Who says Peter fleet the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Peter fleet, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
126 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Jul 1992 – Jul 2013
52 Mr Peter Walker MP Mar 1965 – Jan 1983
49 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Oct 2010 – Jul 2021
33 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee May 1975 – May 2000
32 Mr Peter Blaker MP - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 1965 – Jul 1982
27 Sir Peter Kirk MP Jun 1956 – Jul 1972
21 Mr Peter Thorneycroft MP Feb 1946 – Dec 1964
20 Peter Viggers MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 1974 – Dec 1998
20 Mr Peter Shore MP - Member, COVID-19 Committee Jul 1974 – Oct 1994
19 Peter Robinson (DUP) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Mar 1980 – Oct 2008
17 Mr Peter Griffiths MP Jun 1980 – Feb 1996
15 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Dec 2016 – May 2020
11 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jan 2006 – Nov 2013
10 Headings, procedural text, etc. Mar 1938 – Dec 2018
9 Mr Tam Dalyell MP (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Dec 1969 – Nov 1994
7 Captain Sir Peter Macdonald MP Nov 1929 – Dec 1956
7 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Mar 1985 – Nov 2003
7 Peter Peacock (Labour) Jun 2007 – Dec 2010
7 Commander Sir Peter Agnew MP Feb 1932 – Apr 1959
6 Mr Peter Duncan MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Committee Apr 2002 – Jan 2005
6 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, International Development Committee Dec 2013 – Feb 2020
6 Mr Peter Bruinvels MP May 1984 – Mar 1985
6 Mr Peter Hardy MP - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Nov 1970 – Feb 1997
6 Mr Peter Archer MP Oct 1971 – Apr 1990
5 Peter Tapsell MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Jul 1970 – May 2000
5 Sir Robert Cary MP Jun 1966 – Dec 1967
5 Mr Peter Roberts MP Dec 1947 – Feb 1953
5 Mr Peter Rees MP Dec 1976 – Jul 1981
5 Mr Peter Mills MP Jul 1965 – Jan 1983
5 Mr Dick Douglas MP Apr 1980 – Oct 1989
4 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) Jun 1984 – Feb 1987
4 Mr Peter Bessell MP Nov 1964 – May 1968
4 Mr Peter Rawlinson MP - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee May 1957 – May 1972
4 Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville (Conservative) Nov 1978 – Feb 1999
4 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Mar 1989 – Apr 2013
4 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Aug 2009 – Dec 2010
4 Sir Peter Emery MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 1968 – Mar 1996
3 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2014 – Sep 2021
3 Mr Winston Churchill MP Aug 1940 – May 1944
3 Peter Kilfoyle MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Nov 2002 – Feb 2007
3 Tom Harris MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – Dec 2012
3 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 1989 – Nov 2010
3 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Jun 2012 – Mar 2015
3 Lord Foster of Bishop Auckland (Labour) May 1982 – Mar 1983
3 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Dec 2002 – Jun 2007
3 Hon. Peter Morrison MP - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Mar 1986 – Jul 1986
3 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Jul 2013
3 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Mr Peter Hordern MP Dec 1966 – Jul 1984
2 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Dec 2014
2 Mr Peter Crowder MP May 1950 – Jun 1976
2 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 1983 – May 1988
2 Michael McGimpsey (UUP) Oct 2008 – Nov 2008
2 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 2004 – Apr 2011
2 Lord Temple-Morris (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Dec 1979 – Jun 1988
2 Mr Robert Boothby MP Jul 1929 – Mar 1946
2 Viscount Curzon MP Mar 1919 – Jul 1924
2 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018
2 Mr Peter Pike MP (Labour) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 1998
2 William Bain MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Dec 2010 – May 2011
2 Mr Peter Thurnham MP Apr 1993 – Jun 1993
2 Mr Fred Mulley MP Mar 1977 – Jul 1977
2 Mr Peter Fraser MP Jan 1980 – Mar 1981
2 Mr Patrick Duffy MP May 1977 – Jun 1981
2 Mr Denis Healey MP Dec 1964
2 Mr Alf Morris MP - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 1995 – Oct 1995
2 Mr David Webster MP May 1966 – Dec 1967
2 Dr Norman Godman MP (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A May 1988 – Feb 1992
2 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) May 2005 – Oct 2009
2 Mr Syd Rapson MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, COVID-19 Committee Jun 1997 – Nov 1998
2 Sir Frederick Burden MP Apr 1954 – Mar 1961
2 Mr Denzil Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 1985 – Dec 1985
2 John Home Robertson (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee Feb 1980 – Feb 1989
2 Adam Ingram MP (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Nov 2002 – Jul 2005
2 Fiona O'Donnell MP (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2012 – Mar 2012
2 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee Dec 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Laura Sandys MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2010 – Dec 2012
2 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Feb 2012 – Oct 2020
2 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Dec 2010 – Apr 2018
2 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee Mar 2007 – Feb 2020
2 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) Jan 2005 – Sep 2014
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Nov 2005 – Oct 2012
2 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Jul 2017
2 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Jul 2013
2 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Nov 2015 – Apr 2021
2 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Dec 2013 – Sep 2015
