Who says Penny Mordaunt the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Penny Mordaunt, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2712 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission May 2010 – May 2018
1037 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jul 2010 – Jun 2018
9 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Dec 2010 – May 2018
8 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Jun 2014
5 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – Mar 2014
5 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Feb 2011 – Jun 2013
4 Gemma Doyle MP (Labour) Sep 2010 – Jul 2013
4 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Sub-Committee Dec 2012 – Nov 2017
4 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Dec 2017
4 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2010 – Jun 2013
4 David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2012 – Feb 2016
3 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Sep 2016 – Mar 2017
3 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010 – Apr 2012
3 David Hanson MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Jan 2011
3 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2017 – Mar 2018
3 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Nov 2014
3 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Jul 2010 – Dec 2014
3 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Oct 2017
2 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Mar 2014
2 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2013 – Mar 2014
2 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) Dec 2014 – May 2016
2 Mark Field MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Jan 2012 – Feb 2012
2 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Mar 2014
2 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2015 – Mar 2018
2 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Oct 2016
2 David Gauke MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Feb 2012 – Sep 2012
2 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jul 2015 – Oct 2015
2 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Apr 2011 – Nov 2014
2 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Justine Greening MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2010 – Jan 2016
2 Eric Pickles MP (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Earl Howe (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Mar 2016
2 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Jan 2012 – Sep 2015
2 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2013
2 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jun 2014 – Feb 2015
2 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2013
2 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2016 – Nov 2016
2 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Jun 2014
2 Chuka Umunna MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Nov 2016
2 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011 – Dec 2011
2 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Jun 2014
2 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jun 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Dec 2012
2 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Oct 2010 – Oct 2015
2 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Oct 2015
2 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2014 – Sep 2017
2 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee May 2011 – Jun 2012
2 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Sep 2010 – Jul 2013
2 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Jun 2014
2 Anne Begg MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jan 2012 – Jun 2014
1 George Hollingbery MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2013
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2011
1 Iain McKenzie MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Mar 2014
1 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Dec 2011
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2015
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 2014
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Sep 2010
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2015
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Justice Committee Apr 2012
1 Lord Freud (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Nov 2016
1 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2012
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2013
1 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Nov 2017
1 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Dan Byles MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee Jun 2010
1 David Miliband MP (Labour) Jul 2012
1 Margot James MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jun 2012
1 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Feb 2015
1 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2018
1 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Oct 2011
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2018
1 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2013
1 Lord Loomba (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2018
1 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Mar 2011
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Sep 2011
1 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee Apr 2011
1 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2014
1 Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2014
1 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015
1 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2011
1 George Kerevan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Defence Committee Nov 2016
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Oct 2012
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2012
1 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee May 2010
1 Gisela Stuart MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) Dec 2010
1 Baroness Campbell of Surbiton (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, International Relations Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee Mar 2017
1 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Eric Joyce MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee Jun 2010
1 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2011
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee Jun 2014
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Andrew Miller MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2014
1 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Jun 2012
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Treasury Committee Nov 2015
1 John Mann MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2012
1 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Sep 2010
1 Damian Green MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Administration Committee Sep 2010
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Nov 2012
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2012
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jul 2012
1 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2013
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, International Trade Committee Nov 2010
1 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2014
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Oct 2012
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) Nov 2010
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Baroness Thomas of Winchester (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016
1 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2012
1 Lord Bates (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jun 2014
1 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 Philip Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2013
1 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2013
1 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Anne Milton MP (Conservative) Jan 2012
1 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Jun 2014
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2014
1 Alistair Burt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2018
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2012
1 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2011
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Feb 2014
1 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Treasury Committee Mar 2015
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Dec 2010
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013
1 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee May 2011
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Defence Committee Jun 2011
1 Stephen Lloyd MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2011
1 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2012
1 Charlie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2013
1 Gavin Shuker MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2013
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Natural Environment and Rural Communities Act 2006 Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Transport Committee Jun 2012
1 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations Committee; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Apr 2016
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art May 2018
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jun 2014
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee Jun 2014
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2016
1 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Oct 2016
1 Richard Benyon MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2013
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2012
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2012
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Feb 2015
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2014
1 Chris Leslie MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Oct 2010
1 Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee Jan 2013
1 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2018
1 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.