Who says Overseas operation the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Overseas operation, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
190 Headings, procedural text, etc. Apr 2013 – Dec 2022
77 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jan 2016 – Jun 2022
74 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Jan 2023
70 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee Oct 2014 – Jul 2022
55 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Oct 2022
51 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Oct 2013 – Jan 2022
50 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) May 2013 – Jun 2022
45 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Apr 2013 – Nov 2021
43 Lord Bates (Conservative) Oct 2014 – May 2021
43 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Nov 2021
43 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Nov 2022
39 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Apr 2016 – Sep 2022
35 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Mar 2021
34 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Jan 2019
33 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Nov 2020
31 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Mar 2013 – Jul 2014
31 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2016 – Jul 2019
30 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Sep 2017
30 David Gauke MP (Independent) May 2013 – Jul 2016
29 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Apr 2017 – Mar 2022
29 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Jul 2019
28 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2018 – Jan 2023
27 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Sep 2021
26 Lord Rosser (Labour) Jun 2013 – Dec 2020
26 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Sep 2017 – Nov 2018
24 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Apr 2022
24 Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench) Jun 2013 – Sep 2022
23 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2015 – Feb 2022
23 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jan 2016 – Dec 2022
23 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Jun 2013 – Feb 2021
23 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Apr 2016 – Jan 2023
22 John Healey MP (Labour) Jul 2020 – Dec 2022
21 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Nov 2013 – Jul 2021
20 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee May 2013 – Dec 2020
20 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Apr 2013 – Jul 2019
20 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – May 2019
20 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jun 2017 – Dec 2021
19 Lord Judd (Labour) Jun 2013 – Jul 2020
18 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2013 – Oct 2017
18 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Dec 2022
18 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Mar 2013 – Dec 2018
18 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2013 – Jan 2023
17 Lord Swire (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Jun 2016
17 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2014 – Mar 2022
17 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Jul 2016
17 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Jun 2022
17 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Sep 2015 – Jun 2021
16 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Jul 2022
16 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Feb 2014
16 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Dec 2014 – Feb 2022
16 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2015 – Dec 2022
15 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2014 – Dec 2018
15 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2015 – Jun 2019
15 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Mar 2014 – Jun 2022
15 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Apr 2016 – Nov 2020
15 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Mar 2013 – May 2019
15 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2014 – Jun 2022
15 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) May 2013 – Jan 2021
15 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Oct 2020
15 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2020 – Jun 2021
15 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2016 – Oct 2020
15 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2014 – Mar 2020
15 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Jul 2014
14 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Oct 2022
14 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Sep 2017 – Oct 2020
14 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2014 – Jan 2023
14 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Jan 2023
14 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jul 2013 – Feb 2021
14 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2014 – Nov 2022
13 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2015 – Jun 2022
13 Lord Deighton (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Mar 2015
13 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Jul 2014
13 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee May 2016 – Feb 2022
13 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Dec 2017
13 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Sep 2022
12 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Dec 2022
12 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Sep 2021
12 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Oct 2015 – Mar 2022
12 Lord Dannatt (Crossbench) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2020 – Jan 2023
12 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2013 – Mar 2022
12 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Apr 2014 – Apr 2022
12 Lord Grimstone of Boscobel (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Sep 2020 – Jan 2022
12 Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Oct 2020 – May 2022
12 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) May 2013 – Mar 2014
12 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jan 2018 – Dec 2021
12 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Dec 2013 – Apr 2019
12 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jul 2013 – Nov 2022
12 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2015 – Dec 2022
12 Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2014 – Jun 2021
12 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Nov 2013 – Feb 2022
11 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) - Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Oct 2021 – May 2022
11 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee May 2013 – Oct 2018
11 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2013 – Nov 2020
11 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Oct 2022
11 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Mar 2016 – Jun 2020
11 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jul 2013 – May 2022
11 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Dec 2014 – May 2021
11 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2013 – Apr 2022
11 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jun 2015 – Oct 2022
11 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jul 2017 – Oct 2022
