Who says John main the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase John main, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1175 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jan 2010 – Jun 2021
160 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Dec 2009 – Jan 2023
128 John Mason (Scottish National Party) May 2011 – Jan 2023
128 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Dec 2009 – Oct 2019
117 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jan 2010 – Dec 2022
113 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2009 – Jun 2022
96 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Dec 2009 – Dec 2022
75 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Mar 2010 – Mar 2022
70 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jun 2010 – Jun 2022
67 John Healey MP (Labour) Nov 2009 – Jan 2023
62 John McCallister (UUP) Feb 2010 – Mar 2016
48 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jul 2022
38 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Oct 2010 – May 2022
35 John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2009 – Jan 2020
34 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) Feb 2011 – Oct 2019
30 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jan 2010 – Jun 2022
28 Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010 – Jan 2015
28 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jan 2010 – Apr 2022
27 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2009 – Jan 2017
27 John Finnie (Green) Jan 2012 – Nov 2020
24 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jun 2010 – Nov 2022
23 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Feb 2010 – Jul 2019
22 John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Nov 2010 – May 2022
22 John Grogan MP (Labour) Jan 2010 – Jul 2019
18 John Leech MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2009 – Dec 2013
17 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Nov 2010 – Sep 2021
15 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2010 – Jul 2019
15 John Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2010 – Oct 2019
14 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Mar 2012 – Mar 2021
14 John Blair (Alliance) Jun 2020 – Mar 2022
14 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Jun 2019
13 John Wilson (Independent) Feb 2010 – May 2014
13 John Robertson MP (Labour) Jan 2010 – Nov 2013
12 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Dec 2022
12 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Apr 2012 – Dec 2021
11 John Scott (Conservative) Jan 2010 – May 2018
11 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee May 2011 – Dec 2022
11 John Pentland (Labour) Oct 2011 – Feb 2016
11 David Gauke MP (Independent) Feb 2010 – Jan 2018
10 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012 – Dec 2013
10 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Apr 2012 – Nov 2022
10 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Dec 2009 – Mar 2016
10 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Jun 2011 – Dec 2020
10 John Hemming MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010 – Oct 2014
10 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jun 2010 – Jan 2022
10 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Dec 2010 – Oct 2016
10 David Stewart (Labour) Jan 2014 – Apr 2019
10 John Denham MP (Labour) Feb 2010 – Feb 2015
9 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2010 – Jan 2019
9 John Park (Labour) Dec 2009 – Nov 2012
9 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Jun 2011 – Jun 2022
9 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) Mar 2010 – May 2014
9 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Feb 2016 – Mar 2019
9 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Sep 2011 – Sep 2018
8 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Jan 2010 – Feb 2019
8 David Hanson MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Apr 2019
8 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Nov 2010 – May 2019
8 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Nov 2010 – Feb 2015
8 John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jul 2015 – Jun 2022
8 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018 – Sep 2021
7 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee May 2011 – Nov 2014
7 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Nov 2009 – Dec 2013
7 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2009 – Feb 2012
7 Lord Sassoon (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Jul 2012
7 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Mar 2011 – Apr 2021
7 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Jul 2019
7 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Jul 2019
7 Elaine Smith (Labour) Jan 2010 – Jan 2021
7 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2012 – Jan 2019
6 John Stanley MP (Conservative) Mar 2010 – Sep 2014
6 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Apr 2012 – Jul 2016
6 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – May 2019
6 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2010 – Sep 2020
6 Lord Willetts (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Jul 2014
6 Richard Simpson (Labour) Jun 2011 – Feb 2016
6 Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) May 2010 – Feb 2017
6 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Dec 2011 – Jan 2023
6 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Sep 2019
6 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Sep 2011 – Nov 2019
6 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Mar 2011 – Nov 2015
6 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) May 2010 – Apr 2019
6 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Sep 2013 – Feb 2020
6 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2010 – Mar 2014
6 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee Jan 2012 – May 2021
6 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2014 – Jun 2019
6 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012 – Jun 2022
6 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Jun 2015
6 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Mar 2010 – Nov 2018
5 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Apr 2011 – Oct 2018
5 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Jan 2010 – Jun 2011
5 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2010 – Oct 2019
5 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2011 – Jul 2018
5 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) May 2010 – Jan 2015
5 Naomi Long (Alliance) Nov 2020 – Nov 2021
5 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Jan 2020
5 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Apr 2010 – Oct 2018
5 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) May 2011 – Jan 2014
5 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011 – Jan 2015
5 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Oct 2018
5 Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jun 2014
5 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) Mar 2010 – Nov 2021
5 Neil Findlay (Labour) Feb 2013 – Jan 2015
5 Claudia Beamish (Labour) Mar 2012 – Oct 2020
5 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Oct 2019
5 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Feb 2011 – Mar 2021
5 Lord Lea of Crondall (Non-affiliated) Mar 2010 – May 2020
