Who says KEIR starmer the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase KEIR starmer, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2505 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) May 2015 – Feb 2023
1179 Headings, procedural text, etc. Feb 2009 – Jan 2023
37 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Jul 2022
32 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jun 2016 – Nov 2022
19 David Davis MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Jun 2022
18 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jan 2020
17 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Oct 2019
16 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2015 – Mar 2019
15 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2015 – Oct 2021
11 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2015 – Dec 2022
10 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Dec 2015 – Mar 2019
10 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Oct 2011 – Mar 2019
10 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Oct 2022
9 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2015 – Jun 2016
9 Baroness Thornton (Labour) May 2020 – Jul 2021
8 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Mar 2019
8 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2018 – Jan 2023
8 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Feb 2013 – Jul 2021
8 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2022
8 David Ford (Alliance) Dec 2014 – Jun 2015
7 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Dec 2016
7 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
7 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Sep 2015 – Sep 2018
7 Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2022
7 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – May 2016
6 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Jun 2016 – Oct 2020
6 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Dec 2016 – Dec 2022
6 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2017 – Apr 2020
6 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2015 – Dec 2018
6 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Sep 2015 – Apr 2016
6 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Jul 2018
5 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Mar 2019
5 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011 – Mar 2019
5 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Nov 2015 – Dec 2018
5 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jan 2015 – Mar 2016
5 Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jan 2019
5 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2018 – Sep 2021
5 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2019 – Jan 2023
5 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) May 2011 – Apr 2019
5 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Jun 2020 – Jul 2022
5 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Jul 2022
5 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2015 – Sep 2019
4 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Sep 2017 – Dec 2018
4 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Nov 2022
4 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2017 – Mar 2019
4 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – May 2015
4 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Oct 2016 – Sep 2019
4 Catherine West MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Jan 2023
4 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Sep 2016 – Nov 2021
4 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Jan 2018
4 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Feb 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Sep 2019 – Nov 2022
4 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Nov 2018 – Feb 2019
4 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Apr 2019
4 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jun 2018
4 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Mar 2021 – Nov 2022
4 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Dec 2018 – Feb 2019
4 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Jun 2016
4 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Sep 2015 – Jul 2021
4 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee Nov 2017 – Jul 2018
4 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Dec 2021 – Jan 2023
4 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jun 2016
4 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Feb 2017 – Jun 2018
4 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Apr 2020
3 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Feb 2019
3 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Nov 2021
3 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2013 – Jul 2015
3 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Nov 2022
3 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Feb 2015 – Jan 2018
3 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Sep 2017 – May 2018
3 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Jun 2022
3 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Apr 2009 – Jul 2011
3 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Jan 2017
3 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Sep 2015 – May 2022
3 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Jun 2011 – Dec 2018
3 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2015 – Mar 2016
3 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Oct 2014 – Nov 2017
3 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Apr 2020 – Oct 2021
3 Basil McCrea (NI21) Oct 2010 – Jun 2015
3 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Mar 2019
3 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jun 2016 – Nov 2018
3 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Sep 2020
3 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2013 – Jan 2017
3 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Sep 2017 – Dec 2021
3 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Jul 2019
3 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Nov 2017 – Dec 2020
3 Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) Dec 2013 – Feb 2014
3 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2016 – Jun 2021
3 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Sep 2019
3 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Feb 2017 – Dec 2018
3 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2014 – Dec 2015
3 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2014 – Sep 2021
3 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jun 2016 – Jan 2017
3 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Feb 2022
2 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Dec 2020
2 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Oct 2019
2 Ann Coffey MP (Independent) Sep 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jan 2013 – Feb 2015
2 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2011 – Apr 2014
2 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Jan 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Oct 2011
2 David Hanson MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – Apr 2019
2 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Dec 2015 – Jan 2017
2 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Feb 2017 – Sep 2019
2 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Feb 2017
2 Adam Ingram MP (Labour) Oct 2005 – Jan 2006
2 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Oct 2017
2 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Dec 2022
2 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) May 2016 – Jun 2016
2 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Nov 2018
2 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2015 – Sep 2017
2 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2015 – Jan 2019
2 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Jan 2019
2 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2015 – Jun 2016
2 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022
2 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Feb 2021 – May 2021
2 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Oct 2020
2 The Bishop of Durham (Bishop) Jul 2014 – Oct 2014
2 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Nov 2013 – Oct 2016
2 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Sep 2019
2 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Sep 2019
2 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jan 2019 – Jun 2022
2 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jan 2022 – May 2022
2 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Feb 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Paul McLennan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Oct 2022
2 Paul O'Kane (Labour) Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jan 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2016
2 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Oct 2014 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Conduct Committee Mar 2009 – Jul 2011
2 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2019 – Feb 2022
2 Baroness Cumberlege (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Jun 2014
2 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2011
2 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Oct 2012 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Dec 2021 – Jul 2022
2 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2011 – May 2011
2 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2015 – Jun 2019
2 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Baroness Quin (Labour) Jan 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2016
2 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jan 2016 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Oct 2019
2 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jan 2017
2 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Dec 2018
2 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Oct 2015
2 Lord Dear (Crossbench) Dec 2012
2 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) May 2018 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Sep 2015
2 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Dec 2020 – Jan 2023
2 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Sep 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Mar 2016 – Dec 2018
2 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Oct 2016 – Sep 2017
2 Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2022
2 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2013 – Jan 2014
2 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022
2 Lord Rosser (Labour) Nov 2016 – Dec 2016
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Dec 2018
1 Michael Marra (Labour) Sep 2022
1 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Jul 2013
1 Lord Soley (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Kaukab Stewart (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022
