jul 2015 – May 2016
7 Miss Melanie Johnson MP (Labour) Oct 2003 – Jul 2004
7 Lord Deben (Conservative) Feb 1980 – Nov 1994
7 Alasdair Morgan (Scottish National Party) Jul 1997 – May 2004
7 Lord Jopling (Conservative) Jul 2004 – Jan 2015
7 Mr George Thompson MP Nov 1976 – May 1978
7 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee May 1986 – Sep 2002
7 Harry Cohen MP (Labour) Dec 1985 – Apr 2007
7 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) May 1988 – Jun 2015
7 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 1990 – May 2000
7 Mr Frederick Corfield MP Dec 1963
7 Lord Goodlad (Conservative) Jun 1985 – Oct 2005
7 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Oct 2008 – Nov 2018
7 Mr Dafydd Elis Thomas MP Mar 1986 – Nov 1991
7 Geoff Hoon MP (Labour) Oct 2000 – Jun 2007
6 Richard Benyon MP (Independent) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2010 – Apr 2013
6 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Jan 2007 – Jun 2007
6 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Apr 2014
6 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Mar 2006 – Jan 2008
6 Dr Michael Clark MP (Conservative) Feb 1987 – Jun 1993
6 Mr Tony Benn MP (Labour) Feb 1976 – Jan 1988
6 John McAllion (Labour) Dec 1987 – Dec 1996
6 Margaret Ewing (Scottish National Party) Dec 1987 – Oct 1991
6 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) May 1986 – May 2014
6 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Jun 2003 – May 2018
6 Kim Howells MP (Labour) Apr 1989 – Apr 2008
6 David Heathcoat-Amory MP (Conservative) Mar 1985 – Oct 1991
6 Michael Clapham MP (Labour) Mar 1996 – Nov 2006
6 Alun Michael MP (Labour) Feb 1989 – Dec 2004
6 Patrick Mercer MP (Conservative) Mar 2003 – Nov 2004
6 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Jan 2002 – May 2004
6 Fiona McLeod (Scottish National Party) Aug 2001 – Nov 2011
6 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) May 2004 – Mar 2013
6 Mr Roger Freeman MP Jul 1987 – May 1988
6 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Jan 1995 – Feb 2006
6 Mr Allan Roberts MP May 1986 – Oct 1988
6 Mr Donald Stewart MP Dec 1976 – May 1986
6 Mr Michael Brown MP Feb 1986 – Oct 1988
6 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2005 – Mar 2008
6 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jun 2005 – Mar 2006
6 Mr Colin Moynihan MP Dec 1987 – Apr 1988
6 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Mar 1998 – Jan 2006
6 Lord Smith of Finsbury (Non-affiliated) May 1986 – Nov 2010
6 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) Feb 1987 – Dec 1991
6 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Dec 2005 – Jun 2007
6 Mr Frank Hooley MP Feb 1976 – Jun 1981
5 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Nov 2002 – Dec 2002
5 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Feb 1998 – Feb 2011
5 Mr Michael Forsyth MP May 1986 – Mar 1997
5 Nigel Griffiths MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – May 2004
5 Mr Edward Bishop MP Jul 1976 – Apr 1977
5 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Nov 2015 – Dec 2015
5 Mr Jimmy Wray MP (Labour) Jan 2002 – Sep 2003
5 Lord MacGregor of Pulham Market (Conservative) Jan 1985 – Jul 1989
5 David Howarth MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2006 – Jun 2007
5 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Jul 2014 – Feb 2015
5 Lord Elton (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2005 – Jan 2006
5 Mr Ivor Caplin MP (Labour) Sep 2003 – Mar 2005
5 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Feb 2009 – Jul 2009
5 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) Feb 1986 – Jul 1986
5 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Sep 2003 – Jul 2008
5 Lord Rees of Ludlow (Crossbench) Sep 2015 – Jun 2019
5 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Sep 1999 – Jan 2008
5 Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Nov 2002 – Jun 2004
5 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2009 – Nov 2012
5 Maureen Macmillan (Labour) Jun 2000 – Dec 2006
5 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Constitution Committee Jan 1990 – Mar 2010
5 Mark Ballard (Green) Jun 2003 – May 2005
5 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Jul 2003 – Jun 2004
5 Ian Gibson MP (Labour) Jun 1999 – Jun 2006
5 Lord Prior of Brampton (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Oct 2017
5 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2008 – Nov 2014
5 David Mundell MP (Conservative) Jul 2003 – Apr 2005
5 Cathy Jamieson (Labour) Feb 2000 – Apr 2005
5 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016
5 Mr Keith Speed MP Feb 1981 – Apr 1981
5 Greg Clark MP (Independent) Mar 2009 – Oct 2009
5 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – Mar 2005
5 Lord Darling of Roulanish (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Nov 2004 – Apr 2007
5 Peter Ainsworth MP (Conservative) Feb 2004 – Jun 2008
5 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Jan 2001 – Jul 2015
5 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Dec 2014
5 John Battle MP (Labour) Mar 1996 – Jun 1998
4 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jul 1998 – Nov 2005
4 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Jan 2003 – Dec 2011
4 David Taylor MP (Labour) Jun 2004 – Nov 2009
4 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Sep 2006 – Mar 2015
4 Lord Dixon-Smith (Conservative) Dec 2003 – Oct 2008