2 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 1993 – May 1995
2 Lord Trefgarne (Conservative) Apr 2009 – Nov 2010
2 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jun 1979 – May 1980
1 Mr John Biggs-Davison MP Jul 1979
1 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee Dec 2012
1 Mr Richard Luce MP May 1976
1 Mr Ivor Stanbrook MP - Chair, Constitution Committee Jun 1976
1 Mr Antony Buck MP May 1977
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) May 2015
1 John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2014
1 Sir Walter Clegg MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Apr 1982
1 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2014
1 Mr Norman St John-Stevas MP Feb 1975
1 Hon. Adam Butler MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jun 1985
1 Mr Geoffrey Rippon MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Dec 1975
1 Mr Patrick Wall MP - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 1981
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2019
1 Mr Hugh Fraser MP May 1967
1 Mr Tom Bradley MP May 1978
1 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee Dec 2001
1 Mr Cecil Franks MP Nov 1991
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Mar 1990
1 Mr Edward Garrett MP Dec 1984
1 Mr Keith Speed MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jun 1984
1 Mr Hector Monro MP Feb 1984
1 Mr Geoffrey Pattie MP - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jun 1978
1 Mr Nigel Spearing MP - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 1971
1 Mr Peter Fry MP - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jun 1977
1 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection Jul 2019
1 Mr Winston Churchill MP - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jul 1982
1 Mr Richard Needham MP - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Nov 1983
1 Mr Giles Shaw MP Mar 1980
1 Mr Robert Hughes MP - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Feb 1983
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2003
1 Mr John Ward MP - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jul 1980
1 Mr John Marshall MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 1995
1 Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Mr David Young MP - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Oct 1987
1 Lord Drayson (Labour) Jul 2007
1 Hon. Douglas Hurd MP - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 1989
1 Mr Robert Hicks MP Jan 1971
1 Mr Roland Boyes MP Feb 1989
1 Mr Cranley Onslow MP - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 1967
1 Mr Iain Sproat MP - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Dec 1979
1 Lord Bradshaw (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2003
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Dec 2009
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2021
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Feb 2019
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Dr Dickson Mabon MP May 1968
1 Mr Chris Price MP May 1978
1 Mr Peter Freeman MP Apr 1953
1 Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench) Dec 2013
1 Mr David Robertson MP Jun 1948
1 Sir Isaac Pitman MP Mar 1952
1 Lieut-Commander Peter Smithers MP Mar 1951
1 Mr George Ward MP Mar 1950
1 Mr Alan Lennox-Boyd MP Mar 1937
1 Mr Morgan Price MP Feb 1946
1 Mr Percy Lucas MP Dec 1955
1 Mr Frank Beswick MP Nov 1956
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) Jul 1987
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection Apr 2007
1 Mr Peter Bennett MP May 1946
1 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2011
1 Sir A.P. Herbert MP Apr 1941
1 Colonel Albert Ward MP Jul 1929
1 Mr Edward Ruggles-Brise MP Jul 1923
1 Commander Hon. Archibald Cochrane MP Jul 1934
1 Mr Isaac Foot MP Jul 1932
1 Mr John Burnett MP Apr 1934
1 Mr Bertram Falle MP Nov 1932
1 Sir Harry Brittain MP Mar 1926
1 Sir Reginald Neville MP Aug 1925
1 Captain Ellis Ashmead-Bartlett MP Mar 1925
1 Mr Walter Long MP Mar 1920
1 Mr Fenner Brockway MP Aug 1963
1 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 1990
1 Donald Dewar MP (Labour) Nov 1986
1 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2013
1 Mr Leslie Huckfield MP - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Dec 1967
1 Mr Victor Goodhew MP - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) May 1975
1 Mr Michael Hamilton MP - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 1967
1 Mr Alan L. Williams MP May 1968
1 Mr Peter Doig MP Aug 1965
1 Dr Reginald Bennett MP Nov 1956
1 Rear-Admiral Morgan Morgan-Giles MP May 1977
1 Mr Richard Buchanan MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Feb 1967
1 Mrs Barbara Castle MP Nov 1967
1 Mr James Scott-Hopkins MP Jul 1965
1 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Mr Thomas Peart MP - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jul 1962
1 Mr Ernest Popplewell MP May 1965
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Sep 2010
1 Mr John Tilney MP May 1968
1 Sir Austen Albu MP Dec 1972
1 Mr Geoffrey Lloyd MP Nov 1951
1 Mr Richard Marsh MP - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 1968
1 Mr James Hoy MP Mar 1965
1 Mr Arthur Woodburn MP Feb 1955
1 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Constitution Committee Jan 2009
1 Mr Benjamin Parkin MP Jul 1963
1 Mr Emrys Hughes MP Mar 1957
1 Mr Charles Hale MP Jan 1964
1 Julian Lewis MP (Independent) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2007
1 Mr Roger Stott MP (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jun 1982
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2019
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2020
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Apr 2016
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Dec 2013
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Sep 2019
1 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2003
1 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) Jun 1993
1 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2013
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Administration Committee Dec 2014
