Who says Keir Starmer the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Keir Starmer, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2328 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) May 2015 – May 2022
1146 Headings, procedural text, etc. Feb 2009 – Mar 2022
36 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Feb 2022
18 David Davis MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Mar 2018
18 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jan 2020
18 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2016 – Apr 2022
17 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Oct 2019
16 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2015 – Mar 2019
15 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jun 2015 – Oct 2021
10 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2015 – Jun 2020
10 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2015 – Mar 2019
10 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Oct 2011 – Mar 2019
9 Baroness Thornton (Labour) May 2020 – Jul 2021
9 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jun 2015 – Jun 2016
8 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Mar 2019
7 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Dec 2016
7 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Feb 2022
7 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2015 – Sep 2018
7 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Feb 2013 – Jul 2021
7 David Ford (Alliance) Dec 2014 – Jun 2015
7 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – May 2016
6 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2015 – Dec 2018
6 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Jul 2018
6 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jun 2020 – Jan 2022
6 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Sep 2015 – Apr 2016
6 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2017 – Apr 2020
5 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2018 – Sep 2021
5 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee May 2011 – Apr 2019
5 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011 – Mar 2019
5 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jun 2020 – Jan 2022
5 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Dec 2018
5 Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jan 2019
5 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2015 – Sep 2019
5 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jan 2015 – Mar 2016
5 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Jun 2016 – Oct 2020
5 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Mar 2019
4 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Jan 2018
4 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Feb 2019
4 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jun 2016
4 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Dec 2018
4 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Oct 2016 – Sep 2019
4 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Jul 2018
4 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Dec 2018 – Feb 2019
4 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Apr 2019
4 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Sep 2015 – Jul 2021
4 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Feb 2017 – Mar 2019
4 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Sep 2016 – Nov 2021
4 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Dec 2016 – Jun 2021
4 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Dec 2015 – Apr 2020
4 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – May 2015
4 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Jun 2016
4 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Feb 2017 – Jun 2018
3 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jun 2016 – Nov 2018
3 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Sep 2015 – Mar 2016
3 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Oct 2014 – Nov 2017
3 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Nov 2021
3 Karl Turner MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Jul 2015
3 Catherine West MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Sep 2017 – May 2018
3 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2019 – Sep 2021
3 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jun 2018
3 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Feb 2019
3 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Apr 2009 – Jul 2011
3 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Apr 2020 – Oct 2021
3 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Feb 2015 – Jan 2018
3 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2015 – Feb 2019
3 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Jun 2011 – Dec 2018
3 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2014 – Sep 2021
3 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2014 – Dec 2015
3 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Feb 2022
3 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Apr 2022
3 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Jul 2019
3 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Mar 2019
3 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2013 – Jan 2017
3 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Nov 2017 – Dec 2020
3 Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) Dec 2013 – Feb 2014
3 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2016 – Jun 2021
3 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Feb 2017 – Dec 2018
3 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Sep 2019
3 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Sep 2017 – Dec 2021
3 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jun 2016 – Jan 2017
3 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Jan 2017
3 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Sep 2020
3 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Dec 2018 – Mar 2022
3 Basil McCrea (NI21) Oct 2010 – Jun 2015
2 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2011 – Apr 2014
2 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Feb 2017 – Sep 2019
2 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Adam Ingram MP (Labour) Oct 2005 – Jan 2006
2 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Feb 2017
2 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Oct 2011
2 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Dec 2015 – Jan 2017
2 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Mar 2021
2 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Jan 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jan 2013 – Feb 2015
2 David Hanson MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – Apr 2019
2 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Dec 2020
2 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2019
2 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Dec 2015 – Jan 2019
2 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Oct 2017
2 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Feb 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2017 – Sep 2019
2 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Jan 2019
2 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Feb 2021 – May 2021
2 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Nov 2018
2 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Sep 2019
2 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Sep 2015 – Dec 2017
2 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Dec 2015 – Jun 2016
2 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Oct 2020
2 The Bishop of Durham (Bishop) Jul 2014 – Oct 2014
2 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2015 – Sep 2017
2 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Oct 2019
2 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Nov 2013 – Oct 2016
2 Ann Coffey MP (Independent) Sep 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) May 2016 – Jun 2016
2 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee Nov 2016
2 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Mar 2016 – Dec 2018
2 Baroness Cumberlege (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Jun 2014
2 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Lord Rosser (Labour) Nov 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Mar 2017
2 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Conduct Committee Mar 2009 – Jul 2011
2 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2013 – Jan 2014
2 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Oct 2012 – Jan 2019
2 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2015 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2011
2 Baroness Quin (Labour) Jan 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Sep 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jan 2017
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2016
2 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Oct 2019
2 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Feb 2019
2 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2016 – Sep 2017
2 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Oct 2014 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Sep 2015
2 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jan 2016 – Jan 2019
2 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Dec 2018
2 Lord Dear (Crossbench) Dec 2012
