The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Nick Smith, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
2707 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Mar 2011 – Mar 2024 |
1729 | Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2011 – Mar 2024 |
23 | Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) | May 2011 – Jan 2023 |
16 | Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | May 2011 – Jul 2021 |
13 | Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) | Nov 2011 – Jun 2018 |
11 | Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2011 – Mar 2017 |
10 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | May 2015 – Oct 2019 |
8 | Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee | May 2011 – Jan 2023 |
7 | Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jun 2015 – Feb 2020 |
6 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2013 – May 2016 |
5 | Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2017 – May 2021 |
5 | Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | May 2018 – Sep 2023 |
5 | Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jul 2012 – Jun 2023 |
4 | Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) | Nov 2012 – Feb 2016 |
4 | Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) | Dec 2022 – Jun 2023 |
4 | Christina Rees MP (Independent) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee | Feb 2019 – Nov 2023 |
4 | Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | May 2014 – May 2018 |
4 | Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Nov 2016 – May 2022 |
4 | Lord Cameron of Chipping Norton (Conservative) | Jul 2011 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Oct 2011 – Jan 2019 |
3 | George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2016 – Oct 2021 |
3 | Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Nov 2011 – Jan 2013 |
3 | Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | May 2014 – Feb 2021 |
3 | Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jul 2019 – Jan 2023 |
3 | Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2014 – Apr 2018 |
3 | Julian Smith MP (Conservative) | Apr 2013 – Feb 2015 |
3 | Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Sep 2013 – Jan 2014 |
3 | Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Feb 2013 – Apr 2016 |
3 | Sadiq Khan (Labour) | Nov 2011 – Mar 2020 |
3 | Mark Harper MP (Conservative) | May 2012 – Jun 2018 |
3 | Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) | Mar 2015 – Dec 2015 |
3 | Luciana Berger MP (Independent) | May 2014 – Mar 2015 |
3 | Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Dec 2020 – Apr 2021 |
3 | Jack Dromey MP (Labour) | Feb 2019 – Oct 2020 |
3 | David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2011 – Jun 2012 |
3 | Lord Beecham (Labour) | Jun 2011 – Dec 2016 |
3 | Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2011 – Mar 2013 |
3 | Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jun 2013 – Apr 2022 |
3 | Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) | Jun 2011 – Mar 2012 |
3 | Owen Smith MP (Labour) | Apr 2012 – May 2018 |
3 | Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Dec 2012 – Apr 2018 |
2 | Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Oct 2014 – Sep 2015 |
2 | Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) | Feb 2022 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Apr 2014 – Dec 2020 |
2 | Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) | Feb 2019 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Gareth Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) | Jan 2013 – Jul 2020 |
2 | John Howell MP (Conservative) | May 2018 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) | Jul 2013 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jan 2013 – Jun 2019 |
2 | Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) | Nov 2016 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2014 – Jun 2019 |
2 | Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) | May 2011 – Jun 2014 |
2 | David Rutley MP (Conservative) | Jan 2013 – Nov 2014 |
2 | Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2018 |
2 | Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jun 2020 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Alison Johnstone (Green) | Sep 2014 – Sep 2015 |
2 | Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2018 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Simon Danczuk MP (Labour) | Dec 2013 – Dec 2016 |
2 | Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) | May 2014 – Nov 2014 |
2 | David Burrowes MP (Conservative) | Nov 2011 – May 2013 |
2 | Rory Stewart MP (Independent) | Nov 2015 – Apr 2016 |
2 | Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) | Oct 2015 – Dec 2017 |
2 | Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) | Feb 2014 – Nov 2016 |
2 | Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) | Feb 2012 – May 2019 |
2 | Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) | Mar 2021 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Oct 2022 – Apr 2023 |
2 | Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jun 2020 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jun 2019 – Feb 2020 |
2 | Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection | May 2020 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Sep 2015 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | May 2018 – Oct 2018 |
2 | Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Mar 2016 – Jul 2019 |
2 | Edward Argar MP (Conservative) | Jul 2019 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jun 2020 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Financial Services Regulation Committee; Chair, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Feb 2015 – Nov 2015 |
2 | Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2016 – Mar 2019 |
2 | Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2023 |
2 | Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Oct 2020 – Oct 2021 |
2 | Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) | May 2016 – May 2018 |
2 | Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2018 – Jan 2019 |
2 | Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee | Feb 2016 – Mar 2016 |
2 | Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority | Sep 2023 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Mar 2018 – Jan 2019 |
2 | Diane Abbott MP (Independent) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Jan 2013 – Sep 2013 |
2 | Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Dec 2020 – Jul 2022 |
2 | David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | May 2021 – Feb 2022 |
