Who says Owen Paterson the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Owen Paterson, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3144 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2005 – Aug 2021
1512 Headings, procedural text, etc. Mar 2006 – Apr 2022
62 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Feb 2015
19 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee Sep 2012 – Jun 2014
11 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Standards Nov 2021 – Apr 2022
9 Peter Robinson (DUP) - Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee May 2010 – Oct 2011
8 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2008 – Apr 2013
7 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Feb 2022
7 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2021 – May 2022
6 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2015 – Sep 2019
6 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Jan 2013 – Oct 2014
6 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Nov 2015 – Nov 2021
5 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2012 – Aug 2014
4 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission Feb 2017 – Dec 2018
4 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Oct 2017 – Sep 2019
4 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Oct 2012 – May 2014
4 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Oct 2011 – Nov 2021
4 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021 – Feb 2022
4 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission Nov 2021 – Apr 2022
3 Arlene Foster (DUP) Jun 2011 – Mar 2013
3 Angus MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Oct 2013 – Aug 2014
3 Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) Sep 2009 – Feb 2014
3 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2012 – Jun 2013
3 Roderick Campbell (Scottish National Party) Oct 2013 – Jan 2014
3 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Mar 2022
3 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2021 – Jan 2022
3 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Jul 2014 – Feb 2018
3 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2013 – Apr 2014
3 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Oct 2013
3 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) Dec 2019 – Nov 2021
3 Dave Thompson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2012 – Apr 2014
2 Robin Newton (DUP) Sep 2012
2 Patrick Harvie (Green) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Sep 2012 – Mar 2017
2 Michelle Gildernew MP (Sinn Féin) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Sep 2010 – Mar 2011
2 Claire Baker (Labour) Oct 2013 – Jan 2014
2 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Mar 2012
2 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
2 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Apr 2022
2 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Sep 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Mar 2013
2 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2021
2 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Jun 2012 – Jan 2013
2 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Chair, International Trade Committee Nov 2021
2 Lord Glentoran (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Nov 2015
2 Alex Fergusson (Conservative) Oct 2013
2 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Nov 2021 – Apr 2022
2 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Feb 2011 – Jun 2011
2 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2021 – Feb 2022
1 Dennis Robertson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2013
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee May 2013
1 Paul Frew (DUP) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, International Trade Committee Sep 2012
1 Anum Qaisar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Dec 2021
1 Stephen Flynn MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2021
1 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Jean Urquhart (Independent) Nov 2014
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2021
1 Andrew Muir (Alliance) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee Jan 2022
1 Nigel Don (Scottish National Party) Oct 2013
1 Lord Eden of Winton (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jun 2013
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority May 2008
1 Shaun Woodward MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Mar 2007
1 Helen Morgan MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2022
1 Mitchel McLaughlin (Speaker) Oct 2011
1 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Mar 2013
1 Claudia Beamish (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee of Privileges Sep 2015
1 David Ford (Alliance) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Jun 2016
1 Raymond McCartney (Sinn Féin) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2013
1 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, International Trade Committee Jan 2014
1 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee of Privileges Jul 2013
1 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Jun 2014
1 Pat Doherty MP (Sinn Féin) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Mar 2008
1 Basil McCrea (NI21) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Sep 2009
1 Chris Lyttle (Alliance) Oct 2011
1 Ross Hussey (UUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2011
1 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Feb 2010
1 David Cameron MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jun 2014
1 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2011
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jul 2018
1 Lord Smith of Clifton (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Dec 2021
1 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Feb 2022
1 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Oct 2015
1 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs May 2019
1 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Nov 2021
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2022
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Adonis (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Lord Trimble (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Mar 2014
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Dec 2021
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Dec 2015
1 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2021
1 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2009
1 Lord Monks (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Dec 2014
1 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Mar 2009
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Apr 2022
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Mar 2014
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2020
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2021
1 Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Apr 2022
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) Jul 2016
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2016
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges Nov 2021
1 Paula Barker MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Feb 2022
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Best (Crossbench) Dec 2013
1 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Trade Committee Nov 2021
1 Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2021
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2014
1 Lord Lexden (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2021
1 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) May 2015
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Dec 2016
1 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2009
1 Lord Sassoon (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jan 2012
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Nov 2021
1 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Apr 2022
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission Dec 2005
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Nov 2021
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee Nov 2021
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Committee of Privileges Nov 2021
1 Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2016
1 Lord Goodlad (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Mar 2007
1 Lord McAvoy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jul 2012
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2021
1 Lord Bew (Crossbench) Oct 2011
1 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) Feb 2019
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) May 2015
1 Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate (Non-affiliated) - Member, International Agreements Committee May 2022

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.