The most recent mentions of the exact phrase LGBT, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
559 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Nov 2004 – Mar 2024 |
74 | Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) | Jun 2016 – Nov 2023 |
72 | Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) | Jul 2017 – Sep 2023 |
71 | Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) | Dec 2017 – Jan 2022 |
64 | Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Jun 2013 – Mar 2024 |
59 | Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee | Jun 2014 – Mar 2022 |
53 | Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Jun 2013 – Feb 2024 |
49 | Lord Cashman (Non-affiliated) | Dec 2014 – Mar 2024 |
47 | Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 – Mar 2024 |
47 | Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee | Jan 2015 – Mar 2024 |
45 | Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) | Sep 2013 – Jun 2019 |
45 | Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Oct 2016 – Feb 2024 |
44 | Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) | Nov 2016 – Mar 2024 |
40 | Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) | Jun 2020 – Dec 2023 |
38 | Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) | Jun 2019 – Mar 2024 |
37 | Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) | Jun 2013 – Jun 2023 |
36 | Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) | Nov 2016 – Feb 2024 |
35 | Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Sep 2017 – Mar 2024 |
33 | Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Jun 2020 – Mar 2024 |
33 | Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | May 2013 – Mar 2024 |
32 | Catherine West MP (Labour) | Feb 2016 – Jul 2021 |
31 | Mark Field MP (Conservative) | Sep 2017 – May 2019 |
30 | Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Feb 2015 – Mar 2024 |
30 | Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) | Jun 2014 – Jan 2022 |
29 | Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Oct 2012 – Mar 2024 |
29 | Mike Freer MP (Conservative) | Nov 2015 – Mar 2024 |
28 | Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Oct 2015 – Nov 2023 |
28 | Baroness Warsi (Conservative) | Dec 2012 – Dec 2020 |
27 | Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jul 2017 – Mar 2024 |
26 | Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee | Jan 2017 – Nov 2021 |
25 | Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jun 2013 – Mar 2024 |
23 | Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2015 – Feb 2024 |
23 | Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Feb 2017 – Mar 2024 |
22 | Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Sep 2020 – Mar 2024 |
22 | Ged Killen MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Oct 2017 – Jul 2019 |
21 | Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jan 2016 – Mar 2024 |
20 | Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2020 – Nov 2023 |
19 | Jamie Greene (Conservative) | Nov 2016 – Dec 2022 |
19 | Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Oct 2017 – Dec 2023 |
19 | David Lidington MP (Conservative) | Jun 2011 – Jul 2016 |
18 | Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jan 2022 – Mar 2024 |
18 | Justine Greening MP (Independent) | Dec 2012 – Nov 2019 |
18 | Baroness Goldie (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee | Nov 2016 – Jul 2023 |
18 | Patrick Harvie (Green) | Feb 2005 – Feb 2019 |
17 | Lord Swire (Conservative) | Mar 2013 – May 2016 |
17 | Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | May 2004 – Mar 2018 |
16 | Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) | Dec 2012 – Mar 2014 |
16 | Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2015 – Jan 2024 |
16 | Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Sep 2015 – Mar 2024 |
16 | Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | May 2018 – Jul 2020 |
15 | Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2016 – Oct 2023 |
15 | Wes Streeting MP (Labour) | Nov 2015 – May 2022 |
15 | Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Oct 2011 – May 2021 |
15 | Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Nov 2022 – Mar 2024 |
15 | Caitriona Ruane (Deputy Speaker) | Oct 2012 – Nov 2015 |
15 | Hannah Blythyn (Labour) | Oct 2016 – Mar 2024 |
14 | Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jun 2009 – Jul 2023 |
14 | Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Feb 2020 – Dec 2023 |
14 | Lord Etherton (Crossbench) - Chair, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Chair, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2022 – Mar 2024 |
14 | Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2010 – Feb 2024 |
13 | Alistair Burt MP (Independent) | Mar 2013 – Mar 2019 |
12 | Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Sep 2013 – Jan 2024 |
12 | Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) | Nov 2019 – Jan 2024 |
12 | Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Nov 2011 – Jul 2023 |
11 | Sadiq Khan (Labour) | Mar 2020 – Jun 2022 |
11 | Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2014 – Nov 2023 |
11 | Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jan 2016 – Jun 2021 |
11 | Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2014 – Feb 2019 |
11 | Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2016 – Dec 2020 |
11 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | Mar 2013 – Jun 2023 |
11 | Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2012 – Feb 2024 |
11 | Annie Wells (Conservative) | May 2016 – Dec 2019 |
11 | Baroness Sugg (Conservative) | Mar 2020 – Oct 2020 |
10 | Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | May 2020 – May 2021 |
10 | Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Nov 2013 – Jun 2023 |
10 | Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2008 – Dec 2022 |
10 | Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Oct 2012 – Feb 2024 |
10 | Megan Fearon (Sinn Féin) | Nov 2013 – Sep 2015 |
10 | Mary Fee (Labour) | Nov 2013 – Mar 2021 |
10 | Theresa May MP (Conservative) | Jun 2016 – Jul 2019 |
10 | Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Sep 2020 – Mar 2024 |
10 | John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Apr 2016 – Jun 2023 |
10 | Daithí McKay (Sinn Féin) | Sep 2010 – Nov 2015 |
10 | Jane Hutt (Labour) | Jun 2016 – Sep 2021 |
10 | Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Ross Greer (Green) | Mar 2017 – Jan 2024 |
9 | Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) | Oct 2015 – Oct 2018 |
9 | Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | Jul 2020 – Jun 2022 |
9 | David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee | Jan 2018 – Jul 2023 |
9 | Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Sep 2018 – Dec 2023 |
9 | Margaret Smith (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2003 – Jun 2009 |
9 | Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee | Apr 2016 – Oct 2023 |
9 | Andrew Muir (Alliance) | Feb 2020 – Feb 2022 |
