Who says Joy morrissey the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Joy morrissey, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
395 Headings, procedural text, etc. Dec 2019 – Sep 2021
240 Joy Morrissey MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2020 – Sep 2021
3 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2021
2 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Jul 2021
2 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2021
2 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jan 2020 – Jun 2020
2 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
2 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2020
1 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) Apr 2020
1 Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Feb 2020
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2021
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Feb 2020
1 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2021
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee Jul 2020
1 Christian Wakeford MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee Nov 2020
1 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Apr 2020
1 Mr Leon Brittan MP Jan 1988
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission Dec 2020
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Nov 2020
1 Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Standards Nov 2020
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Oct 2020
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jul 2021
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2020
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2020
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection Feb 2020
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2020
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2019
1 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2020
1 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Nov 2020
1 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2020
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 William Wragg MP (Conservative) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Feb 2021
1 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2020
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2020
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Nov 2020
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Feb 2021
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2020
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2020
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Dec 2020
1 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Nov 2020
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2020
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Oct 2020
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Nov 2020
1 Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2020

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.