Who says Kemi badenoch the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Kemi badenoch, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2443 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2017 – Jan 2022
1104 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2017 – Jan 2022
41 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Jun 2020 – Jul 2021
10 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Apr 2021
7 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Jun 2020 – Jan 2021
1 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) - Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Feb 2020
1 Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee Nov 2018
1 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2020
1 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2020
1 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2021
1 Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2020
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Apr 2021
1 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Mar 2020
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Oct 2020
1 Lord Woolley of Woodford (Crossbench) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Apr 2021
1 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee May 2021
1 Alister Jack MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Mar 2020
1 Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2020
1 Baroness Morris of Bolton (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Nov 2021
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Dec 2020

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.