9 | Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) | Dec 2013 – Apr 2021 |
9 | Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) | Apr 2017 – Jan 2020 |
9 | Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) | Jul 2018 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, International Development Committee | Nov 2016 – Dec 2023 |
8 | Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Feb 2018 – Dec 2023 |
8 | Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) | Mar 2017 – Sep 2019 |
8 | Luciana Berger MP (Independent) | Mar 2014 – Oct 2016 |
8 | James Cleverly MP (Conservative) | Nov 2017 – Nov 2023 |
8 | Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | May 2021 – Jun 2022 |
8 | Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Mar 2020 – Jan 2024 |
8 | Lord Bethell (Conservative) | Mar 2020 – Jul 2021 |
8 | Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) | Sep 2018 – Mar 2021 |
8 | Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) | Sep 2020 – Sep 2021 |
8 | Karen Adam (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2022 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2021 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Angela Rayner MP (Labour) | Jul 2016 – Sep 2019 |
8 | Diane Abbott MP (Independent) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Feb 2013 – Apr 2016 |
8 | John Healey MP (Labour) | Jan 2022 – Dec 2023 |
8 | Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jan 2014 – Mar 2022 |
7 | The Earl of Minto (Conservative) | Nov 2023 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee | Oct 2017 – Sep 2019 |
7 | Steven Agnew (Green) | Oct 2012 – Jan 2017 |
7 | Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2007 – Feb 2024 |
7 | Kezia Dugdale (Labour) | May 2014 – Feb 2019 |
7 | Baroness Thornton (Labour) | Dec 2012 – Jan 2021 |
7 | Altaf Hussain (Conservative) | Jun 2021 – Feb 2024 |
7 | Simon Kirby MP (Conservative) | Feb 2014 – Mar 2015 |
7 | Adam Price (Plaid Cymru) | Feb 2017 – Nov 2023 |
7 | Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Dec 2017 – Apr 2019 |
7 | Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) | Jul 2023 |
7 | James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Mar 2021 – Dec 2023 |
7 | Lord Coaker (Labour) | Jun 2008 – Mar 2024 |
7 | James Duddridge MP (Conservative) | Mar 2020 – Mar 2023 |
7 | Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) | Jul 2017 – Jun 2022 |
7 | Pauline McNeill (Labour) | Jan 2017 – Dec 2022 |
7 | David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Apr 2016 – Nov 2017 |
7 | Nicholas Rogers (Conservative) | Jun 2021 – May 2022 |
7 | Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Dec 2010 – Jan 2012 |
7 | Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2019 – Jul 2023 |
7 | Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Dec 2016 – May 2019 |
7 | Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2015 – Feb 2022 |
7 | Pamela Nash MP (Labour) | Dec 2013 – Apr 2014 |
7 | Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2015 – May 2020 |
7 | Helen Hayes MP (Labour) | Feb 2017 – Sep 2023 |
7 | Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2006 – Jun 2013 |
7 | Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2011 – Nov 2019 |
7 | Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Feb 2014 – Oct 2018 |
7 | Lyn Brown MP (Labour) | May 2014 – Jun 2019 |
6 | Pam Duncan-Glancy (Labour) | Sep 2021 – Dec 2022 |
6 | Sarah Dines MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Feb 2023 – Oct 2023 |
6 | Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jul 2017 – Mar 2020 |
6 | Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Feb 2015 – Jun 2021 |
6 | Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) | Feb 2013 – Jun 2022 |
6 | Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Jan 2020 – Jun 2022 |
6 | Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Nov 2018 – Apr 2023 |
6 | Stewart Maxwell (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2007 – Jun 2009 |
6 | Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Jul 2023 |
6 | Lord Bellingham (Conservative) | Feb 2011 – Mar 2012 |
6 | Paul Givan (DUP) | Nov 2015 – Mar 2021 |
6 | Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) | Jun 2016 – Feb 2022 |
6 | Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Dec 2013 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Feb 2020 – Sep 2022 |
6 | Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) | Dec 2004 – Sep 2006 |
6 | Julie James (Labour) | Feb 2018 – Nov 2018 |
6 | Peter Kyle MP (Labour) | Feb 2017 – May 2018 |
6 | Mohammad Asghar (Conservative) | Oct 2016 – Jun 2019 |
6 | Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Mar 2020 – Oct 2023 |
6 | Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) | Mar 2020 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) | Feb 2015 – Jun 2016 |
5 | Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | May 2016 – Jul 2020 |
5 | Mark Isherwood (Conservative) | Feb 2017 – Jan 2024 |
5 | Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Nov 2015 – Oct 2022 |
5 | Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) | Jan 2014 – Feb 2015 |
5 | Siân Gwenllian (Plaid Cymru) | Mar 2017 – Feb 2021 |
5 | Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2017 – Feb 2022 |
5 | Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority | Oct 2018 – Feb 2020 |
5 | Paul O'Kane (Labour) | Feb 2022 – Jan 2024 |
5 | Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) | Apr 2014 – Apr 2023 |
5 | Lord Kamall (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Oct 2021 – May 2022 |
5 | Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Sep 2021 |
5 | Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) | Oct 2017 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jul 2014 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) | Sep 2016 – Apr 2019 |
5 | Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) | Nov 2022 – Dec 2023 |
5 | Emma Hardy MP (Labour) | Nov 2017 – Jul 2019 |
5 | Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements | Jan 2012 – Jul 2018 |
5 | John Swinney (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2008 – Nov 2018 |
5 | Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2022 – Jan 2024 |
5 | Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2016 – Sep 2023 |
5 | Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) | Dec 2017 – Jan 2020 |
5 | Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2014 – Jun 2023 |
5 | Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Feb 2015 – Feb 2019 |
5 | Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) | Jul 2022 |
5 | Liz McInnes MP (Labour) | Apr 2017 – Mar 2019 |
5 | Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) | Apr 2014 – Nov 2015 |
5 | Chris Matheson MP (Labour) | Nov 2018 – Oct 2019 |
5 | Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Jul 2018 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Marco Biagi (Scottish National Party) | May 2013 – Jan 2016 |