11 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Apr 2021
11 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Sep 2014 – Apr 2021
11 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2014 – Mar 2017
11 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jun 2016 – Aug 2021
11 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Jan 2015
10 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Sep 2020 – Jan 2023
10 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee May 2013 – Apr 2022
10 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Jan 2016 – Dec 2022
10 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Sep 2021
10 Maurice Corry (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Jan 2019
10 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Oct 2014 – Feb 2021
10 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Dec 2022
10 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – May 2022
10 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Jun 2022
10 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Nov 2017
10 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Dec 2022
10 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2021
10 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014 – Sep 2022
10 Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2014 – Feb 2022
10 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Mar 2016
10 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Sep 2015 – Nov 2021
10 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jul 2014 – Mar 2022
9 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Feb 2022
9 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jan 2015 – Mar 2021
9 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2013 – Feb 2022
9 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Feb 2015 – May 2022
9 James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2020 – Jul 2021
9 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
9 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Dec 2014 – Jul 2022
9 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Jul 2022
9 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Feb 2017
9 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jul 2015 – Jan 2020
9 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Dec 2018
9 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jun 2016 – Mar 2022
9 Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative) Feb 2022 – Jan 2023
9 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Jun 2019
9 David Davis MP (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Nov 2022
9 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Dec 2014 – Jun 2020
9 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Jan 2014 – Nov 2018
8 Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Sep 2022
8 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Jul 2021
8 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2013 – Jun 2021
8 Paul Sweeney (Labour) Oct 2017 – Nov 2022
8 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Mar 2013 – Apr 2021
8 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2013 – Jan 2015
8 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Jul 2013 – Dec 2016
8 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jul 2019 – Dec 2021
8 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jan 2016 – Dec 2022
8 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Feb 2021 – Jan 2023
8 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Feb 2018 – Jan 2023
8 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Jul 2022
8 Stuart Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – May 2022
8 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Nov 2022
8 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee May 2015 – Apr 2021
8 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – May 2016
8 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Sep 2022
8 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2013 – Jan 2023
8 Lord Stewart of Dirleton (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Feb 2022
8 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2016 – Feb 2020
8 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Apr 2016 – Jan 2023
8 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Dec 2022
8 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Oct 2015 – Dec 2021
7 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jan 2014 – May 2022
7 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jun 2013 – Mar 2022
7 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Mar 2014 – Jan 2022
7 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jun 2013 – Feb 2022
7 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Nov 2017 – Nov 2021
7 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Mar 2022
7 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Oct 2017 – Dec 2021
7 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Mar 2021 – Nov 2021
7 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Oct 2021
7 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Oct 2017 – Nov 2018
7 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2013 – Dec 2021
7 Baroness Fairhead (Conservative) Dec 2017 – Mar 2019
7 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Jan 2016
7 Lord Chidgey (Liberal Democrat) May 2013 – Apr 2021
7 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Apr 2013 – Sep 2021
7 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Oct 2013 – Jan 2015
7 Baroness Coussins (Crossbench) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2017 – Jan 2021
7 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) May 2014 – Dec 2022
7 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Nov 2013 – Dec 2020
7 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Apr 2014 – Oct 2022
7 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Jul 2022
7 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Jul 2022
7 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Sep 2019
7 Lord Sheikh (Conservative) Jul 2014 – Sep 2020
7 Lord Boyce (Crossbench) Oct 2017 – Apr 2021
7 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2016 – Dec 2022
7 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Sep 2019 – May 2022
6 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jan 2018 – Dec 2018
6 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2015 – Dec 2016
6 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Jun 2013 – Jul 2018
6 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jul 2013 – Dec 2020
6 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2022
6 Lord Stirrup (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2021 – May 2021
6 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Nov 2015 – Nov 2022
6 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jun 2013 – Jun 2017
6 Lord Burnett (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2014 – Dec 2021
6 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2013 – Oct 2020
6 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Feb 2021
6 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Dec 2022
6 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Jun 2018
6 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Dec 2014 – Feb 2021