5 Jim Wells (DUP) Feb 2011 – Nov 2020
5 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Apr 2011 – Jan 2015
5 Edwin Poots (DUP) Mar 2011 – Feb 2022
5 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Dec 2019
5 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2010 – Oct 2015
5 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Sep 2016
5 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2010 – Feb 2017
5 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2018 – May 2022
5 Lord St John of Bletso (Crossbench) Jun 2010 – Dec 2017
5 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2009 – Feb 2022
5 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2011 – Feb 2022
5 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2012 – Apr 2014
5 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Oct 2010 – Oct 2020
5 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Sep 2017
5 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jul 2010 – Feb 2023
5 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Nov 2010 – Mar 2015
5 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jun 2013 – Feb 2019
5 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Sep 2013 – Mar 2022
4 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Oct 2019
4 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jan 2010 – Oct 2015
4 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2013 – Jun 2017
4 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2010 – Nov 2016
4 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2011 – Apr 2016
4 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Dec 2017
4 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012 – Apr 2020
4 Robin Swann (UUP) Sep 2012 – Mar 2020
4 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Oct 2010 – Jan 2018
4 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Feb 2020
4 Trevor Lunn (Alliance) Apr 2013 – Feb 2016
4 Lord Deighton (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Dec 2014
4 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2012 – Oct 2015
4 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jan 2016 – Jul 2018
4 Patrick Harvie (Green) Jan 2012 – Dec 2018
4 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Jun 2010 – Sep 2018
4 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Dec 2010 – Dec 2014
4 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012 – May 2012
4 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Feb 2010 – Jun 2014
4 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Jan 2020
4 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – Jul 2013
4 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Jan 2013 – Nov 2018
4 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Jan 2014
4 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) May 2011 – Jun 2015
4 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2010 – Sep 2015
4 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2011 – Jul 2014
4 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Jun 2012 – Mar 2021
4 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Mar 2012 – Mar 2013
4 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Dec 2010 – Sep 2015
4 Jamie Reed MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Mar 2016
4 Donald Cameron (Conservative) May 2016 – Jun 2021
4 Lord Smith of Clifton (Liberal Democrat) May 2012 – Jun 2015
4 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Jul 2016
4 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Dec 2009 – Mar 2016
4 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Mar 2016
4 John Mason MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2009 – Mar 2010
4 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2016 – Jul 2022
4 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Jan 2011 – Feb 2015
4 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2010 – Mar 2019
4 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Mar 2010 – May 2019
4 Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) Mar 2010 – Nov 2017
4 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Sep 2015 – Dec 2021
4 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Jun 2012 – Mar 2017
4 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – Feb 2017
4 Dave Thompson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2010 – Sep 2015
4 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Feb 2013 – Mar 2022
4 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2014 – Jul 2022
4 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jan 2010 – Feb 2023
4 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Dec 2009 – May 2022
4 David Anderson MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – Jan 2014
4 Paul Sweeney (Labour) Jul 2017 – Jun 2022
4 Lord Aberdare (Crossbench) Jun 2014 – Jun 2022
4 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Nov 2011 – Jun 2022
4 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Oct 2013 – Sep 2015
4 Arlene Foster (DUP) Dec 2010 – Dec 2016
4 Lord Beecham (Labour) Jun 2012 – Oct 2015
4 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2013 – Jul 2021
4 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2010 – Dec 2014
4 Nelson McCausland (DUP) Jun 2010 – Apr 2013
4 Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) May 2013 – Sep 2019
4 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Jun 2013 – Nov 2018
4 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Oct 2012 – Oct 2019
4 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Oct 2015 – May 2019
4 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2016 – Nov 2021
4 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Jan 2019
4 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Feb 2010 – Jan 2019
4 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015 – Jan 2019
4 Gavin Brown (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Feb 2015
4 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – May 2019
3 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) - Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Sep 2010 – Nov 2017
3 Lord Barwell (Conservative) Sep 2011 – Mar 2017
3 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Feb 2012 – Nov 2017
3 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2014 – Mar 2017
3 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Jan 2013 – Mar 2017
3 Robert Brown (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2010 – Jun 2010
3 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Jun 2017
3 Lord Adonis (Labour) Nov 2014 – Jun 2017
3 Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Jul 2018
3 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2014 – May 2019
3 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) May 2013 – Oct 2018
3 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) Nov 2011 – Feb 2017
3 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Jan 2016 – Dec 2018
3 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2010 – Feb 2012
3 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2012 – Jan 2019
3 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Mar 2011 – Jan 2019
3 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2015 – Feb 2019
3 Lord Flight (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Jan 2018
3 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Feb 2015 – Feb 2019
3 Willie Clarke (Sinn Féin) May 2010 – Nov 2010
