Who says Mark Pawsey the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Mark Pawsey, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3568 Headings, procedural text, etc. Nov 1987 – Jul 2021
1167 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2010 – Jul 2021
6 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2010 – Oct 2019
5 Mr James Pawsey MP - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Constitution Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee May 1989 – Nov 1990
5 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Nov 2011 – Jan 2018
4 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jun 2010 – Feb 2018
4 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Feb 2012 – Jul 2019
3 Chris White MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Dec 2013
3 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Apr 2011 – May 2012
3 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Nov 2015 – Jun 2016
3 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Sep 2012
3 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2010 – Feb 2017
3 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Oct 2018
3 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee Jun 2012 – Jul 2013
3 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Justice Committee Jul 2015 – Jun 2019
3 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2011 – Nov 2018
3 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Sep 2013 – Jan 2016
3 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2015 – Mar 2018
3 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Jun 2014
3 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee Jan 2013 – Mar 2013
2 Richard Harrington MP (Independent) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Mar 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee Nov 2010 – Jan 2012
2 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2012 – Jul 2012
2 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Apr 2011 – Apr 2012
2 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Dec 2016
2 Geoffrey Robinson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Constitution Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee Jan 2014 – Mar 2017
2 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee Apr 2012 – Nov 2013
2 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee Feb 2013 – Jan 2019
2 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Nov 2013
2 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – Jun 2019
2 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Feb 2012 – Apr 2012
2 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Justice Committee Mar 2011 – Jul 2019
2 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Rural Economy Committee Nov 2012 – Dec 2013
2 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jan 2011 – Apr 2012
2 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee May 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2014 – Sep 2015
2 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Feb 2014
2 Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) Mar 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Jun 2015
2 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Oct 2013 – Dec 2014
2 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Oct 2014
2 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2017 – Jan 2019
2 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission Oct 2016 – Mar 2021
2 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Apr 2014 – Dec 2017
2 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Standards Dec 2016 – Feb 2018
2 John Glen MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Mar 2021
2 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Oct 2018
2 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) - Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jul 2012
1 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Jul 2011
1 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jan 2013
1 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Jun 2015
1 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jul 2015
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2014
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee May 2019
1 Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2007
1 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2019
1 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Jan 2018
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Agreements Committee Feb 2017
1 Lord Barwell (Conservative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2016
1 Janet Daby MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Feb 2020
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Constitution Committee Mar 2016
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Sep 2013
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2018
1 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2010
1 Peter Kilfoyle MP (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee Feb 1995
1 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) - Chair, House of Commons Commission Jan 2013
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee Sep 2012
1 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Jun 2015
1 Mr Peter Hardy MP - Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 1988
1 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2011
1 Stuart Bell MP (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee May 2012
1 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Nov 2016
1 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Feb 2011
1 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Nov 2010
1 Laura Sandys MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2013
1 Dan Byles MP (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 John Robertson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Home Affairs Committee Dec 2013
1 David Mowat MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jan 2011
1 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2012
1 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2014
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Jan 2011
1 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2012
1 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Sep 2013
1 Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2014
1 Callum McCaig MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jan 2016
1 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, COVID-19 Committee Jan 2011
1 Jo Platt MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2017
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Apr 2011
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee May 2012
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2012
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2011
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee Jul 2019
1 David Gauke MP (Independent) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2011
1 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2019
1 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jan 2016
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Backbench Business Committee Mar 2012
1 Ronnie Campbell MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Jan 1996
1 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Mar 2013
1 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Apr 2011
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Mar 2012
1 David Mackintosh MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2019
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) Sep 2012
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Nov 2017
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2017
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2020
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee May 2016
1 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Oct 2012
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Mar 2021
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2018
1 Lord Jones (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 1992
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Feb 2011
1 Lord Taylor of Goss Moor (Liberal Democrat) Nov 1991
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2011
1 Lord Willetts (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2012
1 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2010
1 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2017
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Administration Committee Jun 2012
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2020
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee Dec 2020
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Chair, House of Commons Commission Dec 2019
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2015
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Apr 2013
1 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2015
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Apr 2019
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2021
1 John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Mar 2019
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee Oct 2015
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) Mar 1994
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee Jun 2010
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Sep 2014
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Feb 2018
1 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jan 2020
1 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2010
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2021
1 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee Feb 1994
1 Craig Tracey MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges Feb 2018
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2020
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Nov 2017
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Science and Technology Committee Nov 2016
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee May 2018
1 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill May 2014
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Feb 2018
1 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2012
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2018
1 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Feb 2012
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Oct 2015
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Defence Committee Jul 2012
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee May 2019
1 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Committee on Standards Jul 2019
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2021
1 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee Nov 2017
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Nov 2013
1 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2019
1 Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Apr 2016
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2018
1 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) Jul 2011
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2019
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2015
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Feb 2019
1 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2018
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) Nov 2010
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2018
1 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Apr 2021
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2019

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.