Who says Kwasi kwarteng the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Kwasi kwarteng, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2920 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Jan 2023
1768 Headings, procedural text, etc. Nov 2013 – Jan 2023
5 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Oct 2015 – Oct 2018
4 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee Oct 2016 – Sep 2020
4 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Nov 2013 – Mar 2015
3 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Sep 2019 – Oct 2022
3 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2015 – Dec 2017
3 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jul 2015 – Dec 2019
3 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) May 2020 – Sep 2021
3 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2014 – Oct 2016
3 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Mar 2014 – Nov 2018
3 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2016 – Dec 2022
3 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) May 2016 – Jun 2022
3 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Jan 2021 – Jan 2023
2 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee Mar 2021 – Nov 2022
2 Charlotte Leslie MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Oct 2016
2 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Oct 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Dec 2022
2 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Feb 2016
2 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2018
2 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Jan 2014 – Jun 2017
2 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jan 2014 – Dec 2017
2 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014 – May 2014
2 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Dec 2018 – Nov 2022
2 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Jan 2016 – May 2018
2 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Feb 2014 – Nov 2021
2 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) May 2021 – Nov 2022
2 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019 – Dec 2020
2 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jun 2014 – Dec 2014
2 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Mar 2016 – Sep 2022
2 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) May 2022
2 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Jan 2016
2 David Gauke MP (Independent) Jan 2014 – Sep 2015
2 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Dec 2022
2 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Nov 2018
2 Edwin Poots (DUP) Nov 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Oct 2022
2 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Oct 2021 – Oct 2022
2 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2021 – Oct 2022
2 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Oct 2022
2 Michelle Thomson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2022
2 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Dec 2021 – May 2022
2 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee May 2014 – Nov 2017
2 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Nov 2013 – Mar 2014
2 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Mar 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) May 2018
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee May 2018
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Sep 2016
1 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2022
1 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Apr 2020
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Mar 2016
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2022
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2017
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2016
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jan 2023
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Oct 2021
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Dec 2015
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Oct 2016
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2014
1 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jan 2023
1 Unmesh Desai (Labour) Jul 2022
1 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Jun 2022
1 Claudia Webbe MP (Independent) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2022
1 Sandesh Gulhane (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Sep 2022
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Oct 2022
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Nov 2022
1 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2016
1 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Nov 2022
1 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Nov 2017
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2013
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2016
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, International Agreements Committee Nov 2022
1 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Feb 2022
1 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2015
1 Roger Mullin MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016
1 Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016
1 Douglas Carswell MP (UKIP) Jul 2015
1 Iain McKenzie MP (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Oct 2022
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 Sandra Osborne MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Tessa Munt MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014
1 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014
1 Fiona O'Donnell MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Oct 2022
1 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Feb 2014
1 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2016
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Nov 2022
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Tom Elliott (UUP) Jan 2016
1 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Sep 2021
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Jan 2016
1 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2014
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Mar 2019
1 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016
1 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Dec 2022
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Sep 2018
1 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Oct 2017
1 Baroness Drake (Labour) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee Oct 2022
1 Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Nov 2022
1 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2015
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Sep 2022
1 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Sep 2022
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2018
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Dec 2017
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Dec 2022
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2023
1 Lord Risby (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2018
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Dec 2018
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Lord Swire (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2023
1 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Oct 2016
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jan 2019
1 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2019
1 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Nov 2022
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2022
1 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Dec 2022
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Oct 2022
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2018
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jan 2017
1 Paul McLennan (Scottish National Party) Oct 2022
1 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jan 2014
1 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jan 2016
1 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Dec 2022
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jan 2023
1 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Jan 2023
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee May 2018
1 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Ben Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jan 2023
1 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Nov 2022
1 Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Dec 2022
1 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Gagan Mohindra MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Jan 2023
1 Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2023
1 Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2017
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2018
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2017
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2022
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2022
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) May 2021
1 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2021
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Dec 2021
1 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, National Security Bill Committee Dec 2022
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jan 2017
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2019
1 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2022
1 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Dec 2022
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Jun 2018
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Oct 2016
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) May 2021

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.