3 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) May 2016 – Mar 2019
3 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jun 2017 – Dec 2018
3 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee May 2012 – Jan 2018
3 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Jan 2010 – Jan 2018
3 David Whitton (Labour) Feb 2010 – Jul 2010
3 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Feb 2017
3 Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2013 – Apr 2014
3 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Sep 2011 – Jan 2017
3 Jim Eadie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2012 – Sep 2015
3 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2011 – Dec 2014
3 James Kelly (Labour) Sep 2011 – May 2013
3 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Sep 2018
3 Nanette Milne (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Feb 2013
3 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Jul 2019
3 Hanzala Malik (Labour) Sep 2012 – Dec 2013
3 Patricia Ferguson (Labour) Jan 2012 – Aug 2014
3 Anne Milton MP (Independent) May 2011 – Jan 2019
3 Christian Allard (Scottish National Party) Sep 2013 – May 2015
3 Guto Bebb MP (Independent) Jul 2013 – Jan 2018
3 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Oct 2016
3 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2012 – Sep 2016
3 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Jun 2016
3 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Dec 2012 – Jul 2015
3 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Jan 2010 – Mar 2015
3 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Mar 2015
3 Lord MacGregor of Pulham Market (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Apr 2016
3 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Jun 2014
3 Tricia Marwick (None) Dec 2010 – Mar 2016
3 Richard Arkless MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – Jan 2017
3 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Dec 2015
3 Dominic Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2010 – Sep 2013
3 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2011 – Sep 2014
3 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – Jul 2014
3 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Jul 2013
3 Daithí McKay (Sinn Féin) Jun 2015 – Jun 2016
3 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Oct 2011
3 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Jul 2012 – Jun 2016
3 Jennifer McCann (Sinn Féin) Jun 2014 – Feb 2016
3 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2013 – Sep 2014
3 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Jan 2019
3 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2011 – Jan 2017
3 Lord Jackson of Peterborough (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Dec 2015
3 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Nov 2010 – Jan 2017
3 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Mar 2011 – Jan 2017
3 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Feb 2012 – Oct 2016
3 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) Mar 2010 – Mar 2013
3 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Jun 2011 – Oct 2016
3 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Jul 2016
3 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Nov 2011 – Jul 2016
3 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2013 – Jul 2016
3 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2010 – May 2016
3 Rhoda Grant (Labour) May 2012 – Mar 2016
3 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Dec 2011 – Feb 2016
3 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Aug 2014 – Feb 2016
3 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2010 – Feb 2016
3 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Oct 2012 – Jan 2016
3 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2011 – Sep 2015
3 Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Nov 2010 – Jan 2011
3 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Dec 2009 – Feb 2015
3 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jul 2010 – Dec 2014
3 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012 – Dec 2014
3 Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2014 – Dec 2014
3 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Mar 2010 – Dec 2014
3 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2012 – Jul 2014
3 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Feb 2011 – Jun 2014
3 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – Jul 2014
3 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Sep 2010 – Jan 2014
3 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Oct 2013
3 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Apr 2013 – May 2013
3 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Sep 2011 – Feb 2013
3 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2010 – Feb 2013
3 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Apr 2011 – Jun 2012
3 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Nov 2011 – Jun 2019
3 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Feb 2012 – May 2020
3 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Jul 2022
3 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Oct 2019
3 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Feb 2017 – Jun 2021
3 Lord Birt (Crossbench) Oct 2017 – Oct 2019
3 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Feb 2016 – Mar 2020
3 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Apr 2018 – Nov 2021
3 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jan 2010 – Jul 2022
3 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2016 – Jan 2022
3 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2018 – Oct 2021
3 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2020 – Sep 2020
3 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2011 – Mar 2020
3 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2018 – Oct 2020
3 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jan 2010 – Jan 2021
3 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee May 2011 – Jan 2020
3 Alex Rowley (Labour) Dec 2014 – May 2022
3 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Sep 2019
3 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2013 – Nov 2022
3 Catherine West MP (Labour) Feb 2019 – Nov 2022
3 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Jan 2010 – Jul 2020
3 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Jun 2015 – Jul 2019
3 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2014 – Apr 2020
3 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jul 2018 – Jul 2021
3 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2016 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Skidelsky (Crossbench) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 2014 – Oct 2020
2 Baroness Sharp of Guildford (Liberal Democrat) May 2012 – Jun 2016
2 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Nov 2020
2 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Nov 2011 – Jan 2015
2 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Dec 2013 – May 2016
2 Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2014 – Dec 2014
2 Alex Johnstone (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Nov 2014
2 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2018 – Jun 2020
2 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Sep 2018 – Jan 2021
2 Lord Fowler (Non-affiliated) Jul 2011 – May 2016