4 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Nov 2006 – Dec 2008
4 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Jul 2017
4 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Feb 2011 – Jan 2019
4 Hon. Nicholas Ridley MP May 1987 – Jun 1989
4 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Feb 2016
4 Dr Maurice Miller MP May 1974 – Oct 1985
4 Peter Law MP (Independent) Nov 2005 – Dec 2005
4 Mr Ian Lloyd MP May 1974 – Nov 1989
4 Mrs Judith Hart MP Dec 1963
4 Baroness Michie of Gallanach (Liberal Democrat) Jan 1988 – Oct 1995
4 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Nov 2015 – Jun 2018
4 Ms Rosemary Byrne (SG) Nov 2004
4 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jun 2002 – Sep 2003
4 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Sep 2018
4 Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2002 – Nov 2003
4 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) Jul 2009 – May 2016
4 Mr Anthony Speller MP Oct 1985 – Jan 1990
4 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2000 – Jan 2013
4 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) Nov 2001 – Jun 2009
4 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Oct 2017 – May 2018
4 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2006 – Jul 2009
4 Lord Trimble (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Apr 1993 – Jul 2002
4 George Reid (None) Feb 2000 – May 2006
4 Sir Geoffrey Johnson Smith MP (Conservative) Dec 1976 – Feb 1982
4 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2001
4 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Dec 2017 – Sep 2019
4 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Feb 2004 – May 2007
4 Mr Ron Davies MP (Labour) Nov 1987 – Jan 1998
4 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) Dec 2004 – Mar 2014
4 Lord Redesdale (Liberal Democrat) May 2005 – Oct 2007
4 Mrs Edwina Currie MP Jun 1986 – Apr 1991
4 Lord Broers (Crossbench) Mar 2007 – Mar 2018
4 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) Nov 2008 – Jun 2016
4 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2001 – Mar 2005
4 Mr Jack Thompson MP Nov 1983 – Mar 1994
4 Mr Bill Tynan MP (Labour) Jul 2002 – Jan 2005
4 Mr Robert Atkins MP Jun 1990 – Nov 1994
4 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) Feb 2003 – Dec 2004
4 Mr Teddy Taylor MP (Conservative) May 1986 – Feb 1988
4 Mr Calum MacDonald MP (Labour) Dec 1987 – Mar 2004
4 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Oct 2005 – May 2009
4 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2015 – Feb 2016
4 Willie Rennie MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2008 – Feb 2010
4 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2001 – Feb 2009
4 Brian Iddon MP (Labour) Mar 2004 – Feb 2008
4 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
4 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation May 2015 – Mar 2016
4 Lord Livsey of Talgarth (Liberal Democrat) Oct 1986 – Jul 1989
4 Lord Lyell of Markyate (Conservative) Oct 1983 – May 1986
3 Bill Rammell MP (Labour) Nov 2003 – Nov 2004
3 Baroness Miller of Hendon (Conservative) Apr 2002 – Jan 2005
3 Mr John Loveridge MP Oct 1979 – Mar 1983
3 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2007 – Nov 2011
3 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) Jan 2004 – Jun 2006
3 David Miliband MP (Labour) Oct 2006 – Nov 2007
3 Colin Breed MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2001 – Jun 2004
3 David Cairns MP (Labour) Jun 2006
3 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – Mar 2018
3 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Mar 2006 – Feb 2008
3 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
3 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Jan 2016
3 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 1987 – Mar 1988
3 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Labour) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Procedure Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, House of Lords Commission Mar 1988 – Jan 1989
3 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2017 – Jun 2019
3 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Labour) - Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee Mar 2004 – Jul 2004
3 Mr Denis Howell MP Jun 1974 – Jul 1982
3 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) Oct 2017
3 Mr Geraint Howells MP Mar 1984 – Jul 1990
3 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) Mar 1986 – Oct 2005
3 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) Jul 2002 – Nov 2006
3 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Oct 2017 – May 2019
3 Mr Richard Hickmet MP Feb 1986 – May 1986
3 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Dec 2003 – Nov 2005
3 Judy Mallaber MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – May 2005
3 Lord Stoddart of Swindon (Independent Labour) Oct 2006 – Sep 2017
3 Mr Bernard Weatherill MP Nov 1983 – Jun 1991
3 Mr Giles Shaw MP May 1981 – Feb 1986
3 The Earl of Selborne (Conservative) Oct 2007
3 Mr Jonathan Sayeed MP (Independent) Dec 1999 – Mar 2002
3 Lord Oxburgh (Crossbench) Apr 2002 – Jan 2005
3 Kevin Barron MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority May 1984 – Jun 1999
3 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Feb 1990 – Jan 1991
3 Colin Campbell (Scottish National Party) Aug 2001 – Sep 2001
3 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Nov 2003 – May 2007
