Who says Peter Fleet the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Peter Fleet, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
117 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Jul 1992 – Jul 2013
49 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Oct 2010 – Jul 2021
46 Mr Peter Walker MP Mar 1965 – Jan 1983
32 Mr Peter Blaker MP Jul 1965 – Jul 1982
29 Lord Snape (Labour) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee May 1975 – May 2000
27 Sir Peter Kirk MP Jun 1956 – Jul 1972
20 Peter Viggers MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 1974 – Dec 1998
17 Mr Peter Griffiths MP Jun 1980 – Feb 1996
17 Mr Peter Shore MP Jul 1974 – Oct 1994
16 Mr Peter Thorneycroft MP May 1950 – Dec 1964
15 Peter Robinson (DUP) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Constitution Committee Mar 1980 – Jul 2003
13 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Dec 2016 – May 2020
9 Headings, procedural text, etc. Mar 1938 – Dec 2018
9 Mr Tam Dalyell MP (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Dec 1969 – Nov 1994
9 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jan 2006 – Nov 2013
7 Captain Sir Peter Macdonald MP Nov 1929 – Dec 1956
7 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Mar 1985 – Nov 2003
6 Peter Peacock (Labour) Jun 2007 – Dec 2010
6 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, International Development Committee Dec 2013 – Feb 2020
6 Mr Peter Hardy MP - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Nov 1970 – Feb 1997
6 Commander Sir Peter Agnew MP May 1936 – Apr 1959
6 Mr Peter Duncan MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Apr 2002 – Jan 2005
6 Mr Peter Bruinvels MP May 1984 – Mar 1985
5 Mr Dick Douglas MP Apr 1980 – Oct 1989
5 Peter Tapsell MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee Jul 1970 – May 2000
5 Mr Peter Roberts MP Dec 1947 – Feb 1953
4 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Administration Committee Jun 1984 – Feb 1987
4 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Aug 2009 – Dec 2010
4 Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville (Conservative) Nov 1978 – Feb 1999
4 Mr Peter Rees MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Dec 1976 – Jul 1981
4 Mr Peter Archer MP Oct 1971 – Apr 1990
4 Sir Robert Cary MP Jun 1966 – Dec 1967
3 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Jul 2013
3 Mr Peter Mills MP - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House May 1967 – Jan 1983
3 Mr Peter Rawlinson MP May 1957 – May 1972
3 Peter Kilfoyle MP (Labour) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Nov 2002 – Feb 2007
3 Lord Foster of Bishop Auckland (Labour) May 1982 – Mar 1983
3 Mr Peter Bessell MP Apr 1967 – May 1968
3 Mr Winston Churchill MP Aug 1940 – May 1944
3 Mr Peter Hordern MP - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 1966 – Jul 1984
2 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018
2 Laura Sandys MP (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Dec 2012
2 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection Jul 2004 – Apr 2011
2 Viscount Curzon MP Mar 1919 – Jul 1924
2 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Transport Committee Sep 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Michael McGimpsey (UUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2008 – Nov 2008
2 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Public Accounts Committee Dec 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Apr 2018
2 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jan 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Hon. Peter Morrison MP - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 1986 – May 1986
2 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Dec 2014
2 Mr Robert Boothby MP Jul 1929 – Mar 1946
2 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Feb 1989 – Jun 1996
2 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) May 2005 – Oct 2009
2 Mr Patrick Duffy MP May 1977 – Jun 1981
2 Adam Ingram MP (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2002 – Jul 2005
2 Mr Syd Rapson MP (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jun 1997 – Nov 1998
2 Mr Denzil Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jun 1985 – Dec 1985
2 Mr Peter Crowder MP May 1950 – Jun 1976
2 Mr Fred Mulley MP Mar 1977 – Jul 1977
2 Dr Norman Godman MP (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee May 1988 – Feb 1992
2 Mr Peter Thurnham MP - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Chair, Constitution Committee Apr 1993 – Jun 1993
2 Sir Frederick Burden MP - Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Apr 1954 – Mar 1961
2 Mr Alf Morris MP Apr 1995 – Oct 1995
2 Mr Denis Healey MP Dec 1964
2 Mr David Webster MP May 1966 – Dec 1967
2 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Jul 2017
2 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Nov 2005 – Oct 2012
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jun 1979 – May 1980
2 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jun 1991 – Dec 1993
2 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Feb 2012 – Oct 2020
2 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Dec 2013 – Sep 2015
2 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee Mar 2007 – Feb 2020
2 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) Jan 2005 – Sep 2014
2 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2012 – Jul 2013
2 Lord Hain (Labour) Nov 2005 – Jun 2007
2 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Nov 2015 – Apr 2021
2 Lord Trefgarne (Conservative) Apr 2009 – Nov 2010