2 Lord Lyell (Conservative) May 2011 – Jul 2016
2 Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011 – Sep 2011
2 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2020 – Jun 2022
2 Colin Smyth (Labour) Nov 2018 – Nov 2020
2 Caitriona Ruane (Deputy Speaker) May 2010
2 Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jun 2011 – Feb 2015
2 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jul 2016 – May 2020
2 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Dec 2013 – Mar 2014
2 Lord Eatwell (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jun 2010 – Jun 2022
2 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jun 2011 – Mar 2014
2 Baroness Bray of Coln (Conservative) May 2010 – Apr 2014
2 Andrew Bingham MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Sep 2012
2 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Oct 2012 – Jun 2022
2 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Jun 2011
2 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jun 2011 – Sep 2014
2 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2010 – Feb 2010
2 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Sep 2013 – Dec 2014
2 Adrian McQuillan (DUP) Nov 2011 – Sep 2014
2 Ross Hussey (UUP) Jun 2011 – Mar 2013
2 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Mar 2010 – Sep 2012
2 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Feb 2014 – Aug 2014
2 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2010 – Sep 2014
2 Sarah Dines MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Jan 2014 – Sep 2014
2 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Mar 2015
2 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Jul 2012 – Sep 2022
2 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2016 – Jul 2022
2 Lord Haskel (Labour) - Member, Audit and Risk Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Oct 2010 – Nov 2015
2 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Sep 2016 – Jul 2022
2 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Sep 2019 – Sep 2022
2 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jul 2017 – Sep 2022
2 Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Jul 2020
2 Lord Turnbull (Crossbench) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Dec 2013 – Dec 2015
2 Hugh Henry (Labour) Apr 2010 – Sep 2015
2 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2015 – Feb 2016
2 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2010 – Jul 2020
2 Cameron Buchanan (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Jun 2014
2 Lord Bew (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Feb 2010 – Jan 2016
2 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2013 – Apr 2014
2 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee May 2014 – Nov 2015
2 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, National Security Bill Committee Apr 2012 – Nov 2015
2 David Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee May 2010 – Mar 2015
2 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Mar 2015 – Jun 2015
2 Lord Bates (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Colin Keir (Scottish National Party) Jun 2011 – Jun 2014
2 Phil Flanagan (Sinn Féin) Feb 2013 – Feb 2014
2 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jun 2010 – Jun 2015
2 Dennis Robertson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2011 – Jun 2013
2 Nigel Don (Scottish National Party) Sep 2011 – Jun 2013
2 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Feb 2015 – Jun 2015
2 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Sep 2020
2 Lord Burns (Crossbench) - Chair, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jun 2012 – Jun 2015
2 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee Nov 2012 – Jan 2014
2 Peter Robinson (DUP) Sep 2010 – Feb 2012
2 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Oct 2020 – Jun 2022
2 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Sep 2020
2 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee Oct 2014 – Jul 2022
2 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Dec 2015 – Mar 2021
2 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jul 2017 – Jun 2019
2 Jane Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Jan 2020 – May 2022
2 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jan 2019 – May 2021
2 Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) Jun 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Apr 2021 – Jun 2021
2 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jan 2010 – Nov 2021
2 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2021
2 Peter Weir (DUP) Feb 2012 – Nov 2021
2 Chris Lyttle (Alliance) Mar 2022
2 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Nov 2012
2 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jun 2021
2 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Jan 2017 – Feb 2019
2 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Nov 2013 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Feb 2010 – May 2010
2 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Kevin Barron MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee May 2010 – Jun 2010
2 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Feb 2017 – Dec 2021
2 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Chidgey (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013 – Mar 2014
2 Lord Luce (Crossbench) Jun 2010 – Oct 2015
2 Michelle Gildernew MP (Sinn Féin) Jun 2010 – Oct 2010
2 Derek Mackay (Independent) Sep 2012 – Sep 2019
2 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2011 – May 2014
2 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Feb 2012 – Jun 2016
2 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Feb 2014 – May 2017
2 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jul 2019 – Oct 2021
2 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Oct 2010 – Mar 2013
2 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Oct 2017 – May 2018
2 Maurice Corry (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Sep 2019
2 Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) Mar 2010 – Jan 2014
2 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Jun 2021
2 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2012 – Sep 2021
2 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Oct 2018 – Jul 2021
2 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Jun 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Andy Wightman (Independent) Feb 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 2015 – Jul 2021
2 Johann Lamont (Labour) Feb 2016 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Elton (Conservative) Jun 2011 – May 2012
2 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Feb 2013
2 Margot James MP (Independent) Jan 2015 – Dec 2016
2 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Nov 2016
2 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Jan 2018 – May 2022
2 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Mar 2022
2 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Jan 2013
2 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jan 2013
2 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Sep 2017 – Feb 2022
2 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Sep 2019 – Apr 2021
2 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Dec 2011 – Mar 2013
2 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Non-affiliated) Jun 2013 – Apr 2017