3 Sam Galbraith MP (Labour) Jan 2001 – Mar 2001
3 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jan 2008 – Oct 2008
3 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Nov 2007 – Sep 2011
3 The Countess of Mar (Crossbench) Nov 1999 – Jan 2001
3 Margaret McDougall (Labour) Nov 2014 – Dec 2014
3 Mr John Hannam MP Feb 1976 – Apr 1986
3 Mr Richard Page MP (Conservative) Jan 2004 – May 2004
3 Mr John Biffen MP Jan 1986 – May 1986
3 Dr Jeremy Bray MP Mar 1968 – Jun 1968
3 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Nov 2003 – Mar 2016
3 Mr Hector Monro MP Dec 1976 – May 1995
3 Mr Timothy Eggar MP Feb 1981 – Jun 1994
3 Mr Edwin Brooks MP Nov 1967 – Mar 1968
3 Mr Nigel Forman MP Apr 1977 – Feb 1984
3 Mr Patrick McNair-Wilson MP Mar 1976 – Apr 1978
3 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Dec 2008 – May 2009
3 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, House of Commons Commission Mar 2005 – Mar 2014
3 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jul 1998
3 Alex Fergusson (Conservative) Feb 2000 – Mar 2011
3 Lord Selkirk of Douglas (Conservative) Mar 2002 – Apr 2006
3 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Oct 2003 – Nov 2004
3 Mr Kenneth Marks MP Dec 1976
3 Mr Ron Leighton MP Jul 1981 – Oct 1987
3 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Oct 2018
3 Robert Smith MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 1998
3 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 2001 – Dec 2015
3 David Hanson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 1997 – Mar 2018
3 Robin Newton (DUP) Nov 2009 – Sep 2010
3 Arlene Foster (DUP) Feb 2008
3 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee Jul 2016 – Jan 2019
3 Lord Spicer (Conservative) Apr 1989 – May 1989
3 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Nov 2003 – Nov 2008
3 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Jul 2002 – Nov 2007
3 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) Nov 2002 – Nov 2004
3 Bernard Braine MP Apr 1964 – May 1986
3 David Davis MP (Conservative) Nov 2006 – Sep 2017
3 Lord Taylor of Goss Moor (Liberal Democrat) Dec 1987 – May 1995
3 Robin Cook MP (Labour) Dec 1976 – Mar 1999
3 Lord Hain (Labour) Jul 2001 – Sep 2003
3 Pam Cameron (DUP) Jun 2015 – Feb 2016
2 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Nov 2014
2 John Stanley MP (Conservative) May 2000 – Mar 2006
2 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2006 – Oct 2006
2 Mr George Thomas MP Jul 1977 – Aug 1980
2 Hugh Henry (Labour) Jan 2008
2 Mr Michael McGuire MP Nov 1967
2 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2008 – Jun 2008
2 Mr Edwin Wainwright MP Mar 1976 – Feb 1977
2 Malcolm Rifkind MP (Conservative) Dec 1979
2 Lord Lewis of Newnham (Crossbench) Jan 2005 – Jan 2007
2 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Jan 2008 – Mar 2008
2 Dr Shirley Summerskill MP Jun 1974 – Feb 1983
2 Tessa Munt MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011 – Nov 2013
2 Mr Tom Driberg MP Dec 1963 – Mar 1965
2 Lord Tombs (Crossbench) Jan 2005 – Oct 2005
2 Katy Clark MP (Labour) Dec 2006 – Jun 2013
2 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) Apr 2010 – Sep 2015
2 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Feb 1986 – Nov 1993
2 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2006 – Apr 2011
2 Mr Ioan Evans MP Feb 1980 – Mar 1982
2 Elaine Murray (Labour) Feb 2004 – Nov 2005
2 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Dec 2010 – Feb 2014
2 Sir Elwyn Jones MP Jul 1973
2 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Nov 1994 – Oct 2007
2 Lord Goodhart (Liberal Democrat) May 2000 – Nov 2005
2 Mr Airey Neave MP Nov 1967 – Mar 1968
2 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2002 – Jan 2008
2 Mrs Elaine Kellett MP May 1978 – Oct 1988
2 Helen Eadie (Labour) Dec 2012 – Jan 2013
2 Mr Lawrence Cunliffe MP (Labour) Jan 1981 – Mar 1982
2 Campbell Martin (Independent) Feb 2004 – Nov 2004
2 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Administration Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jan 1995 – Apr 1995
2 Lord Stratford (Labour) May 1986
2 Mr James Cran MP (Conservative) Oct 1988 – Jul 1990
2 Mr Gareth Wardell MP Mar 1985
2 Ms Julia Drown MP (Labour) May 2002 – Jun 2002
2 Mr Nick Hawkins MP (Conservative) Mar 2003 – Apr 2003
2 Mr Raymond Robertson MP Oct 1995
2 Mr Seamus Mallon MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2000 – Apr 2001
2 Mr Colin Pickthall MP (Labour) Jul 1997 – Mar 2000
2 Lord Ashdown of Norton-sub-Hamdon (Liberal Democrat) Jun 1985 – May 1986
2 Ms Sue Doughty MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2002 – Jan 2005
2 Mr Mark Robinson MP Mar 1986 – Jul 1986
2 Dorothy-Grace Elder (Independent) Nov 1999 – Jan 2001
2 Mr Graham Bright MP Mar 1985
2 Mr Peter Rost MP Dec 1976 – Jul 1982
2 Mr Rupert Allason MP Mar 1990 – Nov 1994
2 Mr Greville Janner MP Apr 1986 – May 1986
2 Mr Norman Lamont MP Feb 1981
2 Hon. Douglas Hurd MP Nov 1982
2 Mrs Angela Rumbold MP Mar 1986
2 Mr James Couchman MP Jan 1987 – Feb 1987
2 Mr Kenneth Carlisle MP Apr 1991
2 Mr Dudley Fishburn MP Jan 1991 – Apr 1991
2 Dr Norman Godman MP (Labour) Feb 1989 – Apr 1993
2 Mrs Diana Maddock MP Jul 1996
2 Mr David Hunt MP Apr 1977
2 Mr John Townend MP (Conservative) Apr 1991
2 Mr Toby Jessel MP Jan 1984
2 Mr Allan Rogers MP (Labour) Apr 1991
2 Mr David Madel MP (Conservative) Oct 1983 – Mar 1985
2 Mr Michael McNair-Wilson MP Jun 1980 – Dec 1991