1 Mr Norman St John-Stevas MP Feb 1975
1 Mr Cecil Franks MP Nov 1991
1 Mr Antony Buck MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee May 1977
1 Mr Geoffrey Rippon MP Dec 1975
1 Mr Ivor Stanbrook MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jun 1976
1 Mr Edward Garrett MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Dec 1984
1 Mr Richard Luce MP - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) May 1976
1 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jul 1987
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jan 2009
1 Mr Patrick Wall MP - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Dec 1981
1 Sir Walter Clegg MP Apr 1982
1 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Mr Giles Shaw MP - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Mar 1980
1 Mr John Marshall MP - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee Nov 1995
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Feb 2019
1 Baroness Morris of Yardley (Labour) Nov 2003
1 Mr Robert Hughes MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Feb 1983
1 Sir Peter Emery MP (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Nov 1973
1 Mr Allan Rogers MP (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Chair, Constitution Committee Oct 1988
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2019
1 Donald Dewar MP (Labour) Nov 1986
1 Mr Richard Needham MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Nov 1983
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2010
1 Mr Peter Fry MP Jun 1977
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jun 1988
1 Mr Cranley Onslow MP - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Nov 1967
1 Mr Roland Boyes MP Feb 1989
1 Mr Nigel Spearing MP - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jul 1971
1 Mr Keith Speed MP Jun 1984
1 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2011
1 Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench) Dec 2013
1 Mr David Young MP - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Constitution Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee Oct 1987
1 Mr Iain Sproat MP Dec 1979
1 Hon. Douglas Hurd MP - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jun 1989
1 Mr Winston Churchill MP - Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jul 1982
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Oct 2003
1 Mr Geoffrey Pattie MP Jun 1978
1 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) Jan 2006
1 Mr John Ward MP Jul 1980
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jul 2021
1 Hon. Adam Butler MP - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jun 1985
1 Sir A.P. Herbert MP Apr 1941
1 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee Dec 2012
1 Lieut-Commander Peter Smithers MP Mar 1951
1 Mr George Ward MP Mar 1950
1 Mr Alan Lennox-Boyd MP Mar 1937
1 Mr Frank Beswick MP Nov 1956
1 Mr Percy Lucas MP Dec 1955
1 Mr Morgan Price MP Feb 1946
1 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2014
1 Mr Peter Freeman MP Apr 1953
1 Colonel Albert Ward MP Jul 1929
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) May 2015
1 Mr Edward Ruggles-Brise MP Jul 1923
1 Commander Hon. Archibald Cochrane MP Jul 1934
1 Mr John Burnett MP Apr 1934
1 Mr Isaac Foot MP Jul 1932
1 Mr Bertram Falle MP Nov 1932
1 Sir Harry Brittain MP Mar 1926
1 Sir Reginald Neville MP Aug 1925
1 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) Jun 1993
1 Captain Ellis Ashmead-Bartlett MP Mar 1925
1 Mr Walter Long MP Mar 1920
1 Sir Isaac Pitman MP Mar 1952
1 Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Mr Hugh Fraser MP May 1967
1 Lord Bach (Labour) Dec 2001
1 Mr Tom Bradley MP - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 1978
1 Mrs Teresa Gorman MP (Conservative) Apr 1999
1 Mr Chris Price MP May 1978
1 Mr Victor Goodhew MP - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee May 1975
1 Rear-Admiral Morgan Morgan-Giles MP May 1977
1 Dr Reginald Bennett MP Nov 1956
1 Mr Peter Doig MP Aug 1965
1 Mr Richard Buchanan MP Feb 1967
1 Mr Alan L. Williams MP May 1968
1 Mr James Scott-Hopkins MP - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jul 1965
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2014
1 Mr Ernest Popplewell MP May 1965
1 Mr Thomas Peart MP - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jul 1962
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Mr Geoffrey Lloyd MP Nov 1951
1 Mr Richard Marsh MP May 1968
1 Mr James Hoy MP Mar 1965
1 Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2017
1 Mr Benjamin Parkin MP Jul 1963
1 Mr Emrys Hughes MP Mar 1957
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Mr Charles Hale MP Jan 1964
1 Sir Peter Lloyd MP (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Nov 1990
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) Apr 2007
1 Dr Winnie Ewing (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2002
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2012
1 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2019
1 Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan (Labour) Mar 1986
1 Lord Maclennan of Rogart (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 1986
1 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2013
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Apr 2016
1 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Sep 2019
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Dec 2013
1 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) Jun 1993
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Nov 2018