2 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Mar 2022
2 John Stewart (UUP) Apr 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jul 2010 – Jan 2013
2 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Oct 2016
2 Paul Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015 – Sep 2016
2 Lord Swire (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Oct 2013
2 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Mar 2016
2 Pat Ramsey (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2013 – Oct 2013
2 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – Dec 2015
2 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2010 – Nov 2013
2 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Oct 2014
2 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) Oct 2011 – Jan 2013
2 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Mar 2010 – Oct 2012
2 Daniel McCrossan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee May 2011 – Nov 2011
2 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Sep 2013 – Jun 2016
2 Lord Krebs (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2016 – Feb 2022
2 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Dec 2009 – Mar 2011
2 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Apr 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Dec 2009 – Sep 2011
2 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Dec 2009 – Sep 2011
2 Lord Kilclooney (Crossbench) Nov 2010 – Oct 2011
2 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2012 – Jul 2012
2 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Mar 2011 – Oct 2012
2 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – May 2012
2 Lord Watson of Wyre Forest (Labour) Apr 2011 – Feb 2012
2 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Dec 2010 – Jun 2011
2 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2011 – Mar 2012
2 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) Sep 2010 – Nov 2010
2 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – Jul 2010
2 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jan 2011 – Jun 2012
2 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jul 2012 – Apr 2021
2 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Dec 2016 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Jopling (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Jun 2015
2 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Jul 2013 – Nov 2014
2 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Dec 2015 – Dec 2017
2 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Oct 2010 – May 2018
2 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Feb 2015 – May 2018
2 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Feb 2018 – May 2018
2 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2016 – Apr 2018
2 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2018 – Mar 2018
2 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Dec 2022
2 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Nov 2015 – Feb 2018
2 Claire Baker (Labour) Mar 2012 – Feb 2018
2 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Oct 2011
2 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jul 2014 – Feb 2020
2 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Nov 2019 – Feb 2020
2 Alison Johnstone (Green) Aug 2014 – Feb 2020
2 Graeme Morrice MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – Mar 2012
2 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Jul 2018
2 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Dec 2017
2 Baroness Drake (Labour) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee Dec 2014 – Dec 2022
2 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Apr 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jun 2011 – Nov 2017
2 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Oct 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Sep 2017 – Feb 2020
2 Michael Crockart MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010 – Jan 2013
2 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) Apr 2012 – Jan 2013
2 Baroness Prosser (Labour) Mar 2017 – Oct 2017
2 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Oct 2017
2 Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Feb 2021 – Dec 2022
2 Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Dec 2022
2 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2016 – Jul 2017
2 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2009 – Jul 2013
2 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Jul 2012 – Jun 2018
2 Helen Eadie (Labour) Feb 2011 – Jun 2012
2 The Earl of Kinnoull (Non-affiliated) - Chair, European Union Committee; Chair, European Union Committee; Chair, European Affairs Committee; Chair, European Affairs Committee Dec 2016 – Jun 2017
2 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jan 2019 – Feb 2019
2 Lord Field of Birkenhead (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2010 – Jun 2019
2 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Feb 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2014 – May 2019
2 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jun 2018 – May 2019
2 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jun 2011 – Jul 2019
2 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jan 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Chris Mole MP (Labour) Dec 2009 – Jan 2010
2 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Jun 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Feb 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018 – Sep 2019
2 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019
2 Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jan 2015 – Oct 2019
2 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Dec 2017 – Oct 2019
2 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Jan 2019
2 Brian Iddon MP (Labour) Jan 2010 – Mar 2010
2 Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2009 – Apr 2010
2 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Dec 2009 – Jan 2019
2 Christopher Harvie (Scottish National Party) Feb 2010 – Jun 2010
2 Cathie Craigie (Labour) Apr 2010 – Jun 2010
2 Jim Tolson (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2010
2 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Sep 2017 – Oct 2019
2 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2011 – Nov 2018
2 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill May 2016 – Jul 2017
2 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Dec 2009 – Jan 2015
2 Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Mar 2013 – Dec 2016
2 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Feb 2010 – Jan 2017
2 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Feb 2013 – Dec 2013
2 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2012 – Jan 2017
2 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Feb 2014
2 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Oct 2010 – Nov 2022
2 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Nov 2012 – Feb 2017
2 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Mar 2020
2 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014
2 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Nov 2015 – Feb 2017
2 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – May 2017
2 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – May 2014
2 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jan 2017