2 Mr David Trippier MP Feb 1981 – Oct 1990
2 Baroness Thatcher (Conservative) Apr 1986 – May 1986
2 Robert Key MP (Conservative) May 2004 – Oct 2006
2 Mr Reginald Eyre MP Apr 1982
2 Willie Clarke (Sinn Féin) Sep 2007 – Oct 2007
2 Mr Norman Atkinson MP Feb 1975 – May 1986
2 Mr Laurie Pavitt MP Apr 1965 – Feb 1984
2 Lord Flowers (Other) Jan 2005 – Feb 2006
2 Mr Leo Abse MP Dec 1977 – Dec 1979
2 Paul Clark MP (Labour) Jun 2009 – Jul 2009
2 Mr Brynmor John MP Mar 1985 – Jun 1986
2 Doug Henderson MP (Labour) Apr 1998
2 Phil Hope MP (Labour) Mar 2004 – Dec 2004
2 Mr Alick Buchanan-Smith MP Oct 1982
2 Michael Jack MP (Conservative) Nov 2000 – Nov 2001
2 Lynne Jones MP (Labour) Jan 2003 – Apr 2008
2 Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) Nov 2005 – Nov 2007
2 Mr Eldon Griffiths MP May 1977 – Apr 1978
2 Mr John Wakeham MP Oct 1988 – Nov 1988
2 Gavin Strang MP (Labour) Dec 1984 – Jul 2002
2 Baroness David (Labour) Nov 2000 – Mar 2002
2 Bob Spink MP (Independent) Jul 1995 – Jun 2002
2 Siôn Simon MP (Labour) Mar 2004 – Apr 2004
2 Colin Challen MP (Labour) Jan 2005 – Jun 2007
2 Peter Viggers MP (Conservative) Feb 1976 – Feb 1981
2 Desmond Turner MP (Labour) Feb 1999
2 Anthony Steen MP (Conservative) Nov 2001 – Jan 2002
2 Mr Dick Douglas MP Feb 1981
2 Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) Sep 2008 – Mar 2009
2 Martin Salter MP (Labour) Jul 1997 – Nov 1999
2 Mr Jack Ashley MP Jul 1987 – Mar 1991
2 Mr Michael Jopling MP Mar 1978 – Jun 1986
2 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) Jul 1989 – Apr 1990
2 Andrew MacKinlay MP (Labour) Oct 2002
2 Sir Sydney Chapman MP (Conservative) Apr 1986 – Jul 1987
2 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee Apr 2003 – Mar 2008
2 Edwin Poots (DUP) Mar 2011 – Nov 2013
2 Maurice Corry (Conservative) May 2018
2 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Jun 2002 – Jul 2004
2 Sue Hayman MP (Labour) Sep 2015 – Feb 2017
2 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee Nov 2004 – Apr 2007
2 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2008
2 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2017
2 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 1998 – Jan 2006
2 Lord Freyberg (Crossbench) Jul 2016
2 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Feb 2014
2 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Public Accounts Commission Apr 2011 – Oct 2013
2 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament May 1999
2 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2005 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Sep 2004 – Mar 2019
2 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Jan 2011
2 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations Committee Mar 2006 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2012 – Jun 2014
2 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Nov 2002
2 Lord Christopher (Labour) Dec 2003 – Jan 2006
2 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2004 – Jan 2009
2 John Finnie (Green) Oct 2011 – Sep 2015
2 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jan 2003 – May 2009
2 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) Nov 1988 – Oct 2003
2 Christopher Hazzard MP (Sinn Féin) Sep 2015 – Oct 2015
2 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee May 1986
2 Geraint Davies MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2014 – Mar 2019
2 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) Mar 2019
2 Lord Maclennan of Rogart (Liberal Democrat) Jul 1969 – Apr 2005
2 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2006 – Apr 2010
2 Earl Cathcart (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Nov 2007 – Nov 2008
2 Lord Jones of Birmingham (Crossbench) Jul 2007 – Jan 2008
2 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Feb 2018
2 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2018
2 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Oct 2007
2 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee May 2004 – Feb 2005
2 Lord Renton of Mount Harry (Conservative) Jan 2007
2 Zac Goldsmith MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2010 – Feb 2013
2 Ed Vaizey MP (Independent) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Nov 2006 – Dec 2017
2 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2005 – Mar 2019
2 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2003 – Apr 2006
2 Lord Walton of Detchant (Crossbench) Nov 2004
2 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Feb 1992 – Feb 2004
2 Lord Kinnock (Labour) Mar 1986 – May 1986
2 Lord Haworth (Labour) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Oct 2005 – Nov 2010
2 Baroness Tonge (Independent Liberal Democrat) Jul 2005 – Jul 2019
2 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Mar 2002 – Apr 2002
2 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Dec 2004 – Jun 2006
2 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jan 2019 – Feb 2019
2 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) May 2006
2 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Dec 2016 – Nov 2018
2 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) Mar 1989 – Apr 1989
2 Lord Fearn (Liberal Democrat) Jan 1990 – Dec 1998
2 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee Apr 2002 – Feb 2003
2 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) Apr 2011 – Jul 2017
2 Guto Bebb MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jan 2018 – Mar 2018