5 | Lord Rosser (Labour) | Nov 2016 – Feb 2022 |
5 | Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2010 – Jan 2013 |
5 | Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Nov 2013 – Jan 2017 |
5 | Dominic Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Oct 2012 – Nov 2015 |
5 | James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) | Nov 2012 – Sep 2020 |
5 | Baroness Verma (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Oct 2015 – Jan 2020 |
5 | Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2018 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Naomi Long (Alliance) | Feb 2014 – Feb 2021 |
5 | Mary Mulligan (Labour) | Sep 2003 – Jul 2004 |
5 | Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2017 – Dec 2023 |
5 | Susan Deacon (Labour) | Sep 2003 – Jan 2007 |
5 | Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Feb 2017 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Baroness Gould of Potternewton (Labour) | Mar 2013 – Mar 2018 |
4 | Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) | Oct 2020 – Aug 2021 |
4 | Julie Morgan (Labour) | Jun 2016 – Jan 2018 |
4 | Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Nov 2016 – Oct 2017 |
4 | Baroness Barran (Conservative) | Apr 2019 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2018 – Feb 2023 |
4 | Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jan 2021 – Nov 2022 |
4 | Ben Howlett MP (Conservative) | Nov 2015 – Dec 2016 |
4 | Conor McGinn MP (Independent) | Mar 2018 – Jul 2020 |
4 | Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) | May 2018 – Jun 2023 |
4 | Anna Lo (Alliance) | Nov 2013 – Mar 2015 |
4 | Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2023 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Feb 2019 – Sep 2023 |
4 | Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2017 – Feb 2022 |
4 | Robert Brown (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2006 – Jun 2009 |
4 | Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Sep 2017 – Jan 2018 |
4 | Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2019 – May 2023 |
4 | Monica Lennon (Labour) | Apr 2017 – Jun 2018 |
4 | Sandra Osborne MP (Labour) | Nov 2013 – Apr 2014 |
4 | Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Sep 2017 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) | Sep 2015 – Dec 2020 |
4 | Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) | Jun 2018 – May 2019 |
4 | Elaine Murray (Labour) | Feb 2005 – Nov 2014 |
4 | Baroness Gale (Labour) | Jul 2018 – Nov 2020 |
4 | Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) | Sep 2016 – Jan 2021 |
4 | Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Mar 2018 – Jun 2022 |
4 | Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | May 2020 – Jul 2022 |
4 | David Torrance (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2017 – Feb 2019 |
4 | Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jun 2019 – Nov 2023 |
4 | Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2013 – Jun 2022 |
4 | Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | May 2016 – Dec 2021 |
4 | Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Apr 2016 – Jul 2023 |
4 | Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2017 – Oct 2019 |
4 | Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | May 2018 – Jul 2021 |
4 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | May 2009 – Jul 2019 |
4 | Lord Fowler (Non-affiliated) | Sep 2015 – Jul 2023 |
4 | Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) | Dec 2016 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Feb 2022 – Jul 2023 |
4 | Lord Murray of Blidworth (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Dec 2022 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Nick Ramsay (Conservative) | Feb 2017 – Oct 2019 |
4 | Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) | Dec 2021 – Jun 2022 |
4 | Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee | Mar 2016 – Mar 2020 |
4 | Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2017 – Feb 2019 |
4 | Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Mar 2013 – Jul 2019 |
4 | Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Oct 2017 – May 2019 |
4 | Clare Bailey (Green) | Sep 2016 – Jan 2017 |
4 | Vikki Howells (Labour) | Feb 2017 – Jun 2019 |
4 | Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) | Oct 2016 – Mar 2017 |
4 | Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) | Sep 2016 – Apr 2017 |
4 | Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) | Feb 2022 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) | Jan 2017 – Feb 2018 |
4 | Luke Hall MP (Conservative) | Jul 2020 |
4 | Mims Davies MP (Conservative) | Oct 2017 – Sep 2020 |
4 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Sep 2016 – Jan 2023 |
4 | Lord Hayward (Conservative) | Jun 2016 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2014 – Feb 2018 |
4 | Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative) | Nov 2021 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) | Oct 2021 – Feb 2024 |
4 | Trevor Lunn (Alliance) | Nov 2015 – Nov 2016 |
4 | Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) | Jun 2017 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Rachel Woods (Green) | Mar 2020 – May 2021 |
3 | Christina Rees MP (Independent) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee | Oct 2016 – Sep 2017 |
3 | Baroness Mobarik (Conservative) | Mar 2017 – May 2023 |
3 | Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) | Jan 2017 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) | Jul 2023 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) | Oct 2016 – Oct 2019 |
3 | Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) | Jul 2018 – May 2019 |
3 | Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2016 – Dec 2020 |
3 | Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jan 2022 – Jul 2023 |
3 | Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) | May 2019 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Helen Whately MP (Conservative) | May 2019 – Sep 2023 |
3 | Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
3 | Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) | Nov 2018 – Jul 2019 |
3 | Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | May 2020 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee | Feb 2019 – Apr 2023 |
3 | Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) | May 2016 – Jun 2019 |
3 | Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) | Jul 2020 – Mar 2021 |
3 | Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) | Apr 2021 – Jul 2023 |
3 | Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) | May 2014 – Nov 2018 |
3 | Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2014 – Sep 2017 |
3 | Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2009 – Nov 2013 |
3 | John Finnie (Green) | Nov 2013 – Sep 2020 |
3 | Caroline Jones (UKIP) | May 2017 – Jun 2019 |
3 | Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2017 – Oct 2017 |
3 | Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) | Jan 2007 – Oct 2017 |