6 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2013 – Feb 2021
6 Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Nov 2017
6 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2015 – Jun 2018
6 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee Mar 2013 – Jan 2018
6 Lord Willetts (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Jan 2018
6 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Jan 2018
6 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Feb 2018 – Oct 2022
6 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Jan 2023
6 Claire Baker (Labour) Oct 2014 – Jan 2022
6 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Jun 2014 – Nov 2019
6 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Jan 2016 – Jul 2022
6 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Mar 2019
6 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jun 2016 – Jul 2022
6 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Jul 2022
6 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Oct 2013 – Jan 2017
6 Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) Jul 2016 – May 2022
6 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2015 – Sep 2022
6 Baroness Penn (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Jan 2023
6 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Mar 2014 – Jun 2021
6 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Nov 2018
6 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Nov 2019
6 Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2022
6 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019 – Oct 2021
6 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Feb 2018 – Jun 2021
6 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Jun 2013 – May 2022
6 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Mar 2014 – Jan 2017
6 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Dec 2014 – Jan 2021
6 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Nov 2013 – Mar 2019
5 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Mar 2019
5 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Mar 2013 – May 2018
5 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Jan 2022
5 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jul 2016 – Dec 2022
5 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Nov 2015 – Jan 2023
5 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Sep 2013 – Mar 2018
5 Richard Leonard (Labour) Jun 2016 – May 2019
5 Lord Risby (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jan 2023
5 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jun 2014 – Jan 2021
5 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
5 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jan 2014 – Nov 2021
5 Lord Murray of Blidworth (Conservative) Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
5 Lord Mance (Judge) Mar 2020 – Nov 2020
5 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Mar 2013 – Nov 2020
5 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Sep 2018
5 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Jun 2015 – Jun 2021
5 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Nov 2013 – Nov 2020
5 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2014 – Nov 2020
5 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Apr 2016 – May 2021
5 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Apr 2018 – Jun 2021
5 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Feb 2018 – Nov 2021
5 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Chair, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill May 2018 – Jan 2021
5 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Jul 2017
5 Robin Swann (UUP) Feb 2020 – Mar 2022
5 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014 – Jan 2015
5 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Sep 2014 – Jul 2022
5 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Conduct Committee Jul 2014 – Mar 2022
5 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) May 2013 – Mar 2022
5 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2018 – Nov 2022
5 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) Dec 2014 – Mar 2017
5 Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2020 – Nov 2022
5 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Mar 2022
5 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Dec 2022
5 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Jan 2016
5 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2014 – Mar 2015
5 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jun 2014 – Jul 2017
5 Lord Kamall (Conservative) Dec 2021 – Oct 2022
5 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Dec 2022
5 Lord Prior of Brampton (Non-affiliated) Apr 2016 – Oct 2017
5 Lord Selsdon (Conservative) Jan 2015 – Jan 2017
5 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jun 2020 – Jan 2023
5 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Dec 2017
5 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) May 2018 – Feb 2022
5 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) May 2013 – Nov 2017
5 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Mar 2013 – Jul 2016
4 Lord Luce (Crossbench) Feb 2015 – Jul 2017
4 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Jun 2021
4 Baroness Watkins of Tavistock (Crossbench) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B May 2018 – May 2021
4 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Feb 2018 – Nov 2020
4 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jul 2018 – Oct 2022
4 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, National Security Bill Committee May 2016 – Oct 2022
4 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) Apr 2016 – May 2021
4 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Oct 2013 – Sep 2020
4 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Dec 2017
4 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Sep 2015 – Oct 2022
4 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2018 – Jun 2020
4 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Nov 2013 – May 2021
4 Margot James MP (Independent) Sep 2013 – Dec 2017
4 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Feb 2015 – Feb 2018
4 Baroness Stern (Crossbench) Mar 2017 – Jan 2018
4 Baroness Hooper (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Nov 2019
4 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Jan 2021 – Jan 2023
4 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Oct 2019
4 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee May 2018 – Mar 2021
4 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee Oct 2017 – May 2021
4 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee May 2019 – Apr 2021
4 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) Mar 2013 – May 2014
4 The Earl of Kinnoull (Non-affiliated) - Chair, European Union Committee; Chair, European Union Committee; Chair, European Affairs Committee; Chair, European Affairs Committee Dec 2017 – Mar 2021
4 Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Apr 2016 – Mar 2021
4 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2013 – Jul 2014
4 Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Feb 2021
4 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Sep 2018 – Dec 2022
