Who says Priti Patel the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Priti Patel, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3460 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) - Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Apr 2013 – Oct 2019
1241 Headings, procedural text, etc. Apr 2013 – Oct 2019
13 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
8 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Mar 2016
7 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2014 – Oct 2019
5 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jun 2013 – Feb 2019
4 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) Nov 2016 – Nov 2017
4 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jun 2015 – Dec 2015
4 Lord Bates (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Jan 2019
4 Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Selection Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission Dec 2015 – Mar 2019
3 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jun 2013 – Mar 2019
3 David Hanson MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Oct 2013
3 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Feb 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Jul 2017
3 David Gauke MP (Independent) - Chair, Education Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Apr 2014 – Mar 2018
3 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jun 2013 – Apr 2019
3 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Jun 2018 – Mar 2019
3 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee Dec 2015 – Jun 2018
3 Baroness Tonge (Independent Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2017 – Oct 2017
3 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jan 2015 – Dec 2015
3 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2016 – Oct 2018
3 David Cameron MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 2014 – Jun 2016
2 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Oct 2013 – Nov 2013
2 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jan 2014 – Feb 2014
2 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2018
2 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Sep 2014 – Mar 2019
2 Mark Field MP (Conservative) - Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2013 – Jan 2019
2 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Dec 2017
2 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2014 – Dec 2015
2 Jamie Reed MP (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Jun 2013 – Jul 2013
2 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Jun 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2016 – Jun 2017
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jul 2013 – Mar 2019
2 Simon Danczuk MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Privileges; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2013 – Dec 2013
2 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Feb 2014 – Jun 2014
2 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Feb 2017
2 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) May 2013 – Feb 2016
2 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2017 – Jul 2017
2 Anne Milton MP (Independent) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) Nov 2013 – May 2014
2 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jul 2013 – Oct 2018
2 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2013
2 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Mar 2015
2 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2013 – Dec 2014
2 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) Jan 2018 – Oct 2018
1 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2013
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2018
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2018
1 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Justice Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Education Committee Feb 2014
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Apr 2019
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection Dec 2014
1 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Tessa Munt MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Selection Committee Oct 2013
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Nov 2013
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2013
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2016
1 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2013
1 Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Relations Committee Mar 2017
1 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2014
1 James Paice MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Richard Harrington MP (Independent) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Oct 2018
1 Joan Walley MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Public Accounts Commission Feb 2014
1 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2015
1 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) - Member, Treasury Committee Dec 2017
1 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Standards Jun 2013
1 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jun 2013
1 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges Jun 2013
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Oct 2017
1 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jun 2013
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Selection Committee Sep 2016
1 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2014
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2018
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Conduct Committee Jan 2019
1 James Wharton MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2017
1 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2017
1 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Sep 2019
1 Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, International Relations Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Oct 2018
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2018
1 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2014
1 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Justice Committee Mar 2016
1 Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Feb 2019
1 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Feb 2016
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Services Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2015
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jun 2016
1 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017
1 Hugh Henry (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Nov 2015
1 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 Gareth Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Mar 2014
1 Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Steve Brine MP (Independent) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2018
1 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2019
1 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Education Committee Jul 2019
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Feb 2019
1 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Jul 2019
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee Sep 2015
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee Jun 2018
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2015
1 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2018
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Independent) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on Standards Feb 2019
1 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Nov 2017
1 Giles Watling MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Privileges Feb 2019
1 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Jul 2015
1 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, International Development Committee Jul 2019
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Selection Committee Jun 2015
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jun 2015
1 Kenneth Clarke MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2014
1 Stephen Barclay MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Jul 2018
1 Angela Smith MP (Independent) - Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Sep 2013
1 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2018
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2013
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Jul 2018
1 Lord Deighton (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Jan 2016
1 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2016
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Mar 2019
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2018
1 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee on Standards Feb 2018
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, International Trade Committee Nov 2013
1 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2019
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2014
1 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2017
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2013
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Baroness Andrews (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Jul 2014
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Feb 2014
1 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Privileges; Chair, Petitions Committee Jul 2017
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Sep 2014
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2015
1 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Oct 2016
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Feb 2016
1 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2018
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2013
1 Baroness Prosser (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Mar 2017
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Feb 2019
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Jul 2014
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2017
1 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) Feb 2016
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2017
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2019
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Nov 2017
1 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2019
1 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2019
1 Patrick McLoughlin MP (Conservative) Sep 2013
1 Lord Tebbit (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2017
1 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Jan 2018
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) - Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Jan 2019
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2017
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Mar 2018
1 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee Feb 2016
1 Geraint Davies MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2018
1 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee Dec 2017
1 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges Nov 2013
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2019
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Apr 2019
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Selection Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2016
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Lord Freud (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Sep 2013
1 Gavin Shuker MP (Independent) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jul 2014

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.