Who says Mark Pawsey the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Mark Pawsey, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3578 Headings, procedural text, etc. Mar 1987 – Jun 2021
1158 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jun 2010 – Jun 2021
6 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2010 – Oct 2019
5 Mr James Pawsey MP - Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 1989 – Nov 1990
5 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Jan 2018
4 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee Jun 2010 – Feb 2018
4 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee Feb 2012 – Jul 2019
3 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) - Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Nov 2015 – Jun 2016
3 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2015 – Jun 2019
3 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2012 – Jul 2013
3 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2012 – Oct 2018
3 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2011 – Sep 2012
3 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee Jan 2013 – Mar 2013
3 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee Jul 2010 – Feb 2017
3 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Sep 2013 – Jan 2016
3 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges Jun 2015 – Mar 2018
3 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, COVID-19 Committee Jun 2011 – Nov 2018
3 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Jun 2014
3 Chris White MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Oct 2012 – Dec 2013
3 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Apr 2011 – May 2012
2 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Apr 2011 – Apr 2012
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Transport Committee Jul 2014 – Sep 2015
2 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Feb 2014
2 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Oct 2014
2 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2011 – Jul 2019
2 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2017 – Mar 2021
2 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Jan 2012
2 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Science and Technology Committee Jan 2011 – Nov 2013
2 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee Jan 2017 – Jan 2019
2 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Justice Committee Oct 2016 – Mar 2021
2 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Science and Technology Committee Jun 2012 – Jul 2012
2 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2014 – Dec 2017
2 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Jun 2010 – Jun 2019
2 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2012 – Dec 2013
2 Richard Harrington MP (Independent) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Jun 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Geoffrey Robinson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Justice Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee Jan 2014 – Mar 2017
2 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Apr 2012
2 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2013 – Dec 2014
2 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Procedure Committee Jan 2011 – Apr 2012
2 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Oct 2018
2 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Justice Committee Feb 2013 – Jan 2019
2 Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Mar 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Apr 2012 – Nov 2013
2 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Jun 2015
2 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Dec 2016
2 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Jul 2012
2 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Transport Committee Dec 2016 – Feb 2018
1 Lord Taylor of Goss Moor (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 1991
1 Jo Platt MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2017
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Jul 2019
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2019
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Jan 2013
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Sep 2012
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2014
1 Lord Jones (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 1992
1 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Feb 2011
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2011
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2012
1 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Jul 2011
1 Lord Willetts (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jun 2012
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 David Gauke MP (Independent) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2011
1 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Administration Committee Jan 2013
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2011
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Apr 2011
1 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) - Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jan 2011
1 Justine Greening MP (Independent) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2015
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Sep 2013
1 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2019
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Constitution Committee Mar 2016
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Jun 2015
1 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Rural Economy Committee May 2019
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) May 2021
1 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Defence Committee Nov 2012
1 Laura Sandys MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Mar 2018
1 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 John Robertson MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2013
1 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jul 2012
1 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Nov 2010
1 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee Sep 2013
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Jan 2011
1 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2013
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee May 2012
1 Stuart Bell MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2012
1 Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) May 2007
1 Peter Kilfoyle MP (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Rural Economy Committee Feb 1995
1 Mr Peter Hardy MP - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Constitution Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee Mar 1988
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2012
1 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2014
1 Ronnie Campbell MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Constitution Committee Jan 1996
1 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Transport Committee Nov 2016
1 Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2012
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2016
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Sep 2012
1 David Mowat MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jan 2011
1 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2019
1 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2011
1 Callum McCaig MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016
1 David Mackintosh MP (Conservative) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jan 2017
1 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Feb 2011
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) Sep 2012
1 Russell Brown MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2013
1 Dan Byles MP (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jan 2011
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Science and Technology Committee Oct 2018
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2018
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Transport Committee Nov 2016
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jun 2020
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee Apr 2018
1 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) Jul 2011
1 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2019
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2018
1 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2019
1 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2018
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2015
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2020
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2020
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Home Affairs Committee Sep 2014
1 Craig Tracey MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2018
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2017
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Dec 2019
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jul 2012
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Nov 2017
1 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Jun 2010
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Trade Committee Jun 2020
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Jan 2018
1 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2019
1 Janet Daby MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Transport Committee Feb 2020
1 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) Mar 1994
1 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Apr 2013
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2010
1 John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2019
1 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 1994
1 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Apr 2021
1 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2015
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee May 2018
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2015
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee Oct 2015
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Oct 2018
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jun 2010
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2016
1 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jul 2015
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Justice Committee Apr 2021
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Mar 2021
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jul 2015
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jul 2019
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act May 2019
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee Jun 2012
1 Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2021
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Lord Barwell (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, COVID-19 Committee Oct 2016
1 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee Dec 2020
1 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Nov 2015
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Nov 2017
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2017
1 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges Nov 2017
1 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee Nov 2010
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2016
1 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) Feb 2012
1 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Oct 2012
1 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, COVID-19 Committee Jan 2020
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2019
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2015
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Apr 2019
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Nov 2010

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.