3 | Tom Giffard (Conservative) | Feb 2022 – Nov 2023 |
3 | Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) | Jun 2015 – Oct 2016 |
3 | Luke Graham MP (Conservative) | Oct 2017 |
3 | David Burrowes MP (Conservative) | Feb 2013 |
3 | David Mowat MP (Conservative) | Dec 2016 – Jan 2017 |
3 | Bronwyn McGahan (Sinn Féin) | Dec 2013 – May 2014 |
3 | Hugh Henry (Labour) | May 2002 – Feb 2003 |
3 | William Bain MP (Labour) | Nov 2012 – Feb 2014 |
3 | Margaret Curran (Labour) | Sep 2003 – Mar 2004 |
3 | Nora Radcliffe (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2004 – Feb 2005 |
3 | James Evans (Conservative) | Sep 2021 – Dec 2023 |
3 | Jeremy Miles (Labour) | Feb 2017 – Dec 2021 |
3 | Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jun 2020 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jul 2019 – Nov 2020 |
3 | Paula Bradshaw (Alliance) | Nov 2016 – Mar 2021 |
3 | Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Sep 2018 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Feb 2020 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) | May 2019 – Jun 2022 |
3 | David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Sep 2017 – Nov 2018 |
3 | Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee | Dec 2017 – Mar 2019 |
3 | Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Oct 2021 |
3 | Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Mar 2021 – Jun 2022 |
3 | Baroness Meyer (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Mar 2024 |
3 | Scott Benton MP (Independent) - Member, Petitions Committee | Mar 2020 – Mar 2021 |
3 | Dawn Bowden (Labour) | Feb 2017 – Oct 2017 |
3 | Jamie Wallis MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2021 – Nov 2023 |
3 | Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) | Apr 2020 – Mar 2023 |
3 | Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2021 – Jan 2022 |
3 | Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2023 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) | Jan 2016 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Mike Kane MP (Labour) | Apr 2014 – Sep 2019 |
3 | Gillian Mackay (Green) | Feb 2022 – Jun 2022 |
3 | Emma Roddick (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2022 – Dec 2023 |
3 | Joyce Watson (Labour) | Feb 2017 – Oct 2019 |
3 | Lord Stewart of Dirleton (Conservative) | Jun 2023 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2018 |
3 | Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) | Jun 2013 – Jun 2018 |
3 | Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Services Committee | Dec 2021 – Jul 2022 |
3 | Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2017 – Feb 2019 |
3 | Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2016 – Oct 2023 |
3 | Anas Sarwar (Labour) | Mar 2018 – Dec 2018 |
3 | Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Dec 2016 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2017 – Feb 2019 |
3 | Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Nov 2013 – Jun 2018 |
3 | James Dornan (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2016 – Jun 2017 |
3 | Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) | Oct 2018 – Sep 2020 |
3 | Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) | Dec 2021 – Dec 2022 |
3 | Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) | Sep 2019 |
3 | Claire Baker (Labour) | Feb 2019 – Jun 2019 |
3 | Murdo Fraser (Conservative) | Nov 2007 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Priti Patel MP (Conservative) | Nov 2010 – Sep 2022 |
3 | Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Oct 2017 – Jan 2023 |
3 | Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Nov 2015 – Dec 2023 |
3 | Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2010 – Nov 2022 |
3 | Alison Johnstone (Green) | Sep 2017 – Jan 2018 |
3 | Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) | Jun 2013 – May 2019 |
3 | Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) | Nov 2013 – Nov 2022 |
3 | Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Apr 2017 – May 2019 |
3 | John Howell MP (Conservative) | Apr 2023 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Lord Nash (Conservative) | Feb 2017 – Apr 2017 |
3 | John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) | Oct 2015 – Oct 2021 |
3 | Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2022 – Jun 2022 |
3 | Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jul 2013 – Jul 2023 |
3 | Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Sep 2017 – Nov 2018 |
3 | Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2014 – Dec 2014 |
3 | Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2020 |
3 | Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) | Dec 2017 |
3 | Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) | Nov 2016 – Nov 2018 |
2 | Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Jul 2021 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Jul 2021 |
2 | Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) | May 2018 – Jul 2019 |
2 | Jacob Young MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | May 2022 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) | Jul 2018 – Jan 2021 |
2 | Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) | Jul 2023 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Shaun Bailey (Conservative) | Feb 2020 |
2 | Carl Sargeant (Independent) | Jan 2017 – Feb 2017 |
2 | John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Sep 2021 |
2 | Sandy Martin MP (Labour) | Jan 2018 – Apr 2019 |
2 | Lord Prior of Brampton (Non-affiliated) | Oct 2015 – Dec 2015 |
2 | Lord Pearson of Rannoch (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2019 – Jun 2020 |
2 | Caroline Russell (Green) | Sep 2021 – May 2022 |
2 | Emma Sheerin (Sinn Féin) | Jan 2022 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) | Jan 2016 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | May 2019 – Jan 2021 |
2 | Richard Arkless MP (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2017 |
2 | Phil Flanagan (Sinn Féin) | Nov 2015 |
2 | Stephen Moutray (DUP) | Dec 2013 |
2 | Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Feb 2021 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Jennifer McCann (Sinn Féin) | Jun 2015 |
2 | Lord McInnes of Kilwinning (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Jul 2020 |
2 | Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Nov 2006 – Jan 2007 |
2 | Lord Caine (Conservative) | May 2023 – Jun 2023 |
2 | John Stewart (UUP) | Apr 2021 |
2 | Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Jan 2005 |
2 | Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Jan 2018 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Touhig (Labour) | Feb 2016 – Jul 2017 |
2 | Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Feb 2015 – Mar 2015 |
2 | David Mackintosh MP (Conservative) | May 2016 – Jul 2016 |
2 | Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2023 |
2 | Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Jan 2017 |
