We need your support to keep TheyWorkForYou running and make sure people across the UK can continue to hold their elected representatives to account.

Donate to our crowdfunder

Who says Johnson the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Johnson, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
965 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Nov 2019
943 Headings, procedural text, etc. Apr 2018 – Nov 2019
709 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Oct 2019
526 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Oct 2019
330 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Apr 2018 – Nov 2019
193 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Oct 2019
85 Gareth Johnson MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Oct 2019
35 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jan 2019 – Nov 2019
35 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018 – Oct 2019
23 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Oct 2019
16 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2018 – Nov 2019
16 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
15 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) May 2018 – Oct 2019
14 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
13 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Nov 2019
13 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018 – Nov 2019
13 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018 – Jun 2019
12 John Finnie (Green) Apr 2018 – Oct 2019
11 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018 – Nov 2019
10 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
10 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
10 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) May 2018 – Nov 2019
10 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
10 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2018 – Sep 2019
9 Alex Rowley (Labour) May 2018 – Nov 2019
9 Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) May 2018 – Nov 2019
8 Patrick Harvie (Green) May 2018 – Nov 2019
8 Neil Findlay (Labour) Jun 2018 – Oct 2019
8 Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Jun 2019
8 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Nov 2018 – Oct 2019
8 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) May 2018 – Jan 2019
7 James Kelly (Labour) May 2018 – Sep 2019
7 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018 – Nov 2019
7 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Sep 2019
7 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) May 2018 – Jul 2019
7 Michelle Ballantyne (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Jun 2019
7 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Jul 2019
6 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Jul 2019
6 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Apr 2018 – Oct 2019
6 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) May 2018 – Oct 2019
6 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) May 2018 – Jul 2019
6 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018 – Nov 2019
6 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Nov 2018 – Oct 2019
6 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018 – Nov 2019
6 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018 – Sep 2019
6 Jeane Freeman (Scottish National Party) May 2018 – Sep 2019
5 Lord Goldsmith (Labour) Nov 2018 – Oct 2019
5 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) May 2018 – Oct 2019
5 Andrew Dismore (Labour) Apr 2019 – Aug 2019
5 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) May 2018 – Sep 2019
5 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
5 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Jun 2018 – Nov 2019
5 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Oct 2019
5 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Nov 2018 – Oct 2019
5 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Oct 2019
4 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2018 – Jul 2019
4 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Jun 2018 – Jul 2019
4 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Apr 2019
4 Lord Hain (Labour) Sep 2018 – Oct 2019
4 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee May 2018 – Oct 2019
4 John Hayes MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Oct 2019
4 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Stephen Barclay MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Jan 2019
4 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Jul 2019
4 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Feb 2019
4 Claire Baker (Labour) May 2018 – Nov 2019
4 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee May 2018 – Oct 2019
4 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) May 2018 – Jun 2019
4 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jan 2019
4 Mike Hill MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Jul 2019
4 Iain Gray (Labour) Nov 2018 – Nov 2019
4 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
4 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Oct 2019
4 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) May 2018 – Oct 2019
4 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Jul 2019
4 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Nov 2019
4 Nick Herbert MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Mar 2019
4 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
4 Lord Lea of Crondall (Labour) Apr 2018 – Jul 2019
4 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Dec 2018 – Sep 2019
3 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) May 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
3 Mark McDonald (Independent) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) May 2018 – May 2019
3 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018 – Nov 2019
3 Laura Smith MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – May 2019
3 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) Jul 2019
3 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Derek Mackay (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Alison Johnstone (Green) Nov 2018 – Nov 2019
3 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Jun 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
3 George Adam (Scottish National Party) May 2018 – Nov 2019
3 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – May 2019
3 David Lammy MP (Labour) Jun 2018 – Jan 2019
3 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Dec 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) Feb 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Sep 2018
3 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) Jun 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jul 2018 – May 2019
3 David Rutley MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Apr 2019
3 Andy Wightman (Green) Sep 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) May 2018 – Feb 2019
3 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018 – Nov 2019
3 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Apr 2019
3 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Dean Lockhart (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Nov 2019
3 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) May 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
3 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018 – May 2019
3 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Sep 2019
3 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) May 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018 – Nov 2019
3 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019 – Jun 2019
3 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Oct 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
3 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018 – May 2019
3 Alexander Burnett (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Jan 2019
3 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Jun 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – Jun 2019
3 Kenneth Clarke MP (Independent) Jul 2018 – Feb 2019
3 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee Nov 2018 – Sep 2019
3 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – Nov 2019
2 Gareth Bacon (Conservative) Apr 2019 – May 2019
2 Si├ón Berry (Green) Jan 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Tom Copley (Labour) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Jan 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Florence Eshalomi (Labour) Jul 2019
2 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2019
2 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Joanne McCartney (Labour) Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Navin Shah (Labour) Jul 2019
2 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Peter Whittle (Brexit Alliance) Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Feb 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Jul 2019
2 Philip Hammond MP (Independent) Jan 2019 – May 2019
2 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Oct 2019
2 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Jan 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Matt Western MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
2 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Feb 2019
2 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Jul 2018 – May 2019
2 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2018 – Sep 2019
2 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2019
2 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) May 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) May 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Steve Brine MP (Independent) Oct 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Sue Hayman MP (Labour) Jun 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) May 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2019 – Jun 2019
2 David Evennett MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