4 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2013 – Sep 2014
4 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Jul 2018 – Nov 2022
4 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Jul 2016
4 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019 – Oct 2022
4 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Oct 2013 – Nov 2022
4 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – Sep 2016
4 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Dec 2020
4 Claudia Webbe MP (Independent) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2020 – Nov 2022
4 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Sep 2014 – Nov 2020
4 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jan 2021 – May 2021
4 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) May 2018 – May 2021
4 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) Jan 2017 – May 2021
4 David Hanson MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Dec 2014
4 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Dec 2014 – Jul 2021
4 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Nov 2013 – Jan 2019
4 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2014 – Mar 2022
4 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Apr 2016 – Mar 2022
4 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2014 – Mar 2021
4 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Mar 2022
4 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee Oct 2020 – Dec 2021
4 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2014 – Jun 2016
4 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Apr 2019
4 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) May 2016 – Mar 2022
4 Lord Hendy (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 2020 – May 2022
4 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Jun 2016 – May 2022
4 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) Feb 2016 – Dec 2017
4 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) May 2013 – May 2019
4 Lord Flight (Conservative) Nov 2015 – May 2018
4 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jun 2015 – May 2019
4 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2018 – May 2018
4 Fay Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Jun 2022
4 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jan 2022
4 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Oct 2013 – Dec 2017
4 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2016 – Mar 2018
4 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Jan 2014
4 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Mar 2022
4 Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2017 – Jun 2019
4 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Nov 2013 – Jun 2022
4 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jan 2015 – Aug 2021
3 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Feb 2017
3 Lord Popat (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Mar 2017
3 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2017 – Sep 2018
3 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) Mar 2017 – Dec 2018
3 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Oct 2013 – Jan 2021
3 Baroness Mobarik (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jun 2015 – Mar 2017
3 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) May 2013 – Jan 2021
3 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Nov 2013 – Mar 2017
3 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Sep 2014
3 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Apr 2013 – Jan 2021
3 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) May 2019 – Feb 2021
3 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Mar 2021
3 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013 – Jun 2014
3 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Jan 2023
3 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Oct 2017 – Apr 2018
3 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Mar 2021
3 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jul 2017 – May 2018
3 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2015 – Nov 2017
3 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Oct 2015
3 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Nov 2013 – Jun 2018
3 Simon Kirby MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Jan 2017
3 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Jul 2018
3 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jul 2015 – Feb 2021
3 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Jul 2013 – Sep 2013
3 Baroness Young of Hornsey (Crossbench) Oct 2015 – Jun 2017
3 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jun 2019 – Dec 2020
3 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2013 – Jul 2019
3 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Dec 2014 – Dec 2018
3 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Dec 2014 – May 2019
3 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Sep 2015 – Sep 2020
3 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Sep 2020
3 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014 – Jul 2020
3 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Jul 2016 – Dec 2017
3 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Mar 2015
3 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Dec 2013 – Dec 2014
3 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Jul 2014 – Apr 2020
3 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2017 – Oct 2020
3 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Dec 2018
3 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Feb 2020
3 Baroness Howe of Idlicote (Crossbench) Mar 2014 – Dec 2018
3 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Nov 2018
3 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Oct 2017 – Jun 2019
3 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2016 – Oct 2019
3 Baroness Cox (Crossbench) Nov 2014 – Oct 2015
3 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Sep 2013 – Jan 2016
3 David Duguid MP (Conservative) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Apr 2018 – Dec 2018
3 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 2021 – Jan 2023
3 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – Apr 2017
3 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Dec 2013 – Jun 2018
3 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2014 – Feb 2017
3 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013 – Oct 2014
3 Lord Turnbull (Crossbench) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jan 2014 – Feb 2019
3 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2015 – Jul 2016
3 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2015 – Nov 2020
3 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Oct 2020
3 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Jan 2023
3 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Mar 2017
3 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Nov 2020
3 Lord Patten (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Jun 2016
3 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Sep 2013 – May 2016
3 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Oct 2016 – Nov 2017
3 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Jul 2014 – Feb 2016
3 Lord Warner (Crossbench) Dec 2014 – Feb 2018
3 Edwin Poots (DUP) Dec 2013 – Feb 2020