2 | Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) | Nov 2019 – Apr 2022 |
2 | Afzal Khan MP (Labour) | Mar 2020 |
2 | Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Feb 2021 |
2 | Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee | Jul 2023 |
2 | Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Sep 2015 – May 2020 |
2 | George Eustice MP (Conservative) | Jan 2017 – Jan 2018 |
2 | Lord Smith of Finsbury (Non-affiliated) | Sep 2015 – Jul 2018 |
2 | Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Mar 2020 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jun 2020 – Oct 2023 |
2 | Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) | Dec 2021 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jan 2018 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Nov 2017 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Amy Callaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee | May 2022 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Apr 2022 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2009 – May 2022 |
2 | Ashley Dalton MP (Labour) | Jul 2023 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Rebecca Evans (Labour) | Feb 2017 – Jul 2019 |
2 | Matthew Hancock MP (Independent) | Jul 2016 – Oct 2019 |
2 | Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection | Jan 2017 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Jun 2016 – Oct 2016 |
2 | Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2014 – Feb 2019 |
2 | Jenny Rathbone (Labour) | Oct 2019 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Elin Jones (Plaid Cymru) | May 2019 – Oct 2019 |
2 | Sioned Williams (Plaid Cymru) | Apr 2022 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) | Nov 2013 – Apr 2018 |
2 | Johann Lamont (Labour) | Feb 2005 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Iain Gray (Labour) | Dec 2017 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Sarah Murphy (Labour) | Mar 2022 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) | Feb 2020 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Gareth Davies (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) | Mar 2009 – Feb 2020 |
2 | Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jan 2017 – Feb 2017 |
2 | Sean Lynch (Sinn Féin) | Jun 2016 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Lord Bates (Conservative) | Apr 2017 – Mar 2018 |
2 | Arlene Foster (DUP) | Apr 2015 – Nov 2015 |
2 | Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee | Apr 2017 – Dec 2023 |
2 | Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) | Nov 2020 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) | Nov 2021 |
2 | Dolores Kelly (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Sep 2010 |
2 | Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) | Dec 2013 – Mar 2015 |
2 | Jim Wells (DUP) | Nov 2020 – Apr 2021 |
2 | Michelle Ballantyne (Reform UK) | Nov 2017 – Dec 2017 |
2 | Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2018 |
2 | Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Jul 2023 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Administration Committee | Jul 2023 |
2 | Robert Largan MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | May 2020 |
2 | Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee | Jun 2022 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) | Jul 2012 – Nov 2012 |
2 | Owen Smith MP (Labour) | Jul 2019 |
2 | Brendan Clarke-Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Jun 2023 |
2 | Colin Smyth (Labour) | Jan 2017 – Mar 2019 |
2 | Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2020 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) | Jul 2015 – Oct 2016 |
2 | Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) | Nov 2019 – Sep 2020 |
2 | Angela Smith MP (Independent) | Apr 2018 – Jul 2018 |
2 | Helen Goodman MP (Labour) | Feb 2018 – Jul 2018 |
2 | Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Jun 2015 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Suzy Davies (Conservative) | Dec 2019 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) | Jul 2020 – Aug 2021 |
2 | Sinéad McLaughlin (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Oct 2021 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Jackie Baillie (Labour) | Dec 2010 – Nov 2013 |
2 | Deirdre Hargey (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2020 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) | Jul 2018 – Feb 2019 |
2 | Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2009 – Feb 2017 |
2 | Maggie Chapman (Green) | Apr 2022 – Oct 2023 |
2 | Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) | Oct 2016 – Jan 2017 |
2 | Meghan Gallacher (Conservative) | Mar 2022 |
2 | Lord Stoddart of Swindon (Independent Labour) | Nov 2017 – Jul 2018 |
2 | Baroness Kinnock of Holyhead (Labour) | Jul 2014 – Oct 2015 |
2 | Leanne Wood (Plaid Cymru) | Oct 2019 |
2 | Emma Best (Conservative) | Aug 2022 |
2 | Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2024 |
2 | Chris Lyttle (Alliance) | Mar 2015 |
2 | Oliver Mundell (Conservative) | Sep 2016 – Jun 2018 |
2 | Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | May 2018 – May 2020 |
2 | Eric Joyce MP (Labour) | Mar 2011 |
2 | Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) | Mar 2022 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2020 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Jun 2015 – Nov 2015 |
2 | Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Feb 2013 – Jul 2013 |
2 | Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Apr 2021 |
2 | Iain Smith (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2006 – Jan 2007 |
2 | Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Jun 2019 – May 2023 |
2 | Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Feb 2020 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Edward Argar MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2017 – Apr 2019 |
2 | Christopher Hazzard MP (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2013 – Apr 2015 |
2 | Phil Hope MP (Labour) | Jan 2009 – Mar 2009 |
2 | The Bishop of Leicester (Bishop) | Oct 2012 – Jun 2013 |
2 | Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) | Dec 2015 – Jan 2016 |
2 | Ian McCartney MP (Labour) | Oct 2006 |
2 | Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2016 – Nov 2017 |
2 | Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Apr 2019 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Dec 2015 – Feb 2020 |
2 | Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Nov 2017 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2023 – May 2023 |
2 | Keir Starmer MP (Labour) | Sep 2017 – Oct 2021 |
2 | Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2010 – Dec 2012 |
2 | Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) | Sep 2021 |
2 | William Wragg MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Jul 2016 – Jul 2018 |
2 | Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Feb 2017 – Dec 2017 |
2 | Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2018 – Jul 2019 |
