Who says Joy morrissey the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Joy morrissey, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
415 Headings, procedural text, etc. Dec 2019 – Oct 2021
251 Joy Morrissey MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Oct 2021
3 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2021
2 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
2 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2020
2 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Oct 2021
2 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2020 – Jun 2020
2 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Oct 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2021
2 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Oct 2021
2 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2020 – Oct 2021
2 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jul 2021
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Transport Committee Oct 2020
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee Jul 2020
1 Mr Leon Brittan MP Jan 1988
1 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jul 2021
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Apr 2020
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Transport Committee Nov 2020
1 Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2020
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2019
1 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Feb 2020
1 Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges Nov 2020
1 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2020
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Petitions Committee Jan 2020
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Dec 2020
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jul 2021
1 Christian Wakeford MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee Nov 2020
1 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Apr 2020
1 Simon Fell MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2021
1 William Wragg MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Feb 2021
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jun 2021
1 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2020
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Oct 2020
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Feb 2020
1 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2020
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Sep 2020
1 Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Feb 2020
1 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2020
1 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2021
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2019
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2020
1 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2020
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2021
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 2021
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Nov 2020
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committee of Selection Nov 2020
1 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2020
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2021
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Transport Committee Nov 2020
1 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jan 2021
1 James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2021

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.