2 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Jan 2015 – Sep 2015
2 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) May 2002 – Jun 2018
2 Barry McElduff MP (Sinn Féin) Jul 2002 – Sep 2010
2 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2005 – Feb 2006
2 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee; Chair, International Relations Committee Sep 2017
2 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jul 2007 – Jun 2014
2 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2006 – Nov 2006
2 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Dec 2000 – Jun 2001
1 Mr Bryan Gould MP Nov 1974
1 Mr Tim Rathbone MP Apr 1995
1 Mr John Smith MP Apr 1975
1 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Jul 2018
1 Mr John Fraser MP Apr 1978
1 Mr Anthony Grant MP Mar 1980
1 Mr Wyn Roberts MP Mar 1985
1 Ms Jo Richardson MP Mar 1977
1 Mr Harold Walker MP Jun 1980
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Trade Committee Feb 2001
1 Mr Anthony Nelson MP Mar 1976
1 Mr Neville Trotter MP Apr 1978
1 Mr Bill Walker MP May 1993
1 Mr Robert Jones MP Mar 1996
1 Lord Willetts (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011
1 Miss Emma Nicholson MP Apr 1991
1 Mr Doug Hoyle MP Feb 1989
1 Lord Wills (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jul 2007
1 Mr John Ward MP Jul 1993
1 Mr Donald Thompson MP Oct 1987
1 Mr Peter Hardy MP Dec 1972
1 Mr George Kynoch MP Oct 1995
1 Mr Robin Squire MP Nov 1990
1 Mr David Mellor MP Nov 1984
1 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) Apr 1989
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Mrs Elizabeth Peacock MP May 1986
1 Mr Robert Banks MP May 1976
1 Dr John Blackburn MP Mar 1987
1 Peter Robinson (DUP) Dec 2005
1 Mr Geoffrey Pattie MP Dec 1986
1 Mr Russell Johnston MP Nov 1987
1 Baroness Farrington of Ribbleton (Labour) Dec 2002
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Jul 2006
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Nov 2012
1 Mr Andrew Bowden MP Jul 1976
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Nov 2016
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2008
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jul 2017
1 Mr Chris Davies MP Jul 1996
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) Jun 2005
1 Mr Michael Shersby MP (Conservative) Jan 1993
1 Mr Gordon McMaster MP (Labour) Jun 1993
1 Mr Cynog Dafis MP (Plaid Cymru) Jul 1998
1 Mr Michael Colvin MP (Conservative) Dec 1988
1 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2010
1 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2008
1 Mr William Ross MP (UUP) Mar 1988
1 Mr Patrick Nicholls MP (Conservative) Jul 1990
1 Mr Rhodri Morgan MP (Labour) Dec 1990
1 Dr John Marek MP (Labour) Jul 1986
1 The Earl of Mar and Kellie (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2005
1 Lord Goldsmith (Labour) May 2007
1 Tommy Graham MP (Independent Labour) May 1995
1 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Apr 2000
1 Mr Christopher Gill MP (Conservative) Jul 1989
1 Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) Jan 2007
1 Sir Peter Emery MP (Conservative) Feb 1987
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) Oct 2000
1 Mr Simon Coombs MP Nov 1986
1 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Sep 2019
1 John Baron MP (Conservative) Oct 2008
1 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jun 2005
1 Mr Jerry Wiggin MP May 1973
1 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 1988
1 Mr John Wheeler MP Mar 1983
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Nov 2006
1 Dr Gerard Vaughan MP Dec 1972
1 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2017
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jun 2014
1 Mr Tom Sackville MP Nov 1995
1 Mr Peter Archer MP Jul 1969
1 Mr Stan Orme MP May 1986
1 Mr Gordon Oakes MP Mar 1965
1 Mr Tony Newton MP Apr 1993
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Jun 2007
1 Sir Patrick Mayhew MP Nov 1981
1 Mr Eddie Loyden MP Nov 1987
1 Miss Joan Lestor MP Jul 1973
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jan 2012
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2010
1 Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Mar 2004
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Selection Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2003
1 Mr Michael Grylls MP Feb 1972
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Jun 2006
1 Miss Janet Fookes MP May 1993
1 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Dec 2011
1 Dr Harold Elletson MP May 1994
1 Mr Julian Amery MP Jul 1973
1 Lord Soley (Labour) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Aug 1980
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Trade Committee Oct 2001
1 Mr Julius Silverman MP May 1982
1 Mr Emlyn Hooson MP Jul 1970
1 Mr Alfred Hall-Davis MP Feb 1976
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Nov 1994
1 Mr Robert Bean MP May 1977
1 Mr Graham Page MP Jul 1975
1 Mr Bruce Douglas-Mann MP Apr 1975
1 Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) Jul 2003
1 Mr Ronald Brown MP Feb 1975
1 Mr Albert Booth MP Mar 1968
1 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Jul 2007
1 Philip Hammond MP (Independent) Jul 2015
1 Mr Jock Stallard MP Jun 1979
1 Mr John Roper MP Apr 1975
1 Mr Evan Luard MP Jan 1968
1 Mr John Peyton MP Apr 1964
1 Dr Dickson Mabon MP Jun 1977
1 Sir John Langford-Holt MP Jun 1968
