Who says Marion Fellows the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Marion Fellows, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
501 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2015 – Mar 2019
440 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2015 – Mar 2019
6 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Privileges; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2015 – Jan 2019
6 Margaret Ferrier MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015 – Apr 2017
4 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Feb 2016 – Feb 2018
4 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Education Committee Nov 2016 – Feb 2019
4 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Justice Committee Oct 2015 – Dec 2017
3 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Selection Committee Feb 2017 – Jul 2017
2 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Education Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jul 2015 – Nov 2018
2 Richard Harrington MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2017 – Nov 2018
2 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Selection Committee Feb 2016 – May 2016
2 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Standing Orders Committee Mar 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system May 2005 – Jun 2005
2 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Apr 2016 – Apr 2017
2 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Jan 2016 – Feb 2016
2 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jan 2016 – Feb 2016
2 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Jan 2019
2 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Oct 2018
2 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Feb 2017 – Jul 2017
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2018
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 2016
1 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Apr 2016
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Selection Committee Jan 2016
1 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Standing Orders Committee Dec 2018
1 Margot James MP (Conservative) - Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2017
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Dec 2018
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2018
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Sep 2018
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Stephen Kerr MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Sep 2018
1 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Apr 2017
1 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system May 2018
1 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2019
1 Craig Tracey MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Defence Committee Oct 2018
1 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Education Committee Dec 2016
1 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2015
1 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committee on Privileges; Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Mar 2017
1 James Heappey MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure Committee Mar 2017
1 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Dec 2018
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Feb 2017
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2017
1 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Feb 2017
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Mar 2018
1 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2019
1 Stephen Barclay MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Sep 2016
1 Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Mar 2017
1 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee May 2016
1 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Nov 2016
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Mar 2017
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2018
1 Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2017
1 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2018
1 Dr Marion Phillips MP Feb 1931
1 Rory Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Mar 2019
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2019
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2017
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2017
1 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jun 2017
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2017
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Geraint Davies MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee Mar 2019
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Labour) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Apr 2016
1 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Oct 2018
1 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee Jul 2015
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Education Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Mar 2017
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jan 2019
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2015
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Privileges; Chair, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Standing Orders Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Mar 2017
1 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system May 2016
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
1 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2016
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Apr 2017
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Apr 2017
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Mar 2017
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jan 2016
1 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2016
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Selection Committee Jan 2019
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 2017
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2018
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jul 2016
1 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2017
1 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2016
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2017
1 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jan 2019
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Administration Committee Nov 2018
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Sep 2015
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jul 2016
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee Nov 2018
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2016
1 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Apr 2017

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.