2 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2011 – May 2011
2 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
1 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Dec 2021
1 Laura Trott MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2018
1 Sara Britcliffe MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Joy Morrissey MP (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2021
1 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Jun 2021
1 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) May 2021
1 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) May 2013
1 Paul McLennan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021
1 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 John Baron MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2020
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Dec 2016
1 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Neil Findlay (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Jul 2011
1 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2019
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Nov 2018
1 Vera Baird MP (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2021
1 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Aug 2021
1 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2022
1 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jan 2022
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Nov 2020
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2021
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Oct 2018
1 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2018
1 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Alan McFarland (Independent) Dec 2006
1 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Feb 2022
1 Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) Oct 2020
1 Mark Jenkinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee May 2020
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2020
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Non-affiliated) Oct 2008
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2019
1 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Feb 2012
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2017
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2009
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Dec 2021
1 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016
1 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Jim Dowd MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Jul 2011
1 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2006
1 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Sep 2015
1 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2015
1 James Berry MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
1 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Lord Coaker (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Oct 2020
1 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Feb 2014
1 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Dec 2018
1 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
1 Lord Soley (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Dec 2015
1 Lord Mandelson (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) Sep 2017
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Oct 2012
1 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jan 2017
1 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2018
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Nov 2015
1 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014
1 Baroness Rendell of Babergh (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Jan 2017
1 Nigel Don (Scottish National Party) Jun 2010
1 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Mar 2022
1 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Colin Smyth (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Sep 2016
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2017
1 Lord Giddens (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2013
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Sep 2015
1 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2012
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee May 2018
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2013
1 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee Dec 2020
1 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee Mar 2022
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Mar 2014
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, International Agreements Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Feb 2017
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Sep 2017
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Oct 2020
1 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2012
1 Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) Jun 2017
1 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jan 2022
1 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Mar 2016
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Nov 2011
1 Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee May 2015
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2014
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Feb 2017
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Lord Horam (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jun 2017
1 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) May 2018
1 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Jul 2013
1 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Apr 2013
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jul 2018
1 Lord Judge (Judge) - Chair, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Chair, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Services Committee Jun 2020
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Jun 2016
1 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Aug 2021
1 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2019
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Feb 2017
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Oct 2012
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Sep 2020
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Nov 2013
1 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2009
1 Tom Elliott (UUP) Jun 2016
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2013
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2018
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Berkeley of Knighton (Crossbench) Nov 2020
1 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 2017
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2021
1 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Nov 2015
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Apr 2022
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Feb 2012
1 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2019
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jan 2017
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Nov 2016
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2016
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Oct 2014
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2015
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2021
1 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Apr 2022
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Mar 2019
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Jan 2021
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2017
1 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Feb 2022
1 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) May 2022
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jun 2015
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee May 2015
1 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2021
1 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Sep 2015
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Balfe (Conservative) May 2020
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jul 2016
1 Alex Rowley (Labour) Dec 2020
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2022
1 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2019
1 Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Dec 2016
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Lord Goldsmith (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee Feb 2018
1 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee May 2021
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Baroness Jay of Paddington (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Mar 2014
1 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Feb 2022
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2017
1 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Feb 2017
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Dec 2015
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2017
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Sep 2015
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2017
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022
1 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee Dec 2016
1 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Oct 2015
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jul 2010
1 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jun 2016

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.