The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Patricia Gibson, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
2452 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Oct 2011 – Mar 2024 |
1852 | Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee | Jun 2015 – Mar 2024 |
27 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Apr 2016 – Jan 2024 |
17 | Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2011 – Feb 2024 |
17 | Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Nov 2016 – Oct 2023 |
13 | Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Jan 2017 – Feb 2024 |
12 | David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Jul 2017 – Dec 2020 |
9 | Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Feb 2016 – Jun 2023 |
8 | Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Sep 2017 – Apr 2023 |
8 | Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Sep 2016 – Mar 2023 |
8 | Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2018 – Mar 2022 |
8 | Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jan 2016 – Oct 2023 |
8 | Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jun 2016 – Feb 2024 |
7 | Justin Madders MP (Labour) | Jun 2016 – Dec 2023 |
7 | Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) | Oct 2015 – Oct 2019 |
7 | Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2016 – Jun 2019 |
7 | Patricia Ferguson (Labour) | Nov 2011 – Aug 2014 |
6 | Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Jun 2016 – Jan 2024 |
6 | Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) | Oct 2017 – Jun 2022 |
6 | Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | May 2020 – Sep 2023 |
6 | Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Dec 2017 – Jan 2020 |
6 | Lisa Cameron MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Jan 2016 – Jun 2021 |
6 | Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jun 2016 – Oct 2019 |
6 | Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Nov 2015 – Mar 2023 |
5 | Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jul 2018 – Jun 2022 |
5 | Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jul 2015 – Feb 2023 |
5 | Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Apr 2016 – May 2019 |
5 | Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) | Feb 2018 – Sep 2021 |
5 | Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2016 – Jun 2021 |
5 | David Rutley MP (Conservative) | Jun 2019 – Jan 2024 |
5 | Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) | Oct 2015 – Sep 2018 |
4 | Liz McInnes MP (Labour) | Jan 2016 – May 2019 |
4 | Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Jun 2016 – Apr 2021 |
4 | Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) | Sep 2016 – Sep 2023 |
4 | Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) | Jul 2020 – Mar 2023 |
4 | Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) | Nov 2016 – Mar 2019 |
4 | Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Sep 2016 – May 2021 |
4 | Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Oct 2015 – May 2022 |
4 | Margot James MP (Independent) | Mar 2017 – Jan 2018 |
4 | Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jun 2016 – Nov 2020 |
4 | Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Feb 2016 – Mar 2023 |
4 | Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | May 2018 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2012 – Aug 2014 |
4 | John Glen MP (Conservative) | Feb 2018 – Mar 2020 |
3 | Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 – Nov 2020 |
3 | Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2020 – May 2023 |
3 | Cherilyn Mackrory MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Sep 2021 – Oct 2023 |
3 | Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) | Dec 2015 – Jan 2022 |
3 | Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Sep 2020 – Feb 2023 |
3 | Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2017 – Jun 2019 |
3 | Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2018 – Mar 2022 |
3 | Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee | Feb 2017 – Jun 2019 |
3 | Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Oct 2016 – Mar 2020 |
3 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | May 2015 – Apr 2018 |
3 | Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2016 – Sep 2020 |
3 | Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2015 – Jun 2019 |
3 | Claire Perry MP (Conservative) | Mar 2018 – Oct 2018 |
3 | Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) | Feb 2017 – May 2018 |
3 | Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) | Mar 2018 – Oct 2019 |
3 | Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Nov 2018 – Jul 2019 |
3 | Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) | Oct 2018 – Feb 2023 |
3 | Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2015 – Feb 2016 |
3 | Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee | Jun 2015 – Jul 2020 |
3 | Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jul 2017 – Feb 2019 |
3 | Helen Whately MP (Conservative) | Mar 2020 – May 2022 |
3 | Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2017 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Nov 2016 – Jan 2024 |
3 | John Penrose MP (Conservative) | Mar 2017 – Mar 2018 |
3 | Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) | Sep 2016 – Mar 2019 |
2 | Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jun 2015 – Sep 2016 |
2 | Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jan 2018 – Sep 2021 |
2 | Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee | Jun 2021 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Oct 2017 |
2 | Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2017 – Nov 2018 |
2 | Angela Rayner MP (Labour) | Feb 2016 |
2 | Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Sep 2015 – Dec 2020 |
2 | Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) | Feb 2017 – Nov 2017 |
2 | Bambos Charalambous MP (Independent) | Mar 2020 – Mar 2023 |
2 | James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) | May 2018 – May 2019 |
2 | Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Sep 2020 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | May 2021 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Apr 2018 – May 2019 |
