Who says John McDonnell the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase John McDonnell, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3056 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Dec 2009 – Dec 2018
1024 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2010 – Dec 2018
27 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Apr 2010 – Jul 2016
21 John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2010 – Jun 2015
19 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee May 2010 – Sep 2018
14 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) May 2011 – Oct 2016
14 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2010 – Feb 2015
14 David Hanson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2011 – Mar 2017
12 Philip Hammond MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Oct 2018
11 John Randall MP (Conservative) Dec 2009 – Mar 2015
10 Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Dec 2012 – Jan 2015
9 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Mar 2015
9 Alasdair McDonnell MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2010 – Jan 2015
9 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Mar 2013 – Mar 2015
7 Chris Williamson MP (Labour) Sep 2010 – May 2014
7 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2010 – Oct 2013
7 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Nov 2011 – Dec 2014
7 Chris Leslie MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Trade Committee May 2011 – Dec 2012
7 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Sep 2016
6 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Mar 2012 – Jul 2016
6 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Jun 2016
6 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Jun 2015
6 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Oct 2010 – Mar 2018
6 David Gauke MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Mar 2014
6 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jul 2012 – Feb 2014
6 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jul 2010 – Dec 2018
6 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2010 – Apr 2012
6 Ed Vaizey MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jan 2010 – Jun 2015
5 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Sep 2014
5 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Feb 2010 – Jan 2013
5 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Feb 2010 – May 2014
5 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Oct 2010 – May 2014
5 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011 – Dec 2012
5 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Jun 2012 – May 2014
5 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Mar 2012 – Apr 2016
5 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Jul 2010 – Mar 2015
5 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Nov 2014
5 Andrew Love MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – May 2014
5 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2010 – Mar 2015
5 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Apr 2013
5 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Jan 2015
5 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2011 – Oct 2013
5 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2012 – Feb 2014
4 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Jul 2012
4 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Dec 2018
4 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Jul 2012 – Jan 2014
4 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2011 – Mar 2013
4 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Oct 2013 – Apr 2014
4 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Feb 2010 – Dec 2018
4 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2015 – Nov 2015
4 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Sep 2014
4 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Sep 2016
4 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2011 – Dec 2012
4 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Jan 2012 – Feb 2014
4 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2010 – Oct 2013
4 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) May 2011 – Mar 2015
4 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013 – Feb 2014
4 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Labour) - Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee Mar 2013 – Jun 2018
4 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Nov 2018
4 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Jan 2013 – Nov 2017
4 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Feb 2012 – Apr 2013
4 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Apr 2012 – Sep 2015
3 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Sep 2014
3 Angela Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Dec 2011 – Dec 2014
3 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Sep 2012
3 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2010 – Oct 2015
3 Luciana Berger MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Dec 2011 – Mar 2015
3 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2012 – Mar 2015
3 Alistair Burt MP (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Apr 2013
3 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Dec 2010 – Jan 2013
3 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2010 – Sep 2013
3 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Nov 2012 – Mar 2017
3 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Oct 2018
3 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Dec 2013
3 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Mar 2015
3 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2013 – Sep 2014
3 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Jan 2014
3 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2017
3 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Feb 2010 – Sep 2014
3 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Dec 2014 – Jun 2015
3 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2011 – Oct 2013
3 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Mar 2017
3 Richard Benyon MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament May 2011 – Feb 2012
3 Albert Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2012 – Mar 2016
3 Zac Goldsmith MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2014 – Jun 2018
3 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Mar 2014
3 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Sep 2012 – Nov 2015
3 Katy Clark MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – May 2014
3 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee May 2011 – Oct 2012
3 Geoffrey Robinson MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Sep 2014
3 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Oct 2013
3 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Sep 2010 – Mar 2013
3 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2011 – Feb 2014
3 Gregg McClymont MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Oct 2013
3 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee Mar 2015 – Jun 2016
3 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2011 – Dec 2014
3 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Sep 2012
3 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2010
3 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) Mar 2010
3 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jul 2010 – Apr 2016
3 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Dec 2010 – Mar 2013
3 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Oct 2015
3 Richard Burden MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Dec 2014 – Jan 2015
3 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Dec 2011 – Feb 2014
3 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013 – Jun 2018
2 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2012 – Mar 2014
2 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2014 – Mar 2014
2 Anna Soubry MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Nov 2013 – Feb 2014
2 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012 – Mar 2013
2 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) Feb 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – May 2015
2 David Ward MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2010 – Feb 2013
2 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Dec 2013
2 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Sep 2010 – Nov 2013
2 Barbara Follett MP (Labour) Feb 2010 – Apr 2010
2 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Oct 2013 – Nov 2014
2 Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011 – Dec 2012
2 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) Apr 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Jan 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Paul Uppal MP (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Sep 2014
2 Guto Bebb MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Mar 2012 – Feb 2014
2 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) Feb 2015
2 Stephen Lloyd MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012 – Sep 2013
2 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Mar 2015
2 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2010 – Feb 2015
2 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – May 2016
2 Angela Watkinson MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Feb 2014
2 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Feb 2014
2 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Privileges Oct 2012 – Feb 2014
2 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2013 – Dec 2018
2 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2013 – Feb 2014
2 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Mar 2012 – Oct 2012
2 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Jan 2014 – Jun 2015
2 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Sep 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Oct 2017
2 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
2 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Jan 2018
2 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Apr 2013
2 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Jul 2011 – Sep 2016
2 George Galloway MP (Respect) Mar 2015
2 Mike Kane MP (Labour) May 2014 – Jun 2018
2 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) Feb 2014
2 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014 – Jul 2014
2 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Oct 2010 – Mar 2011
2 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Jul 2011
2 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Dec 2014
2 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Feb 2015
2 Simon Danczuk MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Feb 2014
2 Jamie Reed MP (Labour) Dec 2009 – May 2011
2 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Mar 2015 – Oct 2018
2 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Jan 2013 – Feb 2013
2 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Feb 2014 – Oct 2014
2 Amber Rudd MP (Conservative) Dec 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Oct 2010 – Mar 2015
