Only a few days to go: We’re raising £25,000 to keep TheyWorkForYou running and make sure people across the UK can hold their elected representatives to account.

Donate to our crowdfunder

Who says Jeremy hunt the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Jeremy hunt, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3453 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Sep 2013 – Jul 2020
1165 Headings, procedural text, etc. Sep 2013 – Jul 2020
19 Earl Howe (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Mar 2015
16 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Oct 2013 – Mar 2015
9 Mark Field MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards Oct 2018 – May 2019
9 Lord Prior of Brampton (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Nov 2016
7 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jan 2017 – May 2018
6 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jul 2018 – Jan 2020
5 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) May 2016 – Dec 2018
5 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Jan 2020 – Jun 2020
5 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) Nov 2018 – Jun 2020
4 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2017 – Oct 2019
4 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Nov 2013 – Jun 2016
4 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Sep 2018 – Jan 2019
4 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Oct 2014 – Jul 2019
4 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Jul 2017 – Feb 2019
4 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Sep 2015 – Feb 2016
4 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2014 – Nov 2019
4 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) Dec 2019 – Jun 2020
4 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2019 – Feb 2020
4 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) Jul 2014 – Jun 2020
4 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Feb 2020
3 Edwin Poots (DUP) Oct 2013 – Feb 2014
3 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jun 2020
3 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) Jun 2014 – May 2018
3 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) Nov 2018 – Jan 2020
3 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
2 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
2 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) Sep 2016 – Jul 2019
2 David Davies MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
2 Lord Warner (Labour) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Gambling Industry Committee Mar 2018 – Apr 2018
2 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2018 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Ribeiro (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Oct 2019
2 Tristram Hunt MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – Sep 2016
2 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Feb 2017 – Apr 2019
2 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
2 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019 – Mar 2020
2 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee Oct 2019 – Feb 2020
2 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Nov 2017 – May 2018
2 Jim Wells (DUP) Nov 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, House of Commons Commission Jun 2019
2 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee May 2015 – Jun 2017
2 Helen Jones MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission Mar 2016
2 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, COVID-19 Committee Oct 2013
2 Lord Pendry (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Constitution Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee Jan 2019
2 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) Feb 2015
2 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2019
2 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) Jul 2017
2 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Nov 2017 – Jul 2019
1 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) Sep 2014
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Oct 2014
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2018
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2020
1 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Mar 2020
1 Lord Brennan (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2017
1 Brian Whittle (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Apr 2018
1 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2020
1 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) - Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Nov 2013
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Oct 2017
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, House of Commons Commission Mar 2016
1 Daniel Johnson (Labour) May 2020
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jan 2020
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee May 2016
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2016
1 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) Jul 2019
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2020
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jul 2019
1 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Feb 2015
1 Lord Beecham (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) May 2020
1 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) May 2020
1 Lord St John of Bletso (Crossbench) - Member, House of Lords Commission Oct 2015
1 Jenny Marra (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Mar 2020
1 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jan 2020
1 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Feb 2019
1 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Public Services Committee Jan 2019
1 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2019
1 Fearghal McKinney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2016
1 Graham Allen MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2015
1 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2019
1 David Mowat MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2016
1 Paul Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016
1 Stuart Donaldson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2015
1 Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Anna Lo (Alliance) Nov 2013
1 Baroness Redfern (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Kieran McCarthy (Alliance) Oct 2013
1 Maeve McLaughlin (Sinn Féin) Oct 2013
1 Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2015
1 Chic Brodie (Scottish National Party) May 2014
1 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, COVID-19 Committee Jun 2014
1 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Sep 2013
1 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2015
1 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Nov 2015
1 Gil Paterson (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Sep 2016
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Lord Sugar (Non-affiliated) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2013
1 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019
1 Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) Apr 2014
1 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2016
1 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Feb 2015
1 James Kelly (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2019
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2017
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2017
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Feb 2019
1 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Feb 2020
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Standards Jan 2016
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jul 2019
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Nov 2015
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2016
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2020
1 Lord Farmer (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2016
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission Mar 2020
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Apr 2018
1 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Jul 2019
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jul 2017
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2020
1 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Feb 2020
1 Baroness Quin (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Dec 2013
1 Lord Turnberg (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Nov 2013
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, International Development Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Dec 2013
1 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Jul 2019
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2015
1 Lord Goodlad (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jan 2015
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2020
1 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Jul 2015
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Feb 2020
1 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016
1 Baroness Lane-Fox of Soho (Crossbench) - Chair, COVID-19 Committee Jun 2019
1 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Privileges Jul 2020
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee May 2020
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Petitions Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jan 2020
1 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Anas Sarwar (Labour) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Backbench Business Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee Sep 2016
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2020
1 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017
1 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Feb 2017
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority May 2020
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2020
1 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Murphy (Crossbench) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) May 2014
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges Jun 2020
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Nov 2015
1 Peter Whittle (Brexit Alliance) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, International Development Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jul 2019
1 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2019
1 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019
1 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jun 2020
1 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) Jun 2014
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) - Member, Conduct Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jun 2019
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2020
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Lord Grade of Yarmouth (Conservative) - Chair, Gambling Industry Committee Feb 2015
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2016
1 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, COVID-19 Committee Feb 2020
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2019
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Mar 2020
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
1 Lord Luce (Crossbench) Apr 2019
1 Lord Loomba (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Apr 2018
1 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Feb 2014

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.