2 | Bill Butler (Labour) | Mar 2009 – Jun 2009 |
2 | Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee | Apr 2016 – May 2016 |
2 | Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2016 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) | Feb 2012 – Sep 2013 |
2 | Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2018 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Marlyn Glen (Labour) | Apr 2004 – Mar 2009 |
2 | Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Mar 2023 – Dec 2023 |
2 | Mark Griffin (Labour) | Sep 2017 – Jan 2018 |
2 | Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) | Jun 2005 |
2 | Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) | May 2019 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Stewart Dickson (Alliance) | Dec 2013 |
2 | Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Dec 2018 – Jun 2019 |
2 | Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2014 – Sep 2021 |
2 | Richard Baker (Labour) | Mar 2009 – Jun 2009 |
2 | Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority | Feb 2015 – Feb 2019 |
2 | Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs | Jan 2017 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Oct 2021 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee | Mar 2016 – May 2019 |
2 | Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2016 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Adam Ingram (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2010 |
2 | Baroness Finn (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee | Apr 2017 – Feb 2018 |
2 | Baroness Hodgson of Abinger (Conservative) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Oct 2014 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2017 – Jan 2021 |
2 | Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) | Dec 2014 – Feb 2016 |
2 | Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Jan 2014 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Murray Tosh (Conservative) | Feb 2005 – Jan 2007 |
2 | Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee | Dec 2014 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Margaret McCulloch (Labour) | Nov 2013 – Jun 2014 |
2 | Andy Allen (UUP) | Nov 2015 |
2 | Alex Rowley (Labour) | Sep 2020 – Oct 2021 |
2 | Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jan 2007 – Mar 2019 |
2 | Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Nov 2017 – Dec 2019 |
2 | Tricia Marwick (None) | Feb 2005 – May 2015 |
2 | Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Feb 2013 – May 2014 |
1 | Robin Harper (Green) | Jan 2007 |
1 | Des McNulty (Labour) | Jan 2007 |
1 | Lord Williams of Oystermouth (Crossbench) | Dec 2012 |
1 | Ms Rosemary Byrne (SG) | Jan 2007 |
1 | Mike Hill MP (Labour) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2011 |
1 | Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee | Nov 2017 |
1 | Carolyn Leckie (SSP) | Jan 2007 |
1 | Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Services Committee | Mar 2019 |
1 | Richard Burden MP (Labour) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Baroness Cumberlege (Conservative) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Jun 2013 |
1 | Fra McCann (Sinn Féin) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Baroness Prashar (Crossbench) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | May 2019 |
1 | Baroness Hilton of Eggardon (Labour) | May 2019 |
1 | Mike Gapes MP (Independent) | Dec 2017 |
1 | The Bishop of Newcastle (Bishop) | Apr 2017 |
1 | Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Lord Chidgey (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2015 |
1 | Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Helen Jones MP (Labour) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Baroness Goudie (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Dec 2020 |
1 | Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) | Apr 2018 |
1 | Mark Ballard (Green) | Nov 2004 |
1 | Lord Judd (Labour) | Sep 2018 |
1 | Maurice Corry (Conservative) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Siôn Simon MP (Labour) | Jun 2009 |
1 | Bill Wilson (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2009 |
1 | Joan Ryan MP (Independent) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Michael Jabez Foster MP (Labour) | Jun 2009 |
1 | Phyllis Starkey MP (Labour) | Mar 2010 |
1 | Jeane Freeman (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2009 |
1 | Andrew Pelling MP (Independent) | Jan 2010 |
1 | Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2016 |
1 | Sandra White (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2005 |
1 | Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) | Oct 2006 |
1 | Ruth Davidson (Conservative) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Rhoda Grant (Labour) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Lewis Macdonald (Labour) | Apr 2007 |
1 | Tom Mason (Conservative) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Martina Anderson (Sinn Féin) | Oct 2010 |
1 | Cathy Peattie (Labour) | Nov 2007 |
1 | Jacqui Smith MP (Labour) | May 2005 |
1 | Chris Ballance (Green) | Jan 2007 |
1 | Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Feb 2020 |
1 | Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2014 |
1 | Carwyn Jones (Labour) | Oct 2017 |
1 | Shiona Baird (Green) | May 2004 |
1 | Lord Blunkett (Labour) | Jul 2023 |
1 | Mark Reckless (Conservative) | Feb 2017 |
1 | George Reid (None) | Jul 2006 |
1 | John Mason MP (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2009 |
1 | Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Kirsty Williams (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Sarah McCarthy-Fry MP (Labour) | Mar 2009 |
1 | Ann Jones (Labour) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Jan 2024 |
1 | Lord Alli (Labour) | Apr 2017 |
1 | Baroness Neville-Jones (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Dec 2010 |
1 | Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Mary Scanlon (Conservative) | May 2015 |
1 | Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) | Apr 2017 |
1 | Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Roderick Campbell (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2014 |
1 | Jim Eadie (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2014 |
1 | Siobhan McMahon (Labour) | May 2015 |
1 | Anne McTaggart (Labour) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Nanette Milne (Conservative) | Jan 2004 |
1 | John Pentland (Labour) | Nov 2014 |
1 | Dennis Robertson (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2011 |
1 | Drew Smith (Labour) | Feb 2014 |
1 | Jean Urquhart (Independent) | Feb 2014 |
1 | Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Oct 2013 |
1 | Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) | May 2015 |
1 | Jimmy Spratt (DUP) | Dec 2013 |
1 | Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2015 |
1 | Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Apr 2018 |
1 | Michael McMahon (Labour) | Jun 2009 |