2 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2017 – Nov 2022
2 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Jul 2013 – May 2014
2 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Dec 2022
2 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 2016 – Oct 2016
1 Ian McKee (Scottish National Party) Sep 2010
1 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Lord Hannan of Kingsclere (Conservative) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Dec 2021
1 Mike Pringle (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2010
1 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) Feb 2018
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Dec 2014
1 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Jimmy Hood MP (Labour) Nov 2013
1 David Crausby MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Louise Ellman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2018
1 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
1 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Beth Winter MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Jan 2023
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Dec 2018
1 Michael McMahon (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Karen Gillon (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
1 Ruth George MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Danielle Rowley MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Edward Mountain (Conservative) Jan 2023
1 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Sep 2022
1 Margaret Smith (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2010
1 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Feb 2015
1 Peter Soulsby MP (Labour) Oct 2010
1 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Apr 2013
1 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) May 2013
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Jun 2013
1 P J Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2010
1 David Simpson MP (DUP) Oct 2013
1 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Nov 2022
1 Ronnie Campbell MP (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Lord Pannick (Crossbench) Feb 2022
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2014
1 Charlie Gordon (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Chris Loder MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Feb 2022
1 Ross Finnie (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2011
1 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) Feb 2022
1 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Ann McKechin MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Tahir Ali MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Andy Kerr (Labour) Feb 2011
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Jim Fairlie (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022
1 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) Nov 2021
1 Sandy Martin MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Lord Phillips of Sudbury (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2011
1 Lord Shutt of Greetland (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011
1 Mike MacKenzie (Scottish National Party) Oct 2012
1 Jean Urquhart (Independent) May 2012
1 Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2022
1 Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Oct 2022
1 John Horam MP (Conservative) Dec 2009
1 Bill Rammell MP (Labour) Dec 2009
1 Paul Goodman MP (Conservative) Dec 2009
1 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Duncan McNeil (Labour) May 2010
1 Mike Hill MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
1 Lord Freeman (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Oct 2021
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Apr 2010
1 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Jan 2011
1 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Feb 2012
1 John Battle MP (Labour) Dec 2009
1 Iain Gray (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010
1 Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville (Conservative) Jul 2012
1 Eric Martlew MP (Labour) Dec 2009
1 Vera Baird MP (Labour) Dec 2009
1 Gil Paterson (Scottish National Party) Feb 2014
1 Lord Weidenfeld (Crossbench) Oct 2014
1 Adam Ingram (Scottish National Party) Nov 2012
1 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2014
1 Lord Caine (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Marco Biagi (Scottish National Party) Sep 2013
1 Paula Bradshaw (Alliance) Nov 2021
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Robin Harper (Green) Feb 2010
1 Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Jim Mather (Scottish National Party) Jan 2010
1 The Bishop of Bradford (Bishop) Jan 2010
1 Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) Feb 2023
1 Anne McTaggart (Labour) Sep 2013
1 Michelle McIlveen (DUP) Nov 2021
1 Sarah McCarthy-Fry MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 David Borrow MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Lord Darling of Roulanish (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Raymond McCartney (Sinn Féin) Feb 2016
1 Lord Steel of Aikwood (Non-affiliated) Apr 2012
1 Baroness Byford (Conservative) Jun 2010
1 Adrian Sanders MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Baroness Willis of Summertown (Crossbench) Sep 2022
1 Lord Rea (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Baroness Maddock (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015
1 Elaine Murray (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Bruce George MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Colin Burgon MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Lord St John of Fawsley (Conservative) May 2010
1 Lord Morris of Manchester (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Jun 2012
1 Stephen Mosley MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Duncan Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Roderick Campbell (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015
1 Mike Weatherley MP (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Oliver McMullan (Sinn Féin) May 2015
1 Sandra Overend (UUP) Jun 2015
1 Alastair Ross (DUP) Nov 2015
1 Sammy Douglas (DUP) Jan 2016
1 Robin Millar MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2022
1 Jo-Anne Dobson (UUP) Nov 2016
1 Angela Watkinson MP (Conservative) Feb 2010
1 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2022
1 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2022
1 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Dec 2011
1 Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 David Winnick MP (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Michael McCann MP (Labour) Jul 2011
1 Chris White MP (Conservative) Sep 2013
1 Jim Dowd MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Jul 2011
1 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jun 2022
1 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2022
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2014
1 Tim Yeo MP (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012
1 James Paice MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 David Ward MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013
1 Jonathan Craig (DUP) Oct 2014
1 Fiona O'Donnell MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Sandra Osborne MP (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Cathal Ó hOisín (Sinn Féin) Dec 2014
