Who says Kate green the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Kate green, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2207 Headings, procedural text, etc. Mar 2014 – Jul 2020
2189 Kate Green MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Jul 2020
26 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Jul 2020
11 Mike Kane MP (Labour) May 2014 – Feb 2020
11 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Feb 2015 – Oct 2019
8 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2014 – Sep 2019
8 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jan 2017 – Sep 2019
7 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Oct 2017
7 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Jun 2015 – Jun 2020
7 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) Jan 2018 – Mar 2020
6 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Feb 2020
6 Andy Wightman (Green) Apr 2017 – May 2020
5 Patrick Harvie (Green) Apr 2017 – Feb 2020
5 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Dec 2017 – Mar 2020
5 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Jan 2019
5 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2019 – Jul 2020
4 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Sep 2015 – May 2018
4 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Oct 2017 – Dec 2018
4 Kate Hollern MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Jun 2018
4 Derek Mackay (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018 – Feb 2020
4 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee Dec 2016 – Jul 2020
4 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017 – Jul 2019
4 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2015
4 David Hanson MP (Labour) Dec 2016 – Nov 2019
4 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Apr 2014 – Sep 2019
4 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2018 – Jan 2019
4 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Jul 2020
4 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Oct 2014 – May 2020
3 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2016 – Jul 2019
3 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Dec 2016 – Jul 2018
3 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2015 – Feb 2019
3 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Feb 2019
3 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Sep 2015 – Apr 2018
3 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2016 – Feb 2020
3 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Mar 2016 – Oct 2018
3 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee Jun 2015 – Jan 2019
3 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Feb 2020
3 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2014 – Jun 2020
3 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) Sep 2016 – Sep 2017
3 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Jun 2018
3 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Nov 2015 – Jul 2016
3 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Jan 2015 – Nov 2019
3 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Jul 2016 – Jun 2019
3 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2014 – Apr 2018
3 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Jan 2015 – May 2019
3 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) Mar 2017 – Feb 2020
3 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jan 2016 – Jul 2020
3 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Dec 2018
3 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2016 – Mar 2019
3 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2015 – Dec 2018
3 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Oct 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Jan 2018 – Feb 2020
2 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2014 – Jan 2020
2 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Jan 2020
2 Dean Lockhart (Conservative) May 2016 – Feb 2019
2 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Dec 2014
2 Gareth Bacon (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2020 – Apr 2020
2 James Kelly (Labour) Feb 2017 – Mar 2020
2 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – Feb 2018
2 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jul 2018 – Apr 2019
2 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) Jul 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Jan 2017 – Feb 2019
2 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee Apr 2019 – Nov 2019
2 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Sep 2017 – Mar 2020
2 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Nov 2017
2 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2017 – Jun 2019
2 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Jul 2018
2 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Dec 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Jul 2014 – Dec 2017
2 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Apr 2019
2 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Jun 2020
2 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Sep 2014 – Dec 2014
2 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Jul 2014 – Feb 2015
2 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Apr 2017 – Feb 2020
2 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) Feb 2015 – Feb 2018
2 William Wragg MP (Conservative) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2019
2 Simon Kirby MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Feb 2019 – Jun 2020
2 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) May 2015 – Mar 2020
2 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Apr 2018 – Sep 2019
2 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Apr 2014 – Jan 2020
2 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) May 2020 – Jun 2020
2 Richard Arkless MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Feb 2017 – Dec 2018
2 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2017 – May 2018
2 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Jan 2017
2 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
2 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Apr 2014 – Dec 2014
2 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Mar 2015 – Jun 2015
2 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Jun 2014 – Jun 2015
2 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2017 – Apr 2018
2 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2015
2 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jun 2014 – Jul 2019
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Jul 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Jan 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Jul 2014 – Sep 2014
2 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Nov 2014 – May 2018
2 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee May 2015 – Oct 2017
2 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Apr 2016
1 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016
1 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019
1 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Feb 2017
1 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Dan Carden MP (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2020
1 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2019
1 Daniel Johnson (Labour) May 2017
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Ross Greer (Green) Nov 2017
1 Brian Whittle (Conservative) May 2017
1 Jeane Freeman (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016
1 Finlay Carson (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Oct 2017
1 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Apr 2020
1 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Sue Hayman MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Paul Williams MP (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Ruth George MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Laura Smith MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016
1 Angus Robertson MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015
1 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015
1 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Simon Danczuk MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 James Wharton MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2017
1 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Gemma Doyle MP (Labour) Feb 2015
1 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Aidan Burley MP (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2014
1 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Mar 2014
1 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Anne Begg MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Siobhan McMahon (Labour) Aug 2014
1 Tania Mathias MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 James Berry MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Chris White MP (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Heidi Allen MP (Independent) Nov 2017
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Jul 2018
1 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee Jun 2018
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Jul 2020
1 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Feb 2020
1 Unmesh Desai (Labour) May 2019
1 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Mar 2020
1 James Daly MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Feb 2020
1 Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2020
1 David Crausby MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2018
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 George Hollingbery MP (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Mark Lancaster MP (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Geoffrey Robinson MP (Labour) Feb 2015
1 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2014
1 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2018
1 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2016
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2015
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2015
1 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2015
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2015
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee Oct 2018
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2019
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2020
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) May 2014
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2015
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jul 2019
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2017
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection Oct 2016
1 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Jan 2017
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Jun 2018
1 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Jul 2020
1 Lord Mance (Judge) - Chair, Conduct Committee; Chair, Conduct Committee Mar 2020
1 Lord Rosser (Labour) Nov 2016
1 The Archbishop of York (Bishop) May 2020
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2014
1 Claire Baker (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020
1 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) May 2018
1 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Iain Gray (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) May 2020
1 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Nov 2018
1 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2017
1 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2017
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2018
1 Nick Brown MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Oct 2019
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2017
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2019
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2018
1 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2014
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Oct 2016
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2018
1 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jun 2015
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) May 2018
1 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 John Healey MP (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2015
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jan 2019
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission Dec 2017
1 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee Mar 2018
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Oct 2014
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Dec 2014
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2017
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2014
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee Oct 2018
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Chair, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Jun 2014
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges May 2020
1 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2018
1 Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2014
1 Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2016
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Nov 2019
1 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Neil Findlay (Labour) Sep 2018
1 John Finnie (Green) Sep 2016
1 Mark McDonald (Independent) May 2017
1 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) May 2016
1 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
1 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018
1 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Sep 2016
1 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2016
1 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Catherine West MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Dec 2017
1 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jul 2019
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jul 2018
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Dec 2017
1 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2018
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Mar 2016
1 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019
1 David Stewart (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018
1 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Apr 2020
1 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2016
1 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons) Mar 2014
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2014
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Jan 2019
1 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee Dec 2014
1 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2020
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Sep 2015
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Nov 2016
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2019
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2016
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Dec 2018

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.