1 | David Anderson MP (Labour) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Seán Rogers (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Dec 2015 |
1 | Rosaleen McCorley (Sinn Féin) | Apr 2015 |
1 | Cathal Ó hOisín (Sinn Féin) | Nov 2014 |
1 | Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Jul 2015 |
1 | John McCallister (UUP) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Lord Goldsmith (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, International Agreements Committee | Mar 2018 |
1 | Fearghal McKinney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Mitchel McLaughlin (Speaker) | Mar 2014 |
1 | Patricia Ferguson (Labour) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Lord Macdonald of Tradeston (Labour) | May 2016 |
1 | Catherine Seeley (Sinn Féin) | Sep 2016 |
1 | Richie McPhillips (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Dec 2016 |
1 | Lord Rogan (UUP) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Jim Hume (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Eamonn McCann (People Before Profit Alliance) | Jun 2016 |
1 | Jonathan Bell (DUP) | Feb 2013 |
1 | Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Baroness Deech (Crossbench) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) | Jan 2007 |
1 | Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Andy Burnham MP (Labour) | Jun 2016 |
1 | Rhona Brankin (Labour) | Jan 2007 |
1 | Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) | May 2012 |
1 | Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Margaret Curran MP (Labour) | Feb 2015 |
1 | Margot James MP (Independent) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) | Jul 2014 |
1 | Amber Rudd MP (Independent) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Julie Hilling MP (Labour) | Mar 2011 |
1 | Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Guto Bebb MP (Independent) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Mike Weatherley MP (Conservative) | Jun 2010 |
1 | Lord Dear (Crossbench) | Jun 2013 |
1 | Mickey Brady MP (Sinn Féin) | Mar 2013 |
1 | Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2013 |
1 | Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2014 |
1 | Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2016 |
1 | Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) | Jan 2017 |
1 | The Bishop of Newcastle (Bishop) | Mar 2013 |
1 | Edwin Poots (DUP) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2014 |
1 | Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) | Mar 2009 |
1 | Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) | Dec 2010 |
1 | Simon Burns MP (Conservative) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Anne Begg MP (Labour) | Feb 2014 |
1 | Gordon Brown MP (Labour) | Jul 2009 |
1 | The Bishop of Derby (Bishop) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Lord Sawyer (Labour) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Michaela Boyle (Sinn Féin) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Lord Ouseley (Crossbench) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2018 |
1 | The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) | May 2021 |
1 | Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) | May 2016 |
1 | Thelma Walker MP (Labour) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Mar 2018 |
1 | James Frith MP (Labour) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Paul Williams MP (Labour) | Feb 2018 |
1 | Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) | May 2022 |
1 | Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2018 |
1 | Melanie Onn MP (Labour) | Feb 2018 |
1 | Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) | Dec 2015 |
1 | Craig Hoy (Conservative) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Pat Catney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Apr 2021 |
1 | Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jul 2021 |
1 | Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2017 |
1 | Daniel Johnson (Labour) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Miles Briggs (Conservative) | Sep 2017 |
1 | Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Lord Popat (Conservative) | Jul 2023 |
1 | Baroness Newlove (Conservative) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative) | Jul 2023 |
1 | Baroness Redfern (Conservative) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee | Jul 2017 |
1 | Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Jun 2019 |
1 | Baroness Stroud (Conservative) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Oct 2019 |
1 | Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee | Dec 2017 |
1 | Baroness Altmann (Conservative) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Apr 2018 |
1 | Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Baroness Nye (Labour) | Oct 2012 |
1 | Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill | Feb 2020 |
1 | Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Alexander Stewart (Conservative) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Apr 2023 |
1 | Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Lord Jackson of Peterborough (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Feb 2016 |
1 | Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) | Apr 2016 |
1 | Paul Sweeney (Labour) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Aug 2021 |
1 | Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Apr 2021 |
1 | Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) | Jan 2024 |
1 | John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Sinéad Ennis (Sinn Féin) | Apr 2021 |
1 | Baroness Bertin (Conservative) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Julian Smith MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Colin McGrath (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | May 2020 |
1 | Lord Hill of Oareford (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Jul 2011 |
1 | Robbie Butler (UUP) | May 2021 |
1 | Lord Liddle (Labour) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Doug Beattie (UUP) | Apr 2021 |
1 | Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Brian Whittle (Conservative) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Jul 2019 |
1 | Lord Cameron of Chipping Norton (Conservative) | Sep 2013 |
1 | Bambos Charalambous MP (Independent) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Pam Cameron (DUP) | Apr 2021 |
1 | Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2019 |
1 | Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jun 2019 |
1 | Lord Watson of Wyre Forest (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Apr 2019 |
1 | Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee | Feb 2020 |
1 | Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jan 2017 |
1 | Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Apr 2017 |
1 | Lisa Cameron MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) | Nov 2019 |
1 | Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls | Apr 2021 |
1 | The Archbishop of Canterbury (Bishop) | Jun 2013 |