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, International Agreements Committee Jan 2021
1 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2003
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Dec 2014
1 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 1973
1 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jun 2012
1 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Public Accounts Committee Oct 2017
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Administration Committee Mar 1990
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Sep 2010
1 Lord Glentoran (Conservative) Mar 2007
1 Lord Temple-Morris (Labour) Jun 1988
1 Baroness Dean of Thornton-le-Fylde (Labour) Nov 2000
1 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020
1 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2003
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) Jun 2007
1 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2020
1 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2019
1 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2021
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, International Development Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jul 2019
1 James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Transport Committee Sep 2020
1 John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2014
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2018
1 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2021
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 Peter Whittle (Brexit Alliance) Sep 2019
1 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection Dec 2017
1 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee May 2017
1 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee Nov 2018
1 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Feb 2015
1 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee Jan 2017
1 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Dec 2016
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Sep 2021
1 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2021
1 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Constitution Committee Dec 2018
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2019
1 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee Dec 2016
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, International Development Committee Mar 2014
1 Ms Brid Rodgers (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2002
1 Gwyn Prosser MP (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 1997
1 Robin Harper (Green) Dec 2010
1 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2013
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2010
1 Peter Atkinson MP (Conservative) Dec 2006
1 Peter Ainsworth MP (Conservative) Dec 2006
1 Michael Mates MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee May 1991
1 Bruce George MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Dec 1979
1 Chris Mullin MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Constitution Committee Nov 1988
1 Joan Humble MP (Labour) Jun 1997
1 Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Mar 2005
1 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) Dec 2001
1 Paul Keetch MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Dec 2000
1 Iris Robinson MP (DUP) - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee Apr 2006
1 Lord Garden (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2007
1 John Home Robertson (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Feb 1980
1 Mr Ivor Caplin MP (Labour) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Oct 2003
1 Mr David Jamieson MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jun 2003
1 Mr Peter Pike MP (Labour) Jul 1998
1 Mr Kevin McNamara MP (Labour) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Dec 1986
1 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 1976
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Mar 2015
1 Jim Tolson (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2008
1 Lord Morris of Manchester (Labour) Apr 2003
1 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Nov 1985
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019
1 Julian Lewis MP (Independent) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2007
1 Dave Thompson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2007
1 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2010
1 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Feb 1983
1 Lord Sheldon (Labour) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Nov 1989
1 Fiona O'Donnell MP (Labour) Feb 2012
1 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) Jun 1990
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Charles Kennedy MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2004
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2021
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission May 2003
1 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2015
1 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2012
1 Lord Drayson (Labour) Jul 2007
1 Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Dec 2010
1 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jun 2008
1 Tom Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection Jan 2008
1 Lord Bradshaw (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2003
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2009
1 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) Dec 2010
1 Lord Gilbert (Labour) Jan 2004
1 Jim Murphy MP (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Nov 2007

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.