3 The Bishop of Leeds (Bishop) Oct 2016 – Nov 2022
3 Naomi Long (Alliance) Jul 2013 – Feb 2022
3 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Jan 2022
3 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2019 – Oct 2022
3 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Sep 2014 – Jan 2022
3 The Earl of Devon (Crossbench) May 2020 – Oct 2022
3 Neil Bibby (Labour) May 2014 – Sep 2022
3 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Apr 2015 – Sep 2022
3 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Oct 2020 – May 2021
3 Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Sep 2022
3 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Jan 2017 – Jun 2021
3 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Sep 2020 – May 2021
3 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Jan 2020 – May 2021
3 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jul 2019 – Mar 2022
3 Baroness Doocey (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2020 – May 2021
3 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2020 – May 2021
3 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Mar 2022
3 Lord Haskel (Labour) - Member, Audit and Risk Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jun 2013 – May 2021
3 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2021 – Jan 2022
3 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Oct 2022
3 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2021 – Apr 2021
3 Lord Carrington (Crossbench) Jul 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Apr 2018 – Sep 2021
3 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jul 2019 – Nov 2022
3 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Dec 2016 – Sep 2021
3 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee May 2021 – Sep 2021
3 Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jan 2021 – Nov 2022
3 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jun 2021 – Jan 2023
3 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Oct 2021
3 Martin Whitfield (Labour) Nov 2017 – Nov 2022
3 Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Lord Patel (Crossbench) Mar 2018 – Jul 2021
3 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 2017 – Jun 2021
3 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee May 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Mar 2018 – Nov 2022
3 John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Jun 2014 – Nov 2021
3 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Oct 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jun 2013 – Nov 2021
3 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Mar 2016 – Jun 2021
3 Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Feb 2015 – Jul 2022
3 Lord Browne of Belmont (DUP) Mar 2014 – Sep 2021
3 Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2013 – Dec 2022
3 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Jan 2020 – May 2022
3 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Jun 2022
3 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Feb 2019 – May 2022
3 Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Nov 2017 – Apr 2021
3 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Apr 2013 – Mar 2021
3 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Jun 2022
3 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) Dec 2021 – Dec 2022
3 Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) Apr 2016 – May 2022
3 Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Lord Borwick (Conservative) - Member, Land Use in England Committee Apr 2017 – May 2019
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Mar 2015 – May 2015
2 Lord Coaker (Labour) Sep 2021 – Dec 2022
2 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2021
2 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Mar 2015 – May 2015
2 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Mar 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jun 2013 – Jun 2022
2 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Nov 2015
2 Louise Ellman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2013 – Nov 2015
2 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Apr 2016
2 Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2015 – Oct 2022
2 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Feb 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Sarah Atherton MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Defence Committee Nov 2020 – Oct 2022
2 Lord Cotter (Liberal Democrat) May 2014 – Jun 2015
2 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Mar 2016 – May 2018
2 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) Dec 2013 – May 2018
2 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2018 – Oct 2022
2 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jul 2017 – Feb 2018
2 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Feb 2018
2 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Lord Horam (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) May 2018 – May 2019
2 The Archbishop of Canterbury (Bishop) Dec 2014
2 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Jul 2014 – Dec 2014
2 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Jul 2014 – Dec 2016
2 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015 – Nov 2022
2 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Oct 2013 – Nov 2013
2 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Mar 2019 – Jun 2020
2 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Mar 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Jan 2014
2 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Feb 2021
2 Baroness Brown of Cambridge (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Dec 2014 – Feb 2015
2 Lord Mountevans (Crossbench) Jun 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Nov 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Feb 2015 – Mar 2015
2 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2017 – Jan 2019
2 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee May 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Jun 2022
2 Elizabeth the Second, by the Grace of God, of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland and of Her other Realms and Territories Queen, Head of the Commonwealth, Defender of the Faith May 2013 – May 2016
2 Dean Lockhart (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Jun 2019
2 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Mar 2013
2 Baroness Scott of Needham Market (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee May 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Watson of Wyre Forest (Labour) Jun 2017 – Nov 2018
2 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Feb 2014 – May 2014
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) Mar 2015 – Sep 2015
2 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Mar 2018
2 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Nov 2016
2 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Apr 2014 – Feb 2017
2 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Feb 2017
2 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016 – Mar 2022
2 Lord Morrow (DUP) Dec 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Jan 2017
2 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2013 – Mar 2022