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2018
1 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2017
1 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jun 2012
1 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Nov 1973
1 Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 1986
1 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Feb 2020
1 David Ford (Alliance) Nov 2009
1 Lord Glentoran (Conservative) Mar 2007
1 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2015
1 Baroness Dean of Thornton-le-Fylde (Labour) Nov 2000
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 1992
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Treasury Committee Jun 2010
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Mar 2014
1 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Dec 2016
1 Sammy Douglas (DUP) Apr 2014
1 Lord Maclennan of Rogart (Liberal Democrat) Jan 1986
1 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2003
1 Baroness Morris of Yardley (Labour) Nov 2003
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Mar 2019
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jun 2007
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2019
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2015
1 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016
1 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee May 2017
1 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee Dec 2017
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee Sep 2019
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jun 1988
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Dec 2018
1 James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee Sep 2020
1 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020
1 Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Jul 2017
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jan 2021
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2019
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Committee of Selection Mar 2015
1 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jan 2017
1 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Feb 2021
1 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, International Agreements Committee Sep 2021
1 Peter Whittle (Brexit Alliance) Sep 2019
1 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2019
1 David Stewart (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Nov 2018
1 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2015
1 David McNarry (UKIP) Sep 2006
1 Sir Peter Lloyd MP (Conservative) - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 1990
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jun 2015
1 Peter Ainsworth MP (Conservative) Dec 2006
1 Gwyn Prosser MP (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Nov 1997
1 Vera Baird MP (Labour) May 2002
1 Michael Mates MP (Conservative) - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee May 1991
1 Joan Humble MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Constitution Committee Jun 1997
1 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Iris Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Apr 2006
1 Lord Garden (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2007
1 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) Dec 2010
1 Mr David Jamieson MP (Labour) Jun 2003
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) May 2019
1 Mr Kevin McNamara MP (Labour) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Dec 1986
1 Peter Atkinson MP (Conservative) Dec 2006
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) Feb 2008
1 Mr Ernie Ross MP (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee May 2002
1 Lord Bach (Labour) Dec 2001
1 Mr Brian Sedgemore MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Dec 1974
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Mr Ivor Caplin MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2003
1 Ms Brid Rodgers (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2002
1 Dr Winnie Ewing (Scottish National Party) Oct 2002
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Science and Technology Committee Sep 2021
1 Mr Allan Rogers MP (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Oct 1988
1 Mrs Teresa Gorman MP (Conservative) Apr 1999
1 Paul Keetch MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2000
1 Bruce George MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 1979
1 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2010
1 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 1985
1 Dave Thompson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2007
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2007
1 Lord Sheldon (Labour) Nov 1989
1 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee Nov 1976
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jul 2010
1 Mark Tami MP (Labour) Mar 2005
1 Charles Kennedy MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2004
1 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Committee of Selection Jun 2008
1 Jim Murphy MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee of Selection Nov 2007
1 Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2010
1 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Chris Mullin MP (Labour) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 1988
1 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) Jan 2006
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2010
1 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Jun 2012
1 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2012
1 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Jun 2005
1 Lord Gilbert (Labour) Jan 2004
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee May 2003
1 Lord Morris of Manchester (Labour) Apr 2003
1 Robin Harper (Green) Dec 2010
1 Jim Tolson (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2008
1 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, International Development Committee Nov 2018

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.