Who says Lyn brown the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Lyn brown, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2976 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jul 2006 – Oct 2020
1403 Headings, procedural text, etc. Dec 2006 – Oct 2020
13 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2009 – Sep 2018
12 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Feb 2010 – Jul 2018
9 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Nov 2009 – Mar 2017
9 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Jun 2016
8 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Nov 2017
8 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2010 – Mar 2018
7 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – Nov 2013
7 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – Oct 2017
6 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jan 2014 – Apr 2019
6 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2013 – Oct 2018
6 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – Mar 2019
6 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2012 – Jan 2015
5 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2016 – Jul 2019
5 David Hanson MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – May 2011
5 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Jan 2019
5 Baroness Jowell (Labour) Oct 2008 – Feb 2012
4 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jan 2017 – Jun 2018
4 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2017 – Feb 2020
4 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2010 – Jan 2019
4 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2016
4 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Dec 2018
4 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Feb 2010 – May 2018
4 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Dec 2018
3 Parmjit Dhanda MP (Labour) Apr 2007 – Jun 2007
3 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Jan 2015
3 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) Oct 2008 – Sep 2011
3 James Berry MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Jan 2017
3 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Oct 2018
3 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Oct 2008 – Jan 2017
3 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Dec 2017 – Sep 2018
3 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2011 – Mar 2019
3 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Dec 2017
3 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Jan 2019
3 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2007 – Dec 2009
3 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2016 – Jul 2019
3 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Apr 2011 – Dec 2017
3 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jul 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jun 2013 – May 2018
3 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2008 – Nov 2015
3 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2008 – Dec 2018
3 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2006 – Jan 2014
3 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2012 – Nov 2014
2 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2016 – Feb 2019
2 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2011 – Oct 2016
2 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
2 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2007 – Nov 2012
2 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) May 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2007
2 Lee Scott MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Jan 2015
2 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Sep 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2016 – Apr 2016
2 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – May 2016
2 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2007 – Jun 2011
2 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2017 – Jul 2019
2 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) May 2016
2 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – Nov 2019
2 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Jun 2007 – Nov 2013
2 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) Dec 2008 – Jan 2013
2 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Oct 2008 – Apr 2016
2 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Jan 2008 – Apr 2014
2 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Jan 2019
2 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Feb 2017
2 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee Oct 2016 – Sep 2018
2 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Oct 2013 – Nov 2014
2 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2007 – Jan 2014
2 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Jul 2011 – Jan 2014
2 Ian Pearson MP (Labour) Jan 2009 – Mar 2010
2 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2011 – Mar 2013
2 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Dec 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Dec 2017 – May 2018
2 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2013 – Dec 2014
2 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) May 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2008 – Oct 2015
2 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2015 – Oct 2016
2 Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) Nov 2008 – Feb 2009
2 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jan 2017
2 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Oct 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – May 2014
2 Ruth George MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Jul 2019
2 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Oct 2008 – Feb 2012
2 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2007 – Jan 2019
2 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Kim Howells MP (Labour) Jan 2007
2 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Jun 2011 – Dec 2011
2 Barbara Follett MP (Labour) Jun 2008 – Feb 2010
2 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) Jun 2007
2 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2015 – Feb 2016
1 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Richard Harrington MP (Independent) Mar 2016
1 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Nov 2013
1 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) May 2014
1 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) May 2012
1 Margot James MP (Independent) Apr 2019
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Chair, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Jan 2017
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) May 2019
1 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) Jan 2017
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Lord Deben (Conservative) Apr 2008
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Nov 2007
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2011
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Jul 2019
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Anne Milton MP (Independent) May 2011
1 Angela Smith MP (Independent) May 2012
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2013
1 Glyn Davies MP (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Apr 2011
1 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Jan 2011
1 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Lynne Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2008
1 Shaun Woodward MP (Labour) Mar 2007
1 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014
1 Roger Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012
1 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2014
1 Brian Binley MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Pamela Nash MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) Apr 2011
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Christopher Huhne MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2010
1 Stephen Ladyman MP (Labour) Mar 2007
1 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Apr 2011
1 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) May 2007
1 Doug Naysmith MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 James Plaskitt MP (Labour) Oct 2007
1 Mark Todd MP (Labour) Nov 2008
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Oct 2016
1 James Purnell MP (Labour) Dec 2008
1 Julia Goldsworthy MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2007
1 Lynda Waltho MP (Labour) Jun 2007
1 Dai Davies MP (Independent) Nov 2008
1 David Taylor MP (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2010
1 Jim Murphy MP (Labour) Jan 2007
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Heidi Allen MP (Independent) Nov 2017
1 Jo Platt MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
1 Paul Williams MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Andrew Dismore (Labour) Apr 2008
1 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Jim Dowd MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) May 2013
1 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2007
1 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2017
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Apr 2013
1 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) Nov 2007
1 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Jul 2007
1 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jun 2013
1 David Mackintosh MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2011
1 Stephen Dorrell MP (Conservative) Apr 2008
1 George Galloway MP (Respect) Jun 2009
1 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2012
1 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2015
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2009
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Sep 2018
1 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2019
1 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2019
1 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Nov 2013
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons) Apr 2014
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Feb 2016
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Dec 2013
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2013
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Oct 2016
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2014
1 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee Feb 2016
1 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee Mar 2015
1 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2013
1 Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) Dec 2012
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Jan 2015
1 John Baron MP (Conservative) Nov 2010
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges Jan 2017
1 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Oct 2016
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2020
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee May 2009
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jul 2018
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) Jul 2007
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jan 2017
1 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Oct 2015
1 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2019
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Jun 2013
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2007
1 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Jun 2011
1 Lord Pickles (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Mar 2007
1 Lord Rosser (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2013
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2012
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Mar 2019
1 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jan 2019
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Dec 2017
1 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2017
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Will Quince MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2017
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2019
1 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) Oct 2007
1 Steve Double MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 John Healey MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2019
1 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2018
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2018
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2017
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2018
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Jan 2011
1 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Jul 2012
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Oct 2011
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2019
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2017
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Mar 2013
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jan 2019
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee May 2018
1 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Jan 2017
1 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2019
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Dec 2017
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Nov 2017
1 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) Mar 2010
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Mar 2016

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.