2 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) May 2013 – Jan 2017
2 Lord Hunt of Chesterton (Labour) Jan 2015 – Oct 2017
2 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – May 2016
2 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
2 Simon Baynes MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Jul 2022
2 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Feb 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Lord Cavendish of Furness (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Sep 2018
2 Sharon Dowey (Conservative) Oct 2021 – May 2022
2 Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jul 2014 – Nov 2016
2 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Dec 2013 – Dec 2016
2 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Mar 2015 – Nov 2016
2 Baroness Hodgson of Abinger (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2014 – Oct 2016
2 Jane Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Jul 2022
2 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Dec 2018 – Mar 2021
2 Baroness Verma (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee Apr 2016 – Jun 2016
2 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2016
2 Neil Findlay (Labour) Feb 2015 – Sep 2020
2 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) Nov 2013 – Jul 2016
2 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Apr 2017 – Mar 2022
2 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee May 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Paul Williams MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Jun 2015 – Sep 2022
2 Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Apr 2022
2 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – Jun 2018
2 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Baroness Worthington (Crossbench) Oct 2015
2 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jul 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2017 – Jan 2023
2 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Services Committee Mar 2013 – Jan 2016
2 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Oct 2013 – Feb 2022
2 Catherine West MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – Feb 2022
2 Mervyn Storey (DUP) Oct 2016 – Nov 2021
2 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2015 – Oct 2017
2 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Feb 2014 – Feb 2017
2 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) Apr 2014 – Oct 2017
2 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Apr 2020 – Dec 2022
2 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Apr 2021
2 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2017 – Jul 2017
2 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) May 2016 – Jul 2016
2 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014 – Mar 2017
2 Baroness Wolf of Dulwich (Non-affiliated) Jan 2017 – Mar 2017
2 Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2020 – Dec 2022
2 Baroness Prosser (Labour) Feb 2014 – Mar 2017
2 Lord Dear (Crossbench) Oct 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Nov 2020 – Mar 2022
2 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2015 – Apr 2017
2 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Jul 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Janvrin (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2016 – Jun 2019
2 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Jul 2020
2 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Jun 2021
2 Lord Ricketts (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jan 2021
2 Jayne Baxter (Labour) May 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Nov 2015 – Jun 2021
2 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Dec 2013
2 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Sep 2020
2 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2017 – Sep 2020
2 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2013 – Dec 2013
2 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Mar 2017 – Sep 2020
2 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) - Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Mar 2018 – Jan 2021
2 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee Jul 2013 – Jan 2021
2 Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee May 2020 – Jul 2020
2 Lord Thomas of Cwmgiedd (Judge) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Chair, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Apr 2021
2 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) Jul 2020
2 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013 – Sep 2013
2 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Jul 2013 – Jul 2020
2 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Jim Murphy MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Jul 2013
2 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) Oct 2014 – Mar 2021
2 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Jun 2020
2 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Jun 2013 – Nov 2013
2 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Jun 2020
2 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee May 2014 – May 2021
2 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Sep 2020
2 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Jun 2021
2 Jacob Young MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Dec 2020 – May 2021
2 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Viscount Goschen (Conservative) Feb 2020 – May 2021
2 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Nov 2014 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Jun 2016 – May 2021
2 Edward Mountain (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Nov 2020
2 Declan McAleer (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Oct 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Apr 2014 – Dec 2020
2 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Jul 2014
2 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Jan 2021 – Dec 2022
2 Baroness Blackstone (Independent Labour) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2015 – Apr 2021
2 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2016 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Lord Ribeiro (Conservative) May 2018 – May 2021
2 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Jul 2014
2 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013 – Mar 2014
2 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) Jan 2018 – May 2021
2 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Feb 2019 – May 2021
2 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jun 2019 – Oct 2020
2 Joy Morrissey MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Oct 2020
2 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Mar 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) May 2013 – Jun 2013
2 Lord Houghton of Richmond (Crossbench) Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) Dec 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Mar 2021
2 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Oct 2016 – Mar 2021
2 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) - Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2020 – Mar 2020
2 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) May 2013 – Oct 2013
2 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Dec 2014