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Dec 2014 – Jun 2015
2 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Mar 2016
2 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Jul 2012 – Jun 2013
2 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Oct 2011
2 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jun 2011 – Sep 2011
2 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) Sep 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Oliver Letwin MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Mar 2014
2 John Grogan MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Dominic Grieve MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2017 – Jun 2018
2 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
2 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee Jul 2012 – Mar 2013
2 Lord Garnier (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Mar 2015
2 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) Oct 2010 – Jul 2011
2 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) Dec 2009 – Sep 2011
2 Patrick McLoughlin MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee Nov 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Nov 2014
2 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Dec 2010 – Jun 2011
2 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Mar 2011 – Nov 2015
2 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2013 – Feb 2016
2 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Oct 2010 – Feb 2013
2 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) May 2014
2 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Nov 2014 – Dec 2018
2 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2015 – Apr 2016
2 Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012 – Nov 2014
2 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jan 2014 – Feb 2014
2 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Dec 2010 – Mar 2013
2 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2012 – Dec 2014
2 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Dec 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Dec 2014 – Nov 2017
2 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2013 – Mar 2013
2 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Oct 2010 – Sep 2014
2 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) May 2011 – Jun 2011
1 Nelson McCausland (DUP) Mar 2015
1 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee Mar 2011
1 Frank Doran MP (Labour) Sep 2013
1 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Apr 2012
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Feb 2010
1 Gerald Kaufman MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2013
1 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Pat Ramsey (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2013
1 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 John McCallister (UUP) Jun 2015
1 James Clappison MP (Conservative) Feb 2010
1 Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) Jun 2017
1 Pat Doherty MP (Sinn Féin) Jun 2012
1 David Winnick MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2010
1 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2012
1 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2010
1 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 David Ford (Alliance) Oct 2014
1 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Paul Girvan (DUP) Dec 2011
1 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012
1 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2011
1 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) May 2011
1 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Labour) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Procedure Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, House of Lords Commission Oct 2015
1 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Roger Mullin MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Jul 2010
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Byron Davies MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Kenneth Clarke MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jul 2012
1 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Oct 2013
1 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2014
1 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Oct 2010
1 Ian Swales MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2013
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2010
1 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 David Crausby MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2012
1 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Iain McKenzie MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2011
1 Bob Spink MP (Independent) Feb 2010
1 Shahid Malik MP (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Sarah McCarthy-Fry MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Paul Rowen MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2010
1 Siôn Simon MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Claire Ward MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Peter Soulsby MP (Labour) Feb 2011
1 Mary Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2010
1 John Greenway MP (Conservative) Feb 2010
1 Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) Feb 2010
1 William Bain MP (Labour) Nov 2012
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) Nov 2011
1 James Paice MP (Conservative) Feb 2011
1 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2015
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Joan Walley MP (Labour) May 2011
1 George Mudie MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Andrew Miller MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 John Healey MP (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Glenda Jackson MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2011
1 John Robertson MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Tom Harris MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Dec 2012
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Nov 2012
1 John Leech MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2011
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2010
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2012
1 Ann McKechin MP (Labour) Apr 2010
1 Alan Reid MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014
1 Jim Sheridan MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2010
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2015
1 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Mar 2015
1 Simon Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Mar 2011
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Dec 2011
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Dec 2013
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Gareth Johnson MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jun 2011
1 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Dec 2013
1 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 David Rutley MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2011
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2018
1 John Woodcock MP (Independent) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2011
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Dec 2011
1 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) May 2011
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission Mar 2013
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Mar 2012
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) May 2012
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2012
1 Justine Greening MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Oct 2015
1 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Dec 2017
1 Lord Lea of Crondall (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) May 2018
1 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2018
1 Raymond McCartney (Sinn Féin) Jun 2015
1 Edwin Poots (DUP) Oct 2010
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2012
1 Jim Wells (DUP) Sep 2012
1 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee May 2018
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2013
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Dec 2013
1 Anne Main MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2017
1 Phillip Lee MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) Jul 2012
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee Sep 2015
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Jul 2011
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Jul 2010
1 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2015
1 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2014
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) Feb 2011
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Feb 2012
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2012
1 Catherine West MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Dec 2018
1 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee May 2016
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Nov 2015
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Mar 2015
1 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Nov 2016
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2009
1 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Oct 2014
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Nov 2015
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
1 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Richard Leonard (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2018
1 Lord Hay of Ballyore (DUP) Apr 2012
1 Lord Tyrie (Non-affiliated) Apr 2012
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Dec 2015
1 William Wragg MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee Dec 2015
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2015
1 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Feb 2018
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2015
1 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2018
1 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) Jul 2012
1 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2011
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) Jan 2013
1 Nigel Dodds MP (DUP) Apr 2017
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Jul 2011
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2015
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Sep 2012
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2010
1 Chuka Umunna MP (Labour) Jan 2013
1 Neil Bibby (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jan 2017
1 Derek Mackay (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018
1 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2013
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2011
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Oct 2018
1 Julian Smith MP (Conservative) Sep 2013
1 Richard Harrington MP (Conservative) Jul 2012
1 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Rory Stewart MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 David Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Mar 2015
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Sep 2017

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.