1 | Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee | Jan 2018 |
1 | Lord Callanan (Conservative) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Lord Goddard of Stockport (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee | May 2020 |
1 | Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Lord Lennie (Labour) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Baroness Lawrence of Clarendon (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Suri (Conservative) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Lord Finkelstein (Conservative) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Claire Sugden (Independent) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Dec 2018 |
1 | Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee | Jun 2013 |
1 | Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Feb 2019 |
1 | James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Lord Dannatt (Crossbench) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jun 2013 |
1 | Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Feb 2017 |
1 | Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jul 2017 |
1 | Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Justin Madders MP (Labour) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Feb 2020 |
1 | Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2016 |
1 | Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Neil Bibby (Labour) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Louise Haigh MP (Labour) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Apr 2016 |
1 | Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2015 |
1 | Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Mercedes Villalba (Labour) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Lord Markham (Conservative) | Aug 2023 |
1 | Roz McCall (Conservative) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Richard Foord MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2023 |
1 | Sorcha Eastwood (Alliance) | Feb 2024 |
1 | The Bishop of Guildford (Bishop) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Helen Morgan MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Lord Hacking (Labour) - Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Lord Londesborough (Crossbench) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Anne Clarke (Labour) | Sep 2022 |
1 | Marina Ahmad (Labour) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Conor Burns MP (Conservative) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Mark Drakeford (Labour) | Oct 2017 |
1 | Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Nov 2018 |
1 | Steven Baker MP (Conservative) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Pam Gosal (Conservative) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Siobhian Brown (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Helen Grant MP (Conservative) | Jul 2014 |
1 | Jill Mortimer MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards | Jun 2003 |
1 | Simon Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | David Rutley MP (Conservative) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jan 2017 |
1 | Cara Hunter (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Apr 2021 |
1 | Delyth Jewell (Plaid Cymru) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Roy Beggs (UUP) | Apr 2021 |
1 | Lord Tebbit (Conservative) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Dean Lockhart (Conservative) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) | May 2018 |
1 | Kate Green MP (Labour) | Sep 2018 |
1 | Lord Selkirk of Douglas (Conservative) | Feb 2005 |
1 | Christopher Pincher MP (Independent) | Nov 2019 |
1 | Baroness Flather (Crossbench) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Keir Mather MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Dec 2023 |
1 | Joel James (Conservative) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Heledd Fychan (Plaid Cymru) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Nov 2015 |
1 | Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | May 2020 |
1 | Samuel Kurtz (Conservative) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Jul 2013 |
1 | Laura Anne Jones (Conservative) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Janet Finch-Saunders (Conservative) | Feb 2018 |
1 | Lynne Neagle (Labour) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) | Oct 2013 |
1 | Jayne Bryant (Labour) | Feb 2018 |
1 | Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Dec 2020 |
1 | Rhun ap Iorwerth (Plaid Cymru) | Apr 2018 |
1 | Lord Sikka (Labour) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | May 2004 |
1 | Baroness Hunt of Bethnal Green (Crossbench) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | Paul Holmes MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Sep 2020 |
1 | Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jun 2018 |
1 | Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) | Dec 2016 |
1 | Jonathan Lord MP (Conservative) | Apr 2017 |
1 | Baroness Sanderson of Welton (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee | Nov 2017 |
1 | Baroness Penn (Conservative) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Lord Woolley of Woodford (Crossbench) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Unmesh Desai (Labour) | Feb 2020 |
1 | Andrew Boff (Conservative) | Feb 2020 |
1 | Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Nov 2017 |
1 | Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) | Sep 2016 |
1 | Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Oct 2017 |
1 | Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Apr 2018 |
1 | Stephen Kerr (Conservative) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Ian Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee | Jul 2021 |
1 | Liz Kimmins (Sinn Féin) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2019 |
1 | Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Chris Loder MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Oct 2023 |
1 | Ben Everitt MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | John Glen MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Mark Fletcher MP (Conservative) | Apr 2020 |
1 | Feryal Clark MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Ben Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | Gary Sambrook MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | May 2022 |
1 | Julie Marson MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Jan 2022 |
1 | Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Dec 2017 |
1 | Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Feb 2019 |
1 | Gareth Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Rob Roberts MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Laura Trott MP (Conservative) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Jake Berry MP (Conservative) | Nov 2019 |
1 | Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Katherine Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | Finlay Carson (Conservative) | Feb 2019 |