1 John Healey MP (Labour) Mar 2004
1 Mr Jo Grimond MP Jul 1964
1 Mr Victor Goodhew MP May 1968
1 Lord Heseltine (Conservative) May 1995
1 Mr John Eden MP Dec 1970
1 Mrs Shirley Williams MP Jul 1973
1 Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) Jul 1989
1 Mr William Whitelaw MP Aug 1980
1 Mr Eric Varley MP Jul 1974
1 Mr Frank Judd MP Apr 1978
1 Mr Oscar Murton MP Mar 1977
1 Mr David Penhaligon MP Mar 1978
1 Sir Henry Legge-Bourke MP Dec 1964
1 Mr Frederick Erroll MP Apr 1964
1 Mr Christopher Soames MP Feb 1964
1 Mr Arthur Henderson MP May 1964
1 Mr Thomas Fraser MP Apr 1964
1 Mr Stephen Swingler MP Feb 1967
1 Dr John Dunwoody MP Feb 1970
1 Louise Ellman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2017
1 Mrs Anne Kerr MP May 1966
1 Mr John Horner MP Mar 1968
1 Mr Cyril Bence MP Dec 1963
1 Mr James MacColl MP May 1966
1 Mr Richard Marsh MP Feb 1968
1 Sir Gerald Nabarro MP Jul 1973
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Mar 2009
1 Mr Simon Digby MP Apr 1967
1 Mr Ronald Russell MP Oct 1973
1 Mr John Tilney MP Jul 1968
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee May 2004
1 Captain Walter Elliot MP Feb 1970
1 Mr Gwynoro Jones MP Jun 1973
1 Mr Christopher Woodhouse MP Feb 1974
1 Mr Anthony Barber MP May 1964
1 Lord Balniel MP Jul 1972
1 Mr Maurice Edelman MP Jul 1965
1 Mr William Small MP Feb 1975
1 Mr John Lee MP Nov 1977
1 Mr Hugh Jenkins MP Feb 1968
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2008
1 Mr Guy Barnett MP Dec 1976
1 Mr Patrick Duffy MP May 1977
1 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) Apr 1981
1 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Dec 2011
1 Mr Paul Dean MP Apr 1991
1 Mr Nicholas Bennett MP Jul 1990
1 Lord Mawhinney (Conservative) Feb 1981
1 Mr Peter Walker MP Mar 1972
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Mr Michael Shaw MP Oct 1988
1 Mr Michael Latham MP Jul 1987
1 Mr John Moore MP Feb 1982
1 Mr John Cartwright MP Oct 1983
1 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Jan 2011
1 Lord Prescott (Labour) Dec 2002
1 Cyril Smith MP Apr 1974
1 Mr Chris Patten MP Jan 1990
1 Mr Denis Healey MP Jun 1987
1 Lord Rowlands (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jan 1998
1 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2015
1 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) Nov 1995
1 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Sep 2010
1 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Transport Committee Nov 2018
1 Mr Robert Rhodes James MP Dec 1983
1 Mr Merlyn Rees MP Feb 1982
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 1998
1 Sir Anthony Meyer MP May 1982
1 Mr Robin Maxwell-Hyslop MP Feb 1972
1 Mr Edward Leadbitter MP Dec 1983
1 Mr Barney Hayhoe MP Dec 1979
1 Patrick McLoughlin MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 1989
1 Mr Christopher Butler MP Mar 1990
1 Mr John Watson MP Feb 1982
1 Mr Stanley Thorne MP Mar 1982
1 Mr Patrick Wall MP Feb 1978
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 1989
1 Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) Feb 2001
1 Mr Willie Hamilton MP Apr 1981
1 Mr William Hughes MP Jun 1973
1 Mr Robert Brown MP Mar 1982
1 Mr Robert Edwards MP Mar 1973
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jun 2004
1 Dr Oonagh McDonald MP Jul 1983
1 Mr Edward Gardner MP May 1974
1 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) May 2016
1 Mr Alexander Fletcher MP May 1982
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Mar 2008
1 Mr Eric Heffer MP Mar 1986
1 Mr John Osborn MP May 1986
1 Mr Michael Meadowcroft MP Dec 1986
1 Mr Gregor Mackenzie MP Dec 1978
1 Sir Keith Joseph MP Feb 1966
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) Jun 2004
1 Mr Reginald Freeson MP Nov 1967
1 Mr James Craigen MP Mar 1977
1 Mr Michael Cocks MP May 1986
1 Mr Lewis Carter-Jones MP Nov 1984
1 Mr Mark Carlisle MP Feb 1980
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jan 2004
1 Lord McAvoy (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Feb 1993
1 Mr Norman Buchan MP Mar 1974
1 Lord Rea (Labour) Dec 2000
1 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee May 2006
1 Mr Richard Body MP (Conservative) Jul 1977
1 Mike Weatherley MP (Conservative) Jul 2011
1 Claudia Beamish (Labour) May 2018
1 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) May 2018
1 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014
1 David McLetchie (Conservative) Jan 2006
1 Bill Walker (Independent) Dec 2011
1 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Oct 2011
1 Margo MacDonald (Independent) Jan 2001
1 Steven Agnew (Green) Dec 2011
1 Sean Lynch (Sinn Féin) Dec 2011
1 Lord Bannside (DUP) Sep 2007
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2015
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Sep 2017
1 Dan Byles MP (Conservative) Feb 2011
1 Stuart Bell MP (Labour) Oct 1983
1 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) - Member, International Relations Committee Apr 2017
1 Mark Hunter MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2007
1 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Dec 2016
1 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Feb 2018
1 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 David Wright MP (Labour) May 2004
1 Roger Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2007
1 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Oct 2004
1 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jan 2018