2 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Feb 2018 – Nov 2022
2 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jan 2015 – Nov 2019
2 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Feb 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jul 2021
2 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee; Chair, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Apr 2018 – Mar 2020
2 Roger Mullin MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015 – Apr 2016
2 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Jan 2023
2 Pat Glass MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – May 2016
2 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Nov 2017 – May 2020
2 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Nov 2015 – Mar 2020
2 Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Oct 2021 – Jan 2023
2 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Jun 2014 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Fowler (Non-affiliated) Sep 2015 – Mar 2020
2 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Apr 2016 – Nov 2022
1 Lord Beecham (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) Mar 2013
1 Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Dec 2022
1 Lord Walker of Aldringham (Crossbench) Nov 2013
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Julian Smith MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Gordon Dunne (DUP) Apr 2013
1 Sarah Green MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Dec 2022
1 Joan Walley MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, International Agreements Committee Dec 2013
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) May 2018
1 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Apr 2015
1 Malcolm Rifkind MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Alison Harris (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 Tom Mason (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013
1 Ben Everitt MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2013
1 Derek Mackay (Independent) Jan 2019
1 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jan 2014
1 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019
1 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 Michelle Ballantyne (Reform UK) Nov 2020
1 Baroness Jay of Paddington (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014
1 Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2013
1 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Michael McCann MP (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Lord Oxburgh (Crossbench) Sep 2015
1 Imran Ahmad Khan MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Lord Evans of Weardale (Crossbench) Dec 2022
1 Baroness Afshar (Crossbench) Apr 2017
1 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Apr 2013
1 Cathal Boylan (Sinn Féin) Apr 2013
1 Lord Soley (Labour) Nov 2013
1 John Leech MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013
1 Gemma Doyle MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) Apr 2021
1 William Bain MP (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Lord Trimble (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) Sep 2013
1 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Lord Hannan of Kingsclere (Conservative) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Dec 2022
1 The Bishop of Birmingham (Bishop) Jul 2013
1 Ian Swales MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2013
1 Jim Sheridan MP (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) May 2013
1 Lord Monks (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee May 2013
1 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee May 2013
1 Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Oct 2013
1 Robin Newton (DUP) Dec 2013
1 Lord Boateng (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Oct 2013
1 Meg Munn MP (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Oct 2013
1 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Oct 2013
1 Lord Myners (Crossbench) Nov 2013
1 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2013
1 The Bishop of Winchester (Bishop) Nov 2016
1 Jonathan Lord MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Sep 2013
1 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Trevor Lunn (Alliance) Dec 2013
1 Lord Moonie (Non-affiliated) Nov 2014
1 Jim Wells (DUP) Jan 2015
1 Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2020
1 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Sep 2013
1 Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) Feb 2021
1 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2013
1 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2013
1 Rachel Woods (Green) Nov 2021
1 Lord Hill of Oareford (Conservative) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jul 2013
1 Lord Birt (Crossbench) Jun 2013
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 James Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jul 2022
1 David Stewart (Labour) Aug 2014
1 Lord Lyell (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) Jan 2014
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Lord Carrington of Fulham (Conservative) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jan 2014
1 Lord Williams of Baglan (Crossbench) Dec 2014
1 Sandra Overend (UUP) May 2015
1 Alastair Ross (DUP) Nov 2013
1 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) Nov 2015
1 Jamie Reed MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Baroness Heyhoe Flint (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2013
1 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Nov 2016
1 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) Nov 2016
1 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2016
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Lord Peach (Crossbench) Jan 2023
1 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Oct 2022
1 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Ruth George MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Kirstene Hair MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) Jun 2013
1 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Apr 2013
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Baroness Jowell (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Calum Kerr MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 Richard Arkless MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
1 Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016
1 Douglas Carswell MP (UKIP) Jan 2016
1 Lord Grabiner (Crossbench) Nov 2022
1 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2015
1 Lord Hart of Chilton (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) Jun 2017
1 The Bishop of Derby (Bishop) Jul 2013
1 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2015
1 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Sep 2014
1 Baroness Howells of St Davids (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Sep 2014
1 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Lord Smith of Clifton (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2013
1 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) May 2019
1 Lord MacGregor of Pulham Market (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Jun 2016