2 | Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) | Feb 2015 – May 2016 |
2 | Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2014 – May 2015 |
2 | Huw Irranca-Davies (Labour) | Apr 2012 – May 2014 |
2 | Nick Brown MP (Independent) | Jul 2012 – Dec 2013 |
2 | Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Apr 2013 – May 2015 |
2 | Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Oct 2019 – Sep 2020 |
2 | Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2016 – May 2023 |
2 | Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards | Dec 2011 – Dec 2013 |
2 | Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Feb 2015 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee | Feb 2012 |
2 | David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2011 – Jun 2014 |
2 | Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) | Oct 2015 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) | Jun 2011 – Jul 2011 |
2 | Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) | Dec 2011 – Nov 2023 |
1 | David Hanson MP (Labour) | May 2013 |
1 | Lord Steel of Aikwood (Non-affiliated) | Apr 2012 |
1 | Justine Greening MP (Independent) | May 2011 |
1 | David Gauke MP (Independent) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) | Feb 2014 |
1 | Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Iain Gray (Labour) | Oct 2014 |
1 | Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Dec 2017 |
1 | Nick Ramsay (Conservative) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Kevin Barron MP (Labour) | Nov 2014 |
1 | Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jun 2011 |
1 | John Healey MP (Labour) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Oct 2015 |
1 | Chris Ruane MP (Labour) | Jan 2013 |
1 | Anne Milton MP (Independent) | Mar 2011 |
1 | David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Feb 2018 |
1 | Helen Goodman MP (Labour) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) | Jul 2017 |
1 | David Crausby MP (Labour) | Mar 2013 |
1 | Lord Norton of Louth (Conservative) - Chair, Statutory Inquiries Committee; Chair, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Nov 2014 |
1 | Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jun 2020 |
1 | Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | May 2023 |
1 | Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | May 2011 |
1 | Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) | Dec 2017 |
1 | Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Stephen Kerr (Conservative) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Matt Western MP (Labour) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Jun 2014 |
1 | Unmesh Desai (Labour) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Administration Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) | Sep 2022 |
1 | Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Education Committee | Oct 2023 |
1 | Brendan Clarke-Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) | May 2011 |
1 | Mark Fletcher MP (Conservative) | May 2022 |
1 | Theresa May MP (Conservative) | Dec 2016 |
1 | Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Jan 2013 |
1 | Lord Lansley (Conservative) | Oct 2012 |
1 | Sue Webber (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Peter Bone MP (Independent) | Jun 2011 |
1 | Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Glyn Davies MP (Conservative) | Dec 2011 |
1 | Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) | Mar 2011 |
1 | Robert Smith MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2013 |
1 | Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Charlotte Leslie MP (Conservative) | Oct 2015 |
1 | Ben Howlett MP (Conservative) | Dec 2015 |
1 | Jamie Reed MP (Labour) | Mar 2014 |
1 | Roderick Campbell (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2014 |
1 | Cara Hilton (Labour) | Dec 2014 |
1 | Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) | Sep 2013 |
1 | Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2011 |
1 | Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) | Nov 2014 |
1 | Peter Luff MP (Conservative) | Oct 2011 |
1 | Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) | Oct 2011 |
1 | Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2011 |
1 | Lord Coaker (Labour) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) | Jan 2013 |
1 | David Wright MP (Labour) | Feb 2014 |
1 | Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2014 |
1 | Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) | Oct 2011 |
1 | Siân James MP (Labour) | Feb 2012 |
1 | Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2013 |
1 | William Bain MP (Labour) | Sep 2013 |
1 | Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) | Jan 2013 |
1 | Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) | Jun 2012 |
1 | Iain McKenzie MP (Labour) | Nov 2014 |
1 | Andy Sawford MP (Labour) | Oct 2013 |
1 | Alun Michael MP (Labour) | May 2011 |
1 | Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) | Dec 2022 |
1 | David Davis MP (Conservative) | May 2020 |
1 | Angela Smith MP (Independent) | Jun 2012 |
1 | Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) | Mar 2012 |
1 | Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2013 |
1 | Guto Bebb MP (Independent) | May 2014 |
1 | Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | May 2022 |
1 | Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2016 |
1 | Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Nov 2013 |
1 | Anna Soubry MP (Independent) | Jan 2013 |
1 | James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Dec 2012 |
1 | Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Chris Williamson MP (Independent) | May 2014 |
1 | Graham Jones MP (Labour) | Mar 2014 |
1 | Gavin Shuker MP (Independent) | Mar 2013 |
1 | Margot James MP (Independent) | Oct 2011 |
1 | Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2013 |
1 | David Anderson MP (Labour) | Apr 2017 |
1 | Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Melanie Onn MP (Labour) | Apr 2016 |
1 | Bill Grant MP (Conservative) | May 2018 |
1 | Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) | May 2018 |
1 | Danielle Rowley MP (Labour) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Kezia Dugdale (Labour) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Chris Davies MP (Conservative) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Lord Smith of Clifton (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2014 |
1 | Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) | Feb 2015 |
1 | Andrew Smith MP (Labour) | Sep 2015 |
1 | Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2014 |
1 | Iain Wright MP (Labour) | Jul 2013 |
1 | Emma Hardy MP (Labour) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2013 |
1 | Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee | Feb 2019 |
1 | Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) | Jun 2013 |
1 | Helen Grant MP (Conservative) | Mar 2013 |
1 | Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Jan 2018 |
1 | Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Nov 2012 |
1 | Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Nov 2014 |
1 | Liz Kendall MP (Labour) | Dec 2013 |
1 | Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Jan 2016 |
1 | Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2012 |
1 | Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) | Sep 2014 |
1 | John Glen MP (Conservative) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) | Feb 2013 |
1 | Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2013 |
1 | Conor Burns MP (Conservative) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) | Dec 2013 |
1 | Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) | Nov 2014 |
1 | Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Sep 2013 |
1 | Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | May 2018 |
1 | Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Apr 2022 |
1 | Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) | Dec 2014 |
1 | Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) | Apr 2020 |
1 | Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements | May 2013 |
1 | Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jul 2019 |
1 | Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) | Dec 2017 |
1 | Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Matthew Hancock MP (Independent) | Jul 2012 |
1 | Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2014 |
1 | Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2014 |
1 | Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Dec 2012 |
1 | Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence | Jul 2019 |
1 | The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Nov 2014 |
1 | Baroness Quin (Labour) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Lord Strathclyde (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Constitution Committee | Jul 2011 |
1 | Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Oct 2022 |
1 | Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Jul 2019 |
1 | Baroness Goldie (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee | Nov 2015 |
1 | Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2014 |
1 | Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Jan 2018 |
1 | Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | May 2022 |
1 | Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Lord Patten (Conservative) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) | Jul 2020 |
1 | David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Nov 2014 |
1 | John Penrose MP (Conservative) | Oct 2015 |
1 | Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2011 |
1 | Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection | Sep 2023 |
1 | Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Nov 2017 |
1 | Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Feb 2019 |
1 | David Morris MP (Conservative) | May 2022 |
1 | Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Sep 2022 |
1 | Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | May 2018 |
1 | Mims Davies MP (Conservative) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Dec 2012 |
1 | Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jul 2019 |
1 | Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2018 |
1 | James Cleverly MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Jul 2021 |
1 | Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Mar 2019 |
1 | Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee | Mar 2011 |
1 | Lord Swire (Conservative) | Nov 2011 |
1 | Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Hilary Benn MP (Labour) | Dec 2011 |
1 | Conor McGinn MP (Independent) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Jul 2019 |
1 | Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Feb 2015 |
1 | Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) | Jun 2019 |
1 | The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Jan 2018 |
1 | James Heappey MP (Conservative) | Jul 2020 |
1 | John Swinney (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2015 |
1 | Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, International Development Committee | Nov 2018 |
1 | Robert Courts MP (Conservative) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Helen Hayes MP (Labour) | Oct 2015 |
1 | Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit and Risk Assurance Committee (Lords); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Jan 2013 |
1 | Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Dec 2011 |
1 | Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee | May 2016 |
1 | Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Nov 2014 |
1 | Lord Green of Hurstpierpoint (Crossbench) | Mar 2013 |
1 | Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) | Dec 2016 |
1 | Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2013 |
1 | The Earl of Lytton (Crossbench) | Feb 2013 |
1 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Nov 2016 |
1 | Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Oct 2013 |
1 | Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | May 2014 |
1 | Mike Kane MP (Labour) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2016 |
1 | Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | May 2022 |
1 | The Earl of Kinnoull (Non-affiliated) - Chair, European Union Committee; Chair, European Union Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Services Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Mar 2016 |
1 | Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Jun 2019 |
1 | Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Apr 2019 |
1 | Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) | Apr 2012 |
1 | Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs | Jun 2020 |
1 | Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Nov 2016 |
1 | Lord Watson of Wyre Forest (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Feb 2012 |
1 | Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Apr 2019 |
1 | Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | May 2022 |
1 | Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Oct 2015 |
1 | Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Mar 2016 |