1 Meg Munn MP (Labour) Mar 2008
1 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee Mar 2016
1 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Feb 2016
1 Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2006
1 Jim Mather (Scottish National Party) May 2009
1 Margot James MP (Independent) Dec 2016
1 Liz Blackman MP (Labour) Jun 2004
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Privileges; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committee on Standards Sub-committee on ICGS Matters Jun 2014
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) Dec 2012
1 Bill Wilson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2010
1 Jim Tolson (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2007
1 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 Mary Mulligan (Labour) Nov 2003
1 Des McNulty (Labour) Apr 2006
1 Ian McKee (Scottish National Party) Apr 2008
1 Tom McCabe (Labour) Oct 2004
1 Andy Kerr (Labour) Mar 2006
1 Louise Mensch MP (Conservative) Jun 2010
1 David Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Sep 2019
1 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Feb 2016
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2009
1 John Farquhar Munro (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2003
1 Ted Brocklebank (Conservative) Nov 2003
1 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 1993
1 Andrew Welsh (Scottish National Party) Jan 1975
1 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Brian Wilson (Green) Oct 2007
1 P J Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2007
1 Baroness Parminter (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jun 2013
1 Lord Macdonald of River Glaven (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015
1 Lord Chidgey (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2001
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Mar 2019
1 John Butterfill MP (Conservative) May 1998
1 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) Jan 2004
1 Angela Watkinson MP (Conservative) Jan 2010
1 Lord Luke (Conservative) Feb 2007
1 Baroness Wilkins (Labour) Jul 2002
1 Lord Sewel (Non-affiliated) Feb 2012
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) May 2006
1 Lord Ezra (Liberal Democrat) May 2004
1 Baroness Williams of Crosby (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2006
1 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2001
1 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2006
1 Roderick Campbell (Scottish National Party) Sep 2012
1 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) Feb 2000
1 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Nov 2010
1 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Jul 2006
1 Margaret Ferrier MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015
1 Tricia Marwick (None) Nov 2003
1 Callum McCaig MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016
1 Gerald Kaufman MP (Labour) Mar 1988
1 Oliver McMullan (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016
1 Kenneth Clarke MP (Independent) Mar 1980
1 Alex Johnstone (Conservative) Jan 2006
1 Nigel Don (Scottish National Party) May 2012
1 Daithí McKay (Sinn Féin) Oct 2007
1 Phil Flanagan (Sinn Féin) Oct 2014
1 Judith Cochrane (Alliance) Oct 2011
1 Mitchel McLaughlin (Speaker) Nov 2000
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Dec 2004
1 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Feb 2007
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jan 2016
1 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Nov 2005
1 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) May 2004
1 Tim Yeo MP (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Shaun Woodward MP (Labour) Nov 2005
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Mar 2017
1 Richard Shepherd MP (Conservative) Jan 1988
1 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2001
1 Ross Greer (Green) May 2018
1 James Paice MP (Conservative) Feb 2003
1 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) Jan 2006
1 Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Charles Kennedy MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2004
1 The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 1986
1 Jimmy Hood MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2017
1 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee Sep 2018
1 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) May 2018
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jul 2001
1 George Galloway MP (Respect) Nov 1998
1 Baroness Jowell (Labour) Jul 2008
1 Ian Davidson MP (Labour) Sep 2002
1 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Sep 2011
1 James Clappison MP (Conservative) Jul 1995
1 Colin Burgon MP (Labour) Mar 2002
1 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2006
1 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Nov 2007
1 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jan 2004
1 Baroness Blatch (Conservative) Dec 2002
1 Rachel Squire MP (Labour) Jul 2003
1 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) May 2011
1 Lord Hughes of Woodside (Labour) Jul 2002
1 Lord Shutt of Greetland (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Chair, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Sep 2010
1 Eric Forth MP (Conservative) May 1990
1 Dermot Nesbitt (UUP) Mar 2002
1 Esmond Birnie (UUP) Mar 2002
1 Viscount Simon (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Jul 2003
1 Eleanor Scott (Green) May 2006