1 Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2013
1 Bronwyn McGahan (Sinn Féin) Oct 2015
1 Malcolm Rifkind MP (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2013
1 Judith Cochrane (Alliance) Feb 2016
1 Lord Bellamy (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Mitchel McLaughlin (Speaker) Jan 2014
1 Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jun 2022
1 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014
1 Basil McCrea (NI21) Dec 2013
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jun 2022
1 Seán Rogers (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2012
1 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) - Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jun 2022
1 William Bain MP (Labour) Jul 2012
1 Aidan Burley MP (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2010
1 Tristram Hunt MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Roger Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014
1 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2012
1 Paul Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jun 2022
1 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) May 2022
1 Lord Winston (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2023
1 Margo MacDonald (Independent) Jun 2013
1 Jayne Baxter (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Baroness Oppenheim-Barnes (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Emma Sheerin (Sinn Féin) Feb 2022
1 Lord Jenkin of Roding (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 The Bishop of Newcastle (Bishop) Jun 2010
1 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Nov 2022
1 Sue Ramsey (Sinn Féin) Jan 2010
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) Feb 2022
1 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Steven Agnew (Green) Sep 2015
1 Lord Barnett (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Jun 2010
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2022
1 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2010
1 David McLetchie (Conservative) Oct 2011
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Sep 2010
1 Lord Gilbert (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Jan 2023
1 Geoffrey Robinson MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Lord Ashley of Stoke (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Apr 2012
1 Michael Moore MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2010
1 Baroness Howells of St Davids (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Margaret McDougall (Labour) Apr 2015
1 Baroness Clark of Kilwinning (Labour) May 2022
1 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Jim McGovern MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Jenni Minto (Scottish National Party) May 2022
1 Duncan Hames MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2011
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2022
1 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Stuart Donaldson MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016
1 Paul Uppal MP (Conservative) Feb 2011
1 David Ruffley MP (Conservative) Oct 2010
1 Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2014
1 Stewart Maxwell (Scottish National Party) Dec 2014
1 Marie McNair (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022
1 Hywel Francis MP (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Meghan Gallacher (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) Jul 2010
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Chic Brodie (Scottish National Party) Dec 2014
1 Lord Sutherland of Houndwood (Crossbench) Jun 2011
1 Richard Baker (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Lord Richard (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Baroness Jowell (Labour) Apr 2011
1 David Ford (Alliance) Feb 2011
1 Frank Doran MP (Labour) Jul 2010
1 Richard Shepherd MP (Conservative) Jun 2010
1 Lord Ashdown of Norton-sub-Hamdon (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2015
1 Lord Crickhowell (Conservative) Dec 2009
1 Baroness Jay of Paddington (Labour) Oct 2010
1 Mark McDonald (Independent) Jun 2014
1 Gary Middleton (DUP) May 2020
1 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Apr 2020
1 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2016
1 Andrew Muir (Alliance) May 2020
1 Colin McGrath (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2020
1 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Sep 2016
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jul 2016
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 2016
1 Lord Monks (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Nov 2016
1 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee May 2020
1 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jul 2016
1 Lord Butler of Brockwell (Crossbench) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2016
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jun 2016
1 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2016
1 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Apr 2016
1 Cara Hunter (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2020
1 Paul Frew (DUP) Nov 2016
1 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2016
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Mar 2016
1 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Feb 2017
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Mar 2020
1 Rob Butler MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Mar 2020
1 Baroness Hooper (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) Mar 2020
1 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Mar 2020
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Baroness Murphy (Crossbench) Feb 2017
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Dec 2016
1 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) Feb 2017
1 Baroness Campbell of Surbiton (Crossbench) - Member, Adult Social Care Committee Feb 2017
1 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Chair, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jan 2017
1 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Deirdre Hargey (Sinn Féin) Mar 2020
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Apr 2020
1 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Dec 2016
1 Allan Dorans MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2016
1 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) May 2017
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Justin McNulty (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Aug 2020
1 Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Oct 2015
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Sep 2015
1 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) - Member, Built Environment Committee Sep 2015
1 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jul 2015
1 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Adult Social Care Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jul 2015
1 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Nov 2015
1 The Bishop of Worcester (Bishop) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2015
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Jul 2015
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Jun 2015
1 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2015
1 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) May 2015
1 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Conduct Committee Mar 2015
1 Baroness Rebuck (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2015
1 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Nov 2015
1 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Mar 2016
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Jan 2016
1 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Jul 2020
1 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Feb 2016
1 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Feb 2016
1 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Rebecca Harris MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Jan 2016
1 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016
1 Gareth Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jul 2020
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Dec 2015
1 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Land Use in England Committee; Chair, Land Use in England Committee Jul 2020
1 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Dec 2015
1 Lord Carrington of Fulham (Conservative) - Member, Built Environment Committee Dec 2015
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2015
1 Lord Prior of Brampton (Non-affiliated) Nov 2015
1 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Services Committee Nov 2015
1 Lord Dunlop (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2017
1 The Earl of Dundee (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2018
1 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Dec 2018
1 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee Dec 2018
1 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Dec 2018
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Beatrice Wishart (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2019
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) - Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2020
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Jan 2019
1 Ross Greer (Green) Jan 2020
1 Baroness Neville-Jones (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2018
1 Lord Patel (Crossbench) Oct 2018
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2018
1 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2018
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Finlay Carson (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2019
1 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 Laura Trott MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2019
1 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jun 2019
1 Lord Lupton (Non-affiliated) Jun 2019
1 Lord Burnett (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2019
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2019
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Kate Hollern MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 Martin Whitfield (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Richard Leonard (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019
1 Annie Wells (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2019
1 The Bishop of Coventry (Bishop) Oct 2019
1 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2019
1 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Oct 2019
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 The Earl of Arran (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Simon Fell MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Lord Mandelson (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jun 2017
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2017
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2020
1 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Dec 2017
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020
1 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2017
1 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2017
1 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Oct 2017
1 Neil Bibby (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2018
1 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) Sep 2017
1 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jul 2017
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jul 2017
1 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Baroness Osamor (Labour) Mar 2020
1 Marcus Fysh MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jun 2017
1 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Lord Crisp (Crossbench) Jan 2018
1 Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Jan 2020
1 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2018
1 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jul 2018
1 James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Lord Jay of Ewelme (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Chair, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2018
1 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2018
1 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2018
1 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018
1 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jun 2018
1 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) May 2018
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2020
1 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee May 2018
1 Monica Lennon (Labour) May 2018
1 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Chair, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Apr 2018
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Mar 2018
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Mar 2018
1 Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Services Committee Feb 2018
1 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2020
1 Lord Bradley (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Adult Social Care Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jan 2015
1 Keith Prince (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Sep 2010
1 Baroness Howarth of Breckland (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2010
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Nov 2010
1 Tom Elliott (UUP) Oct 2010
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Oct 2010
1 Lord Wakeham (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Oct 2010
1 Baroness Rawlings (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Oct 2010
1 Cathal Boylan (Sinn Féin) Oct 2010
1 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Jul 2010
1 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown (DUP) Jul 2010
1 Lord Grocott (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Built Environment Committee Jun 2010
1 Lord Sentamu (Crossbench) Jun 2010
1 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Jun 2010
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jun 2010
1 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) Jun 2010
1 Baroness Symons of Vernham Dean (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2010
1 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2010
1 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Mar 2010
1 Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) May 2011
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Nov 2011
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Oct 2011
1 Lord Rosser (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2011
1 Baroness Andrews