Who says Owen Paterson the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Owen Paterson, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3170 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Nov 2005 – Aug 2021
1510 Headings, procedural text, etc. Mar 2006 – Nov 2021
62 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Feb 2015
19 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Sep 2012 – Jun 2014
9 Peter Robinson (DUP) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2010 – Oct 2011
8 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority May 2008 – Apr 2013
7 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee on Standards Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
6 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Nov 2021
6 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2015 – Sep 2019
6 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Jan 2013 – Oct 2014
5 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2012 – Aug 2014
4 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Oct 2012 – May 2014
4 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Nov 2021
4 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2017 – Sep 2019
4 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, House of Lords Commission Feb 2017 – Dec 2018
4 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) Oct 2011 – Nov 2021
3 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Jan 2022
3 Roderick Campbell (Scottish National Party) Oct 2013 – Jan 2014
3 Lord Benyon (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Oct 2012 – Oct 2013
3 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) - Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Sep 2012 – Jun 2013
3 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2013 – Apr 2014
3 Angus MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Oct 2013 – Aug 2014
3 Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) - Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2009 – Feb 2014
3 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) Dec 2019 – Nov 2021
3 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Jan 2022
3 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Jan 2022
3 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Jul 2014 – Feb 2018
3 Arlene Foster (DUP) Jun 2011 – Mar 2013
3 Dave Thompson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2012 – Apr 2014
2 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Mar 2013
2 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards Nov 2021
2 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission Nov 2021
2 Robin Newton (DUP) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Sep 2012
2 Claire Baker (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2013 – Jan 2014
2 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Sep 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Michelle Gildernew MP (Sinn Féin) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Sep 2010 – Mar 2011
2 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2012
2 Patrick Harvie (Green) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Sep 2012 – Mar 2017
2 Lord Glentoran (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Nov 2015
2 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee Nov 2021
2 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Jun 2012 – Jan 2013
2 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Feb 2011 – Jun 2011
2 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
2 Alex Fergusson (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Feb 2017
1 Chris Lyttle (Alliance) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2011
1 Nigel Don (Scottish National Party) Oct 2013
1 Dennis Robertson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2013
1 Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2011
1 Jean Urquhart (Independent) Nov 2014
1 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards Mar 2013
1 Paul Frew (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Sep 2012
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, International Trade Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Dec 2005
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) May 2008
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2013
1 Shaun Woodward MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Mar 2007
1 Lord Eden of Winton (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Nov 2021
1 David Cameron MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2014
1 David Ford (Alliance) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Jun 2016
1 Mitchel McLaughlin (Speaker) Oct 2011
1 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Feb 2010
1 Lord Monks (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Feb 2017
1 Ross Hussey (UUP) Jun 2011
1 Pat Doherty MP (Sinn Féin) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2008
1 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jul 2013
1 Basil McCrea (NI21) Sep 2009
1 Lord Smith of Clifton (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012
1 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Jun 2014
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Sep 2015
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Raymond McCartney (Sinn Féin) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2013
1 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jan 2014
1 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Claudia Beamish (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2021
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee Nov 2021
1 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Nov 2021
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2020
1 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2021
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Nov 2021
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2021
1 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Nov 2021
1 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
1 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) Jul 2016
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2020
1 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards Nov 2021
1 Lord McAvoy (Labour) Jul 2012
1 Lord Trimble (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Mar 2014
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Dec 2021
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2021
1 Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2016
1 Lord Bew (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Oct 2011
1 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) Feb 2019
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) May 2015
1 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission May 2019
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Nov 2021
1 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Mar 2009
1 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jun 2013
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission Jan 2022
1 Lord Sassoon (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2012
1 Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2015
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Nov 2021
1 Lord Goodlad (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Mar 2007
1 Lord Best (Crossbench) Dec 2013
1 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jan 2016
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2014
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2021
1 Stephen Flynn MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) May 2015
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Dec 2016
1 Helen Morgan MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2022
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2015
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Dec 2021
1 Anum Qaisar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Dec 2021
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2009
1 Andrew Muir (Alliance) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2022
1 Lord Adonis (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2015
1 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2009

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.