2 | Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, International Development Committee | Nov 2020 – Sep 2021 |
2 | Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Nov 2021 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2016 – Feb 2022 |
2 | Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | May 2020 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) | Dec 2020 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Jan 2016 – Oct 2018 |
2 | Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2019 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Mar 2021 – Sep 2021 |
2 | Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | May 2018 – Jun 2020 |
2 | Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Jan 2016 – Feb 2017 |
2 | Stephen Kerr (Conservative) | Mar 2018 – Apr 2018 |
2 | Edward Argar MP (Conservative) | Oct 2017 – May 2018 |
2 | Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) | Sep 2021 – Oct 2023 |
2 | Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) | Jul 2019 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Nov 2018 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2015 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Feb 2017 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2017 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Dec 2022 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2020 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2021 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Jul 2016 – Feb 2017 |
2 | Robert Courts MP (Conservative) | Oct 2017 – May 2018 |
2 | Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Dec 2020 – Sep 2021 |
2 | Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Jun 2015 – Jan 2016 |
2 | Theresa May MP (Conservative) | Dec 2018 – Feb 2019 |
2 | Richard Arkless MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2016 – Sep 2016 |
2 | Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jul 2015 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) | Oct 2015 |
2 | David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jun 2018 – Jun 2019 |
2 | Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) | Mar 2017 – Apr 2018 |
2 | Mark Field MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – May 2019 |
2 | Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Mar 2022 – Sep 2022 |
2 | Phil Boswell MP (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2016 |
2 | Natalie McGarry MP (Independent) | Mar 2017 – Apr 2017 |
2 | Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) | May 2014 – Sep 2014 |
2 | Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) | Jul 2015 – Jun 2016 |
2 | Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) | Aug 2014 – Nov 2016 |
2 | Bill Grant MP (Conservative) | Apr 2018 – May 2019 |
2 | Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Oct 2016 – Feb 2020 |
2 | Luke Graham MP (Conservative) | Jul 2018 – Nov 2018 |
2 | Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2012 – Mar 2020 |
2 | Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Sep 2016 – Nov 2016 |
2 | David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee | Jun 2015 – Jan 2017 |
2 | Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Jan 2016 – Jan 2017 |
2 | Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Dec 2015 – Oct 2023 |
2 | Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) | Mar 2016 |
2 | Julie Cooper MP (Labour) | Sep 2018 – Jun 2019 |
2 | Alison McGovern MP (Labour) | Jan 2022 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Nov 2021 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jun 2015 – Jul 2015 |
2 | Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Mar 2018 – Sep 2018 |
2 | Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Jan 2017 – Sep 2021 |
2 | Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jan 2017 – Sep 2018 |
2 | Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) | Jul 2022 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Mar 2017 – Sep 2020 |
2 | Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) | Jun 2019 – Dec 2020 |
2 | George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jun 2016 – Oct 2021 |
1 | Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Nov 2020 |
1 | Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Colin Clark MP (Conservative) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Dennis Robertson (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2012 |
1 | Graeme Pearson (Labour) | Dec 2012 |
1 | Drew Smith (Labour) | Nov 2012 |
1 | Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) | Oct 2017 |
1 | Paul Sweeney (Labour) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Mary Scanlon (Conservative) | May 2014 |
1 | Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) | Dec 2016 |
1 | Rob Marris MP (Labour) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2018 |
1 | Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Education Committee | Nov 2018 |
1 | Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Dec 2020 |
1 | Margaret McCulloch (Labour) | Feb 2016 |
1 | Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Paul Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Sarah Jones MP (Labour) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Iain Wright MP (Labour) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) | Jul 2015 |
1 | Melanie Onn MP (Labour) | Apr 2016 |
1 | Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Matt Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) | Aug 2014 |
1 | Jack Dromey MP (Labour) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Amy Callaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Peter Bone MP (Independent) | May 2021 |
1 | Darren Henry MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | Helen Morgan MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Oct 2023 |
1 | Mike Hill MP (Labour) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Anum Qaisar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Oct 2023 |
1 | Joy Morrissey MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Paul O'Kane (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | May 2023 |
1 | Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | Feryal Clark MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Caroline Flint MP (Labour) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Gavin Shuker MP (Independent) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2016 |
1 | Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) | May 2018 |
1 | Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Paula Barker MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Sep 2022 |
1 | Anna Soubry MP (Independent) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | Robin Millar MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) | Jul 2016 |
1 | Mary Creagh MP (Labour) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Anne Main MP (Conservative) | Jan 2018 |
1 | David Gauke MP (Independent) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Laura Trott MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Albert Owen MP (Labour) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Alistair Burt MP (Independent) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Oct 2022 |
1 | John Howell MP (Conservative) | Jun 2016 |
1 | Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Mar 2019 |
1 | Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2017 |
1 | Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2012 |
1 | Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2012 |
1 | Pauline McNeill (Labour) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) | Aug 2014 |
1 | Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2013 |
1 | Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee | Apr 2016 |
1 | Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jul 2021 |
1 | Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Feb 2019 |
1 | Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Dec 2015 |
1 | Anas Sarwar (Labour) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2018 |
1 | Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Nov 2017 |
1 | Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection | Feb 2017 |
1 | Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Matthew Hancock MP (Independent) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Apr 2018 |
1 | Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Jun 2021 |
1 | Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Sep 2016 |
1 | Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Jun 2022 |
1 | Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Sep 2016 |
1 | Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Mar 2016 |
1 | Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Lord Field of Birkenhead (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jun 2016 |
1 | James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Dec 2022 |
1 | John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2017 |
1 | Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Feb 2017 |
1 | Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Nov 2021 |
1 | Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Sep 2017 |
1 | Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Nov 2018 |
1 | Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Mar 2018 |
1 | Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Feb 2017 |
1 | Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee | Nov 2018 |
1 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Sep 2016 |
1 | Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jan 2023 |
1 | Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Mike Penning MP (Conservative) | Mar 2016 |
1 | Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Oct 2016 |
1 | Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Sep 2022 |
1 | Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) | Sep 2018 |
1 | Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Sep 2016 |
1 | Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Geraint Davies MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | Lord Davies of Gower (Conservative) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2017 |
1 | James Cleverly MP (Conservative) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | May 2018 |
1 | Julian Knight MP (Independent) | Sep 2016 |
1 | Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2017 |
1 | Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) | Sep 2016 |
1 | Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) | May 2018 |
1 | Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | May 2018 |
1 | Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jul 2021 |
1 | Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection | Nov 2017 |
1 | Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee | Jan 2018 |
1 | James Heappey MP (Conservative) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Feb 2017 |
1 | Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jul 2019 |
1 | Miles Briggs (Conservative) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Maurice Golden (Conservative) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Monica Lennon (Labour) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Brian Whittle (Conservative) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Mims Davies MP (Conservative) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Oct 2019 |
1 | George Eustice MP (Conservative) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Nov 2016 |
1 | Toby Perkins MP (Labour) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee | Jul 2018 |
1 | Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jul 2016 |
1 | Esther McVey MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jan 2019 |
1 | Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee | Jun 2019 |
1 | Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements | Jul 2020 |
1 | Catherine West MP (Labour) | May 2021 |
1 | Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Feb 2019 |
1 | Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2022 |
1 | John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Nov 2017 |
1 | Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs | May 2021 |
1 | Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Finance Bill Committee | May 2018 |
1 | Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | May 2018 |
1 | Wes Streeting MP (Labour) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) | May 2016 |