1 Evelyn Tweed (Scottish National Party) Dec 2022
1 Baroness Taylor of Stevenage (Labour) Nov 2022
1 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Mar 2016
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jun 2017
1 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) Apr 2022
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Jun 2018
1 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Dec 2016
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2020
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2019
1 Jim Fairlie (Scottish National Party) Jan 2023
1 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jul 2020
1 Stephanie Callaghan (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022
1 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jan 2022
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Public Order Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Watson of Wyre Forest (Labour) Jan 2023
1 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Oct 2018
1 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Dec 2018
1 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Jan 2023
1 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Nov 2020
1 Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) Oct 2020
1 Mark Jenkinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Jan 2022
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2021
1 Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee May 2020
1 Siobhian Brown (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022
1 Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2022
1 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Robert Largan MP (Conservative) May 2022
1 Laura Trott MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Sara Britcliffe MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2020
1 Joy Morrissey MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jan 2022
1 Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2021
1 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jan 2023
1 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee May 2021
1 Baroness Merron (Labour) Jan 2023
1 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Neil Findlay (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Leslie Cree (UUP) Jun 2015
1 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Jul 2011
1 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Sep 2015
1 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2015
1 Lord Coaker (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) May 2013
1 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
1 James Berry MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2006
1 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Nigel Don (Scottish National Party) Jun 2010
1 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Baroness Rendell of Babergh (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014
1 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Feb 2014
1 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Feb 2022
1 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Jul 2011
1 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Alan McFarland (Independent) Dec 2006
1 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Dec 2016
1 Vera Baird MP (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Jim Dowd MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Non-affiliated) Oct 2008
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Jan 2017
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2020
1 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Dec 2018
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2019
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Mandelson (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Dec 2015
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Mar 2022
1 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) Sep 2017
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Dec 2022
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2018
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Nov 2015
1 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Jan 2017
1 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Oct 2012
1 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Oct 2020
1 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2019
1 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Feb 2012
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2017
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2009
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2022
1 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022
1 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Aug 2021
1 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2015
1 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2012
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee May 2018
1 Lord Giddens (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2013
1 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2023
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Oct 2022
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2013
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2021
1 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Mar 2014
1 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, International Agreements Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Sep 2016
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Feb 2017
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Oct 2020
1 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2012
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Sep 2017
1 Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) Jun 2017
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Nov 2011
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee May 2014
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022
1 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2022
1 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Oct 2022
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2014
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2023
1 Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee May 2015
1 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jun 2016
1 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2017
1 Lord Horam (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jun 2017
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Feb 2017
1 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022
1 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) May 2022
1 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021
1 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee Apr 2013
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jul 2018
1 Lord Judge (Judge) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Services Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jun 2020
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jun 2016
1 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2009
1 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Aug 2021
1 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2019
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) - Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Oct 2012
1 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee May 2022
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2013
1 Tom Elliott (UUP) Jun 2016
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Dec 2018
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2013
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Dec 2022
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Nov 2021
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Feb 2017
1 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Mar 2022
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2021
1 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2017
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Apr 2022
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2019
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Nov 2016
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Feb 2012
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jan 2017
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Feb 2021
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2015
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2019
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Feb 2016
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Jan 2021
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jul 2010
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Oct 2014
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Jun 2015
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) May 2015
1 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 2017
1 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Jan 2023
1 Colin Smyth (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2018
1 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee May 2022
1 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Nov 2015
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021
1 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Feb 2022
1 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Oct 2022
1 Lord Balfe (Conservative) May 2020
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee Feb 2021
1 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jul 2016
1 Alex Rowley (Labour) Dec 2020
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2022
1 Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Dec 2016
1 Lord Eatwell (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Oct 2022
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Lord Goldsmith (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee Feb 2018
1 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) May 2021
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Baroness Jay of Paddington (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022
1 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Feb 2017
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Dec 2015
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2017
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Oct 2022
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Jan 2017
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Sep 2015
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Jun 2015
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Dec 2016
1 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Jan 2023
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Sep 2015
1 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2023
1 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Berkeley of Knighton (Crossbench) Nov 2020

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.