2 Lesley Laird MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
2 Ed Vaizey MP (Independent) Dec 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Stephen Hammond MP (Independent) Nov 2018 – Apr 2019
2 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) Feb 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – May 2019
2 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Sep 2019
2 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Apr 2019
2 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Jun 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) Jan 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Sep 2019
2 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) May 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Clive Efford MP (Labour) May 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) May 2018 – Nov 2019
2 Lord Livermore (Labour) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Patten of Barnes (Conservative) May 2018 – Sep 2019
2 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019 – Nov 2019
2 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Oct 2018
2 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Desai (Labour) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Nov 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Jeremy Balfour (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Jun 2019
2 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Jun 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) Oct 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Sugar (Non-affiliated) Oct 2018
2 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Aug 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019 – Nov 2019
2 Lord Cashman (Labour) Jul 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Oct 2019
2 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Oct 2019
2 Ross Greer (Green) Dec 2018 – Sep 2019
2 Jenny Marra (Labour) Oct 2018
2 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) Jul 2019
2 Lord Puttnam (Labour) - Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Feb 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Annie Wells (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2019
2 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Heseltine (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
2 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019
2 Gordon Lindhurst (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) May 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2019
2 Mary Fee (Labour) May 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Jul 2019
1 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Sep 2018
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2019
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Jul 2019
1 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019
1 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2019
1 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2019
1 Lord Steel of Aikwood (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
1 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2018
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2018
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Nov 2019
1 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Oct 2018
1 Lord Morris of Handsworth (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Quin (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2019
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Richard Harrington MP (Independent) Jul 2018
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 David Morris MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Shutt of Greetland (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Chair, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jul 2019
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
1 Lord Brennan (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2018
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jul 2018
1 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Feb 2019
1 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Lord Henley (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Lord Inglewood (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Mar 2019
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Martin Whitfield MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2018
1 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Paul Williams MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Sandy Martin MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Sep 2019
1 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2019
1 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018
1 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Oct 2019
1 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2019
1 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jun 2019
1 Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jun 2019
1 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Jan 2019
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Stephen Kerr MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Emma Dent Coad MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) Jan 2019
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Chris Green MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 William Wragg MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2019
1 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) Oct 2018
1 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) Jul 2018
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Lord Armstrong of Ilminster (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) May 2019
1 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Oct 2019
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2019
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Lord Morgan (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) Jan 2019
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Dec 2018
1 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Mancroft (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Gambling Industry Committee Dec 2018
1 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 Lord Jay of Ewelme (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee May 2018
1 Gavin Shuker MP (Independent) May 2018
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Sep 2019
1 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) Sep 2019
1 The Earl of Kinnoull (Crossbench) - Chair, European Union Committee Jul 2018
1 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Jun 2019
1 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 The Bishop of Rochester (Bishop) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Dec 2018
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2019
1 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Oct 2019
1 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Feb 2019
1 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Horam (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) Mar 2019
1 John Spellar MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2019
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2019
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Onkar Sahota (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Hogan-Howe (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Jul 2019
1 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Sep 2019
1 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jul 2018
1 Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Oct 2019
1 The Earl of Devon (Crossbench) Jul 2019
1 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Nov 2019
1 Colin Smyth (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 David Kurten (Brexit Alliance) Jun 2019
1 Steve O'Connell (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Caroline Pidgeon (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 Richard Leonard (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Sep 2018
1 Monica Lennon (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Oct 2019
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Jamie Greene (Conservative) May 2018
1 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) May 2018
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) May 2018
1 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Jun 2019
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Lord Krebs (Crossbench) - Chair, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Sep 2019
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 John Woodcock MP (Independent) Mar 2019
1 Lord Macpherson of Earl's Court (Crossbench) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords) Jul 2019
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) May 2018
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Sep 2019
1 Johann Lamont (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Claudia Beamish (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Mark Griffin (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2019
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Neil Bibby (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) May 2018
1 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Baroness Doocey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2018
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jun 2019
1 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 Mark Lancaster MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) Mar 2019
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Aberdare (Crossbench) Jul 2019
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Lord Pannick (Crossbench) - Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2018
1 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2019
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) Dec 2018
1 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) Feb 2019
1 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jan 2019

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.