1 The Bishop of Chester (Bishop) Mar 2019
1 Gareth Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Feb 2014
1 Lord Stoddart of Swindon (Independent Labour) Jun 2015
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Elaine Murray (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Megan Fearon (Sinn Féin) Nov 2015
1 The Earl of Selborne (Non-affiliated) Oct 2017
1 Lord Noon (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) Nov 2022
1 The Bishop of Lichfield (Bishop) May 2013
1 Lord Freeman (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Lord Elton (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Tessa Munt MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2015
1 Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Nov 2022
1 Patricia Ferguson (Labour) May 2013
1 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Jan 2015
1 Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) Jun 2014
1 John Hemming MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2014
1 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2015
1 Eric Joyce MP (Labour) Sep 2014
1 Lord Markham (Conservative) Dec 2022
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) Sep 2014
1 John Finnie (Green) Jan 2014
1 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Jan 2014
1 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2022
1 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jan 2023
1 Michael McMahon (Labour) Sep 2013
1 Baroness Sharp of Guildford (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2015
1 Graeme Pearson (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Lord Rees of Ludlow (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Oct 2022
1 Dean Russell MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Jan 2018
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Leslie Cree (UUP) May 2015
1 Maeve McLaughlin (Sinn Féin) Dec 2013
1 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Colin Clark MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Guto Bebb MP (Independent) Jun 2018
1 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2014
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2018
1 Hanzala Malik (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Christian Allard (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015
1 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Jim Hume (Liberal Democrat) May 2014
1 Douglas Lumsden (Conservative) Sep 2022
1 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2019
1 Faisal Rashid MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Jan 2023
1 Margaret McCulloch (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016
1 Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2022
1 Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Jul 2021
1 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Apr 2019
1 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2021
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Apr 2019
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee May 2019
1 The Duke of Montrose (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee May 2019
1 Scott Benton MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Jan 2023
1 Baroness Helic (Conservative) May 2019
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Sep 2021
1 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) Aug 2021
1 Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Lord Wasserman (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 The Bishop of Southwark (Bishop) Jul 2021
1 Lord Hayward (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Patten of Barnes (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2021
1 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019
1 The Duke of Somerset (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2021
1 Baroness Foster of Oxton (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jan 2023
1 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Feb 2020
1 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2020
1 Lord Stone of Blackheath (Non-affiliated) Feb 2020
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Mar 2020
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2020
1 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2020
1 Tess White (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Feb 2019
1 Lord Livermore (Labour) May 2020
1 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Sep 2018
1 Gagan Mohindra MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Ross Greer (Green) May 2018
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jun 2018
1 Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jun 2018
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 2018
1 Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2021
1 Holly Mumby-Croft MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Nov 2021
1 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018
1 Lord Wakeham (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Nov 2018
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2018
1 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Parekh (Labour) Jan 2023
1 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2018
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 The Bishop of Ely (Bishop) Nov 2021
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2021
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee May 2020
1 Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jun 2021
1 Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Mark Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2021
1 The Earl of Erroll (Crossbench) Nov 2020
1 Colm Gildernew (Sinn Féin) Nov 2020
1 Lord Freyberg (Crossbench) Dec 2020
1 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Dec 2020
1 John Redwood MP (Conservative) May 2021
1 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown (DUP) Jan 2021
1 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Apr 2021
1 Lord Caine (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jan 2021
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord Bhatia (Non-affiliated) Jan 2021
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2020
1 Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) - Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Apr 2021
1 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) Apr 2021
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) Feb 2021
1 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Transport Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2021
1 Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Jan 2023
1 Lord Rogan (UUP) Feb 2021
1 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2021
1 Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) Feb 2021
1 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Feb 2021
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) May 2021
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Butler of Brockwell (Crossbench) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2021
1 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Jul 2020
1 Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Sep 2020
1 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020
1 Mark Eastwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee