Who says Mark Pawsey the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Mark Pawsey, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3568 Headings, procedural text, etc. Nov 1987 – Jul 2021
1167 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee Jun 2010 – Jul 2021
6 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2010 – Oct 2019
5 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Nov 2011 – Jan 2018
5 Mr James Pawsey MP - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee May 1989 – Nov 1990
4 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Feb 2018
4 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – Jul 2019
3 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Jan 2014 – Jun 2014
3 Chris White MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Dec 2013
3 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee Jun 2012 – Jul 2013
3 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2012 – Oct 2018
3 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Sep 2012
3 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Apr 2011 – May 2012
3 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Nov 2018
3 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jul 2015 – Jun 2019
3 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Nov 2015 – Jun 2016
3 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jun 2015 – Mar 2018
3 Don Foster MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee Jan 2013 – Mar 2013
3 Clive Betts MP (Labour) Sep 2013 – Jan 2016
3 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jul 2010 – Feb 2017
2 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2012 – Nov 2013
2 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee Jan 2011 – Nov 2013
2 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee Feb 2013 – Jan 2019
2 Geoffrey Robinson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Constitution Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee Jan 2014 – Mar 2017
2 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Feb 2012 – Apr 2012
2 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Mar 2011 – Jul 2019
2 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Apr 2011 – Apr 2012
2 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Jun 2015
2 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Treasury Committee Sep 2017 – Mar 2021
2 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Dec 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Sep 2013 – Feb 2014
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee Jul 2014 – Sep 2015
2 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2012 – Dec 2013
2 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) Mar 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2011 – Apr 2012
2 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Jul 2012
2 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2014 – Dec 2016
2 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Jan 2012
2 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2010 – Jun 2019
2 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jan 2017 – Jan 2019
2 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Jun 2010 – Oct 2018
2 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Oct 2016 – Mar 2021
2 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Apr 2014 – Dec 2017
2 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2013 – Dec 2014
2 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jun 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Oct 2014
2 Richard Harrington MP (Independent) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2012
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2019
1 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Jul 2011
1 Jo Platt MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, House of Commons Commission Nov 2017
1 John Woodcock MP (Independent) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2012
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Sep 2012
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jun 2012
1 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Jun 2015
1 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Justice Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Justice Committee Jan 2013
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2011
1 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Jan 2013
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2011
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Oct 2014
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Apr 2011
1 Zac Goldsmith MP (Conservative) Oct 2012
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Transport Committee Jul 2019
1 Mark Lancaster MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Feb 2019
1 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Feb 1994
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2019
1 Callum McCaig MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2016
1 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2019
1 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2013
1 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2011
1 John Robertson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2013
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Jan 2011
1 David Willetts MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jun 2012
1 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2010
1 Dan Byles MP (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2013
1 Laura Sandys MP (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2015
1 John Thurso MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2012
1 Stuart Bell MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee May 2012
1 Matthew Taylor MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 1991
1 Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee May 2007
1 Peter Kilfoyle MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Justice Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 1995
1 Mrs Ann Taylor MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 1994
1 Mr Barry Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 1992
1 Mr Peter Hardy MP - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Constitution Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee Mar 1988
1 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2011
1 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2012
1 David Gauke MP (Independent) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2011
1 David Mackintosh MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee Mar 2012
1 Ronnie Campbell MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 1996
1 Eric Pickles MP (Conservative) Feb 2011
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Mar 2014
1 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2012
1 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Richard Benyon MP (Independent) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Apr 2013
1 Gavin Barwell MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2013
1 Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2014
1 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2016
1 David Mowat MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jan 2011
1 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Feb 2011
1 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Administration Committee Mar 2013
1 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2012
1 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2014
1 Ed Vaizey MP (Independent) Nov 2015
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 John Baron MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Work and Pensions Committee Mar 2019
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Sep 2014
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee Jun 2020
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Jan 2015
1 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Jun 2010
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2010
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Apr 2016
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) Dec 2020
1 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Craig Tracey MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Transport Committee Feb 2018
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee May 2011
1 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) Dec 2019
1 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Apr 2021
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2020
1 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Nov 2010
1 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee Jan 2020
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) Sep 2012
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Nov 2010
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Nov 2017
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Apr 2021
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jun 2010
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2017
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Justice Committee Apr 2019
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Defence Committee Jul 2012
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee Feb 2018
1 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) Jul 2011
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2019
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee Dec 2019
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jan 2015
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jun 2012
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2013
1 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013
1 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2017
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Feb 2019
1 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee Jan 2018
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Feb 2017
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Mar 2021
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Justice Committee Jul 2015
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2018
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Administration Committee May 2016
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Nov 2016
1 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Nov 2012
1 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Petitions Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee Dec 2020
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2018
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Sep 2013
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Mar 2016
1 Justine Greening MP (Independent) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jun 2015
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2015
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Oct 2015
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee May 2018
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) May 2021
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jun 2020
1 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2012
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2019
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jan 2021
1 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2018
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) May 2018
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Mar 2021
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2017
1 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2019
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) May 2019
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee May 2014
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee Oct 2015
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) - Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2018
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Science and Technology Committee Feb 2018
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Sep 2012
1 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Janet Daby MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2020

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.