Who says Joy morrissey the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Joy morrissey, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
403 Headings, procedural text, etc. Dec 2019 – Sep 2021
242 Joy Morrissey MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Sep 2021
3 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) Jun 2021
2 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Administration Committee Oct 2020
2 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) Jul 2021
2 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Jul 2021
2 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee Jan 2020 – Jun 2020
2 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Oct 2020 – Dec 2020
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020
1 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2020
1 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Mr Leon Brittan MP Jan 1988
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Nov 2020
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Apr 2020
1 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee Jul 2021
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2021
1 Christian Wakeford MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee Nov 2020
1 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jul 2021
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee Jul 2020
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2020
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2020
1 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission Feb 2020
1 William Wragg MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2020
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2020
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection Feb 2020
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2019
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Transport Committee Oct 2020
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Oct 2020
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jan 2020
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Nov 2020
1 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2021
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Feb 2020
1 Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Oct 2020
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Feb 2021
1 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2021
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2020
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2020
1 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2020
1 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2020
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Oct 2020
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2019
1 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Apr 2020
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jun 2021
1 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Apr 2020
1 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2020
1 Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Transport Committee Feb 2020
1 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) Nov 2020

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.