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jul 1995
1 Bristow Muldoon (Labour) May 2006
1 Lord Filkin (Non-affiliated) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Mar 2003
1 Mr Andrew Bennett MP (Labour) Oct 1991
1 Colin Fox (SSP) Apr 2006
1 Frances Curran (SSP) Nov 2003
1 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Feb 2013
1 Scott Barrie (Labour) Jun 2000
1 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) Mar 2000
1 Baroness Cohen of Pimlico (Labour) Apr 2002
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Sep 2010
1 Mr Andrew Arbuckle (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2005
1 Lord May of Oxford (Crossbench) Oct 2007
1 Donald Gorrie (Liberal Democrat) Jan 1998
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Oct 2007
1 Piara S Khabra MP (Labour) May 1995
1 Mr Roy Beggs MP (UUP) May 1992
1 The Earl of Liverpool (Conservative) Jul 2007
1 Lord Garden (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2004
1 Kieran McCarthy (Alliance) Jun 2000
1 Nick Johnston (Conservative) Jun 2000
1 Angus MacKay (Labour) Feb 2003
1 Dr Winnie Ewing (Scottish National Party) Nov 1999
1 Henry McLeish (Labour) Sep 2001
1 Baroness Amos (Non-affiliated) Oct 2002
1 Mr Mick Murphy (Sinn Féin) Dec 2001
1 Mr James Leslie (UUP) Feb 2001
1 Mr Sam Foster (UUP) Nov 2000
1 Lord Williams of Mostyn (Labour) Jun 2003
1 Dr Jim Marshall MP (Labour) Feb 1977
1 Bairbre de Brún (Sinn Féin) Jun 2000
1 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations Committee Jan 2010
1 Baroness Maddock (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jul 2006
1 Mr Tim Collins MP (Conservative) Mar 1998
1 Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) Jan 2007
1 Lord Adonis (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Lord Selsdon (Conservative) Mar 2010
1 Mr Paul Marsden MP (Independent) Oct 2001
1 Baroness Sharp of Guildford (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2007
1 Mrs Alice Mahon MP (Labour) Nov 1988
1 Mr Tony McWalter MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2004
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Nov 2007
1 The Bishop of Chester (Bishop) May 2008
1 Mrs Helen Jackson MP (Labour) Apr 1995
1 Mr John Hume MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 1986
1 Lord Vinson (Conservative) Jun 2006
1 The Duke of Montrose (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Feb 2006
1 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Jul 2017
1 Lord Beaumont of Whitley (Green) Feb 2000
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2019
1 Elaine Smith (Labour) Aug 2006
1 Eric Martlew MP (Labour) May 2004
1 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) Mar 2009
1 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Apr 2005
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 1991
1 Ian McCartney MP (Labour) Nov 2006
1 The Earl of Stair (Crossbench) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2016
1 Lord Bates (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Lord Carrington of Fulham (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Lord Wrigglesworth (Liberal Democrat) Feb 1984
1 Sally Keeble MP (Labour) May 2002
1 Martyn Jones MP (Labour) Nov 1990
1 Brian Jenkins MP (Labour) Dec 2002
1 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) Nov 1987
1 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) Apr 2011
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Mar 2013
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Feb 2017
1 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Dec 2016
1 Mike Hall MP (Labour) Feb 1993
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Claire Curtis-Thomas MP (Labour) Jan 2003
1 Jim Cousins MP (Labour) Sep 2002
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 John Woodcock MP (Independent) Feb 2013
1 Julie Morgan MP (Labour) Feb 1998
1 Malcolm Moss MP (Conservative) Apr 1989
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Nov 2010
1 Vera Baird MP (Labour) May 2006
1 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2011
1 Lord Kingsland (Conservative) Mar 2007
1 George Robinson (DUP) Oct 2007
1 Carmel Hanna (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2007
1 Ashok Kumar MP (Labour) Mar 2002
1 John Mason MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2009
1 Jim Wells (DUP) Dec 2001
1 Lord James of Blackheath (Conservative) Jan 2010
1 Roy Beggs (UUP) Mar 2002
1 Chris Mole MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Lord Darzi of Denham (Labour) Jun 2008
1 John Barrett MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2005
1 Jacqui Lait MP (Conservative) Jan 2008
1 Dan Norris MP (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Derek Wyatt MP (Labour) Jun 2003
1 Alan Williams MP (Labour) Nov 1971
1 Claire Baker (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Dec 2014
1 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) May 2018
1 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Feb 2004
1 Mohammad Sarwar MP (Labour) Dec 2005
1 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Patrick Harvie (Green) May 2009
1 Ken Purchase MP (Labour) Jun 1996
1 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014
1 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Apr 2002
1 Mark Oaten MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2001
1 William McCrea MP (DUP) Nov 2000

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.