Who says Marion fellows the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Marion fellows, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1323 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jul 2015 – Dec 2022
1068 Headings, procedural text, etc. Feb 2003 – Dec 2022
14 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Apr 2017 – Nov 2022
7 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Oct 2015 – May 2022
7 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Apr 2016 – Jun 2022
6 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2015 – Jan 2019
5 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jul 2015 – Mar 2020
5 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2021 – Jun 2022
5 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016 – Nov 2022
5 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017 – Oct 2022
4 Mrs Marion Roe MP (Conservative) Jul 1990 – Jan 2005
4 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2016 – Feb 2018
4 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Mar 2018 – Oct 2021
4 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Oct 2022
4 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Feb 2019
4 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015 – Dec 2017
4 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Nov 2018 – Jun 2021
3 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2019 – Nov 2022
3 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Oct 2015 – Jun 2022
3 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Mar 2019 – May 2022
3 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Jan 2016 – Mar 2017
3 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Feb 2017 – Feb 2020
3 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jan 2019 – Jun 2019
3 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Oct 2021 – Dec 2022
3 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2016 – Jan 2021
2 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jan 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2016 – Feb 2022
2 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Apr 2019
2 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Mar 2019 – Feb 2022
2 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jun 2011 – Jul 2019
2 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jun 2019 – Jun 2022
2 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges May 2005 – Jun 2005
2 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Jun 2017 – Mar 2022
2 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Apr 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Apr 2019 – Mar 2020
2 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016 – May 2016
2 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Oct 2022
2 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Apr 2019
2 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
2 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Oct 2022
2 Dean Russell MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Oct 2022
2 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2017 – Jul 2017
2 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Jul 2022
2 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2020 – Mar 2022
2 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jun 2021 – Jun 2022
2 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jan 2019
2 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Jan 2019 – Nov 2021
2 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Jan 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jan 2017 – May 2022
2 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2016 – Feb 2016
2 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2019 – Feb 2022
2 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Jan 2021 – May 2022
2 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Nov 2018
2 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Sep 2018 – Mar 2021
2 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Jan 2016 – Feb 2016
2 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Mar 2017 – May 2019
1 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2015
1 Dr Marion Phillips MP Feb 1931
1 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Dec 2018
1 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) Apr 2017
1 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Mar 2022
1 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Apr 2017
1 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Feb 2017
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2022
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2016
1 Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee May 2022
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2017
1 Alasdair Morrison (Labour) Mar 2001
1 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Feb 2002
1 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Craig Tracey MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Oct 2018
1 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Mar 2018
1 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Elaine Smith (Labour) Dec 2019
1 David Stewart (Labour) May 2010
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2017
1 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Margot James MP (Independent) Apr 2017
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2005
1 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Dec 2018
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Feb 2022
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Feb 2016
1 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Oct 2019
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Mar 2020
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Mar 2019
1 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee May 2016
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Mar 2017
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Oct 2004
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Mar 2018
1 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2018
1 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Sep 2016
1 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2019
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Nov 2018
1 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee May 2019
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Mar 2021
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jul 2004
1 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Oct 2000
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Dec 2018
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Nov 2016
1 Lord Jackson of Peterborough (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2017
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jul 2016
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee Sep 2018
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2019
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Nov 2018
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Mar 2017
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Dec 2019
1 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Mar 2016
1 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Mar 2017
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2015
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2019
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Oct 2022
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Oct 2019
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2016
1 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2019
1 Gagan Mohindra MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2020
1 Taiwo Owatemi MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2022
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Mar 2022
1 Duncan Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Feb 2022
1 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2016
1 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) May 2016
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Mar 2017
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) - Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jul 2019
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2019
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee Dec 2016
1 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) Jun 2010
1 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Apr 2019
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Apr 2017
1 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2019
1 Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Oct 2021
1 Paul Sweeney (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Feb 2022
1 Douglas Ross (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2019
1 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Nov 2021

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.